2018’11’15 Summer Series, Week 7

Thursday, November 15, 2018 17:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 22, 2018 09:44 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew MulqueenRunnerM 19:21.6--100%35.70%31.92%3:52.3
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 22:35.4+3:13.8+16.68%85.70%24.97%20.56%4:31.1
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:07.8+4:46.2+24.64%80.23%19.86%15.15%4:49.6
4-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 25:36.4+6:14.8+32.27%75.61%14.95%9.95%5:07.3
5-Andy HarperRunnerM 31:16.1+11:54.5+61.51%61.92%-3.85%-9.95%6:15.2
6-Marcia SoanesWalkerF 33:39.0+14:17.4+73.81%57.53%-11.76%-18.33%6:43.8
7-Chris ArcherRunnerF 40:21.3+20:59.7+108.45%47.97%-34.03%-41.91%8:04.3
8-Gareth JessWalkerM 43:54.5+24:32.9+126.80%44.09%-45.83%-54.40%8:46.9
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 22:35.4--100%29.84%32.87%4:31.1
2-Marcia SoanesWalkerF 33:39.0+11:03.6+48.96%67.13%-4.51%0.00%6:43.8
3-Chris ArcherRunnerF 40:21.3+17:45.9+78.64%55.98%-25.33%-19.93%8:04.3
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 22:35.4--100%28.22%28.22%4:31.1
2-Chris ArcherRunnerF 40:21.3+17:45.9+78.64%55.98%-28.22%-28.22%8:04.3
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marcia SoanesWalkerF 33:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%6:43.8
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew MulqueenRunnerM 19:21.6--100%32.91%24.39%3:52.3
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:07.8+4:46.2+24.64%80.23%16.37%5.77%4:49.6
3-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 25:36.4+6:14.8+32.27%75.61%11.26%0.00%5:07.3
4-Andy HarperRunnerM 31:16.1+11:54.5+61.51%61.92%-8.36%-22.11%6:15.2
5-Gareth JessWalkerM 43:54.5+24:32.9+126.80%44.09%-52.17%-71.47%8:46.9
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew MulqueenRunnerM 19:21.6--100%22.84%22.15%3:52.3
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:07.8+4:46.2+24.64%80.23%3.83%2.97%4:49.6
3-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 25:36.4+6:14.8+32.27%75.61%-2.05%-2.97%5:07.3
4-Andy HarperRunnerM 31:16.1+11:54.5+61.51%61.92%-24.62%-25.74%6:15.2
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth JessWalkerM 43:54.5--100%0.00%0.00%8:46.9
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 39:53.1--100%28.03%24.67%3:59.3
2-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:25.7+0:32.6+1.36%98.66%27.05%23.64%4:02.6
3-Eduan KrugerRunnerM 41:11.5+1:18.4+3.28%96.83%25.67%22.20%4:07.2
4-Imogene ScottRunnerF 42:14.1+2:21.0+5.89%94.44%23.79%20.23%4:13.4
5-David LearRunnerM 43:17.9+3:24.8+8.56%92.12%21.87%18.22%4:19.8
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 43:25.0+3:31.9+8.85%91.87%21.66%18.00%4:20.5
7-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:42.2+5:49.1+14.59%87.27%17.53%13.68%4:34.2
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:53.0+9:59.9+25.07%79.96%9.99%5.78%4:59.3
9-David FoleyRunnerM 49:54.6+10:01.5+25.13%79.91%9.94%5.73%4:59.5
10-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:55.9+10:02.8+25.19%79.88%9.90%5.69%4:59.6
11-Robert BurtonRunnerM 50:53.0+10:59.9+27.58%78.39%8.18%3.89%5:05.3
12-Paul DanceRunnerM 52:21.2+12:28.1+31.26%76.18%5.53%1.12%5:14.1
13-David LockhartRunnerM 53:32.2+13:39.1+34.23%74.50%3.40%-1.12%5:21.2
14-Alex EsnaudRunnerM 54:40.4+14:47.3+37.08%72.95%1.35%-3.26%5:28.0
15-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 55:25.3+15:32.2+38.95%71.97%0.00%-4.68%5:32.5
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 55:41.1+15:48.0+39.61%71.63%-0.48%-5.18%5:34.1
17-David DurninRunnerM 55:50.4+15:57.3+40.00%71.43%-0.76%-5.47%5:35.0
18-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:32.5+21:39.4+54.30%64.81%-11.05%-16.24%6:09.3
19-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:47.2+21:54.1+54.91%64.55%-11.49%-16.70%6:10.7
20-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:07:14.5+27:21.4+68.59%59.32%-21.33%-27.00%6:43.5
21-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:09:17.8+29:24.7+73.74%57.56%-25.04%-30.88%6:55.8
22-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:45.0+29:51.9+74.88%57.18%-25.86%-31.74%6:58.5
23-Tony FootRunnerM 1:27:51.7+47:58.6+120.29%45.40%-58.54%-65.95%8:47.2
24-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:28:18.4+48:25.3+121.40%45.17%-59.34%-66.79%8:49.8
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Imogene ScottRunnerF 42:14.1--100%34.85%34.41%4:13.4
2-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:32.5+19:18.4+45.71%68.63%5.07%4.43%6:09.3
3-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:07:14.5+25:00.4+59.21%62.81%-3.72%-4.43%6:43.5
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:28:18.4+46:04.3+109.08%47.83%-36.21%-37.14%8:49.8
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Imogene ScottRunnerF 42:14.1--100%34.85%34.41%4:13.4
2-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:32.5+19:18.4+45.71%68.63%5.07%4.43%6:09.3
3-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:07:14.5+25:00.4+59.21%62.81%-3.72%-4.43%6:43.5
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:28:18.4+46:04.3+109.08%47.83%-36.21%-37.14%8:49.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 39:53.1--100%25.50%22.73%3:59.3
2-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:25.7+0:32.6+1.36%98.66%24.49%21.68%4:02.6
3-Eduan KrugerRunnerM 41:11.5+1:18.4+3.28%96.83%23.06%20.20%4:07.2
4-David LearRunnerM 43:17.9+3:24.8+8.56%92.12%19.12%16.12%4:19.8
5-Jim WilsonRunnerM 43:25.0+3:31.9+8.85%91.87%18.90%15.89%4:20.5
6-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:42.2+5:49.1+14.59%87.27%14.63%11.46%4:34.2
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:53.0+9:59.9+25.07%79.96%6.82%3.36%4:59.3
8-David FoleyRunnerM 49:54.6+10:01.5+25.13%79.91%6.77%3.31%4:59.5
9-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:55.9+10:02.8+25.19%79.88%6.73%3.27%4:59.6
10-Robert BurtonRunnerM 50:53.0+10:59.9+27.58%78.39%4.96%1.42%5:05.3
11-Paul DanceRunnerM 52:21.2+12:28.1+31.26%76.18%2.21%-1.42%5:14.1
12-David LockhartRunnerM 53:32.2+13:39.1+34.23%74.50%0.00%-3.72%5:21.2
13-Alex EsnaudRunnerM 54:40.4+14:47.3+37.08%72.95%-2.12%-5.92%5:28.0
14-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 55:25.3+15:32.2+38.95%71.97%-3.52%-7.37%5:32.5
15-Robert GunterRunnerM 55:41.1+15:48.0+39.61%71.63%-4.01%-7.88%5:34.1
16-David DurninRunnerM 55:50.4+15:57.3+40.00%71.43%-4.30%-8.18%5:35.0
17-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:47.2+21:54.1+54.91%64.55%-15.41%-19.70%6:10.7
18-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:09:17.8+29:24.7+73.74%57.56%-29.44%-34.25%6:55.8
19-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:45.0+29:51.9+74.88%57.18%-30.28%-35.13%6:58.5
20-Tony FootRunnerM 1:27:51.7+47:58.6+120.29%45.40%-64.11%-70.21%8:47.2
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 39:53.1--100%25.50%22.73%3:59.3
2-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:25.7+0:32.6+1.36%98.66%24.49%21.68%4:02.6
3-Eduan KrugerRunnerM 41:11.5+1:18.4+3.28%96.83%23.06%20.20%4:07.2
4-David LearRunnerM 43:17.9+3:24.8+8.56%92.12%19.12%16.12%4:19.8
5-Jim WilsonRunnerM 43:25.0+3:31.9+8.85%91.87%18.90%15.89%4:20.5
6-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:42.2+5:49.1+14.59%87.27%14.63%11.46%4:34.2
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:53.0+9:59.9+25.07%79.96%6.82%3.36%4:59.3
8-David FoleyRunnerM 49:54.6+10:01.5+25.13%79.91%6.77%3.31%4:59.5
9-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:55.9+10:02.8+25.19%79.88%6.73%3.27%4:59.6
10-Robert BurtonRunnerM 50:53.0+10:59.9+27.58%78.39%4.96%1.42%5:05.3
11-Paul DanceRunnerM 52:21.2+12:28.1+31.26%76.18%2.21%-1.42%5:14.1
12-David LockhartRunnerM 53:32.2+13:39.1+34.23%74.50%0.00%-3.72%5:21.2
13-Alex EsnaudRunnerM 54:40.4+14:47.3+37.08%72.95%-2.12%-5.92%5:28.0
14-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 55:25.3+15:32.2+38.95%71.97%-3.52%-7.37%5:32.5
15-Robert GunterRunnerM 55:41.1+15:48.0+39.61%71.63%-4.01%-7.88%5:34.1
16-David DurninRunnerM 55:50.4+15:57.3+40.00%71.43%-4.30%-8.18%5:35.0
17-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:47.2+21:54.1+54.91%64.55%-15.41%-19.70%6:10.7
18-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:09:17.8+29:24.7+73.74%57.56%-29.44%-34.25%6:55.8
19-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:45.0+29:51.9+74.88%57.18%-30.28%-35.13%6:58.5
20-Tony FootRunnerM 1:27:51.7+47:58.6+120.29%45.40%-64.11%-70.21%8:47.2