2018 GIANT Wlg PNP MTB R3 - Rangituhi

Sunday, October 21, 2018 09:53 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Porirua, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 76
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 17:10 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz
Race notes
Some adjusted results included
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Novice (Kids) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1285Bryce Visser 8:31--100%21.93%12.12%
2326Samuel Heister 9:02+0:31+6.07%94.28%17.19%6.79%
3290Kester Holmes 9:30+0:59+11.55%89.65%12.91%1.98%
4288Eva Kennedy 9:53+1:22+16.05%86.17%9.40%-1.98%
5284Ryan Visser 13:17+4:46+55.97%64.12%-21.77%-37.06%
6180Jasper Allen 15:14+6:43+78.86%55.91%-39.65%-57.18%
  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
14Callum Kennedy M 1:21:54--100%11.36%9.72%
274Dylan Reid  1:23:24+1:30+1.83%98.20%9.74%8.07%
38Tom LynskeyRevolution X Scrout M 1:23:37+1:43+2.10%97.95%9.50%7.83%
41Martin McCrudden M 1:26:33+4:39+5.68%94.63%6.33%4.59%
514Calum Chamberlain M 1:30:43+8:49+10.77%90.28%1.82%0.00%
67Fabian Beveridge M 1:31:52+9:58+12.17%89.15%0.57%-1.27%
73Liam De Grey M 1:35:14+13:20+16.28%86.00%-3.07%-4.98%
819Basil AldaghestaniPack & Pedal Porirua - Jean Aldaghestani M 1:47:01+25:07+30.67%76.53%-15.82%-17.97%
99Duncan Appleton M 1:51:16+29:22+35.86%73.61%-20.42%-22.65%
-21Daniel Ryan  DNF-----
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
133Kim Hurst F 1:18:08--100%23.42%25.58%
267Mary-Ann Moller F 1:37:58+19:50+25.38%79.76%3.98%6.68%
334Kirsten Crawford F 1:52:00+33:52+43.34%69.76%-9.78%-6.68%
466Alofa KosenaGarymoller.Com - Wellington F 2:00:00+41:52+53.58%65.11%-17.62%-14.30%
  • Sport Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1111Craig Saul M 1:16:26--100%16.23%20.86%
252Stephen Cox M 1:19:33+3:07+4.08%96.08%12.82%17.64%
3106John Toomath M 1:36:35+20:09+26.36%79.14%-5.85%0.00%
478Phil ValentineWellington - Wellington M 1:38:51+22:25+29.33%77.32%-8.33%-2.35%
573Rodney/Ellie WallacePack & Pedal Porirua M 1:44:49+28:23+37.13%72.92%-14.87%-8.52%
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1165Nico HolmesWellington M 30:24--100%13.51%11.88%
2185Leo Kennedy M 33:10+2:46+9.10%91.66%5.63%3.86%
3171Bart Saul M 34:30+4:06+13.49%88.12%1.84%0.00%
4170Otto Saul M 37:14+6:50+22.48%81.65%-5.94%-7.92%
5163Cameron TrotterNgaio M 40:26+10:02+33.00%75.19%-15.04%-17.20%
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1161Nikhil CoxWellesley College - Wellesley College M 55:01--100%4.81%4.61%
2164Finn Holmes M 55:10+0:09+0.27%99.73%4.55%4.35%
3160Rafferty Ayson M 1:00:11+5:10+9.39%91.42%-4.13%-4.35%
4186Jamie KeatsSamuel Marsden Whitby M 1:00:49+5:48+10.54%90.46%-5.23%-5.45%
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1199Malachi SmithOnslow M 1:11:48--100%14.73%16.27%
2202Ryan ToppOnslow M 1:21:41+9:53+13.77%87.90%2.99%4.74%
3173Nathan CornellTawa College M 1:29:49+18:01+25.09%79.94%-6.67%-4.74%
4189Tom Morgan-MannPorirua M 1:33:31+21:43+30.25%76.78%-11.06%-9.06%
-190Scott Marshall  DNF-----
  • U19 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1151George PowellAotea M 1:27:08--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
162Matt ProsserM 1:14:53--100%11.59%12.91%
281Kane CaulfieldM 1:20:59+6:06+8.15%92.47%4.38%5.82%
385Richard NowlandM 1:25:59+11:06+14.82%87.09%-1.52%0.00%
463Clinton ToppM 1:30:18+15:25+20.59%82.93%-6.62%-5.02%
5112Mark JulianM 1:31:20+16:27+21.97%81.99%-7.84%-6.22%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
199Jonny Waghorn M 1:17:07--100%7.58%3.66%
235Jason McCarty M 1:17:40+0:33+0.71%99.29%6.92%2.98%
377Shane WilliamsThe Bike Shed Wanganui M 1:17:59+0:52+1.12%98.89%6.54%2.58%
475Grant Perry M 1:18:05+0:58+1.25%98.76%6.42%2.46%
590Rob HolmesWellington M 1:18:10+1:03+1.36%98.66%6.32%2.35%
6137Danial Bremner M 1:19:25+2:18+2.98%97.10%4.82%0.79%
7123Rob Batt M 1:20:41+3:34+4.63%95.58%3.30%-0.79%
8142Rob Gould M 1:22:57+5:50+7.56%92.97%0.59%-3.62%
9133Rex Massey-Molloy M 1:30:15+13:08+17.03%85.45%-8.16%-12.74%
10129Roger Sercombe M 1:32:42+15:35+20.21%83.19%-11.10%-15.80%
1145Mike Molony  1:33:02+15:55+20.64%82.89%-11.50%-16.22%
12135Robert Smith  1:33:13+16:06+20.88%82.73%-11.72%-16.45%
-57Nick Kimber  DNF-----
  • Masters Men 3 (50+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1134Rob KilvingtonCapital Cycles M 1:14:18--100%11.14%9.98%
22Gary MollerGarymoller.Com M 1:18:08+3:50+5.16%95.09%6.56%5.33%
3103Brett IrvingCoastal Crew NZ M 1:19:46+5:28+7.36%93.15%4.60%3.35%
4109Rob VisserPorirua M 1:19:54+5:36+7.54%92.99%4.44%3.19%
5100Simon Harrison M 1:21:27+7:09+9.62%91.22%2.59%1.31%
6110Barryn Westfield M 1:23:37+9:19+12.54%88.86%0.00%-1.31%
7150Andrew Simmonds M 1:26:34+12:16+16.51%85.83%-3.53%-4.89%
846Marco Renalli  1:26:47+12:29+16.80%85.62%-3.79%-5.15%
9102Andrew Jones M 1:26:53+12:35+16.94%85.52%-3.91%-5.27%
10127Lindsay Horton M 1:38:45+24:27+32.91%75.24%-18.10%-19.65%
  • U11 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1205Holly Monaghan F 47:02--100%16.89%15.28%
2204Becky TaylorPack & Pedal Porirua - Discovery School F 55:31+8:29+18.04%84.72%1.89%0.00%
3183Milah Ayson  1:07:13+20:11+42.91%69.97%-18.78%-21.07%
  • U15 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1201Lara Comeskey F 58:05--100%8.95%4.42%
2200Frances Wright JohnsOnslow College - Onslow College F 1:00:46+2:41+4.62%95.58%4.75%0.00%
3153Kyla Dey F 1:12:32+14:27+24.88%80.08%-13.70%-19.36%
  • U17 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1152Millie DayKapiti College F 1:25:22--100%5.14%5.14%
255Ashleigh Horton  1:34:37+9:15+10.84%90.22%-5.14%-5.14%