BGCC Handicap Start List 14/11/18

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 18:01 (GMT+11) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, November 14, 2018 19:15 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BGCC Handicap Start List 14/11/18

  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
147Charlotte Stimson And Robert StimsonF/M 23:43.5--100%13.65%13.29%
210Patricia Ashton And Margi BohmF 23:49.9+0:06.4+0.45%99.55%13.26%12.90%
334Russell LuttonM 26:44.0+3:00.5+12.68%88.75%2.70%2.30%
428Ted HallM 26:46.1+3:02.6+12.83%88.63%2.57%2.17%
593Jason ChenF/M 27:21.7+3:38.2+15.33%86.71%0.41%0.00%
627Alex ZellerM 27:34.3+3:50.8+16.21%86.05%-0.35%-0.77%
768Roger MurrayM 28:07.9+4:24.4+18.57%84.34%-2.39%-2.81%
8103Robert BruceM 28:44.5+5:01.0+21.15%82.55%-4.61%-5.04%
985Scott OlorenshawM 34:24.5+10:41.0+45.03%68.95%-25.24%-25.75%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
110Patricia Ashton And Margi BohmF 23:49.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell LuttonM 26:44.0--100%6.94%4.02%
228Ted HallM 26:46.1+0:02.1+0.13%99.87%6.81%3.89%
327Alex ZellerM 27:34.3+0:50.3+3.14%96.96%4.02%1.01%
468Roger MurrayM 28:07.9+1:23.9+5.23%95.03%2.07%-1.01%
5103Robert BruceM 28:44.5+2:00.5+7.51%93.01%-0.06%-3.20%
685Scott OlorenshawM 34:24.5+7:40.5+28.71%77.69%-19.78%-23.54%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
147Charlotte Stimson And Robert StimsonF/M 23:43.5--100%7.12%7.12%
293Jason ChenF/M 27:21.7+3:38.2+15.33%86.71%-7.12%-7.12%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1149Liam DohntM 44:28.3--100%16.29%17.02%
245Craig ElliottM 44:30.1+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%16.23%16.96%
35Richard FoxM 50:00.2+5:31.9+12.44%88.94%5.87%6.70%
4122Jeremy CookM 57:10.9+12:42.6+28.58%77.77%-7.64%-6.70%
51Russell MurphyM 59:40.6+15:12.3+34.19%74.52%-12.34%-11.35%
615Greg ChesherM 1:02:54.2+18:25.9+41.45%70.70%-18.41%-17.37%
-145Mark HalpinM DNF-----
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1149Liam DohntM 44:28.3--100%16.29%17.02%
245Craig ElliottM 44:30.1+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%16.23%16.96%
35Richard FoxM 50:00.2+5:31.9+12.44%88.94%5.87%6.70%
4122Jeremy CookM 57:10.9+12:42.6+28.58%77.77%-7.64%-6.70%
51Russell MurphyM 59:40.6+15:12.3+34.19%74.52%-12.34%-11.35%
615Greg ChesherM 1:02:54.2+18:25.9+41.45%70.70%-18.41%-17.37%
-145Mark HalpinM DNF-----