Twilight 18/19 Round 5 14/11/2018

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 18:16 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 14:38 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round 5 14/11/2018

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 32:36.95-----
2408Olivia ByrnesRecreationalF -1 lap4-----
3348Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -1 lap4-----
413Ann BuchanEliteF -1 lap4-----
514Alyssa RoganEliteF -1 lap4-----
6203Laurie WillisB GradeF -2 laps3-----
7105Isla MaidmentA GradeF -2 laps3-----
  • Female - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Isla MaidmentA GradeF 41:10.83-----
  • Female - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1203Laurie WillisB GradeF 35:44.53-----
  • Female - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 32:36.95-----
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 45:55.94-----
214Alyssa RoganEliteF 57:36.94-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1348Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 32:25.04-----
  • Female - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1408Olivia ByrnesRecreationalF 27:06.04--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1112Joel McIntyreC GradeM 34:01.06--100%3.44%3.17%
2327Finlay BoreshC GradeM 34:29.56+0:28.5+1.40%98.62%2.09%1.81%
3304Matthew BurgessC GradeM 35:46.06+1:45.0+5.14%95.11%-1.53%-1.81%
4343Lachlan ButtersC GradeM 36:38.46+2:37.4+7.71%92.84%-4.01%-4.30%
5341Jasper ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap5-----
6344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -1 lap5-----
7324Ben MarshC GradeM -1 lap5-----
8311Adam ArndellC GradeM -1 lap5-----
9307Michael WilliamsC GradeM -1 lap5-----
10329Oscar ThistleC GradeM -1 lap5-----
111Steven RobertsEliteM -1 lap5-----
1216Michael CrummyEliteM -1 lap5-----
135Justin RobertsEliteM -1 lap5-----
146Mark WillisEliteM -1 lap5-----
15342Ben ShawJunior EliteM -2 laps4-----
16346Ashton ScalesJunior EliteM -2 laps4-----
17313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -2 laps4-----
18349Casey ByrnesJunior EliteM -2 laps4-----
19347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -2 laps4-----
20310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -2 laps4-----
21103Luke DeaseyA GradeM -2 laps4-----
22102Steve MairA GradeM -2 laps4-----
23114Eddie WillisA GradeM -2 laps4-----
24226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -2 laps4-----
25111Peter ThistleA GradeM -2 laps4-----
26205Terry BallaB GradeM -2 laps4-----
27233Michael BoreschB GradeM -2 laps4-----
28234Kent TaylorB GradeM -2 laps4-----
29231Rory AllenB GradeM -2 laps4-----
30204Sam BurnsB GradeM -2 laps4-----
31227Jeremy DeaseyB GradeM -2 laps4-----
32104Martin SiddonsA GradeM -2 laps4-----
33113Terry WorboysA GradeM -2 laps4-----
34106Craig RobertsA GradeM -2 laps4-----
35330Tobin LesleyC GradeM -3 laps3-----
36211Terry ParisB GradeM -3 laps3-----
37209Jeff BensonB GradeM -3 laps3-----
38118Matthew MackayA GradeM -4 laps2-----
39232Ethan McDonaldB GradeM -4 laps2-----
40207Eric DayB GradeM -4 laps2-----
41228Cody PollardB GradeM -4 laps2-----
42219Cameron LesleyB GradeM -5 laps1-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Luke DeaseyA GradeM 40:58.34--100%6.43%2.06%
2102Steve MairA GradeM 40:59.04+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%6.40%2.03%
3114Eddie WillisA GradeM 41:39.74+0:41.4+1.68%98.34%4.85%0.41%
4111Peter ThistleA GradeM 41:49.94+0:51.6+2.10%97.94%4.46%0.00%
5104Martin SiddonsA GradeM 46:19.34+5:21.0+13.06%88.45%-5.79%-10.73%
6113Terry WorboysA GradeM 46:49.24+5:50.9+14.27%87.51%-6.93%-11.92%
7106Craig RobertsA GradeM 47:55.04+6:56.7+16.95%85.51%-9.43%-14.55%
8118Matthew MackayA GradeM -2 laps2-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Nathan SharplesB GradeM 41:46.64--100%5.56%7.23%
2205Terry BallaB GradeM 42:12.74+0:26.1+1.04%98.97%4.58%6.27%
3233Michael BoreschB GradeM 43:50.54+2:03.9+4.94%95.29%0.90%2.65%
4234Kent TaylorB GradeM 45:02.04+3:15.4+7.80%92.77%-1.80%0.00%
5231Rory AllenB GradeM 45:08.24+3:21.6+8.04%92.56%-2.03%-0.23%
6204Sam BurnsB GradeM 45:38.54+3:51.9+9.25%91.53%-3.17%-1.35%
7227Jeremy DeaseyB GradeM 46:01.44+4:14.8+10.17%90.77%-4.04%-2.20%
8211Terry ParisB GradeM -1 lap3-----
9209Jeff BensonB GradeM -1 lap3-----
10232Ethan McDonaldB GradeM -2 laps2-----
11207Eric DayB GradeM -2 laps2-----
12228Cody PollardB GradeM -2 laps2-----
13219Cameron LesleyB GradeM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1112Joel McIntyreC GradeM 34:01.06--100%3.44%3.17%
2327Finlay BoreshC GradeM 34:29.56+0:28.5+1.40%98.62%2.09%1.81%
3304Matthew BurgessC GradeM 35:46.06+1:45.0+5.14%95.11%-1.53%-1.81%
4343Lachlan ButtersC GradeM 36:38.46+2:37.4+7.71%92.84%-4.01%-4.30%
5324Ben MarshC GradeM -1 lap5-----
6311Adam ArndellC GradeM -1 lap5-----
7307Michael WilliamsC GradeM -1 lap5-----
8329Oscar ThistleC GradeM -1 lap5-----
9313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -2 laps4-----
10310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -2 laps4-----
11330Tobin LesleyC GradeM -3 laps3-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steven RobertsEliteM 46:19.75--100%6.23%7.55%
216Michael CrummyEliteM 50:00.95+3:41.2+7.96%92.63%-1.23%0.19%
35Justin RobertsEliteM 50:12.25+3:52.5+8.36%92.28%-1.61%-0.19%
46Mark WillisEliteM 51:05.25+4:45.5+10.27%90.69%-3.40%-1.95%
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1341Jasper ThistleJunior EliteM 29:14.45--100%2.37%2.37%
2344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 30:39.65+1:25.2+4.86%95.37%-2.37%-2.37%
3342Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
4346Ashton ScalesJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
5349Casey ByrnesJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
6347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----