2018 Glorieta CX B Race Results

Sunday, October 28, 2018 9:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 3:27 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1337David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling CX M Masters 50+54M 42:37.33--100%13.07%13.66%
2617Jan BearBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 60+65M 42:50.33+0:13.0+0.51%99.49%12.63%13.22%
3330Michael AbdallaEchelon Racing New Mexico CX M Masters 50+55M 44:05.33+1:28.0+3.44%96.67%10.08%10.69%
  • CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Samantha BearsmithNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/530F 53:37.73--100%0.00%0.00%
2254JJ WilliamsNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/529F -1 lap2-----
3220Hayden ColfaxBike n Sport Racing CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/517F -1 lap2-----
  • CX F Junior 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Autumn Hawkins CX F Junior 15-1614F 49:08.53--100%5.32%5.32%
2221Zoe ColfaxBike n Sport Racing CX F Junior 15-1615F 54:39.93+5:31.4+11.24%89.90%-5.32%-5.32%
  • CX F Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1257Julie McColloughHigh Desert Bicycles Team CX F Masters 40+47F 49:54.52--100%0.00%0.00%
  • CX F Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Dora Cde BacaNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Masters 50+54F 54:35.83--100%0.61%0.61%
2290Lisa Broidy CX F Masters 50+50F 55:16.33+0:40.5+1.24%98.78%-0.61%-0.61%
3291Kristen PetersonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Masters 50+57F -1 lap2-----
  • CX F Masters 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Masters 60+62F 50:44.53--100%2.40%2.40%
2332Diana Hardy CX F Masters 60+59F 53:14.03+2:29.5+4.91%95.32%-2.40%-2.40%
3255Maripat GloverNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Masters 60+62F -1 lap2-----
  • CX M Junior 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Jack HawkinsCX M Junior 13-1412M 48:54.13--100%0.00%0.00%
  • CX M Junior 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1572Dominic AleiCX M Junior 15-1616M 45:33.93--100%7.31%7.31%
2573Rowan NadonCX M Junior 15-1616M 52:45.13+7:11.2+15.77%86.38%-7.31%-7.31%
  • CX M Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1475Reed ColfaxBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 40+48M 44:19.03--100%0.00%0.00%
2216Nathan Guy CX M Masters 40+40M -2 laps1-----
  • CX M Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1337David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling CX M Masters 50+54M 42:37.33--100%5.74%3.86%
2330Michael AbdallaEchelon Racing New Mexico CX M Masters 50+55M 44:05.33+1:28.0+3.44%96.67%2.50%0.55%
3142Ries Robinson CX M Masters 50+54M 44:34.73+1:57.4+4.59%95.61%1.42%-0.55%
  • CX M Masters 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1617Jan BearBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 60+65M 42:50.33--100%9.60%8.14%
2619James (Jimmy) DayBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 60+64M 45:16.63+2:26.3+5.69%94.61%4.46%2.92%
3621Field Blevins CX M Masters 60+59M 46:38.23+3:47.9+8.87%91.86%1.59%0.00%