Wild Auckland Event 3 - Te Rau Puriri

Sunday, November 11, 2018 10:06 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 188
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 08:35 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids dash 2-3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15020Reuben BruceAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 10:28.4--100%40.15%40.43%
25090Quinn YoungTe Atatu Peninsula Kids under 10 BoysM 10:32.9+0:04.5+0.72%99.29%39.72%40.00%
35038Greg BlajerskiAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 11:30.2+1:01.8+9.83%91.05%34.26%34.57%
45041Jasper EvansKids under 10 BoysM 14:03.5+3:35.1+34.23%74.50%19.66%20.04%
55032Ngaire BruceAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:40.0+4:11.6+40.04%71.41%16.18%16.58%
65091Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 16:31.5+6:03.1+57.78%63.38%5.56%6.01%
75042Aston SoperKids under 10 BoysM 17:34.9+7:06.5+67.87%59.57%-0.47%0.00%
85040Riley EvansKids under 10 BoysM 18:14.1+7:45.7+74.11%57.44%-4.21%-3.72%
95039Taylah-Gene Tapsell-SeptemberFemale Junior Under 18F 18:36.3+8:07.9+77.64%56.29%-6.32%-5.82%
105033Lachlan BruceAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:42.0+9:13.6+88.10%53.16%-12.58%-12.05%
115017Silas SmithwoodAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 21:39.0+11:10.6+106.72%48.38%-23.72%-23.14%
125031Rafael ZanderAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 26:57.8+16:29.4+157.45%38.84%-54.09%-53.36%
135030Hector SavilleAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 26:58.3+16:29.9+157.53%38.83%-54.14%-53.41%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15032Ngaire BruceAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:40.0--100%11.64%11.25%
25091Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 16:31.5+1:51.5+12.67%88.75%0.45%0.00%
35039Taylah-Gene Tapsell-SeptemberFemale Junior Under 18F 18:36.3+3:56.3+26.85%78.83%-12.09%-12.59%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15039Taylah-Gene Tapsell-SeptemberFemale Junior Under 18F 18:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Kids under 10 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15032Ngaire BruceAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:40.0--100%5.96%5.96%
25091Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 16:31.5+1:51.5+12.67%88.75%-5.96%-5.96%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15020Reuben BruceAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 10:28.4--100%41.06%41.52%
25090Quinn YoungTe Atatu Peninsula Kids under 10 BoysM 10:32.9+0:04.5+0.72%99.29%40.63%41.10%
35038Greg BlajerskiAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 11:30.2+1:01.8+9.83%91.05%35.26%35.77%
45041Jasper EvansKids under 10 BoysM 14:03.5+3:35.1+34.23%74.50%20.88%21.50%
55042Aston SoperKids under 10 BoysM 17:34.9+7:06.5+67.87%59.57%1.05%1.82%
65040Riley EvansKids under 10 BoysM 18:14.1+7:45.7+74.11%57.44%-2.63%-1.82%
75033Lachlan BruceAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:42.0+9:13.6+88.10%53.16%-10.87%-10.00%
85017Silas SmithwoodAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 21:39.0+11:10.6+106.72%48.38%-21.84%-20.89%
95031Rafael ZanderAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 26:57.8+16:29.4+157.45%38.84%-51.75%-50.56%
105030Hector SavilleAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 26:58.3+16:29.9+157.53%38.83%-51.79%-50.61%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Kids under 10 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15020Reuben BruceAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 10:28.4--100%41.06%41.52%
25090Quinn YoungTe Atatu Peninsula Kids under 10 BoysM 10:32.9+0:04.5+0.72%99.29%40.63%41.10%
35038Greg BlajerskiAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 11:30.2+1:01.8+9.83%91.05%35.26%35.77%
45041Jasper EvansKids under 10 BoysM 14:03.5+3:35.1+34.23%74.50%20.88%21.50%
55042Aston SoperKids under 10 BoysM 17:34.9+7:06.5+67.87%59.57%1.05%1.82%
65040Riley EvansKids under 10 BoysM 18:14.1+7:45.7+74.11%57.44%-2.63%-1.82%
75033Lachlan BruceAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:42.0+9:13.6+88.10%53.16%-10.87%-10.00%
85017Silas SmithwoodAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 21:39.0+11:10.6+106.72%48.38%-21.84%-20.89%
95031Rafael ZanderAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 26:57.8+16:29.4+157.45%38.84%-51.75%-50.56%
105030Hector SavilleAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 26:58.3+16:29.9+157.53%38.83%-51.79%-50.61%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 40:28.4--100%42.39%40.97%
21113Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 43:50.9+3:22.5+8.34%92.30%37.58%36.05%
31012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 45:00.2+4:31.8+11.19%89.93%35.94%34.36%
41009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 45:25.5+4:57.1+12.23%89.10%35.34%33.75%
51122Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0+6:51.6+16.95%85.51%32.62%30.97%
51313Max EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0+6:51.6+16.95%85.51%32.62%30.97%
71132Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 48:28.5+8:00.1+19.77%83.49%31.00%29.30%
81008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 48:32.2+8:03.8+19.92%83.39%30.91%29.21%
91011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:38.2+8:09.8+20.17%83.22%30.77%29.07%
101007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 48:43.4+8:15.0+20.38%83.07%30.64%28.94%
111118Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 49:22.4+8:54.0+21.99%81.97%29.72%27.99%
121013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 50:11.6+9:43.2+24.02%80.63%28.55%26.80%
131093Holly BlissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:04.4+12:36.0+31.13%76.26%24.45%22.60%
141304Grant WoodleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 53:06.9+12:38.5+31.23%76.20%24.39%22.53%
151220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 55:29.6+15:01.2+37.11%72.93%21.01%19.07%
161077Marilyn ObandoAuckland Female Open 18+F 57:04.9+16:36.5+41.04%70.90%18.74%16.75%
171096Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:29.7+18:01.3+44.53%69.19%16.73%14.69%
181111Angus MacleodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 59:33.5+19:05.1+47.15%67.96%15.22%13.14%
191095Donna KnightOrewa Female Veteran 40+F 59:34.1+19:05.7+47.18%67.94%15.20%13.12%
201046Ian MacLeodAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 59:34.6+19:06.2+47.20%67.93%15.19%13.11%
211004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:00:25.7+19:57.3+49.30%66.98%13.98%11.87%
221312Victor BrownhillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:03:52.1+23:23.7+57.80%63.37%9.08%6.85%
231214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:04:33.5+24:05.1+59.51%62.69%8.10%5.84%
241094Hamish MacLeodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:05:12.8+24:44.4+61.13%62.06%7.17%4.89%
251110Lis MacLeodAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:05:13.7+24:45.3+61.16%62.05%7.15%4.87%
261116Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:05:57.8+25:29.4+62.98%61.36%6.10%3.80%
271003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:00.1+25:31.7+63.07%61.32%6.05%3.74%
281115Merinda BruceAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:07.8+30:39.4+75.75%56.90%-1.25%-3.74%
291131Miller BlissMale Junior Under 18M 1:11:23.6+30:55.2+76.40%56.69%-1.63%-4.12%
301001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:06.9+31:38.5+78.18%56.12%-2.66%-5.18%
311114Gillian GreenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:50.7+32:22.3+79.98%55.56%-3.69%-6.24%
321300Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:13:06.4+32:38.0+80.63%55.36%-4.07%-6.62%
331015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:15:11.9+34:43.5+85.80%53.82%-7.04%-9.67%
341017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.3+37:02.9+91.54%52.21%-10.35%-13.06%
351037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:17:31.9+37:03.5+91.56%52.20%-10.37%-13.08%
361242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:17:33.1+37:04.7+91.61%52.19%-10.39%-13.11%
371239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:34.0+37:05.6+91.65%52.18%-10.42%-13.13%
381108Sophie TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:17:44.5+37:16.1+92.08%52.06%-10.67%-13.38%
391105Fiona TorringtonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:18:32.7+38:04.3+94.07%51.53%-11.81%-14.55%
401109Josephine TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:18:33.5+38:05.1+94.10%51.52%-11.83%-14.57%
411016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:39.3+40:10.9+99.28%50.18%-14.81%-17.63%
421225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:45.0+40:16.6+99.51%50.12%-14.95%-17.77%
431023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:22:03.0+41:34.6+102.73%49.33%-16.80%-19.67%
441305Jennifer EdwardsTe Atatu Peninsula Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:20.6+41:52.2+103.45%49.15%-17.22%-20.09%
451215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:37.3+42:08.9+104.14%48.99%-17.61%-20.50%
461006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:11.1+50:42.7+125.30%44.39%-29.80%-32.99%
471036Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F 1:33:20.4+52:52.0+130.62%43.36%-32.87%-36.13%
481071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:33:23.2+52:54.8+130.74%43.34%-32.94%-36.20%
491014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:35:47.3+55:18.9+136.67%42.25%-36.35%-39.70%
501120Rasika VersleijenFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:47:10.9+1:06:42.5+164.82%37.76%-52.57%-56.32%
511119Charlotte HarperFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.5+1:10:57.1+175.30%36.32%-58.61%-62.51%
521121Kareena VersleijenFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.8+1:10:57.4+175.32%36.32%-58.62%-62.52%
531022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:54:57.3+1:14:28.9+184.03%35.21%-63.64%-67.66%
541005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:54:58.2+1:14:29.8+184.06%35.20%-63.66%-67.68%
-1107Peter TorringtonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M ------
-1309Bruce ClarkeAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M ------
-1310Matthew DundasLucas Heights Male Open 18+M ------
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 40:28.4--100%46.02%45.42%
21009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 45:25.5+4:57.1+12.23%89.10%39.42%38.74%
31008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 48:32.2+8:03.8+19.92%83.39%35.27%34.54%
41118Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 49:22.4+8:54.0+21.99%81.97%34.15%33.42%
51013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 50:11.6+9:43.2+24.02%80.63%33.06%32.31%
61093Holly BlissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:04.4+12:36.0+31.13%76.26%29.22%28.43%
71077Marilyn ObandoAuckland Female Open 18+F 57:04.9+16:36.5+41.04%70.90%23.87%23.02%
81095Donna KnightOrewa Female Veteran 40+F 59:34.1+19:05.7+47.18%67.94%20.55%19.67%
91004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:00:25.7+19:57.3+49.30%66.98%19.41%18.51%
101110Lis MacLeodAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:05:13.7+24:45.3+61.16%62.05%13.00%12.03%
111116Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:05:57.8+25:29.4+62.98%61.36%12.02%11.04%
121003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:00.1+25:31.7+63.07%61.32%11.97%10.99%
131115Merinda BruceAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:07.8+30:39.4+75.75%56.90%5.13%4.08%
141001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:06.9+31:38.5+78.18%56.12%3.82%2.75%
151114Gillian GreenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:50.7+32:22.3+79.98%55.56%2.85%1.76%
161300Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:13:06.4+32:38.0+80.63%55.36%2.50%1.41%
171015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:15:11.9+34:43.5+85.80%53.82%-0.29%-1.41%
181017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.3+37:02.9+91.54%52.21%-3.39%-4.54%
191239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:34.0+37:05.6+91.65%52.18%-3.45%-4.60%
201108Sophie TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:17:44.5+37:16.1+92.08%52.06%-3.68%-4.84%
211105Fiona TorringtonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:18:32.7+38:04.3+94.07%51.53%-4.76%-5.92%
221109Josephine TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:18:33.5+38:05.1+94.10%51.52%-4.77%-5.94%
231305Jennifer EdwardsTe Atatu Peninsula Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:20.6+41:52.2+103.45%49.15%-9.82%-11.05%
241215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:37.3+42:08.9+104.14%48.99%-10.19%-11.42%
251006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:11.1+50:42.7+125.30%44.39%-21.61%-22.97%
261036Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F 1:33:20.4+52:52.0+130.62%43.36%-24.49%-25.88%
271071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:33:23.2+52:54.8+130.74%43.34%-24.55%-25.94%
281014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:35:47.3+55:18.9+136.67%42.25%-27.75%-29.18%
291120Rasika VersleijenFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:47:10.9+1:06:42.5+164.82%37.76%-42.95%-44.54%
301119Charlotte HarperFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.5+1:10:57.1+175.30%36.32%-48.61%-50.26%
311121Kareena VersleijenFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.8+1:10:57.4+175.32%36.32%-48.61%-50.27%
321022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:54:57.3+1:14:28.9+184.03%35.21%-53.32%-55.03%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 40:28.4--100%45.32%47.94%
21009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 45:25.5+4:57.1+12.23%89.10%38.63%41.57%
31093Holly BlissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:04.4+12:36.0+31.13%76.26%28.30%31.73%
41108Sophie TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:17:44.5+37:16.1+92.08%52.06%-5.03%0.00%
51109Josephine TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:18:33.5+38:05.1+94.10%51.52%-6.13%-1.05%
61119Charlotte HarperFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.5+1:10:57.1+175.30%36.32%-50.54%-43.33%
71121Kareena VersleijenFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.8+1:10:57.4+175.32%36.32%-50.54%-43.33%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11118Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 49:22.4--100%32.20%32.46%
21077Marilyn ObandoAuckland Female Open 18+F 57:04.9+7:42.5+15.61%86.50%21.62%21.92%
31116Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:05:57.8+16:35.4+33.60%74.85%9.42%9.77%
41300Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:13:06.4+23:44.0+48.07%67.54%-0.39%0.00%
51017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.3+28:08.9+57.01%63.69%-6.45%-6.04%
61036Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F 1:33:20.4+43:58.0+89.05%52.90%-28.17%-27.68%
71071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:33:23.2+44:00.8+89.14%52.87%-28.23%-27.74%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 48:32.2--100%42.73%46.77%
21004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:00:25.7+11:53.5+24.50%80.32%28.70%33.73%
31015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:15:11.9+26:39.7+54.93%64.54%11.27%17.53%
41006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:11.1+42:38.9+87.87%53.23%-7.59%0.00%
51014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:35:47.3+47:15.1+97.35%50.67%-13.02%-5.05%
61120Rasika VersleijenFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:47:10.9+58:38.7+120.83%45.28%-26.46%-17.54%
71022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:54:57.3+1:06:25.1+136.84%42.22%-35.63%-26.07%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 50:11.6--100%29.05%30.40%
21095Donna KnightOrewa Female Veteran 40+F 59:34.1+9:22.5+18.68%84.26%15.79%17.40%
31110Lis MacLeodAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:05:13.7+15:02.1+29.95%76.95%7.79%9.55%
41003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:00.1+15:48.5+31.49%76.05%6.70%8.48%
51115Merinda BruceAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:07.8+20:56.2+41.71%70.57%-0.55%1.37%
61001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:06.9+21:55.3+43.67%69.60%-1.94%0.00%
71114Gillian GreenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:50.7+22:39.1+45.13%68.90%-2.97%-1.01%
81239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:34.0+27:22.4+54.54%64.71%-9.65%-7.56%
91105Fiona TorringtonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:18:32.7+28:21.1+56.48%63.90%-11.03%-8.92%
101305Jennifer EdwardsTe Atatu Peninsula Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:20.6+32:09.0+64.05%60.96%-16.40%-14.18%
111215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:37.3+32:25.7+64.61%60.75%-16.79%-14.57%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11113Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 43:50.9--100%30.81%26.39%
21012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 45:00.2+1:09.3+2.63%97.43%28.98%24.45%
31122Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0+3:29.1+7.95%92.64%25.31%20.54%
31313Max EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0+3:29.1+7.95%92.64%25.31%20.54%
51132Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 48:28.5+4:37.6+10.55%90.46%23.50%18.62%
61011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:38.2+4:47.3+10.92%90.15%23.25%18.35%
71007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 48:43.4+4:52.5+11.12%89.99%23.11%18.20%
81304Grant WoodleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 53:06.9+9:16.0+21.13%82.55%16.18%10.83%
91220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 55:29.6+11:38.7+26.56%79.02%12.43%6.84%
101096Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:29.7+14:38.8+33.40%74.96%7.69%1.80%
111111Angus MacleodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 59:33.5+15:42.6+35.83%73.62%6.01%0.02%
121046Ian MacLeodAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 59:34.6+15:43.7+35.87%73.60%5.99%-0.02%
131312Victor BrownhillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:03:52.1+20:01.2+45.66%68.65%-0.79%-7.22%
141214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:04:33.5+20:42.6+47.23%67.92%-1.88%-8.38%
151094Hamish MacLeodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:05:12.8+21:21.9+48.72%67.24%-2.91%-9.48%
161131Miller BlissMale Junior Under 18M 1:11:23.6+27:32.7+62.82%61.42%-12.66%-19.85%
171037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:17:31.9+33:41.0+76.82%56.56%-22.35%-30.16%
181242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:17:33.1+33:42.2+76.86%56.54%-22.38%-30.19%
191016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:39.3+36:48.4+83.94%54.37%-27.28%-35.40%
201225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:45.0+36:54.1+84.16%54.30%-27.43%-35.56%
211023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:22:03.0+38:12.1+87.12%53.44%-29.48%-37.74%
221005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:54:58.2+1:11:07.3+162.20%38.14%-81.43%-93.01%
-1107Peter TorringtonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M ------
-1309Bruce ClarkeAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M ------
-1310Matthew DundasLucas Heights Male Open 18+M ------
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11122Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0--100%20.55%20.53%
11313Max EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0--100%20.55%20.53%
31011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:38.2+1:18.2+2.75%97.32%18.36%18.34%
41111Angus MacleodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 59:33.5+12:13.5+25.83%79.47%0.03%0.00%
51094Hamish MacLeodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:05:12.8+17:52.8+37.77%72.58%-9.47%-9.49%
61131Miller BlissMale Junior Under 18M 1:11:23.6+24:03.6+50.83%66.30%-19.84%-19.87%
71242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:17:33.1+30:13.1+63.84%61.03%-30.18%-30.21%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11113Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 43:50.9--100%37.85%44.56%
21096Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:29.7+14:38.8+33.40%74.96%17.09%26.04%
31037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:17:31.9+33:41.0+76.82%56.56%-9.89%1.97%
41016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:39.3+36:48.4+83.94%54.37%-14.32%-1.97%
51225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:45.0+36:54.1+84.16%54.30%-14.45%-2.09%
61023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:22:03.0+38:12.1+87.12%53.44%-16.29%-3.74%
-1310Matthew DundasLucas Heights Male Open 18+M ------
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 45:00.2--100%33.20%29.54%
21132Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 48:28.5+3:28.3+7.71%92.84%28.05%24.10%
31312Victor BrownhillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:03:52.1+18:51.9+41.92%70.46%5.20%0.00%
41214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:04:33.5+19:33.3+43.45%69.71%4.18%-1.08%
51005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:54:58.2+1:09:58.0+155.47%39.14%-70.64%-80.01%
-1309Bruce ClarkeAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M ------
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 48:43.4--100%10.15%10.28%
21304Grant WoodleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 53:06.9+4:23.5+9.01%91.73%2.05%2.19%
31220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 55:29.6+6:46.2+13.89%87.80%-2.34%-2.19%
41046Ian MacLeodAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 59:34.6+10:51.2+22.28%81.78%-9.87%-9.71%
-1107Peter TorringtonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M ------
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1630Richard O'sullivanAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:43.3--100%38.75%36.91%
2623Damon NicholasAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:03:59.8+5:16.5+8.98%91.76%33.24%31.24%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:04:05.5+5:22.2+9.14%91.62%33.14%31.14%
4608Billy FungAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:06:03.3+7:20.0+12.49%88.90%31.10%29.03%
517Jerry VargheseAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:06:38.2+7:54.9+13.48%88.12%30.49%28.41%
6631William LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:07:12.2+8:28.9+14.44%87.38%29.90%27.80%
7823Neo EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:07:44.2+9:00.9+15.35%86.69%29.34%27.22%
8530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:10:08.2+11:24.9+19.44%83.72%26.84%24.65%
9625Ben VoslooAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:10:30.1+11:46.8+20.06%83.29%26.46%24.25%
10644Jo ForrestAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:10:33.1+11:49.8+20.15%83.23%26.41%24.20%
11645Sue ForrestAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:10:40.4+11:57.1+20.35%83.09%26.28%24.07%
12628Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:12.3+13:29.0+22.96%81.33%24.68%22.42%
13820Matt WebbyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:14:36.8+15:53.5+27.06%78.70%22.17%19.84%
14627Justyna BlajerskaAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:15:27.6+16:44.3+28.50%77.82%21.29%18.93%
15520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:15:44.5+17:01.2+28.98%77.53%20.99%18.62%
16813Jordan HaganAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:16:25.1+17:41.8+30.14%76.84%20.29%17.90%
17536Toby WebbAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:16:54.1+18:10.8+30.96%76.36%19.78%17.38%
18566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:16:54.4+18:11.1+30.97%76.35%19.78%17.37%
19805Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.2+18:47.9+32.01%75.75%19.14%16.71%
20633Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:18:21.0+19:37.7+33.43%74.95%18.27%15.82%
21503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:20:04.3+21:21.0+36.36%73.34%16.48%13.97%
22640Steph MahanFemale Veteran 40+F 1:22:08.0+23:24.7+39.87%71.50%14.32%11.76%
23624Sarah RoodtAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:23:29.0+24:45.7+42.17%70.34%12.92%10.31%
24579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:25:53.8+27:10.5+46.28%68.36%10.40%7.71%
25812Becca ScottAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:26:04.2+27:20.9+46.57%68.23%10.22%7.53%
26637Sarah HillaryAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:26:32.2+27:48.9+47.37%67.86%9.73%7.03%
27809Matthew YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:26:40.8+27:57.5+47.61%67.75%9.58%6.87%
28529Andrew TunnicliffeWarkworth Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:27:10.6+28:27.3+48.46%67.36%9.06%6.34%
29632Thomas PerinMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:30.1+29:46.8+50.71%66.35%7.68%4.91%
30718Rolf SiggaardAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:28:32.9+29:49.6+50.79%66.32%7.63%4.86%
31639Duane FrancisMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:59.6+30:16.3+51.55%65.98%7.17%4.39%
32554Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:16.5+31:33.2+53.73%65.05%5.83%3.01%
33605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:30:51.7+32:08.4+54.73%64.63%5.22%2.38%
34585Jackson SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:31:28.9+32:45.6+55.79%64.19%4.57%1.71%
35733Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:33.4+32:50.1+55.92%64.14%4.49%1.63%
36635Roy HillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:31:36.0+32:52.7+55.99%64.11%4.45%1.59%
37703Tracy SouthernAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:33:02.0+34:18.7+58.43%63.12%2.95%0.05%
38606Adam HurdleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:33:07.1+34:23.8+58.58%63.06%2.87%-0.05%
39643Dannielle SomersFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:12.5+34:29.2+58.73%63.00%2.77%-0.14%
40814John McQueenAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:33:42.8+34:59.5+59.59%62.66%2.25%-0.68%
41704Rachel HartAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:08.1+35:24.8+60.31%62.38%1.81%-1.14%
42724Rebecca Cooper-BullockAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:36:17.0+37:33.7+63.97%60.99%-0.44%-3.45%
43569Hilary FowlerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:37:18.8+38:35.5+65.72%60.34%-1.51%-4.55%
44646Miles ScherorMale Junior Under 18M 1:37:23.0+38:39.7+65.84%60.30%-1.58%-4.63%
45562Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:37:24.0+38:40.7+65.87%60.29%-1.60%-4.65%
46811Caleb LeeAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:37:50.5+39:07.2+66.62%60.02%-2.06%-5.12%
47641Yulia NiaguseuaFemale Open 18+F 1:38:12.5+39:29.2+67.24%59.79%-2.44%-5.51%
48638Vicki LeesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:38:31.9+39:48.6+67.79%59.60%-2.78%-5.86%
49642Steve OrganMale Veteran 40+M 1:38:37.1+39:53.8+67.94%59.54%-2.87%-5.95%
50822Jacqui MiltonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:38:44.4+40:01.1+68.15%59.47%-3.00%-6.09%
51714Karen BuchanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:43:52.2+45:08.9+76.89%56.53%-8.35%-11.60%
52636Katie HogueFemale Open 18+F 1:44:45.1+46:01.8+78.39%56.06%-9.27%-12.54%
53528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:45:28.2+46:44.9+79.61%55.68%-10.02%-13.32%
54648Rainbow MorrisWaitakere Female Open 18+F 1:45:48.4+47:05.1+80.18%55.50%-10.37%-13.68%
55549Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 1:47:54.9+49:11.6+83.77%54.41%-12.57%-15.94%
56634Rachel JamelFemale Veteran 40+F 1:51:12.6+52:29.3+89.38%52.80%-16.01%-19.48%
57808Setareh StienstraAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:51:24.1+52:40.8+89.71%52.71%-16.21%-19.69%
58804Elizabeth de RooAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:57:25.5+58:42.2+99.97%50.01%-22.49%-26.16%
59800Kirsten ShawAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:57:26.5+58:43.2+100.00%50.00%-22.51%-26.18%
60647Katherine SamploniusAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:58:49.1+1:00:05.8+102.34%49.42%-23.94%-27.66%
61502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:59:31.8+1:00:48.5+103.55%49.13%-24.69%-28.42%
62527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:02:25.1+1:03:41.8+108.47%47.97%-27.70%-31.53%
63626Diana DiazAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:03:32.4+1:04:49.1+110.38%47.53%-28.87%-32.73%
64607Susan SmithAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:05:43.6+1:07:00.3+114.11%46.71%-31.15%-35.08%
65609Rees SkiffAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:06:13.7+1:07:30.4+114.96%46.52%-31.67%-35.62%
66621Paul AtkinsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:06:37.9+1:07:54.6+115.65%46.37%-32.09%-36.05%
67615Katy JonesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:07:41.1+1:08:57.8+117.44%45.99%-33.19%-37.18%
68588Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:08:11.2+1:09:27.9+118.30%45.81%-33.72%-37.72%
69535James BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:10:28.2+1:11:44.9+122.18%45.01%-36.10%-40.18%
70806Jennifer BrownAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:30.1+1:11:46.8+122.24%45.00%-36.13%-40.21%
71819Shannon ScottAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:31.7+1:11:48.4+122.28%44.99%-36.16%-40.24%
72824Ruby WilliamsAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:48.8+1:12:05.5+122.77%44.89%-36.46%-40.54%
73716Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:21:12.8+1:22:29.5+140.48%41.58%-47.30%-51.72%
74708Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:38.9+1:39:55.6+170.17%37.01%-65.49%-70.45%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1644Jo ForrestAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:10:33.1--100%31.11%28.40%
2645Sue ForrestAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:10:40.4+0:07.3+0.17%99.83%31.00%28.27%
3628Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:12.3+1:39.2+2.34%97.71%29.50%26.72%
4627Justyna BlajerskaAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:15:27.6+4:54.5+6.96%93.50%26.32%23.42%
5520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:15:44.5+5:11.4+7.36%93.15%26.05%23.13%
6805Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.2+6:58.1+9.88%91.01%24.31%21.32%
7640Steph MahanFemale Veteran 40+F 1:22:08.0+11:34.9+16.42%85.90%19.81%16.64%
8624Sarah RoodtAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:23:29.0+12:55.9+18.33%84.51%18.49%15.27%
9812Becca ScottAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:26:04.2+15:31.1+22.00%81.97%15.96%12.65%
10637Sarah HillaryAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:26:32.2+15:59.1+22.66%81.53%15.51%12.17%
11554Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:16.5+19:43.4+27.96%78.15%11.86%8.38%
12605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:30:51.7+20:18.6+28.79%77.65%11.28%7.78%
13733Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:33.4+21:00.3+29.77%77.06%10.61%7.08%
14703Tracy SouthernAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:33:02.0+22:28.9+31.87%75.83%9.16%5.58%
15643Dannielle SomersFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:12.5+22:39.4+32.11%75.69%8.99%5.40%
16704Rachel HartAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:08.1+23:35.0+33.43%74.95%8.09%4.46%
17724Rebecca Cooper-BullockAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:36:17.0+25:43.9+36.47%73.28%5.99%2.28%
18569Hilary FowlerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:37:18.8+26:45.7+37.93%72.50%4.99%1.24%
19562Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:37:24.0+26:50.9+38.05%72.43%4.90%1.15%
20641Yulia NiaguseuaFemale Open 18+F 1:38:12.5+27:39.4+39.20%71.84%4.11%0.33%
21638Vicki LeesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:38:31.9+27:58.8+39.66%71.60%3.80%0.00%
22822Jacqui MiltonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:38:44.4+28:11.3+39.95%71.45%3.59%-0.21%
23714Karen BuchanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:43:52.2+33:19.1+47.23%67.92%-1.42%-5.42%
24636Katie HogueFemale Open 18+F 1:44:45.1+34:12.0+48.48%67.35%-2.28%-6.31%
25528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:45:28.2+34:55.1+49.49%66.89%-2.98%-7.04%
26648Rainbow MorrisWaitakere Female Open 18+F 1:45:48.4+35:15.3+49.97%66.68%-3.31%-7.38%
27549Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 1:47:54.9+37:21.8+52.96%65.38%-5.37%-9.52%
28634Rachel JamelFemale Veteran 40+F 1:51:12.6+40:39.5+57.63%63.44%-8.58%-12.87%
29808Setareh StienstraAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:51:24.1+40:51.0+57.90%63.33%-8.77%-13.06%
30804Elizabeth de RooAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:57:25.5+46:52.4+66.44%60.08%-14.65%-19.17%
31800Kirsten ShawAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:57:26.5+46:53.4+66.46%60.07%-14.67%-19.19%
32647Katherine SamploniusAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:58:49.1+48:16.0+68.41%59.38%-16.01%-20.59%
33502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:59:31.8+48:58.7+69.42%59.02%-16.71%-21.31%
34626Diana DiazAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:03:32.4+52:59.3+75.11%57.11%-20.62%-25.38%
35607Susan SmithAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:05:43.6+55:10.5+78.21%56.12%-22.76%-27.60%
36615Katy JonesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:07:41.1+57:08.0+80.98%55.25%-24.67%-29.59%
37588Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:08:11.2+57:38.1+81.69%55.04%-25.16%-30.10%
38806Jennifer BrownAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:30.1+59:57.0+84.97%54.06%-27.42%-32.45%
39819Shannon ScottAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:31.7+59:58.6+85.01%54.05%-27.45%-32.47%
40824Ruby WilliamsAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:48.8+1:00:15.7+85.41%53.93%-27.72%-32.76%
41708Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:38.9+1:28:05.8+124.87%44.47%-54.90%-61.01%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1562Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:37:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1644Jo ForrestAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:10:33.1--100%27.97%27.50%
2627Justyna BlajerskaAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:15:27.6+4:54.5+6.96%93.50%22.96%22.46%
3520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:15:44.5+5:11.4+7.36%93.15%22.67%22.17%
4805Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.2+6:58.1+9.88%91.01%20.85%20.34%
5624Sarah RoodtAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:23:29.0+12:55.9+18.33%84.51%14.77%14.21%
6812Becca ScottAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:26:04.2+15:31.1+22.00%81.97%12.13%11.55%
7554Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:16.5+19:43.4+27.96%78.15%7.83%7.23%
8724Rebecca Cooper-BullockAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:36:17.0+25:43.9+36.47%73.28%1.70%1.06%
9569Hilary FowlerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:37:18.8+26:45.7+37.93%72.50%0.65%0.00%
10641Yulia NiaguseuaFemale Open 18+F 1:38:12.5+27:39.4+39.20%71.84%-0.27%-0.92%
11714Karen BuchanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:43:52.2+33:19.1+47.23%67.92%-6.05%-6.74%
12636Katie HogueFemale Open 18+F 1:44:45.1+34:12.0+48.48%67.35%-6.95%-7.64%
13648Rainbow MorrisWaitakere Female Open 18+F 1:45:48.4+35:15.3+49.97%66.68%-8.02%-8.73%
14549Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 1:47:54.9+37:21.8+52.96%65.38%-10.18%-10.89%
15806Jennifer BrownAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:30.1+59:57.0+84.97%54.06%-33.24%-34.10%
16819Shannon ScottAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:31.7+59:58.6+85.01%54.05%-33.26%-34.13%
17824Ruby WilliamsAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:10:48.8+1:00:15.7+85.41%53.93%-33.56%-34.42%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1645Sue ForrestAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:10:40.4--100%34.73%32.99%
2637Sarah HillaryAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:26:32.2+15:51.8+22.45%81.67%20.07%17.95%
3605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:30:51.7+20:11.3+28.57%77.78%16.08%13.85%
4733Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:33.4+20:53.0+29.55%77.19%15.44%13.19%
5638Vicki LeesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:38:31.9+27:51.5+39.42%71.73%8.99%6.58%
6528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:45:28.2+34:47.8+49.24%67.01%2.59%0.00%
7800Kirsten ShawAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:57:26.5+46:46.1+66.18%60.18%-8.47%-11.35%
8502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:59:31.8+48:51.4+69.13%59.13%-10.40%-13.33%
9626Diana DiazAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:03:32.4+52:52.0+74.80%57.21%-14.10%-17.13%
10588Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:08:11.2+57:30.8+81.38%55.13%-18.39%-21.54%
11708Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:38.9+1:27:58.5+124.48%44.55%-46.53%-50.42%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1628Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:12.3--100%30.45%31.22%
2640Steph MahanFemale Veteran 40+F 1:22:08.0+9:55.7+13.75%87.91%20.88%21.76%
3703Tracy SouthernAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:33:02.0+20:49.7+28.85%77.61%10.38%11.38%
4643Dannielle SomersFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:12.5+21:00.2+29.09%77.47%10.21%11.21%
5704Rachel HartAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:08.1+21:55.8+30.37%76.70%9.32%10.33%
6822Jacqui MiltonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:38:44.4+26:32.1+36.75%73.13%4.88%5.94%
7634Rachel JamelFemale Veteran 40+F 1:51:12.6+39:00.3+54.02%64.93%-7.13%-5.94%
8808Setareh StienstraAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:51:24.1+39:11.8+54.29%64.82%-7.31%-6.12%
9804Elizabeth de RooAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:57:25.5+45:13.2+62.63%61.49%-13.12%-11.86%
10647Katherine SamploniusAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:58:49.1+46:36.8+64.56%60.77%-14.46%-13.19%
11607Susan SmithAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:05:43.6+53:31.3+74.12%57.43%-21.11%-19.77%
12615Katy JonesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:07:41.1+55:28.8+76.84%56.55%-23.00%-21.63%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1630Richard O'sullivanAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:43.3--100%33.06%32.25%
2623Damon NicholasAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:03:59.8+5:16.5+8.98%91.76%27.05%26.17%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:04:05.5+5:22.2+9.14%91.62%26.94%26.06%
4608Billy FungAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:06:03.3+7:20.0+12.49%88.90%24.70%23.79%
517Jerry VargheseAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:06:38.2+7:54.9+13.48%88.12%24.04%23.12%
6631William LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:07:12.2+8:28.9+14.44%87.38%23.39%22.47%
7823Neo EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:07:44.2+9:00.9+15.35%86.69%22.78%21.85%
8530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:10:08.2+11:24.9+19.44%83.72%20.05%19.09%
9625Ben VoslooAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:10:30.1+11:46.8+20.06%83.29%19.63%18.66%
10820Matt WebbyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:14:36.8+15:53.5+27.06%78.70%14.94%13.92%
11813Jordan HaganAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:16:25.1+17:41.8+30.14%76.84%12.89%11.84%
12536Toby WebbAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:16:54.1+18:10.8+30.96%76.36%12.34%11.28%
13566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:16:54.4+18:11.1+30.97%76.35%12.33%11.28%
14633Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:18:21.0+19:37.7+33.43%74.95%10.68%9.61%
15503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:20:04.3+21:21.0+36.36%73.34%8.72%7.62%
16579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:25:53.8+27:10.5+46.28%68.36%2.08%0.90%
17809Matthew YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:26:40.8+27:57.5+47.61%67.75%1.19%0.00%
18529Andrew TunnicliffeWarkworth Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:27:10.6+28:27.3+48.46%67.36%0.62%-0.57%
19632Thomas PerinMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:30.1+29:46.8+50.71%66.35%-0.89%-2.10%
20718Rolf SiggaardAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:28:32.9+29:49.6+50.79%66.32%-0.94%-2.16%
21639Duane FrancisMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:59.6+30:16.3+51.55%65.98%-1.45%-2.67%
22585Jackson SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:31:28.9+32:45.6+55.79%64.19%-4.28%-5.54%
23635Roy HillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:31:36.0+32:52.7+55.99%64.11%-4.42%-5.68%
24606Adam HurdleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:33:07.1+34:23.8+58.58%63.06%-6.15%-7.43%
25814John McQueenAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:33:42.8+34:59.5+59.59%62.66%-6.83%-8.11%
26646Miles ScherorMale Junior Under 18M 1:37:23.0+38:39.7+65.84%60.30%-11.01%-12.35%
27811Caleb LeeAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:37:50.5+39:07.2+66.62%60.02%-11.53%-12.88%
28642Steve OrganMale Veteran 40+M 1:38:37.1+39:53.8+67.94%59.54%-12.42%-13.77%
29527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:02:25.1+1:03:41.8+108.47%47.97%-39.55%-41.23%
30609Rees SkiffAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:06:13.7+1:07:30.4+114.96%46.52%-43.89%-45.63%
31621Paul AtkinsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:06:37.9+1:07:54.6+115.65%46.37%-44.35%-46.09%
32535James BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:10:28.2+1:11:44.9+122.18%45.01%-48.73%-50.52%
33716Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:21:12.8+1:22:29.5+140.48%41.58%-60.98%-62.91%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1823Neo EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:07:44.2--100%21.82%24.73%
2536Toby WebbAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:16:54.1+9:09.9+13.53%88.08%11.24%14.55%
3632Thomas PerinMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:30.1+20:45.9+30.66%76.54%-2.15%1.66%
4585Jackson SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:31:28.9+23:44.7+35.05%74.04%-5.59%-1.66%
5646Miles ScherorMale Junior Under 18M 1:37:23.0+29:38.8+43.77%69.56%-12.40%-8.21%
6811Caleb LeeAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:37:50.5+30:06.3+44.44%69.23%-12.93%-8.72%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1630Richard O'sullivanAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:43.3--100%33.67%23.16%
2623Damon NicholasAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:03:59.8+5:16.5+8.98%91.76%27.71%16.25%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:04:05.5+5:22.2+9.14%91.62%27.61%16.13%
4608Billy FungAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:06:03.3+7:20.0+12.49%88.90%25.39%13.56%
5631William LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:07:12.2+8:28.9+14.44%87.38%24.09%12.06%
6530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:10:08.2+11:24.9+19.44%83.72%20.78%8.22%
7625Ben VoslooAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:10:30.1+11:46.8+20.06%83.29%20.36%7.74%
8813Jordan HaganAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:16:25.1+17:41.8+30.14%76.84%13.68%0.00%
9579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:25:53.8+27:10.5+46.28%68.36%2.98%-12.40%
10809Matthew YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:26:40.8+27:57.5+47.61%67.75%2.09%-13.43%
11814John McQueenAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:33:42.8+34:59.5+59.59%62.66%-5.85%-22.63%
12609Rees SkiffAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:06:13.7+1:07:30.4+114.96%46.52%-42.58%-65.18%
13621Paul AtkinsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:06:37.9+1:07:54.6+115.65%46.37%-43.04%-65.71%
14535James BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:10:28.2+1:11:44.9+122.18%45.01%-47.37%-70.73%
15716Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:21:12.8+1:22:29.5+140.48%41.58%-59.51%-84.79%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:16:54.4--100%13.87%11.78%
2633Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:18:21.0+1:26.6+1.88%98.16%12.26%10.13%
3503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:20:04.3+3:09.9+4.12%96.05%10.33%8.15%
4529Andrew TunnicliffeWarkworth Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:27:10.6+10:16.2+13.35%88.22%2.37%0.00%
5718Rolf SiggaardAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:28:32.9+11:38.5+15.14%86.85%0.84%-1.57%
6635Roy HillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:31:36.0+14:41.6+19.11%83.96%-2.58%-5.07%
7527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:02:25.1+45:30.7+59.18%62.82%-37.09%-40.43%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Jerry VargheseAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:06:38.2--100%21.04%25.12%
2820Matt WebbyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:14:36.8+7:58.6+11.97%89.31%11.59%16.16%
3639Duane FrancisMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:59.6+22:21.4+33.55%74.88%-5.45%0.00%
4606Adam HurdleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:33:07.1+26:28.9+39.74%71.56%-10.34%-4.64%
5642Steve OrganMale Veteran 40+M 1:38:37.1+31:58.9+47.99%67.57%-16.85%-10.82%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
194Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:29:54.8--100%38.19%35.09%
292Matt BaileyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:52.3+4:57.5+5.51%94.77%34.78%31.51%
396Felicity EllisFemale Open 18+F 1:47:28.6+17:33.8+19.53%83.66%26.12%22.41%
493Bryce SteelMuriwai Male Open 18+M 1:56:12.8+26:18.0+29.25%77.37%20.11%16.10%
569Geoff HigginsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:58:41.7+28:46.9+32.01%75.75%18.41%14.31%
61Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:59:34.7+29:39.9+32.99%75.19%17.80%13.67%
7105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:04:35.3+34:40.5+38.56%72.17%14.36%10.06%
886Sofia Sosa SalasYerba Buena Female Open 18+F 2:07:04.1+37:09.3+41.32%70.76%12.65%8.27%
9206Romain PerinAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:09:31.5+39:36.7+44.06%69.42%10.96%6.49%
107Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:11:22.9+41:28.1+46.12%68.44%9.69%5.15%
1162Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:11:32.9+41:38.1+46.31%68.35%9.57%5.03%
1281Tatsuru ItoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:11:41.2+41:46.4+46.46%68.28%9.48%4.93%
1326James RobertsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:11:44.1+41:49.3+46.51%68.25%9.44%4.90%
1446Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:12:35.8+42:41.0+47.47%67.81%8.85%4.28%
1532Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:13:04.0+43:09.2+47.99%67.57%8.53%3.94%
1666Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:13:47.3+43:52.5+48.80%67.21%8.03%3.42%
1719Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:14:57.5+45:02.7+50.10%66.62%7.23%2.57%
1884Patrick RyonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:15:18.1+45:23.3+50.48%66.45%6.99%2.32%
1922Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 2:15:19.9+45:25.1+50.51%66.44%6.97%2.30%
2023Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:43.5+45:48.7+50.95%66.25%6.70%2.02%
2190David YoungAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:17:55.7+48:00.9+53.40%65.19%5.19%0.43%
22119Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:18:12.1+48:17.3+53.71%65.06%5.00%0.23%
2310Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:18:50.2+48:55.4+54.41%64.76%4.56%-0.23%
2438Chris WilsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:20:37.1+50:42.3+56.39%63.94%3.34%-1.52%
2587Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 2:20:57.0+51:02.2+56.76%63.79%3.11%-1.75%
2659Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:23:47.2+53:52.4+59.92%62.53%1.16%-3.80%
2753Rodney DeaconAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:28:47.3+58:52.5+65.48%60.43%-2.28%-7.41%
286Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:44.9+59:50.1+66.55%60.04%-2.94%-8.11%
2936Laura MagnavacchiAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:29:53.7+59:58.9+66.71%59.98%-3.04%-8.21%
30112Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:30:30.0+1:00:35.2+67.38%59.74%-3.46%-8.65%
3125Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:33:29.8+1:03:35.0+70.72%58.58%-5.52%-10.81%
32225Sonia HarveyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:41:37.9+1:11:43.1+79.76%55.63%-11.11%-16.69%
3324Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 2:42:03.5+1:12:08.7+80.24%55.48%-11.40%-16.99%
3413Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:44:57.5+1:15:02.7+83.46%54.51%-13.39%-19.09%
35121Iain FalconerAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:45:53.8+1:15:59.0+84.51%54.20%-14.04%-19.76%
3621Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:46:50.1+1:16:55.3+85.55%53.89%-14.68%-20.44%
37205Ian CraigAuckland 0624 Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:48:12.0+1:18:17.2+87.07%53.46%-15.62%-21.43%
3812Richard JebbAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:53:49.1+1:23:54.3+93.32%51.73%-19.48%-25.48%
3985Allan BottlesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:55:29.7+1:25:34.9+95.18%51.23%-20.64%-26.69%
4095Kevin HarveyMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:00:47.8+1:30:53.0+101.08%49.73%-24.28%-30.52%
41109Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:15:26.3+1:45:31.5+117.36%46.01%-34.35%-41.09%
4242Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 3:15:26.9+1:45:32.1+117.37%46.00%-34.35%-41.10%
43101Reti HickWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:21:13.1+1:51:18.3+123.79%44.68%-38.32%-45.26%
44108Carolyn ScottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:21:13.9+1:51:19.1+123.81%44.68%-38.33%-45.27%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
196Felicity EllisFemale Open 18+F 1:47:28.6--100%28.96%22.59%
21Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:59:34.7+12:06.1+11.26%89.88%20.96%13.87%
386Sofia Sosa SalasYerba Buena Female Open 18+F 2:07:04.1+19:35.5+18.23%84.58%16.01%8.48%
47Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:11:22.9+23:54.3+22.24%81.80%13.16%5.37%
532Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:13:04.0+25:35.4+23.81%80.77%12.04%4.16%
619Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:14:57.5+27:28.9+25.57%79.64%10.79%2.79%
710Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:18:50.2+31:21.6+29.18%77.41%8.23%0.00%
836Laura MagnavacchiAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:29:53.7+42:25.1+39.47%71.70%0.92%-7.96%
9225Sonia HarveyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:41:37.9+54:09.3+50.39%66.49%-6.84%-16.42%
1013Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:44:57.5+57:28.9+53.48%65.15%-9.04%-18.81%
11109Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:15:26.3+1:27:57.7+81.84%54.99%-29.18%-40.77%
12101Reti HickWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:21:13.1+1:33:44.5+87.22%53.41%-33.00%-44.93%
13108Carolyn ScottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:21:13.9+1:33:45.3+87.23%53.41%-33.01%-44.94%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
196Felicity EllisFemale Open 18+F 1:47:28.6--100%24.82%20.36%
286Sofia Sosa SalasYerba Buena Female Open 18+F 2:07:04.1+19:35.5+18.23%84.58%11.12%5.85%
319Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:14:57.5+27:28.9+25.57%79.64%5.60%0.00%
436Laura MagnavacchiAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:29:53.7+42:25.1+39.47%71.70%-4.85%-11.07%
5109Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:15:26.3+1:27:57.7+81.84%54.99%-36.70%-44.81%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225Sonia HarveyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:41:37.9--100%11.32%11.72%
213Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:44:57.5+3:19.6+2.06%97.98%9.49%9.90%
3101Reti HickWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:21:13.1+39:35.2+24.49%80.33%-10.40%-9.90%
4108Carolyn ScottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:21:13.9+39:36.0+24.50%80.32%-10.41%-9.91%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:59:34.7--100%8.52%9.56%
27Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:11:22.9+11:48.2+9.87%91.02%-0.51%0.64%
332Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:13:04.0+13:29.3+11.28%89.86%-1.80%-0.64%
410Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:18:50.2+19:15.5+16.11%86.13%-6.21%-5.00%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
194Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:29:54.8--100%37.14%34.94%
292Matt BaileyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:52.3+4:57.5+5.51%94.77%33.67%31.35%
393Bryce SteelMuriwai Male Open 18+M 1:56:12.8+26:18.0+29.25%77.37%18.75%15.91%
469Geoff HigginsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:58:41.7+28:46.9+32.01%75.75%17.02%14.11%
5105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:04:35.3+34:40.5+38.56%72.17%12.90%9.85%
6206Romain PerinAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:09:31.5+39:36.7+44.06%69.42%9.45%6.28%
762Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:11:32.9+41:38.1+46.31%68.35%8.03%4.81%
881Tatsuru ItoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:11:41.2+41:46.4+46.46%68.28%7.93%4.71%
926James RobertsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:11:44.1+41:49.3+46.51%68.25%7.90%4.68%
1046Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:12:35.8+42:41.0+47.47%67.81%7.30%4.06%
1166Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:13:47.3+43:52.5+48.80%67.21%6.46%3.19%
1284Patrick RyonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:15:18.1+45:23.3+50.48%66.45%5.41%2.10%
1322Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 2:15:19.9+45:25.1+50.51%66.44%5.39%2.08%
1423Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:43.5+45:48.7+50.95%66.25%5.11%1.79%
1590David YoungAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:17:55.7+48:00.9+53.40%65.19%3.57%0.20%
16119Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:18:12.1+48:17.3+53.71%65.06%3.38%0.00%
1738Chris WilsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:20:37.1+50:42.3+56.39%63.94%1.69%-1.75%
1887Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 2:20:57.0+51:02.2+56.76%63.79%1.46%-1.99%
1959Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:23:47.2+53:52.4+59.92%62.53%-0.53%-4.04%
2053Rodney DeaconAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:28:47.3+58:52.5+65.48%60.43%-4.02%-7.66%
216Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:44.9+59:50.1+66.55%60.04%-4.69%-8.35%
22112Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:30:30.0+1:00:35.2+67.38%59.74%-5.22%-8.90%
2325Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:33:29.8+1:03:35.0+70.72%58.58%-7.31%-11.07%
2424Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 2:42:03.5+1:12:08.7+80.24%55.48%-13.30%-17.26%
25121Iain FalconerAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:45:53.8+1:15:59.0+84.51%54.20%-15.98%-20.04%
2621Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:46:50.1+1:16:55.3+85.55%53.89%-16.64%-20.72%
27205Ian CraigAuckland 0624 Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:48:12.0+1:18:17.2+87.07%53.46%-17.59%-21.71%
2812Richard JebbAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:53:49.1+1:23:54.3+93.32%51.73%-21.52%-25.77%
2985Allan BottlesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:55:29.7+1:25:34.9+95.18%51.23%-22.69%-26.98%
3095Kevin HarveyMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:00:47.8+1:30:53.0+101.08%49.73%-26.40%-30.82%
3142Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 3:15:26.9+1:45:32.1+117.37%46.00%-36.64%-41.42%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
194Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:29:54.8--100%34.37%33.55%
293Bryce SteelMuriwai Male Open 18+M 1:56:12.8+26:18.0+29.25%77.37%15.17%14.11%
3206Romain PerinAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:09:31.5+39:36.7+44.06%69.42%5.45%4.27%
426James RobertsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:11:44.1+41:49.3+46.51%68.25%3.84%2.64%
546Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:12:35.8+42:41.0+47.47%67.81%3.21%2.00%
684Patrick RyonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:15:18.1+45:23.3+50.48%66.45%1.24%0.00%
722Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 2:15:19.9+45:25.1+50.51%66.44%1.21%-0.02%
8119Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:18:12.1+48:17.3+53.71%65.06%-0.88%-2.14%
938Chris WilsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:20:37.1+50:42.3+56.39%63.94%-2.64%-3.93%
1024Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 2:42:03.5+1:12:08.7+80.24%55.48%-18.30%-19.78%
1142Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 3:15:26.9+1:45:32.1+117.37%46.00%-42.67%-44.45%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Tatsuru ItoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:11:41.2--100%13.70%12.28%
266Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:13:47.3+2:06.1+1.60%98.43%12.32%10.88%
323Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:43.5+4:02.3+3.07%97.02%11.05%9.59%
487Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 2:20:57.0+9:15.8+7.03%93.43%7.62%6.11%
559Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:23:47.2+12:06.0+9.19%91.58%5.77%4.22%
66Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:44.9+18:03.7+13.72%87.94%1.86%0.25%
7112Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:30:30.0+18:48.8+14.29%87.50%1.37%-0.25%
825Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:33:29.8+21:48.6+16.56%85.79%-0.60%-2.25%
921Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:46:50.1+35:08.9+26.69%78.93%-9.34%-11.13%
10205Ian CraigAuckland 0624 Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:48:12.0+36:30.8+27.73%78.29%-10.23%-12.04%
1185Allan BottlesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:55:29.7+43:48.5+33.27%75.04%-15.02%-16.90%
1295Kevin HarveyMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:00:47.8+49:06.6+37.29%72.84%-18.49%-20.43%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
192Matt BaileyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:52.3--100%30.76%29.59%
269Geoff HigginsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:58:41.7+23:49.4+25.11%79.93%13.37%11.91%
3105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:04:35.3+29:43.0+31.32%76.15%9.07%7.53%
462Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:11:32.9+36:40.6+38.66%72.12%3.99%2.37%
590David YoungAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:17:55.7+43:03.4+45.38%68.78%-0.67%-2.37%
653Rodney DeaconAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:28:47.3+53:55.0+56.83%63.76%-8.59%-10.43%
7121Iain FalconerAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:45:53.8+1:11:01.5+74.86%57.19%-21.08%-23.13%
812Richard JebbAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:53:49.1+1:18:56.8+83.21%54.58%-26.86%-29.00%