MFG Cyclocross - Woodland Park GP 2:40

Sunday, November 18, 2018 2:40 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 3:55 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Elite Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11801Steve Westover Elite Master Men45 1:04:08.110--100%1.57%1.76%
21809Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men36 1:04:10.610+0:02.5+0.06%99.94%1.51%1.70%
31557James Birkenbuel Elite Master Men44 1:04:24.910+0:16.8+0.44%99.57%1.14%1.33%
41802Craig UndemCycle U Elite Master Men55 1:04:39.710+0:31.6+0.82%99.19%0.76%0.95%
51842Cal SprangerMafia Racing Elite Master Men44 1:05:14.210+1:06.1+1.72%98.31%-0.12%0.07%
61812Jason JablonskiSet Coaching Elite Master Men45 1:05:20.010+1:11.9+1.87%98.17%-0.27%-0.07%
71846Jason Walker Elite Master Men47 1:05:27.310+1:19.2+2.06%97.98%-0.45%-0.26%
81833Steven WilliamsNemesis Racing Elite Master Men46 1:05:31.310+1:23.2+2.16%97.88%-0.56%-0.36%
91837Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men45 1:05:55.510+1:47.4+2.79%97.28%-1.18%-0.98%
101695Ronnie SchmeerKR Cycling Elite Master Men50 1:06:43.910+2:35.8+4.05%96.11%-2.41%-2.22%
111869Chris RoddeTaco Time Elite Master Men49 -1 lap9-----
1236Todd DavisHammer+Awl Elite Master Men51 -1 lap9-----
131865Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Elite Master Men45 -1 lap9-----
141844Barney Gill Elite Master Men44 -1 lap9-----
151694Matthew Scott Elite Master Men49 -1 lap9-----
161841Conrad Kornmann Elite Master Men41 -1 lap9-----
171763John McCaffrey Elite Master Men53 -1 lap9-----
181697Russ Jackson Elite Master Men47 -1 lap9-----
191808Dwaine Trummert Elite Master Men48 -1 lap9-----
201803Randy ManionDyna Racing Elite Master Men48 -1 lap9-----
212080Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Elite Master Men47 -1 lap9-----
221858Mark FredaMayhem Racing Elite Master Men45 -1 lap9-----
231870Andrew R. MorrisonLiquid Velo Elite Master Men38 -1 lap9-----
24394Steve Jensen Elite Master Men52 -1 lap9-----
251807Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback Cycling Elite Master Men47 -1 lap9-----
261857Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Elite Master Men43 -1 lap9-----
271862Michael MurdinDrop Bar Racing Elite Master Men47 -1 lap9-----
281845Chris BondDyna Racing Elite Master Men50 -1 lap9-----
291848Matt OsetoAudi Elite Master Men48 -1 lap9-----
301851Roger BurtonEgencia Elite Master Men47 -1 lap9-----
311840Richard McclungBroadmark Capital Elite Master Men53 -2 laps8-----
321838Jonas BakkaneEgencia Elite Master Men44 -2 laps8-----
331850Charly George Elite Master Men48 -2 laps8-----
341817Pedro DeguzmanHotwire / Alki Velo Club Elite Master Men48 -3 laps7-----
351836Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Elite Master Men41 -5 laps5-----
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1389Spencer PaxsonKona Bikes! Elite Men34 1:00:07.910--100%5.16%5.06%
25Steve FisherMcgovern Cycles / FSA CX Elite Men28 1:00:10.310+0:02.4+0.07%99.93%5.10%5.00%
3374Calder WoodTop Club Cyclocross Elite Men18 1:00:12.810+0:04.9+0.14%99.86%5.03%4.93%
4372Ian TubbsAudi Elite Men47 1:00:42.510+0:34.6+0.96%99.05%4.25%4.15%
5370Kaler MarshallRachel Geiter Elite Men32 1:01:49.910+1:42.0+2.83%97.25%2.48%2.38%
61Adrian MagunApex Racing Elite Men14 1:02:00.010+1:52.1+3.11%96.99%2.22%2.11%
71651Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Elite Men14 1:02:21.810+2:13.9+3.71%96.42%1.64%1.54%
843Garrett SczechowskiDyna Racing Elite Men25 1:02:35.910+2:28.0+4.10%96.06%1.27%1.17%
938Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Elite Men31 1:02:55.310+2:47.4+4.64%95.57%0.76%0.66%
10381Ian BrinkBroadmark Mount SI Elite Men17 1:03:17.610+3:09.7+5.26%95.00%0.18%0.07%
11382Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Elite Men25 1:03:19.010+3:11.1+5.30%94.97%0.14%0.03%
1245Stephen Mull Elite Men35 1:03:20.310+3:12.4+5.33%94.94%0.11%0.00%
13348Ian HauptMonton Elite Men22 1:03:30.610+3:22.7+5.62%94.68%-0.17%-0.27%
1411Adam WorobecCCCP Elite Men39 1:04:32.110+4:24.2+7.32%93.18%-1.78%-1.89%
15571Kacey CampbellPCP Racing Elite Men28 1:04:44.110+4:36.2+7.66%92.89%-2.10%-2.21%
163Brian DebronskyEgencia Elite Men29 1:04:47.710+4:39.8+7.76%92.80%-2.19%-2.30%
1725Rainier Schaefer Elite Men32 1:04:54.010+4:46.1+7.93%92.65%-2.36%-2.47%
1832Brandon Sprouse Elite Men34 1:04:56.910+4:49.0+8.01%92.58%-2.43%-2.54%
19398Trevor Kosa Elite Men45 1:05:08.610+5:00.7+8.33%92.31%-2.74%-2.85%
20373Alex MartinTeam Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks Elite Men28 1:05:26.410+5:18.5+8.83%91.89%-3.21%-3.32%
21178Patrick DunnSanta Cruz Bicycles Elite Men29 1:05:29.510+5:21.6+8.91%91.82%-3.29%-3.40%
2234Keith Robinson Elite Men33 1:05:50.610+5:42.7+9.50%91.33%-3.85%-3.95%
237Garrett GeorgeTen Speed Hero Elite Men34 1:06:05.410+5:57.5+9.91%90.98%-4.23%-4.34%
24142Will BarnesLiquid Velo Elite Men28 -1 lap9-----
252048Tyler BoucherRCC P/B SASQUATCH Elite Men30 -1 lap9-----
2612PB ThiffaultHedrick Racing Elite Men27 -1 lap9-----
2733Sam ZivinAudi Elite Men18 -1 lap9-----
282105Trey Trefry Elite Men15 -1 lap9-----
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11448Mindy McCutcheon Elite Women34 1:03:10.49--100%3.04%3.07%
21316Heidi FranzRally Cycling Elite Women23 1:03:24.29+0:13.8+0.36%99.64%2.69%2.72%
31450Monica LloydOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Elite Women43 1:04:03.89+0:53.4+1.41%98.61%1.68%1.71%
41457Shannon MalloryNwcxproject Elite Women20 1:06:17.39+3:06.9+4.93%95.30%-1.74%-1.71%
51426Rachel GeiterRAZZLE DAZZLE RACING Elite Women28 1:06:19.89+3:09.4+5.00%95.24%-1.80%-1.77%
61413Marsa DanielMD Endurance Coaching Elite Women40 1:07:41.19+4:30.7+7.14%93.33%-3.88%-3.85%
71420Laura JeddelohMD Endurance Coaching Elite Women27 -1 lap8-----
81057Jadine RileyMDEC Racing Elite Women44 -1 lap8-----
91419Elizabeth WhiteBicycle Express Racing Elite Women24 -1 lap8-----
101423Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Elite Women18 -1 lap8-----
111408Megan FayTenspeed Hero Elite Women34 -1 lap8-----
121409Ashley Beimert Elite Women31 -1 lap8-----
131449Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Elite Women31 -1 lap8-----
141428Kele MurdinKeller Rorback Elite Women44 -1 lap8-----
151422Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Elite Women38 -2 laps7-----