20181115 Summer series race

Thursday, November 15, 2018 18:21 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Orange, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 19:42 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 35:09.84--100%0.00%0.00%
2129Henry Hansen Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
393Keegan Willis Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
4190Hunter Brown Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5285Rebekah Cooke Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
642Linus Hansen Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
725Angus Martin Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
8299Kirk Brown Male Open -1 lap3-----
99Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
10185Malcolm Haigh Male Open -1 lap3-----
1164Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
127Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1389Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
1412Steve Martin Male Open -1 lap3-----
151Oscar Hansen Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
16139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----
1727Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1850Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -1 lap3-----
192Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2043Raymond Selmes Male Open -1 lap3-----
2148Mitchel Bland Male Open -1 lap3-----
2284Mason Gosling Junior under 13M -2 laps2-----
23288Sarah Rourke Female Open -2 laps2-----
246Louis Hansen Junior under 13M -2 laps2-----
2515Scarlet Hansen Junior under 13F -2 laps2-----
2619David Hansen Male Open -2 laps2-----
27284Gavin Williams Male Open -2 laps2-----
2872Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
2930John PerrettOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
3023Chris Chester Male Open -2 laps2-----
3131Matt Turner Male Open -2 laps2-----
3256Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
3349Xavier Bland Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
34273Chris Guerin Male Open -2 laps2-----
35274Raymond Smith Male Open -2 laps2-----
36213Megan Mcflarland Female Open -2 laps2-----
3716Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
38230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps2-----
39255Harrison Crisp Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
4022Bayden Willis Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
41290Clinton Russell Male Open -2 laps2-----
4218Susan WrightOrange Female Open -2 laps2-----
43297Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -2 laps2-----
4480Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps2-----
45218Bailey Williams Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
46233Pip Martin Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
47289Daniel Rourke Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
48257Roger Crisp Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 1:03:57.13--100%1.40%1.40%
250Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open 1:05:45.93+1:48.8+2.84%97.24%-1.40%-1.40%
3288Sarah Rourke Female Open -1 lap2-----
4213Megan Mcflarland Female Open -1 lap2-----
516Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
618Susan WrightOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
7297Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Seth MulhallJunior under 13 35:09.84--100%0.00%0.00%
2129Henry HansenJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
393Keegan WillisJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
4190Hunter BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5285Rebekah CookeJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
642Linus HansenJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
725Angus MartinJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
884Mason GoslingJunior under 13M -2 laps2-----
96Louis HansenJunior under 13M -2 laps2-----
1015Scarlet HansenJunior under 13F -2 laps2-----
11233Pip MartinJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
12289Daniel RourkeJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1299Kirk Brown Male Open 55:39.73--100%10.12%8.87%
29Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 56:00.33+0:20.6+0.62%99.39%9.57%8.31%
3185Malcolm Haigh Male Open 57:24.23+1:44.5+3.13%96.97%7.31%6.02%
47Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 59:27.53+3:47.8+6.82%93.61%3.99%2.66%
589Scott Behrendorff Male Open 1:00:21.83+4:42.1+8.45%92.21%2.53%1.18%
612Steve Martin Male Open 1:01:48.13+6:08.4+11.03%90.06%0.21%-1.18%
727Jack RahillyOrange Male Open 1:04:52.63+9:12.9+16.56%85.80%-4.76%-6.21%
82Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open 1:06:42.83+11:03.1+19.86%83.43%-7.72%-9.22%
943Raymond Selmes Male Open 1:08:25.33+12:45.6+22.92%81.35%-10.48%-12.02%
1048Mitchel Bland Male Open 1:08:35.53+12:55.8+23.23%81.15%-10.76%-12.29%
1119David Hansen Male Open -1 lap2-----
12284Gavin Williams Male Open -1 lap2-----
1372Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
1430John PerrettOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
1523Chris Chester Male Open -1 lap2-----
1631Matt Turner Male Open -1 lap2-----
1756Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
18273Chris Guerin Male Open -1 lap2-----
19274Raymond Smith Male Open -1 lap2-----
20230Gavin Hillier Male Open -1 lap2-----
21290Clinton Russell Male Open -1 lap2-----
2280Roy Jones Male Open -1 lap2-----
23257Roger Crisp Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164Tom TuderTeen 13 to 16 57:28.53--100%4.97%4.97%
21Oscar HansenTeen 13 to 16 1:03:28.93+6:00.4+10.45%90.54%-4.97%-4.97%
349Xavier BlandTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
4255Harrison CrispTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
522Bayden WillisTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
6218Bailey WilliamsTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----