Lamma Series #9 2018

Sunday, October 28, 2018 08:14 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 14
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:12 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Division 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Claudia TarrSurfski 55:20.1--100%12.42%11.86%10.4
2-Alex De MirandaOC1 55:22.6+0:02.5+0.08%99.92%12.36%11.80%10.4
3-Daniele FerrarettoOC1 56:04.2+0:44.1+1.33%98.69%11.26%10.69%10.3
4-Jess KingOC1 59:59.3+4:39.2+8.41%92.24%5.06%4.45%9.6
5-Jason DabornOC1 1:02:47.0+7:26.9+13.46%88.14%0.63%0.00%9.2
6-Charlotte DouglasSurfski 1:04:57.1+9:37.0+17.38%85.19%-2.80%-3.45%8.9
7-Setsu NakaiOC1 1:08:59.3+13:39.2+24.67%80.21%-9.19%-9.88%8.4
8-Ken NgOC1 1:11:01.0+15:40.9+28.34%77.92%-12.40%-13.11%8.1
9-Lorraine CushnieOC1 1:14:08.8+18:48.7+34.00%74.63%-17.35%-18.10%7.8
  • Division 1 - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Alex De MirandaOC1 55:22.6--100%13.55%11.80%10.4
2-Daniele FerrarettoOC1 56:04.2+0:41.6+1.25%98.76%12.46%10.69%10.3
3-Jess KingOC1 59:59.3+4:36.7+8.33%92.31%6.35%4.45%9.6
4-Jason DabornOC1 1:02:47.0+7:24.4+13.38%88.20%1.98%0.00%9.2
5-Setsu NakaiOC1 1:08:59.3+13:36.7+24.58%80.27%-7.71%-9.88%8.4
6-Ken NgOC1 1:11:01.0+15:38.4+28.24%77.98%-10.87%-13.11%8.1
7-Lorraine CushnieOC1 1:14:08.8+18:46.2+33.90%74.69%-15.76%-18.10%7.8
  • Division 1 - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Claudia TarrSurfski 55:20.1--100%7.99%7.99%10.4
2-Charlotte DouglasSurfski 1:04:57.1+9:37.0+17.38%85.19%-7.99%-7.99%8.9
  • Division 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Paul Collins SkiSurfski 33:54.3--100%7.09%2.35%10.4
2-Luis SantoyoSurfski 33:55.0+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%7.06%2.32%10.4
3-Bill McquackOC6 34:43.3+0:49.0+2.41%97.65%4.85%0.00%10.2
4-Lilianne GrenierSurfski 38:50.8+4:56.5+14.58%87.28%-6.45%-11.88%9.1
5-Matt SteeleOC1 41:04.6+7:10.3+21.15%82.54%-12.56%-18.30%8.6
  • Division 2 - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Matt SteeleOC1 41:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%8.6
  • Division 2 - OC6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Bill McquackOC6 34:43.3--100%0.00%0.00%10.2
  • Division 2 - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Paul Collins SkiSurfski 33:54.3--100%4.64%0.03%10.4
2-Luis SantoyoSurfski 33:55.0+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%4.61%0.00%10.4
3-Lilianne GrenierSurfski 38:50.8+4:56.5+14.58%87.28%-9.25%-14.54%9.1