2018 GIANT Wlg PNP MTB R5 - Makara

Sunday, November 18, 2018 09:58 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 94
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, November 21, 2018 11:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz
Race notes
Final (Edited) Results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
128Maxwell WickensWellington - Wellington College M 1:53:00--100%12.86%12.55%
225Caleb Bottcher M 1:53:59+0:59+0.87%99.14%12.10%11.79%
3146Callum Kennedy M 1:57:09+4:09+3.67%96.46%9.66%9.34%
474Dylan Reid  1:59:03+6:03+5.35%94.92%8.19%7.87%
56Jonathan Brown M 2:01:20+8:20+7.37%93.13%6.43%6.10%
68Tom LynskeyRevolution X Scrout M 2:05:35+12:35+11.14%89.98%3.16%2.81%
71Martin McCrudden  2:06:43+13:43+12.14%89.18%2.28%1.93%
824Edwin Crossling M 2:09:10+16:10+14.31%87.48%0.39%0.04%
918Stephen WoodwarkIride M 2:09:16+16:16+14.40%87.42%0.31%-0.04%
1015Craig Tolson M 2:11:24+18:24+16.28%86.00%-1.33%-1.69%
1126Matt DewesWellington M 2:12:20+19:20+17.11%85.39%-2.05%-2.41%
1242James Ashley  2:13:50+20:50+18.44%84.43%-3.21%-3.57%
137Fabian Beveridge M 2:15:32+22:32+19.94%83.37%-4.52%-4.89%
1433Kim Hurst F 2:18:06+25:06+22.21%81.82%-6.50%-6.87%
1511Ryan Hunt M 2:29:46+36:46+32.54%75.45%-15.49%-15.90%
1617Mathieu Szmigiel M 2:38:35+45:35+40.34%71.26%-22.29%-22.73%
-9Duncan Appleton M DNF-----
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
137Ann Hunn F 2:07:13--100%20.85%19.92%
267Mary-Ann Moller F 2:26:35+19:22+15.22%86.79%8.80%7.73%
366Alofa KosenaGarymoller.Com F 2:51:08+43:55+34.52%74.34%-6.48%-7.73%
427Jacque Harrison F 3:17:58+1:10:45+55.61%64.26%-23.17%-24.62%
  • Sport Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
148Richard Graham M 1:39:51--100%12.32%14.65%
258Jeremy Lang M 1:52:53+13:02+13.05%88.45%0.87%3.51%
343Andrew Connochie M 2:01:06+21:15+21.28%82.45%-6.34%-3.51%
451Michal SolcWellington M 2:01:41+21:50+21.87%82.06%-6.85%-4.01%
-54Mark Mills M DNF-----
-52Stephen Cox M DSQ-----
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1162Kuba SolcWellington M 29:47--100%26.35%30.37%
2165Nico HolmesWellington M 34:31+4:44+15.89%86.29%14.65%19.31%
3185Leo Kennedy M 36:56+7:09+24.01%80.64%8.67%13.66%
4163Cameron TrotterNgaio M 41:51+12:04+40.51%71.17%-3.49%2.16%
5212Thomas Brown  43:42+13:55+46.73%68.15%-8.06%-2.16%
6326Samuel Heister  44:28+14:41+49.30%66.98%-9.96%-3.95%
7329Mates Solc  44:41+14:54+50.03%66.65%-10.49%-4.46%
8290Kester Holmes  47:35+17:48+59.76%62.59%-17.67%-11.24%
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1159Manawa Mitcalfe Matthews M 54:16--100%17.25%9.34%
2164Finn Holmes M 55:49+1:33+2.86%97.22%14.89%6.75%
3160Rafferty Ayson M 1:03:54+9:38+17.75%84.92%2.56%-6.75%
4208Gilbert Wright JohnsNewlands Intermediate M 1:28:20+34:04+62.78%61.43%-34.70%-47.57%
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1155Ben MitchellOnslow College M 59:16--100%22.13%26.33%
2206Oliver PrattOnslow M 1:07:13+7:57+13.41%88.17%11.68%16.45%
3156Sam MitchellWellesley College M 1:09:23+10:07+17.07%85.42%8.84%13.76%
4210Oli MearsScots College M 1:20:27+21:11+35.74%73.67%-5.70%0.00%
5157Ruben BirdlingAotea College M 1:21:14+21:58+37.06%72.96%-6.73%-0.97%
6168Cohen Hiswin  1:22:39+23:23+39.45%71.71%-8.59%-2.73%
7190Scott Marshall  1:32:34+33:18+56.19%64.03%-21.62%-15.06%
  • U17 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1167Sam GrimwoodM 1:37:43--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
183Ryan Steer M 1:48:21--100%13.36%11.51%
269Matt MillerMTB Phd M 1:49:13+0:52+0.80%99.21%12.66%10.80%
381Kane Caulfield M 1:53:58+5:37+5.18%95.07%8.87%6.92%
485Richard Nowland M 2:10:55+22:34+20.83%82.76%-4.69%-6.92%
565Sam Nelson M 2:14:35+26:14+24.21%80.51%-7.62%-9.92%
671Andrew Maddever M 2:33:17+44:56+41.47%70.69%-22.57%-25.19%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1139Gav Wheelworks  1:46:52--100%10.93%8.26%
261Steve BaleFitlab M 1:48:15+1:23+1.29%98.72%9.78%7.07%
359Rob HolmesWellington M 1:48:47+1:55+1.79%98.24%9.34%6.62%
499Jonny Waghorn M 1:49:34+2:42+2.53%97.54%8.68%5.94%
595Jason McCarty M 1:50:40+3:48+3.56%96.57%7.77%5.00%
689Bubbles Capital M 1:51:37+4:45+4.44%95.74%6.97%4.18%
7123Rob Batt M 1:54:42+7:50+7.33%93.17%4.40%1.54%
857Nick Kimber  1:55:15+8:23+7.84%92.73%3.95%1.07%
944Simon Lawrence M 1:57:44+10:52+10.17%90.77%1.88%-1.07%
10114John Grimwood M 2:00:13+13:21+12.49%88.90%-0.19%-3.20%
11142Rob Gould M 2:04:48+17:56+16.78%85.63%-4.01%-7.13%
12133Rex Massey-MolloyOddity Represent! M 2:07:13+20:21+19.04%84.00%-6.03%-9.21%
13300Richard Young M 2:13:01+26:09+24.47%80.34%-10.86%-14.19%
14129Roger Sercombe M 2:13:32+26:40+24.95%80.03%-11.29%-14.63%
1530Andy Hagan  2:14:04+27:12+25.45%79.71%-11.74%-15.09%
16135Robert Smith M 2:23:28+36:36+34.25%74.49%-19.57%-23.16%
-29Andy Day  DNF-----
-105Andrew Simmonds M DNF-----
  • Masters Men 3 (50+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1101Trevor Woodward M 1:46:45--100%13.60%11.37%
22Gary MollerGarymoller.Com M 1:51:19+4:34+4.28%95.90%9.90%7.58%
3100Simon Harrison M 1:54:17+7:32+7.06%93.41%7.50%5.12%
4103Brett IrvingCoastal Crew NZ M 1:54:41+7:56+7.43%93.08%7.18%4.79%
580Paul Adams M 1:57:34+10:49+10.13%90.80%4.84%2.39%
6110Barryn Westfield M 2:00:16+13:31+12.66%88.76%2.66%0.15%
7119Erwin Kerbus M 2:00:27+13:42+12.83%88.63%2.51%0.00%
8107Mark Allen M 2:04:28+17:43+16.60%85.77%-0.74%-3.33%
9149Jonathan Kaye M 2:05:15+18:30+17.33%85.23%-1.38%-3.99%
10127Lindsay Horton M 2:06:27+19:42+18.45%84.42%-2.35%-4.98%
1146Marco Renall M 2:09:30+22:45+21.31%82.43%-4.82%-7.51%
1249Dave Wallace M 2:26:54+40:09+37.61%72.67%-18.90%-21.96%
1350Paul Morten M 2:28:16+41:31+38.89%72.00%-20.01%-23.09%
-148Mike HunnIride M DNF-----
  • U11 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1169Sophie Hiswin 40:08--100%14.63%12.48%
2183Milah AysonF 43:11+3:03+7.60%92.94%8.14%5.83%
3288Eva Kennedy 48:32+8:24+20.93%82.69%-3.23%-5.83%
4204Becky TaylorF 56:12+16:04+40.03%71.41%-19.54%-22.55%
  • U15 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1201Lara Comeskey F 55:34--100%13.95%16.44%
2200Frances Wright JohnsOnslow College - Onslow College F 1:06:30+10:56+19.68%83.56%-2.99%0.00%
3153Kyla Dey F 1:11:39+16:05+28.94%77.55%-10.96%-7.74%
  • U17 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1152Millie DayKapiti College F 1:10:14--100%8.97%8.97%
255Ashleigh Horton F 1:24:04+13:50+19.70%83.54%-8.97%-8.97%