Wild Auckland Event 2 - Tawharanui

Sunday, October 21, 2018 09:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 226
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 08:37 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids dash 2-3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15024Oliver WiltonAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 13:17.2--100%39.91%39.02%
25081Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 14:06.1+0:48.9+6.13%94.22%36.22%35.28%
35023Brodie WebbAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:28.7+1:11.5+8.97%91.77%34.52%33.56%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15081Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 14:06.1--100%27.50%22.24%
25023Brodie WebbAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:28.7+0:22.6+2.67%97.40%25.57%20.16%
35021Charlie AitkenAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:47.4+7:41.3+54.52%64.72%-12.02%-20.16%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Female Junior 11-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15081Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 14:06.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Kids under 10 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15023Brodie WebbAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:28.7--100%31.82%33.56%
25021Charlie AitkenAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:47.4+7:18.7+50.50%66.44%-2.62%0.00%
35022Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 27:26.1+12:57.4+89.49%52.77%-29.20%-25.91%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15024Oliver WiltonAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 13:17.2--100%42.95%41.52%
25029Max McCleanPukekohe Kids under 10 BoysM 16:20.7+3:03.5+23.02%81.29%29.82%28.06%
35025Felix WiltonAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 17:20.3+4:03.1+30.49%76.63%25.56%23.69%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Kids under 10 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15024Oliver WiltonAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 13:17.2--100%44.72%42.19%
25029Max McCleanPukekohe Kids under 10 BoysM 16:20.7+3:03.5+23.02%81.29%32.00%28.89%
35084Joshua LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:39.2+6:22.0+47.92%67.61%18.23%14.49%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Male Junior 11-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15025Felix WiltonAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 17:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11235Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 41:41.2--100%43.14%39.45%
21210George MawsonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 43:08.5+1:27.3+3.49%96.63%41.16%37.34%
31093Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 44:25.9+2:44.7+6.58%93.82%39.40%35.46%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11235Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 41:41.2--100%46.39%41.65%
21009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 50:49.3+9:08.1+21.91%82.03%34.64%28.86%
31008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 51:26.0+9:44.8+23.38%81.05%33.85%28.00%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11235Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 41:41.2--100%46.57%37.66%
21009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 50:49.3+9:08.1+21.91%82.03%34.86%23.99%
31237Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:26.9+11:45.7+28.21%77.99%31.49%20.07%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11216Kirstin StewardAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:33.2--100%27.82%22.35%
21208Sarah FosterAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:46.2+0:13.0+0.40%99.60%27.53%22.04%
31106Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 55:22.3+0:49.1+1.50%98.52%26.74%21.18%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 51:26.0--100%31.60%23.92%
21098Julie HayesMangere Bridge Female Super Veteran 50+F 57:28.6+6:02.6+11.75%89.49%23.56%14.98%
31004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:04:54.8+13:28.8+26.21%79.23%13.67%3.98%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 52:57.0--100%34.86%35.48%
21104Janelle IrvineAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:03:06.3+10:09.3+19.18%83.91%22.37%23.10%
31227Lucy PerinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:44.6+13:47.6+26.05%79.33%17.89%18.67%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11210George MawsonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 43:08.5--100%36.44%33.02%
21093Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 44:25.9+1:17.4+2.99%97.10%34.54%31.02%
31012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 46:42.8+3:34.3+8.28%92.35%31.18%27.47%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11021Oakley TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18M 1:50:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11210George MawsonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 43:08.5--100%30.12%22.26%
21101Alex WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:12.1+5:03.6+11.73%89.50%21.92%13.14%
31128George SmithMale Junior Under 18M 49:14.3+6:05.8+14.13%87.62%20.24%11.27%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11093Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 44:25.9--100%31.74%30.82%
21226Hayden YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 47:57.5+3:31.6+7.94%92.65%26.33%25.33%
31201Bart HornblowAuckland Male Open 18+M 54:35.1+10:09.2+22.85%81.40%16.15%15.01%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 46:42.8--100%29.35%24.27%
21125Simon KirkMale Super Veteran 50+M 52:36.6+5:53.8+12.62%88.79%20.43%14.71%
31234Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 54:31.5+7:48.7+16.72%85.67%17.54%11.61%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11084Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 52:41.7--100%33.49%28.73%
21100Tim WilkinsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 56:13.6+3:31.9+6.70%93.72%29.03%23.96%
31220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 1:03:42.7+11:01.0+20.91%82.71%19.59%13.83%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1619Sam WalkerMale Open 18+M 1:15:13.3--100%37.10%33.02%
2617Phil CollinsMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:37.3+3:24.0+4.52%95.68%34.25%29.99%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:23:42.0+8:28.7+11.27%89.87%30.01%25.47%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1591Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:22.0--100%28.44%23.71%
2603Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:35.4+1:13.4+1.35%98.66%27.47%22.68%
3520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:13.8+1:51.8+2.06%97.98%26.96%22.14%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1591Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:22.0--100%21.36%18.59%
2520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:13.8+1:51.8+2.06%97.98%19.74%16.91%
3599Bhavina PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:33.6+2:11.6+2.43%97.63%19.45%16.61%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1616Sue KirkFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:43:52.8--100%30.60%32.29%
2605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:34.8+8:42.0+8.38%92.27%24.78%26.62%
3502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:03.4+32:10.6+30.97%76.35%9.10%11.32%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1603Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:35.4--100%27.25%21.81%
2614Clare ArnoldFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:11.0+1:35.6+1.74%98.29%25.98%20.45%
3597Emily LodgeAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:39:21.8+7:46.4+8.49%92.18%21.07%15.18%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1619Sam WalkerMale Open 18+M 1:15:13.3--100%31.18%27.21%
2617Phil CollinsMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:37.3+3:24.0+4.52%95.68%28.07%23.92%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:23:42.0+8:28.7+11.27%89.87%23.42%19.01%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1618Mitchell CooperMale Junior Under 18M 1:26:36.7--100%11.99%9.77%
2611Tony WebbMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:59.4+2:22.7+2.75%97.33%9.58%7.30%
3720Thoma PerinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:42:59.9+16:23.2+18.92%84.09%-4.66%-7.30%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1619Sam WalkerMale Open 18+M 1:15:13.3--100%30.29%26.89%
2548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:23:42.0+8:28.7+11.27%89.87%22.43%18.65%
3530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:34.4+12:21.1+16.42%85.90%18.84%14.89%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:29:00.0--100%29.44%18.99%
2589Ferruccio OrlandoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:40:52.0+11:52.0+13.33%88.24%20.03%8.19%
3503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:48:12.4+19:12.4+21.58%82.25%14.21%1.51%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1617Phil CollinsMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:37.3--100%18.48%20.01%
2620Damien SmithMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:48.9+10:11.6+12.97%88.52%7.92%9.64%
3734Craig PascoeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:10.6+15:33.3+19.78%83.48%2.36%4.18%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:51:20.5--100%31.94%28.44%
2120Marco MazzarelliAREZZO Male Open 18+M 1:54:14.8+2:54.3+2.61%97.46%30.17%26.58%
383Caris TeoWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:03:14.4+11:53.9+10.69%90.35%24.67%20.80%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Caris TeoWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:03:14.4--100%29.68%23.22%
21Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:12:58.7+9:44.3+7.90%92.68%24.12%17.16%
3117Felice CroftWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:13:54.2+10:39.8+8.65%92.04%23.60%16.58%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Caris TeoWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:03:14.4--100%30.20%17.27%
2117Felice CroftWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:13:54.2+10:39.8+8.65%92.04%24.16%10.11%
319Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:28:58.1+25:43.7+20.88%82.73%15.63%0.00%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Michelle SimmondsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:32:15.8--100%18.51%14.08%
244Karen OgilvieAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:00.5+5:44.7+3.77%96.36%15.44%10.84%
374Ingrid JohnstoneWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:54:32.4+22:16.6+14.63%87.24%6.59%1.51%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:12:58.7--100%11.59%13.68%
27Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:27:37.8+14:39.1+11.02%90.08%1.85%4.17%
310Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:29.5+27:30.8+20.69%82.86%-6.71%-4.17%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:51:20.5--100%29.18%26.60%
2120Marco MazzarelliAREZZO Male Open 18+M 1:54:14.8+2:54.3+2.61%97.46%27.33%24.69%
382Chris TaylorWhangarei Male Open 18+M 2:05:06.5+13:46.0+12.36%89.00%20.42%17.53%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:51:20.5--100%23.88%23.70%
2120Marco MazzarelliAREZZO Male Open 18+M 1:54:14.8+2:54.3+2.61%97.46%21.90%21.71%
382Chris TaylorWhangarei Male Open 18+M 2:05:06.5+13:46.0+12.36%89.00%14.47%14.27%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1111Murray DixMangawhai Heads Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:08:36.1--100%17.84%15.23%
278John Le RicheAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:14:04.2+5:28.1+4.25%95.92%14.34%11.62%
354Mason SpiersAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:26.7+6:50.6+5.32%94.95%13.47%10.71%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:19:17.4--100%19.01%16.41%
2105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:21:11.7+1:54.3+1.37%98.65%17.90%15.27%
389Tim FarlandMale Veteran 40+M 2:33:11.4+13:54.0+9.98%90.93%10.92%8.07%