MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 12:00

Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:05 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 8:15 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1191Cameron Charles Cat 3 Men 35+41 43:22.25--100%5.88%5.37%
2165Andy BakerBroadmark / Lake Washington Velo Cat 3 Men 35+34 43:43.25+0:21.0+0.81%99.20%5.12%4.60%
3160Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+40 43:54.35+0:32.1+1.23%98.78%4.72%4.20%
4153Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel Cat 3 Men 35+41 44:12.15+0:49.9+1.92%98.12%4.07%3.55%
5156Colin Ferguson Cat 3 Men 35+41 44:46.95+1:24.7+3.25%96.85%2.81%2.29%
6162John Drake Cat 3 Men 35+39 44:58.75+1:36.5+3.71%96.42%2.39%1.86%
7276Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+42 45:03.05+1:40.8+3.87%96.27%2.23%1.70%
8202Scott RendaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+43 45:03.15+1:40.9+3.88%96.27%2.23%1.70%
9248Emil Hillding Cat 3 Men 35+41 45:03.45+1:41.2+3.89%96.26%2.22%1.69%
10222Nicolas TheopoldEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+40 45:31.15+2:08.9+4.95%95.28%1.22%0.68%
11181Nat Pellman Cat 3 Men 35+44 46:08.45+2:46.2+6.39%94.00%-0.13%-0.68%
12157Mathew JohnsonRIDGE Cyclesport Cat 3 Men 35+39 46:11.45+2:49.2+6.50%93.89%-0.24%-0.79%
13212Kenda SuperHagens Berman Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+42 46:19.65+2:57.4+6.82%93.62%-0.54%-1.09%
14179Rob Mcgarty Cat 3 Men 35+43 46:31.55+3:09.3+7.27%93.22%-0.97%-1.52%
15155Damien DabrowskiEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+42 46:44.45+3:22.2+7.77%92.79%-1.44%-1.99%
16203Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+43 46:49.45+3:27.2+7.96%92.62%-1.62%-2.17%
17278Timothy EricksonRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+40 47:08.45+3:46.2+8.69%92.00%-2.30%-2.86%
18274Olivier HumbertHagens Berman Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+40 47:29.45+4:07.2+9.50%91.32%-3.06%-3.62%
191735Alden KrollBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 35+36 48:07.55+4:45.3+10.96%90.12%-4.44%-5.01%
20172Jonathan HoldenerHLR Cat 3 Men 35+40 54:26.15+11:03.9+25.51%79.67%-18.14%-18.78%
21164Marco Desimone Cat 3 Men 35+41 -1 lap4-----
22213Scott Fowler Cat 3 Men 35+44 -1 lap4-----
23205Michael Swale Cat 3 Men 35+ -1 lap4-----
24279Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 35+35 -1 lap4-----
25201Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Cat 3 Men 35+41 -2 laps3-----
26221Pat MillerHagens Berman Cat 3 Men 35+47 -3 laps2-----
27184Tim Hubner Cat 3 Men 35+37 -3 laps2-----
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12144Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Men 45+48 45:37.15--100%5.55%5.17%
22001Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+51 46:10.05+0:32.9+1.20%98.81%4.41%4.03%
32027Sven Koehler Cat 3 Men 45+47 46:16.05+0:38.9+1.42%98.60%4.21%3.83%
42149Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+45 46:28.05+0:50.9+1.86%98.17%3.79%3.41%
52146Gary BallasDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 46:36.15+0:59.0+2.16%97.89%3.51%3.13%
62002Terry Buchanan Cat 3 Men 45+48 47:01.15+1:24.0+3.07%97.02%2.65%2.26%
72014Mark SelanderApex Cat 3 Men 45+44 47:15.15+1:38.0+3.58%96.54%2.17%1.78%
82076Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+53 47:48.05+2:10.9+4.78%95.44%1.03%0.64%
92141Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+46 47:49.15+2:12.0+4.82%95.40%0.99%0.60%
102022Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+47 48:04.95+2:27.8+5.40%94.88%0.45%0.05%
112006Curtis Crape Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:06.45+2:29.3+5.45%94.83%0.40%0.00%
122148Colby Titland Cat 3 Men 45+46 48:06.55+2:29.4+5.46%94.82%0.39%0.00%
132005Russ MorgensonCycle U Cat 3 Men 45+48 48:12.75+2:35.6+5.68%94.62%0.18%-0.22%
142083Adam WujickTaco Time NW Cycling Team Cat 3 Men 45+44 48:27.15+2:50.0+6.21%94.15%-0.32%-0.72%
152023Ken Ramirez Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:27.45+2:50.3+6.22%94.14%-0.33%-0.73%
161626Peter EbyAlki Velo Hotwire Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 48:43.65+3:06.5+6.81%93.62%-0.89%-1.29%
172016Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+47 49:04.55+3:27.4+7.58%92.96%-1.61%-2.01%
182081Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men 45+45 49:32.65+3:55.5+8.60%92.08%-2.58%-2.98%
192082John DrenningDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 49:41.85+4:04.7+8.94%91.79%-2.89%-3.30%
202011Matt PeternellDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 50:11.25+4:34.1+10.01%90.90%-3.91%-4.32%
212007Steven MoeNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 52:00.75+6:23.6+14.01%87.71%-7.69%-8.12%
222074Wayne Wakeman Cat 3 Men 45+46 52:54.25+7:17.1+15.97%86.23%-9.53%-9.97%
23899Jason LandDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+50 -1 lap4-----
242020Guy Maddison2020 Fuel Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap4-----
252070Cole MecklePain Cave Productions Cat 3 Men 45+48 -4 laps1-----
  • Elite Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11485Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive Elite Master Women49 51:57.55--100%0.02%0.02%
21454Jodi Duquette Elite Master Women47 51:58.65+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%-0.02%-0.02%
31453Lisa CoyneTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Elite Master Women59 -1 lap4-----
41455Tracey GramenzEgencia Elite Master Women37 -1 lap4-----
  • Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1855Nikos MillsDropbar Racing Men 50+52 45:29.05--100%8.31%8.53%
2869Matthew Hill Men 50+50 46:05.35+0:36.3+1.33%98.69%7.09%7.31%
3525Chris BlairBike Masters Men 50+51 47:23.35+1:54.3+4.19%95.98%4.47%4.70%
4896Chris. AdolfDana Strong -Kona Bikes Men 50+56 47:41.65+2:12.6+4.86%95.37%3.85%4.08%
5860Jack StringhamDropbar Racing Men 50+52 47:57.35+2:28.3+5.43%94.85%3.33%3.56%
6876Rick HeckenlaibleAUDI Men 50+55 48:58.75+3:29.7+7.68%92.86%1.26%1.50%
7873Rone Huebner Men 50+57 49:37.05+4:08.0+9.09%91.67%-0.02%0.21%
8858John Herzog Men 50+52 49:43.35+4:14.3+9.32%91.48%-0.24%0.00%
9877Kempton BakerCascade Bicycle Studio Men 50+53 49:43.55+4:14.5+9.33%91.47%-0.24%0.00%
10872Quinn DusenberryEgencia Men 50+54 49:47.05+4:18.0+9.45%91.36%-0.36%-0.12%
11880Sean PhillipsDropbarracing Men 50+53 50:37.15+5:08.1+11.29%89.86%-2.04%-1.80%
12853Denny BartlettDropbar Racing Men 50+50 51:10.05+5:41.0+12.50%88.89%-3.15%-2.90%
13897George Jackson Men 50+54 51:48.25+6:19.2+13.90%87.80%-4.43%-4.18%
14885Frank O'BrienOMG Men 50+54 52:06.15+6:37.1+14.55%87.30%-5.03%-4.78%
15851Jeff KenknightEgencia Men 50+52 52:43.85+7:14.8+15.93%86.26%-6.30%-6.05%
16862Trevorj HallTaco Time NW Men 50+58 52:49.55+7:20.5+16.14%86.10%-6.49%-6.24%
17870Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Men 50+52 -1 lap4-----
18857Russ Rainforth Men 50+56 -1 lap4-----
19886Greg ArdenApex Racing Men 50+57 -1 lap4-----
20874David Parsons Men 50+55 -2 laps3-----