2018 November 5

Monday, November 5, 2018 18:36 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, November 26, 2018 16:53 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 November 5

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 45:29.43--100%11.60%13.35%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 46:48.53+1:19.1+2.90%97.18%9.04%10.84%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 46:57.63+1:28.2+3.23%96.87%8.74%10.55%
437Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 47:51.33+2:21.9+5.20%95.06%7.00%8.85%
519Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 47:52.63+2:23.2+5.25%95.01%6.96%8.81%
69Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 47:54.13+2:24.7+5.30%94.97%6.91%8.76%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:57.53+2:28.1+5.43%94.85%6.80%8.65%
866Scotty HowarthMaster mens (40-49)M 49:46.13+4:16.7+9.40%91.40%3.28%5.20%
964Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 52:30.03+7:00.6+15.41%86.65%-2.02%0.00%
1051Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M 52:31.63+7:02.2+15.47%86.60%-2.08%-0.05%
1154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 53:35.93+8:06.5+17.82%84.87%-4.16%-2.09%
1245George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 54:14.73+8:45.3+19.25%83.86%-5.42%-3.32%
1331Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 54:25.93+8:56.5+19.66%83.57%-5.78%-3.68%
1436Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 55:06.83+9:37.4+21.15%82.54%-7.10%-4.98%
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 55:38.93+10:09.5+22.33%81.75%-8.14%-6.00%
1648Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 56:02.03+10:32.6+23.18%81.18%-8.89%-6.73%
1720Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 1:00:04.53+14:35.1+32.06%75.72%-16.75%-14.43%
1813Tom HoffartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1969Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
22201Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2358James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2453Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
25204Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2624Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2768Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2817Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2912Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3041Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3142Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3261George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3322Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3462Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3534Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
3646Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
373Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
3857Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
3963Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
404Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4167Campbell HowarthJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4243Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
438Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
44224Simon OldhamMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
45242Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4644Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
4718Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4827Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4949Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5070Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
51200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5255Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5314Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
5465Matt WilliamsMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
55245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 44:58.32-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 44:58.32--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 45:29.43--100%11.60%13.35%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 46:48.53+1:19.1+2.90%97.18%9.04%10.84%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 46:57.63+1:28.2+3.23%96.87%8.74%10.55%
437Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 47:51.33+2:21.9+5.20%95.06%7.00%8.85%
519Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 47:52.63+2:23.2+5.25%95.01%6.96%8.81%
69Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 47:54.13+2:24.7+5.30%94.97%6.91%8.76%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:57.53+2:28.1+5.43%94.85%6.80%8.65%
866Scotty HowarthMaster mens (40-49)M 49:46.13+4:16.7+9.40%91.40%3.28%5.20%
964Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 52:30.03+7:00.6+15.41%86.65%-2.02%0.00%
1051Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M 52:31.63+7:02.2+15.47%86.60%-2.08%-0.05%
1154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 53:35.93+8:06.5+17.82%84.87%-4.16%-2.09%
1245George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 54:14.73+8:45.3+19.25%83.86%-5.42%-3.32%
1331Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 54:25.93+8:56.5+19.66%83.57%-5.78%-3.68%
1436Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 55:06.83+9:37.4+21.15%82.54%-7.10%-4.98%
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 55:38.93+10:09.5+22.33%81.75%-8.14%-6.00%
1648Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 56:02.03+10:32.6+23.18%81.18%-8.89%-6.73%
1720Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 1:00:04.53+14:35.1+32.06%75.72%-16.75%-14.43%
1813Tom HoffartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1969Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
22201Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2358James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2453Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
25204Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2624Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2768Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2817Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2912Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3041Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3142Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3261George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3322Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3462Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3534Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
3646Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3757Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
3863Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
394Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4067Campbell HowarthJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4143Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
428Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
43224Simon OldhamMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
44242Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4544Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
4618Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4727Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4849Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4970Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
50200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5155Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5214Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
5365Matt WilliamsMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
54245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 45:29.43--100%2.70%2.82%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 46:48.53+1:19.1+2.90%97.18%-0.12%0.00%
360Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:57.53+2:28.1+5.43%94.85%-2.58%-2.46%
413Tom HoffartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5201Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
653Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
7204Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
817Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
962Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1063Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1167Campbell HowarthJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
128Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
13242Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
14200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
1555Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 47:51.33--100%4.65%4.65%
251Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M 52:31.63+4:40.3+9.76%91.11%-4.65%-4.65%
342Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
446Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 46:57.63--100%9.40%10.55%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 52:30.03+5:32.4+11.80%89.45%-1.29%0.00%
348Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 56:02.03+9:04.4+19.32%83.81%-8.11%-6.73%
458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 47:52.63--100%8.82%11.21%
266Scotty HowarthMaster mens (40-49)M 49:46.13+1:53.5+3.95%96.20%5.21%7.70%
354Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 53:35.93+5:43.3+11.95%89.32%-2.08%0.60%
445George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 54:14.73+6:22.1+13.30%88.26%-3.31%-0.60%
531Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 54:25.93+6:33.3+13.69%87.96%-3.67%-0.95%
636Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 55:06.83+7:14.2+15.12%86.87%-4.97%-2.21%
769Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
835Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
968Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
104Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
11224Simon OldhamMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1349Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1414Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
1565Matt WilliamsMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
16245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 47:54.13--100%0.00%0.00%
234Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
344Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 55:38.93--100%3.83%3.83%
220Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 1:00:04.53+4:25.6+7.95%92.63%-3.83%-3.83%
310Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
424Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
512Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
641Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
761George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
822Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
943Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1170Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----