MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 2:40

Sunday, November 4, 2018 2:39 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 8:15 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Elite Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11801Steve Westover Elite Master Men45 58:46.07--100%5.07%5.26%
21809Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men36 59:04.47+0:18.4+0.52%99.48%4.58%4.77%
31833Steven WilliamsNemesis Racing Elite Master Men46 59:21.47+0:35.4+1.00%99.01%4.12%4.31%
41837Brendan Connolly Elite Master Men45 59:54.57+1:08.5+1.94%98.09%3.23%3.42%
51828Paul BourcierTCNF.LEGAL Race Team Elite Master Men50 1:00:21.77+1:35.7+2.71%97.36%2.50%2.69%
61802Craig UndemCycle University Elite Master Men55 1:00:39.27+1:53.2+3.21%96.89%2.03%2.22%
71842Cal SprangerMafia Racing Elite Master Men44 1:01:05.57+2:19.5+3.96%96.19%1.32%1.52%
81860Ron SchmeerKR Elite Master Men50 1:01:09.07+2:23.0+4.06%96.10%1.22%1.42%
91870Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo Elite Master Men38 1:01:50.87+3:04.8+5.24%95.02%0.10%0.30%
101840Richard McclungBroadmark Capital Elite Master Men53 1:01:53.47+3:07.4+5.31%94.95%0.03%0.23%
111865Zack PhillipsPcp Racing Elite Master Men45 1:01:59.77+3:13.7+5.49%94.79%-0.14%0.06%
121844Barney Gill Elite Master Men44 1:02:04.17+3:18.1+5.62%94.68%-0.26%-0.06%
131836Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Elite Master Men41 1:02:21.07+3:35.0+6.10%94.25%-0.72%-0.51%
141808Dwaine Trummert Elite Master Men48 1:02:43.87+3:57.8+6.74%93.68%-1.33%-1.13%
141854Justin RomesburgT-Shirt Guy - George Spot Elite Master Men37 1:02:43.87+3:57.8+6.74%93.68%-1.33%-1.13%
161852Anthony DicksonHammer+Awl Elite Master Men46 1:02:44.87+3:58.8+6.77%93.66%-1.36%-1.15%
171841Conrad Kornmann Elite Master Men41 1:02:45.07+3:59.0+6.78%93.65%-1.36%-1.16%
18425Rainer LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men47 1:03:08.07+4:22.0+7.43%93.08%-1.98%-1.78%
191831Greg KauperBoat Street Recycled Cycles Elite Master Men50 1:03:11.07+4:25.0+7.52%93.01%-2.06%-1.86%
201858Mark Freda Elite Master Men45 1:04:24.17+5:38.1+9.59%91.25%-4.03%-3.82%
211839Alec Duxbury Elite Master Men50 1:04:50.77+6:04.7+10.34%90.63%-4.75%-4.54%
221829Keith Heinzelman2020 Elite Master Men45 1:04:55.57+6:09.5+10.48%90.51%-4.87%-4.66%
231857Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Elite Master Men43 -1 lap6-----
242080Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Elite Master Men47 -1 lap6-----
251785Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men52 -1 lap6-----
261783Ruaraidh StensonDyna Racing Elite Master Men44 -1 lap6-----
271845Chris BondDyna Racing Elite Master Men50 -1 lap6-----
281838Jonas BakkaneEgencia Elite Master Men44 -1 lap6-----
291807Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback Cycling Elite Master Men47 -1 lap6-----
301850Charly George Elite Master Men48 -1 lap6-----
311803Randy ManionDyna Racing Elite Master Men48 -1 lap6-----
321847JC RamirezPCP Elite Master Men44 -6 laps1-----
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
146Ian TubbsAUDI Elite Men47 55:52.07--100%5.73%6.67%
21Adrian MagunApex Racing Elite Men14 55:52.47+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%5.72%6.66%
347Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management Elite Men28 56:51.67+0:59.6+1.78%98.25%4.05%5.01%
41651Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Elite Men14 56:58.67+1:06.6+1.99%98.05%3.86%4.81%
535Sterling Quinn Elite Men25 57:02.97+1:10.9+2.12%97.93%3.74%4.69%
643Garrett SczechowskiDyna Racing Elite Men25 57:42.27+1:50.2+3.29%96.82%2.63%3.60%
730Brian Baumhover Elite Men33 57:45.17+1:53.1+3.37%96.74%2.55%3.52%
821Cole Lalomia Elite Men25 59:51.57+3:59.5+7.14%93.33%-1.00%0.00%
931Kenneth RizerPrizzapals Elite Men28 1:00:17.37+4:25.3+7.91%92.67%-1.73%-0.72%
1032Brandon Sprouse Elite Men34 1:00:20.97+4:28.9+8.02%92.57%-1.83%-0.82%
1123Chris D EllisLost Boy Elite Men33 1:00:43.07+4:51.0+8.68%92.01%-2.45%-1.43%
1224Marco AmmatelliUniversity Of Washington Elite Men21 1:00:47.77+4:55.7+8.82%91.89%-2.58%-1.56%
1312PB ThiffaultHedrick Racing Elite Men27 1:01:53.97+6:01.9+10.80%90.26%-4.45%-3.41%
1434Keith Robinson Elite Men33 1:02:11.37+6:19.3+11.32%89.83%-4.94%-3.89%
1533Sam ZivinAUDI Elite Men18 1:04:46.47+8:54.4+15.94%86.25%-9.30%-8.21%
1644John FlackOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Elite Men49 -1 lap6-----
1725Rainier Schaefer Elite Men32 -6 laps1-----
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11450Monica Lloyd Elite Women43 57:24.86--100%5.33%5.84%
21420Laura JeddelohMD Endurance Coaching Elite Women27 58:56.76+1:31.9+2.67%97.40%2.80%3.33%
31402Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Elite Women29 1:00:37.06+3:12.2+5.58%94.72%0.05%0.58%
41413Marsa Daniel Elite Women40 1:00:52.26+3:27.4+6.02%94.32%-0.37%0.17%
51426Rachel Geiter Elite Women28 1:01:04.56+3:39.7+6.38%94.00%-0.71%-0.17%
61449Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Elite Women31 1:01:04.86+3:40.0+6.39%94.00%-0.72%-0.18%
71408Megan FayTenspeed Hero Elite Women34 1:02:08.66+4:43.8+8.24%92.39%-2.47%-1.92%
81423Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Elite Women18 1:03:00.56+5:35.7+9.75%91.12%-3.90%-3.34%
91415Bronwinn GBroadmark  Elite Women13 -3 laps3-----