2018 Walk/Run for Literacy

Saturday, November 10, 2018 7:31 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Kailua-Kona, HI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 9:17 AM (GMT-10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Walk/Run for Literacy

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1296Fasil Bizuneh30-39M 20:47.6--100%55.97%53.35%
2230Robin Fasciano30-39M 21:51.8+1:04.2+5.15%95.11%53.71%50.95%
3247Dominic Cavillis13-15M 22:20.5+1:32.9+7.45%93.07%52.69%49.88%
4231Koa Paulo30-39M 22:39.0+1:51.4+8.93%91.80%52.04%49.19%
5292Tomas Wipp50-59M 22:45.1+1:57.5+9.42%91.39%51.83%48.96%
6234Evert Hussey50-59M 23:51.1+3:03.5+14.71%87.18%49.50%46.49%
7254Ken Morelik13-15M 24:22.2+3:34.6+17.20%85.32%48.40%45.33%
8233Kevin Lannen40-49M 25:01.2+4:13.6+20.33%83.11%47.02%43.87%
9266Domom Ryohei30-39M 25:06.7+4:19.1+20.77%82.80%46.83%43.66%
10285Wynter Radey-Morgan10-12F 25:38.2+4:50.6+23.29%81.11%45.72%42.49%
11229Mitch Richardson30-39M 25:50.4+5:02.8+24.27%80.47%45.29%42.03%
12284Spencer Morgan40-49M 25:55.4+5:07.8+24.67%80.21%45.11%41.84%
13250Mason Solis-Kauahi13-15M 28:31.7+7:44.1+37.20%72.89%39.59%36.00%
14232Kelly Hudik30-39F 29:02.8+8:15.2+39.69%71.59%38.50%34.84%
15290Noa Landers10-12M 29:36.7+8:49.1+42.41%70.22%37.30%33.57%
16293Natalie Wipp10-12F 30:29.7+9:42.1+46.66%68.19%35.43%31.59%
17263Ryota Akamine50-59M 31:19.7+10:32.1+50.67%66.37%33.67%29.72%
18227Keani Go20-29F 32:05.4+11:17.8+54.33%64.80%32.05%28.01%
19228Abraham Go30-39M 33:05.2+12:17.6+59.12%62.85%29.94%25.77%
20224Gary Jacobson50-59M 34:04.9+13:17.3+63.91%61.01%27.84%23.54%
21223Susan Jacobson50-59F 34:49.2+14:01.6+67.46%59.72%26.27%21.88%
22298Lavair Swingle50-59F 36:20.1+15:32.5+74.74%57.23%23.06%18.49%
23237Barry Sullivan50-59M 36:48.5+16:00.9+77.02%56.49%22.06%17.42%
24291Mark Pendelton60-69M 37:40.7+16:53.1+81.20%55.19%20.22%15.47%
25264Kim Capon50-59F 37:50.5+17:02.9+81.99%54.95%19.87%15.11%
26242Jessie Baro13-15M 38:26.2+17:38.6+84.85%54.10%18.61%13.77%
27268Georgia Kasameyer9 & UnderF 40:49.9+20:02.3+96.37%50.92%13.54%8.40%
28269Jonah Kasameyer9 & UnderM 40:51.3+20:03.7+96.48%50.90%13.49%8.35%
29267Alan Kasameyer40-49M 40:54.6+20:07.0+96.75%50.83%13.38%8.22%
30252Abraham Hermios10-12M 41:33.5+20:45.9+99.86%50.03%12.00%6.77%
31238Coleen Sullivan50-59F 41:42.7+20:55.1+100.60%49.85%11.68%6.42%
32259Cynthia Garcia50-59F 42:58.5+22:10.9+106.68%48.38%9.00%3.59%
33287Michael Belvit50-59M 43:26.1+22:38.5+108.89%47.87%8.03%2.56%
34286Mary Klauder50-59F 43:36.1+22:48.5+109.69%47.69%7.68%2.18%
35244Bujen Benjamin10-12M 43:48.3+23:00.7+110.67%47.47%7.25%1.73%
36277Levi Jones9 & UnderM 45:20.7+24:33.1+118.07%45.86%3.99%-1.73%
37258Cindy Kennedy60-69F 45:26.6+24:39.0+118.55%45.76%3.78%-1.95%
38265Weinhold Renate70-79F 46:22.1+25:34.5+123.00%44.84%1.82%-4.02%
39289Lahi Weigang30-39F 48:48.6+28:01.0+134.74%42.60%-3.35%-9.50%
40280Zaylen Miyasaki9 & UnderF 48:58.3+28:10.7+135.52%42.46%-3.69%-9.86%
41288Sage Weigang13-15M 51:40.5+30:52.9+148.52%40.24%-9.42%-15.93%
42248Carlos Cifuentes10-12M 52:19.8+31:32.2+151.67%39.74%-10.80%-17.40%
43295Merlinda Salas10-12F 52:38.4+31:50.8+153.16%39.50%-11.46%-18.09%
44226James Rohde70-79M 54:40.1+33:52.5+162.91%38.04%-15.75%-22.64%
45225Pamela Kakaliaogawa70-79F 1:00:50.8+40:03.2+192.63%34.17%-28.84%-36.50%
46282Patrick Lee60-69M 1:02:20.4+41:32.8+199.81%33.35%-32.00%-39.85%
47283Karlene Lee60-69F 1:02:21.2+41:33.6+199.87%33.35%-32.03%-39.88%
48272Anita Martinez60-69F 1:02:40.6+41:53.0+201.43%33.18%-32.71%-40.61%
49273Michael Martinez60-69M 1:02:41.5+41:53.9+201.50%33.17%-32.74%-40.64%
50255Jean Bassen60-69F 1:03:28.7+42:41.1+205.28%32.76%-34.41%-42.41%
51246Angellean Hermios10-12F 1:03:40.2+42:52.6+206.20%32.66%-34.81%-42.84%
52278Ruby Jones10-12F 1:03:45.8+42:58.2+206.65%32.61%-35.01%-43.05%
53275Jane Jones9 & UnderF 1:03:48.3+43:00.7+206.85%32.59%-35.10%-43.14%
54271Brenda Bryant50-59F 1:03:50.8+43:03.2+207.05%32.57%-35.19%-43.23%
55276Jyness Jones30-39F 1:03:52.6+43:05.0+207.20%32.55%-35.25%-43.30%
56270Annette Oftedal60-69F 1:03:55.2+43:07.6+207.41%32.53%-35.34%-43.40%
57253Almen Morelik13-15F 1:04:16.9+43:29.3+209.15%32.35%-36.11%-44.21%
58261Jackie Moore-Andresen60-69F 1:04:45.4+43:57.8+211.43%32.11%-37.12%-45.28%
59297Bill Spangrud80+M 1:06:01.9+45:14.3+217.56%31.49%-39.82%-48.14%
60299Helen Haskins70-79F 1:06:50.2+46:02.6+221.43%31.11%-41.52%-49.94%
61281Aysia Miyasaki9 & UnderF 1:08:08.9+47:21.3+227.74%30.51%-44.30%-52.88%
62279Rosemary Salmo30-39F 1:08:09.8+47:22.2+227.81%30.51%-44.33%-52.92%
63245Milthena Benjamin10-12F 1:08:54.0+48:06.4+231.36%30.18%-45.89%-54.57%
64243Ricca Baro10-12F 1:08:57.2+48:09.6+231.61%30.16%-46.00%-54.69%
65251Nylon Konou60-69F 1:09:47.8+49:00.2+235.67%29.79%-47.79%-56.58%
66294Faith Ancheta-Slater10-12F 1:09:57.1+49:09.5+236.41%29.73%-48.12%-56.93%
67239Lorna Saito60-69F 1:10:14.4+49:26.8+237.80%29.60%-48.73%-57.58%
68240Rebecca Llaguno60-69F 1:10:56.7+50:09.1+241.19%29.31%-50.22%-59.16%
69249Jabez Rilang10-12M 1:14:41.8+53:54.2+259.23%27.84%-58.16%-67.58%
70241Emma Alex10-12F 1:14:41.9+53:54.3+259.24%27.84%-58.17%-67.58%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Wynter Radey-Morgan10-12F 25:38.2--100%53.51%59.36%
2232Kelly Hudik30-39F 29:02.8+3:24.6+13.30%88.26%47.33%53.95%
3293Natalie Wipp10-12F 30:29.7+4:51.5+18.95%84.07%44.70%51.65%
4227Keani Go20-29F 32:05.4+6:27.2+25.17%79.89%41.81%49.13%
5223Susan Jacobson50-59F 34:49.2+9:11.0+35.82%73.63%36.86%44.80%
6298Lavair Swingle50-59F 36:20.1+10:41.9+41.73%70.56%34.11%42.40%
7264Kim Capon50-59F 37:50.5+12:12.3+47.61%67.75%31.38%40.01%
8268Georgia Kasameyer9 & UnderF 40:49.9+15:11.7+59.27%62.79%25.96%35.27%
9238Coleen Sullivan50-59F 41:42.7+16:04.5+62.70%61.46%24.36%33.87%
10259Cynthia Garcia50-59F 42:58.5+17:20.3+67.63%59.65%22.07%31.87%
11286Mary Klauder50-59F 43:36.1+17:57.9+70.08%58.80%20.93%30.88%
12258Cindy Kennedy60-69F 45:26.6+19:48.4+77.26%56.41%17.59%27.96%
13265Weinhold Renate70-79F 46:22.1+20:43.9+80.87%55.29%15.92%26.49%
14289Lahi Weigang30-39F 48:48.6+23:10.4+90.39%52.52%11.49%22.62%
15280Zaylen Miyasaki9 & UnderF 48:58.3+23:20.1+91.02%52.35%11.20%22.36%
16295Merlinda Salas10-12F 52:38.4+27:00.2+105.33%48.70%4.54%16.55%
17225Pamela Kakaliaogawa70-79F 1:00:50.8+35:12.6+137.34%42.13%-10.34%3.54%
18283Karlene Lee60-69F 1:02:21.2+36:43.0+143.22%41.12%-13.07%1.15%
19272Anita Martinez60-69F 1:02:40.6+37:02.4+144.48%40.90%-13.66%0.64%
20255Jean Bassen60-69F 1:03:28.7+37:50.5+147.61%40.39%-15.11%-0.64%
21246Angellean Hermios10-12F 1:03:40.2+38:02.0+148.36%40.26%-15.46%-0.94%
22278Ruby Jones10-12F 1:03:45.8+38:07.6+148.72%40.21%-15.63%-1.09%
23275Jane Jones9 & UnderF 1:03:48.3+38:10.1+148.88%40.18%-15.70%-1.15%
24271Brenda Bryant50-59F 1:03:50.8+38:12.6+149.04%40.15%-15.78%-1.22%
25276Jyness Jones30-39F 1:03:52.6+38:14.4+149.16%40.13%-15.83%-1.27%
26270Annette Oftedal60-69F 1:03:55.2+38:17.0+149.33%40.11%-15.91%-1.34%
27253Almen Morelik13-15F 1:04:16.9+38:38.7+150.74%39.88%-16.57%-1.91%
28261Jackie Moore-Andresen60-69F 1:04:45.4+39:07.2+152.59%39.59%-17.43%-2.66%
29299Helen Haskins70-79F 1:06:50.2+41:12.0+160.71%38.36%-21.20%-5.96%
30281Aysia Miyasaki9 & UnderF 1:08:08.9+42:30.7+165.82%37.62%-23.58%-8.04%
31279Rosemary Salmo30-39F 1:08:09.8+42:31.6+165.88%37.61%-23.61%-8.06%
32245Milthena Benjamin10-12F 1:08:54.0+43:15.8+168.76%37.21%-24.94%-9.23%
33243Ricca Baro10-12F 1:08:57.2+43:19.0+168.96%37.18%-25.04%-9.32%
34251Nylon Konou60-69F 1:09:47.8+44:09.6+172.25%36.73%-26.57%-10.65%
35294Faith Ancheta-Slater10-12F 1:09:57.1+44:18.9+172.86%36.65%-26.85%-10.90%
36239Lorna Saito60-69F 1:10:14.4+44:36.2+173.98%36.50%-27.37%-11.36%
37240Rebecca Llaguno60-69F 1:10:56.7+45:18.5+176.73%36.14%-28.65%-12.47%
38241Emma Alex10-12F 1:14:41.9+49:03.7+191.37%34.32%-35.46%-18.42%
  • Female - 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Wynter Radey-Morgan10-12F 25:38.2--100%55.52%59.79%
2293Natalie Wipp10-12F 30:29.7+4:51.5+18.95%84.07%47.09%52.17%
3295Merlinda Salas10-12F 52:38.4+27:00.2+105.33%48.70%8.67%17.44%
4246Angellean Hermios10-12F 1:03:40.2+38:02.0+148.36%40.26%-10.47%0.15%
5278Ruby Jones10-12F 1:03:45.8+38:07.6+148.72%40.21%-10.63%0.00%
6245Milthena Benjamin10-12F 1:08:54.0+43:15.8+168.76%37.21%-19.55%-8.06%
7243Ricca Baro10-12F 1:08:57.2+43:19.0+168.96%37.18%-19.64%-8.14%
8294Faith Ancheta-Slater10-12F 1:09:57.1+44:18.9+172.86%36.65%-21.37%-9.71%
9241Emma Alex10-12F 1:14:41.9+49:03.7+191.37%34.32%-29.61%-17.15%
  • Female - 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1253Almen Morelik13-15F 1:04:16.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1227Keani Go20-29F 32:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Kelly Hudik30-39F 29:02.8--100%44.65%48.45%
2289Lahi Weigang30-39F 48:48.6+19:45.8+68.04%59.51%6.98%13.37%
3276Jyness Jones30-39F 1:03:52.6+34:49.8+119.91%45.47%-21.73%-13.37%
4279Rosemary Salmo30-39F 1:08:09.8+39:07.0+134.67%42.61%-29.90%-20.98%
  • Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Susan Jacobson50-59F 34:49.2--100%19.06%16.52%
2298Lavair Swingle50-59F 36:20.1+1:30.9+4.35%95.83%15.54%12.89%
3264Kim Capon50-59F 37:50.5+3:01.3+8.68%92.01%12.03%9.28%
4238Coleen Sullivan50-59F 41:42.7+6:53.5+19.79%83.48%3.04%0.00%
5259Cynthia Garcia50-59F 42:58.5+8:09.3+23.42%81.02%0.10%-3.03%
6286Mary Klauder50-59F 43:36.1+8:46.9+25.22%79.86%-1.35%-4.53%
7271Brenda Bryant50-59F 1:03:50.8+29:01.6+83.36%54.54%-48.42%-53.07%
  • Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1258Cindy Kennedy60-69F 45:26.6--100%28.70%28.91%
2283Karlene Lee60-69F 1:02:21.2+16:54.6+37.21%72.88%2.17%2.45%
3272Anita Martinez60-69F 1:02:40.6+17:14.0+37.92%72.50%1.66%1.95%
4255Jean Bassen60-69F 1:03:28.7+18:02.1+39.69%71.59%0.40%0.69%
5270Annette Oftedal60-69F 1:03:55.2+18:28.6+40.66%71.09%-0.29%0.00%
6261Jackie Moore-Andresen60-69F 1:04:45.4+19:18.8+42.50%70.18%-1.60%-1.31%
7251Nylon Konou60-69F 1:09:47.8+24:21.2+53.59%65.11%-9.51%-9.19%
8239Lorna Saito60-69F 1:10:14.4+24:47.8+54.57%64.70%-10.21%-9.89%
9240Rebecca Llaguno60-69F 1:10:56.7+25:30.1+56.12%64.05%-11.31%-10.99%
  • Female - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1265Weinhold Renate70-79F 46:22.1--100%20.08%23.79%
2225Pamela Kakaliaogawa70-79F 1:00:50.8+14:28.7+31.22%76.21%-4.88%0.00%
3299Helen Haskins70-79F 1:06:50.2+20:28.1+44.14%69.38%-15.20%-9.84%
  • Female - 9 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1268Georgia Kasameyer9 & UnderF 40:49.9--100%26.35%27.59%
2280Zaylen Miyasaki9 & UnderF 48:58.3+8:08.4+19.94%83.38%11.67%13.15%
3275Jane Jones9 & UnderF 1:03:48.3+22:58.4+56.26%63.99%-15.09%-13.15%
4281Aysia Miyasaki9 & UnderF 1:08:08.9+27:19.0+66.90%59.92%-22.92%-20.86%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1296Fasil Bizuneh30-39M 20:47.6--100%45.03%41.34%
2230Robin Fasciano30-39M 21:51.8+1:04.2+5.15%95.11%42.20%38.32%
3247Dominic Cavillis13-15M 22:20.5+1:32.9+7.45%93.07%40.94%36.97%
4231Koa Paulo30-39M 22:39.0+1:51.4+8.93%91.80%40.12%36.10%
5292Tomas Wipp50-59M 22:45.1+1:57.5+9.42%91.39%39.85%35.81%
6234Evert Hussey50-59M 23:51.1+3:03.5+14.71%87.18%36.94%32.71%
7254Ken Morelik13-15M 24:22.2+3:34.6+17.20%85.32%35.57%31.25%
8233Kevin Lannen40-49M 25:01.2+4:13.6+20.33%83.11%33.85%29.41%
9266Domom Ryohei30-39M 25:06.7+4:19.1+20.77%82.80%33.61%29.15%
10229Mitch Richardson30-39M 25:50.4+5:02.8+24.27%80.47%31.69%27.10%
11284Spencer Morgan40-49M 25:55.4+5:07.8+24.67%80.21%31.47%26.86%
12250Mason Solis-Kauahi13-15M 28:31.7+7:44.1+37.20%72.89%24.58%19.51%
13290Noa Landers10-12M 29:36.7+8:49.1+42.41%70.22%21.72%16.46%
14263Ryota Akamine50-59M 31:19.7+10:32.1+50.67%66.37%17.18%11.61%
15228Abraham Go30-39M 33:05.2+12:17.6+59.12%62.85%12.53%6.65%
16224Gary Jacobson50-59M 34:04.9+13:17.3+63.91%61.01%9.90%3.85%
17237Barry Sullivan50-59M 36:48.5+16:00.9+77.02%56.49%2.69%-3.85%
18291Mark Pendelton60-69M 37:40.7+16:53.1+81.20%55.19%0.39%-6.30%
19242Jessie Baro13-15M 38:26.2+17:38.6+84.85%54.10%-1.62%-8.44%
20269Jonah Kasameyer9 & UnderM 40:51.3+20:03.7+96.48%50.90%-8.01%-15.26%
21267Alan Kasameyer40-49M 40:54.6+20:07.0+96.75%50.83%-8.15%-15.42%
22252Abraham Hermios10-12M 41:33.5+20:45.9+99.86%50.03%-9.87%-17.25%
23287Michael Belvit50-59M 43:26.1+22:38.5+108.89%47.87%-14.83%-22.54%
24244Bujen Benjamin10-12M 43:48.3+23:00.7+110.67%47.47%-15.81%-23.59%
25277Levi Jones9 & UnderM 45:20.7+24:33.1+118.07%45.86%-19.88%-27.93%
26288Sage Weigang13-15M 51:40.5+30:52.9+148.52%40.24%-36.61%-45.79%
27248Carlos Cifuentes10-12M 52:19.8+31:32.2+151.67%39.74%-38.35%-47.64%
28226James Rohde70-79M 54:40.1+33:52.5+162.91%38.04%-44.53%-54.23%
29282Patrick Lee60-69M 1:02:20.4+41:32.8+199.81%33.35%-64.81%-75.88%
30273Michael Martinez60-69M 1:02:41.5+41:53.9+201.50%33.17%-65.74%-76.87%
31297Bill Spangrud80+M 1:06:01.9+45:14.3+217.56%31.49%-74.57%-86.29%
32249Jabez Rilang10-12M 1:14:41.8+53:54.2+259.23%27.84%-97.48%-110.74%
  • Male - 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1290Noa Landers10-12M 29:36.7--100%38.82%32.40%
2252Abraham Hermios10-12M 41:33.5+11:56.8+40.34%71.25%14.14%5.13%
3244Bujen Benjamin10-12M 43:48.3+14:11.6+47.93%67.60%9.49%0.00%
4248Carlos Cifuentes10-12M 52:19.8+22:43.1+76.72%56.59%-8.12%-19.46%
5249Jabez Rilang10-12M 1:14:41.8+45:05.1+152.25%39.64%-54.33%-70.52%
  • Male - 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1247Dominic Cavillis13-15M 22:20.5--100%32.44%21.69%
2254Ken Morelik13-15M 24:22.2+2:01.7+9.08%91.68%26.31%14.58%
3250Mason Solis-Kauahi13-15M 28:31.7+6:11.2+27.69%78.31%13.73%0.00%
4242Jessie Baro13-15M 38:26.2+16:05.7+72.04%58.13%-16.23%-34.73%
5288Sage Weigang13-15M 51:40.5+29:20.0+131.29%43.23%-56.26%-81.14%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1296Fasil Bizuneh30-39M 20:47.6--100%16.46%12.93%
2230Robin Fasciano30-39M 21:51.8+1:04.2+5.15%95.11%12.16%8.45%
3231Koa Paulo30-39M 22:39.0+1:51.4+8.93%91.80%9.00%5.15%
4266Domom Ryohei30-39M 25:06.7+4:19.1+20.77%82.80%-0.89%-5.15%
5229Mitch Richardson30-39M 25:50.4+5:02.8+24.27%80.47%-3.81%-8.20%
6228Abraham Go30-39M 33:05.2+12:17.6+59.12%62.85%-32.93%-38.55%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Kevin Lannen40-49M 25:01.2--100%18.28%3.48%
2284Spencer Morgan40-49M 25:55.4+0:54.2+3.61%96.52%15.33%0.00%
3267Alan Kasameyer40-49M 40:54.6+15:53.4+63.51%61.16%-33.62%-57.81%
  • Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1292Tomas Wipp50-59M 22:45.1--100%29.00%30.43%
2234Evert Hussey50-59M 23:51.1+1:06.0+4.83%95.39%25.56%27.07%
3263Ryota Akamine50-59M 31:19.7+8:34.6+37.70%72.62%2.23%4.21%
4224Gary Jacobson50-59M 34:04.9+11:19.8+49.80%66.76%-6.36%-4.21%
5237Barry Sullivan50-59M 36:48.5+14:03.4+61.78%61.81%-14.87%-12.55%
6287Michael Belvit50-59M 43:26.1+20:41.0+90.91%52.38%-35.55%-32.81%
  • Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1291Mark Pendelton60-69M 37:40.7--100%30.53%39.56%
2282Patrick Lee60-69M 1:02:20.4+24:39.7+65.45%60.44%-14.94%0.00%
3273Michael Martinez60-69M 1:02:41.5+25:00.8+66.39%60.10%-15.59%-0.56%
  • Male - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226James Rohde70-79M 54:40.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 80+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1297Bill Spangrud80+M 1:06:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 9 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1269Jonah Kasameyer9 & UnderM 40:51.3--100%5.21%5.21%
2277Levi Jones9 & UnderM 45:20.7+4:29.4+10.99%90.10%-5.21%-5.21%