2018’11’01 Summer Series, Week 5

Thursday, November 1, 2018 17:01 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 1, 2018 20:28 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tea MilosRunnerF 22:40.9--100%11.77%5.23%4:32.2
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:13.9+0:33.0+2.42%97.63%9.63%2.93%4:38.8
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:38.1+1:57.2+8.61%92.07%4.17%-2.93%4:55.6
4-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:16.7+9:35.8+42.31%70.27%-25.56%-34.87%6:27.3
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tea MilosRunnerF 22:40.9--100%12.98%2.37%4:32.2
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:13.9+0:33.0+2.42%97.63%10.87%0.00%4:38.8
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:16.7+9:35.8+42.31%70.27%-23.84%-38.94%6:27.3
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tea MilosRunnerF 22:40.9--100%12.98%2.37%4:32.2
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:13.9+0:33.0+2.42%97.63%10.87%0.00%4:38.8
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:16.7+9:35.8+42.31%70.27%-23.84%-38.94%6:27.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%4:55.6
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%4:55.6
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon SchoenbergerRunnerM 40:10.6--100%26.39%22.36%4:01.1
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:20.1+0:09.5+0.39%99.61%26.10%22.06%4:02.0
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:31.6+0:21.0+0.87%99.14%25.75%21.69%4:03.2
4-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:41.1+1:30.5+3.75%96.38%23.63%19.45%4:10.1
5-Eduan KrugerRunnerM 41:56.2+1:45.6+4.38%95.80%23.17%18.96%4:11.6
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 43:28.4+3:17.8+8.21%92.42%20.35%15.99%4:20.8
7-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 44:15.1+4:04.5+10.14%90.79%18.93%14.49%4:25.5
8-Kerryn Van RijRunnerF 45:05.7+4:55.1+12.24%89.09%17.38%12.86%4:30.6
9-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:43.0+5:32.4+13.79%87.88%16.24%11.66%4:34.3
10-Jim WilsonRunnerM 46:11.7+6:01.1+14.98%86.97%15.37%10.73%4:37.2
11-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:30.4+7:19.8+18.24%84.57%12.96%8.20%4:45.0
12-Luc WatsonRunnerM 49:16.5+9:05.9+22.65%81.54%9.72%4.78%4:55.6
13-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:31.5+9:20.9+23.27%81.12%9.27%4.30%4:57.2
14-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:48.2+9:37.6+23.96%80.67%8.76%3.76%4:58.8
15-Robert BurtonRunnerM 50:40.7+10:30.1+26.14%79.28%7.15%2.07%5:04.1
16-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 50:41.2+10:30.6+26.16%79.26%7.14%2.05%5:04.1
17-Nic MeadRunnerM 51:44.5+11:33.9+28.79%77.65%5.21%0.02%5:10.4
18-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:45.5+11:34.9+28.83%77.62%5.18%-0.02%5:10.6
19-Steve SuttonRunnerM 53:17.8+13:07.2+32.66%75.38%2.36%-2.99%5:19.8
20-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 54:19.3+14:08.7+35.21%73.96%0.48%-4.97%5:25.9
21-Robert WebbRunnerM 54:59.1+14:48.5+36.86%73.07%-0.74%-6.25%5:29.9
22-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:59.7+14:49.1+36.88%73.06%-0.75%-6.27%5:30.0
23-David DurninRunnerM 56:48.5+16:37.9+41.40%70.72%-4.08%-9.77%5:40.8
24-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:14.6+17:04.0+42.48%70.19%-4.87%-10.62%5:43.5
25-Lyndon HohaiaWalkerM 59:53.2+19:42.6+49.06%67.09%-9.72%-15.72%5:59.3
26-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:04:11.7+24:01.1+59.78%62.59%-17.61%-24.05%6:25.2
27-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:16.8+24:06.2+59.99%62.50%-17.77%-24.21%6:25.7
28-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:26.8+24:16.2+60.41%62.34%-18.07%-24.53%6:26.7
29-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:36.4+26:25.8+65.78%60.32%-22.03%-28.71%6:39.6
30-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:07:07.0+26:56.4+67.05%59.86%-22.96%-29.69%6:42.7
31-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:07:50.5+27:39.9+68.86%59.22%-24.29%-31.10%6:47.0
32-John NortonRunnerM 1:12:21.2+32:10.6+80.09%55.53%-32.56%-39.81%7:14.1
33-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:52.2+35:41.6+88.84%52.95%-39.00%-46.61%7:35.2
34-Tony FootRunnerM 1:31:12.6+51:02.0+127.02%44.05%-67.10%-76.25%9:07.3
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 44:15.1--100%22.46%22.42%4:25.5
2-Kerryn Van RijRunnerF 45:05.7+0:50.6+1.91%98.13%20.99%20.94%4:30.6
3-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:43.0+1:27.9+3.31%96.80%19.90%19.85%4:34.3
4-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:48.2+5:33.1+12.55%88.85%12.74%12.69%4:58.8
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:16.8+20:01.7+45.26%68.84%-12.63%-12.69%6:25.7
6-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:26.8+20:11.7+45.64%68.66%-12.92%-12.98%6:26.7
7-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:07:07.0+22:51.9+51.67%65.93%-17.60%-17.66%6:42.7
8-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:52.2+31:37.1+71.45%58.33%-32.94%-33.01%7:35.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 44:15.1--100%22.46%22.42%4:25.5
2-Kerryn Van RijRunnerF 45:05.7+0:50.6+1.91%98.13%20.99%20.94%4:30.6
3-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:43.0+1:27.9+3.31%96.80%19.90%19.85%4:34.3
4-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:48.2+5:33.1+12.55%88.85%12.74%12.69%4:58.8
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:16.8+20:01.7+45.26%68.84%-12.63%-12.69%6:25.7
6-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:26.8+20:11.7+45.64%68.66%-12.92%-12.98%6:26.7
7-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:07:07.0+22:51.9+51.67%65.93%-17.60%-17.66%6:42.7
8-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:52.2+31:37.1+71.45%58.33%-32.94%-33.01%7:35.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon SchoenbergerRunnerM 40:10.6--100%25.35%22.36%4:01.1
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:20.1+0:09.5+0.39%99.61%25.05%22.06%4:02.0
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:31.6+0:21.0+0.87%99.14%24.70%21.69%4:03.2
4-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:41.1+1:30.5+3.75%96.38%22.54%19.45%4:10.1
5-Eduan KrugerRunnerM 41:56.2+1:45.6+4.38%95.80%22.08%18.96%4:11.6
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 43:28.4+3:17.8+8.21%92.42%19.22%15.99%4:20.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 46:11.7+6:01.1+14.98%86.97%14.16%10.73%4:37.2
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:30.4+7:19.8+18.24%84.57%11.73%8.20%4:45.0
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 49:16.5+9:05.9+22.65%81.54%8.44%4.78%4:55.6
10-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:31.5+9:20.9+23.27%81.12%7.98%4.30%4:57.2
11-Robert BurtonRunnerM 50:40.7+10:30.1+26.14%79.28%5.83%2.07%5:04.1
12-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 50:41.2+10:30.6+26.16%79.26%5.82%2.05%5:04.1
13-Nic MeadRunnerM 51:44.5+11:33.9+28.79%77.65%3.86%0.02%5:10.4
14-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:45.5+11:34.9+28.83%77.62%3.83%-0.02%5:10.6
15-Steve SuttonRunnerM 53:17.8+13:07.2+32.66%75.38%0.97%-2.99%5:19.8
16-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 54:19.3+14:08.7+35.21%73.96%-0.94%-4.97%5:25.9
17-Robert WebbRunnerM 54:59.1+14:48.5+36.86%73.07%-2.17%-6.25%5:29.9
18-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:59.7+14:49.1+36.88%73.06%-2.19%-6.27%5:30.0
19-David DurninRunnerM 56:48.5+16:37.9+41.40%70.72%-5.56%-9.77%5:40.8
20-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:14.6+17:04.0+42.48%70.19%-6.37%-10.62%5:43.5
21-Lyndon HohaiaWalkerM 59:53.2+19:42.6+49.06%67.09%-11.28%-15.72%5:59.3
22-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:04:11.7+24:01.1+59.78%62.59%-19.28%-24.05%6:25.2
23-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:36.4+26:25.8+65.78%60.32%-23.76%-28.71%6:39.6
24-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:07:50.5+27:39.9+68.86%59.22%-26.06%-31.10%6:47.0
25-John NortonRunnerM 1:12:21.2+32:10.6+80.09%55.53%-34.44%-39.81%7:14.1
26-Tony FootRunnerM 1:31:12.6+51:02.0+127.02%44.05%-69.48%-76.25%9:07.3
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon SchoenbergerRunnerM 40:10.6--100%25.01%22.35%4:01.1
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:20.1+0:09.5+0.39%99.61%24.71%22.05%4:02.0
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:31.6+0:21.0+0.87%99.14%24.35%21.67%4:03.2
4-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:41.1+1:30.5+3.75%96.38%22.19%19.44%4:10.1
5-Eduan KrugerRunnerM 41:56.2+1:45.6+4.38%95.80%21.72%18.95%4:11.6
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 43:28.4+3:17.8+8.21%92.42%18.85%15.98%4:20.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 46:11.7+6:01.1+14.98%86.97%13.77%10.72%4:37.2
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:30.4+7:19.8+18.24%84.57%11.33%8.18%4:45.0
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 49:16.5+9:05.9+22.65%81.54%8.02%4.77%4:55.6
10-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:31.5+9:20.9+23.27%81.12%7.56%4.28%4:57.2
11-Robert BurtonRunnerM 50:40.7+10:30.1+26.14%79.28%5.41%2.06%5:04.1
12-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 50:41.2+10:30.6+26.16%79.26%5.39%2.04%5:04.1
13-Nic MeadRunnerM 51:44.5+11:33.9+28.79%77.65%3.42%0.00%5:10.4
14-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:45.5+11:34.9+28.83%77.62%3.39%-0.03%5:10.6
15-Steve SuttonRunnerM 53:17.8+13:07.2+32.66%75.38%0.52%-3.01%5:19.8
16-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 54:19.3+14:08.7+35.21%73.96%-1.40%-4.99%5:25.9
17-Robert WebbRunnerM 54:59.1+14:48.5+36.86%73.07%-2.63%-6.27%5:29.9
18-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:59.7+14:49.1+36.88%73.06%-2.65%-6.29%5:30.0
19-David DurninRunnerM 56:48.5+16:37.9+41.40%70.72%-6.04%-9.79%5:40.8
20-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:14.6+17:04.0+42.48%70.19%-6.85%-10.63%5:43.5
21-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:04:11.7+24:01.1+59.78%62.59%-19.82%-24.07%6:25.2
22-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:36.4+26:25.8+65.78%60.32%-24.33%-28.73%6:39.6
23-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:07:50.5+27:39.9+68.86%59.22%-26.63%-31.12%6:47.0
24-John NortonRunnerM 1:12:21.2+32:10.6+80.09%55.53%-35.05%-39.84%7:14.1
25-Tony FootRunnerM 1:31:12.6+51:02.0+127.02%44.05%-70.25%-76.28%9:07.3
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lyndon HohaiaWalkerM 59:53.2--100%0.00%0.00%5:59.3