Wild Auckland Event 2 - Tawharanui

Sunday, October 21, 2018 09:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 226
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 08:37 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids dash 2-3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15024Oliver WiltonAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 13:17.2--100%39.91%39.02%
25081Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 14:06.1+0:48.9+6.13%94.22%36.22%35.28%
35023Brodie WebbAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:28.7+1:11.5+8.97%91.77%34.52%33.56%
45029Max McCleanPukekohe Kids under 10 BoysM 16:20.7+3:03.5+23.02%81.29%26.07%24.99%
55025Felix WiltonAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 17:20.3+4:03.1+30.49%76.63%21.58%20.43%
65084Joshua LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:39.2+6:22.0+47.92%67.61%11.11%9.81%
75021Charlie AitkenAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:47.4+8:30.2+64.00%60.98%1.45%0.00%
85035Fionn Fortune-HarrisKids under 10 BoysM 22:43.3+9:26.1+71.01%58.48%-2.77%-4.28%
95028Miller BlissAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 23:14.8+9:57.6+74.96%57.16%-5.14%-6.69%
105085Alexander LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 25:06.3+11:49.1+88.95%52.92%-13.55%-15.21%
115022Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 27:26.1+14:08.9+106.49%48.43%-24.09%-25.91%
125027Samuel StimsonWhangaparaoa Kids under 10 BoysM 30:54.4+17:37.2+132.61%42.99%-39.79%-41.84%
135026Benjamin StimsonWhangaparaoa Kids under 10 BoysM 41:01.0+27:43.8+208.71%32.39%-85.52%-88.24%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15081Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 14:06.1--100%27.50%22.24%
25023Brodie WebbAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:28.7+0:22.6+2.67%97.40%25.57%20.16%
35021Charlie AitkenAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:47.4+7:41.3+54.52%64.72%-12.02%-20.16%
45022Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 27:26.1+13:20.0+94.55%51.40%-41.04%-51.29%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Female Junior 11-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15081Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 14:06.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Kids under 10 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15023Brodie WebbAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 14:28.7--100%31.82%33.56%
25021Charlie AitkenAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:47.4+7:18.7+50.50%66.44%-2.62%0.00%
35022Alejandra BauerAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 27:26.1+12:57.4+89.49%52.77%-29.20%-25.91%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15024Oliver WiltonAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 13:17.2--100%42.95%41.52%
25029Max McCleanPukekohe Kids under 10 BoysM 16:20.7+3:03.5+23.02%81.29%29.82%28.06%
35025Felix WiltonAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 17:20.3+4:03.1+30.49%76.63%25.56%23.69%
45084Joshua LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:39.2+6:22.0+47.92%67.61%15.62%13.50%
55035Fionn Fortune-HarrisKids under 10 BoysM 22:43.3+9:26.1+71.01%58.48%2.44%0.00%
65028Miller BlissAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 23:14.8+9:57.6+74.96%57.16%0.19%-2.31%
75085Alexander LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 25:06.3+11:49.1+88.95%52.92%-7.79%-10.49%
85027Samuel StimsonWhangaparaoa Kids under 10 BoysM 30:54.4+17:37.2+132.61%42.99%-32.70%-36.02%
95026Benjamin StimsonWhangaparaoa Kids under 10 BoysM 41:01.0+27:43.8+208.71%32.39%-76.10%-80.52%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Kids under 10 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15024Oliver WiltonAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 13:17.2--100%44.72%42.19%
25029Max McCleanPukekohe Kids under 10 BoysM 16:20.7+3:03.5+23.02%81.29%32.00%28.89%
35084Joshua LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 19:39.2+6:22.0+47.92%67.61%18.23%14.49%
45035Fionn Fortune-HarrisKids under 10 BoysM 22:43.3+9:26.1+71.01%58.48%5.47%1.14%
55028Miller BlissAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 23:14.8+9:57.6+74.96%57.16%3.28%-1.14%
65085Alexander LeeAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 25:06.3+11:49.1+88.95%52.92%-4.45%-9.23%
75027Samuel StimsonWhangaparaoa Kids under 10 BoysM 30:54.4+17:37.2+132.61%42.99%-28.59%-34.47%
85026Benjamin StimsonWhangaparaoa Kids under 10 BoysM 41:01.0+27:43.8+208.71%32.39%-70.65%-78.46%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Male Junior 11-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15025Felix WiltonAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 17:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11235Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 41:41.2--100%43.14%39.45%
21210George MawsonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 43:08.5+1:27.3+3.49%96.63%41.16%37.34%
31093Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 44:25.9+2:44.7+6.58%93.82%39.40%35.46%
41012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 46:42.8+5:01.6+12.06%89.24%36.28%32.15%
51226Hayden YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 47:57.5+6:16.3+15.04%86.92%34.59%30.34%
61101Alex WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:12.1+6:30.9+15.63%86.48%34.25%29.99%
71128George SmithMale Junior Under 18M 49:14.3+7:33.1+18.12%84.66%32.84%28.48%
81009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 50:49.3+9:08.1+21.91%82.03%30.68%26.18%
91008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 51:26.0+9:44.8+23.38%81.05%29.85%25.29%
101241Max EcksteinWhangarei Male Junior Under 18M 52:08.2+10:27.0+25.07%79.96%28.89%24.27%
111244Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 52:08.8+10:27.6+25.09%79.94%28.87%24.26%
121240Neo EcksteinWhangarei Male Junior Under 18M 52:09.4+10:28.2+25.12%79.93%28.86%24.24%
131125Simon KirkMale Super Veteran 50+M 52:36.6+10:55.4+26.20%79.24%28.24%23.58%
141085Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 52:40.5+10:59.3+26.36%79.14%28.15%23.49%
151084Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 52:41.7+11:00.5+26.41%79.11%28.12%23.46%
161013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 52:57.0+11:15.8+27.02%78.73%27.78%23.09%
171237Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:26.9+11:45.7+28.21%77.99%27.10%22.37%
181234Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 54:31.5+12:50.3+30.80%76.45%25.63%20.80%
191216Kirstin StewardAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:33.2+12:52.0+30.87%76.41%25.59%20.76%
201201Bart HornblowAuckland Male Open 18+M 54:35.1+12:53.9+30.94%76.37%25.55%20.72%
211208Sarah FosterAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:46.2+13:05.0+31.38%76.11%25.29%20.45%
221102Max WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 55:20.5+13:39.3+32.76%75.33%24.51%19.62%
231106Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 55:22.3+13:41.1+32.83%75.29%24.47%19.57%
241238Meg CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 55:32.2+13:51.0+33.22%75.06%24.25%19.33%
251078Isabella WebbAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 55:36.7+13:55.5+33.40%74.96%24.15%19.22%
261245Jack AndersonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 55:38.6+13:57.4+33.48%74.92%24.10%19.18%
271100Tim WilkinsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 56:13.6+14:32.4+34.88%74.14%23.31%18.33%
281098Julie HayesMangere Bridge Female Super Veteran 50+F 57:28.6+15:47.4+37.88%72.53%21.60%16.51%
291223Charlotte LeeAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:00:12.3+18:31.1+44.42%69.24%17.88%12.55%
301092Arjun PremaAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:01:04.3+19:23.1+46.50%68.26%16.70%11.29%
311202Alice GreenAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:02:43.6+21:02.4+50.47%66.46%14.44%8.89%
321104Janelle IrvineAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:03:06.3+21:25.1+51.38%66.06%13.93%8.34%
331220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 1:03:42.7+22:01.5+52.83%65.43%13.10%7.46%
341040Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:04:13.4+22:32.2+54.06%64.91%12.40%6.72%
351246Tom AndersonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:04:35.6+22:54.4+54.95%64.54%11.90%6.18%
361004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:04:54.8+23:13.6+55.72%64.22%11.46%5.71%
371126Phillippa HibbsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:04:56.3+23:15.1+55.78%64.19%11.42%5.68%
381097Kathy RobinsonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:05:10.6+23:29.4+56.35%63.96%11.10%5.33%
391221Desiree LeeAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:06:02.9+24:21.7+58.44%63.12%9.91%4.06%
401222Caleb LeeAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:06:03.8+24:22.6+58.48%63.10%9.89%4.04%
411227Lucy PerinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:44.6+25:03.4+60.11%62.46%8.96%3.06%
421212Natalie DobsonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:07:35.1+25:53.9+62.13%61.68%7.81%1.83%
431070Lesley ChapmanAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:07:36.2+25:55.0+62.17%61.66%7.79%1.81%
441003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:08:11.1+26:29.9+63.57%61.14%7.00%0.96%
451214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:08:50.8+27:09.6+65.15%60.55%6.09%0.00%
461123Julian BauerMale Veteran 40+M 1:09:39.9+27:58.7+67.12%59.84%4.98%-1.19%
471129Reilly Fortune-HarrisMale Junior Under 18M 1:09:52.5+28:11.3+67.62%59.66%4.69%-1.49%
481130Stuart HarrisMale Open 18+M 1:09:53.0+28:11.8+67.64%59.65%4.68%-1.51%
491099Susannah HansenAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:10:15.2+28:34.0+68.53%59.34%4.18%-2.04%
501239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:15.3+29:34.1+70.93%58.50%2.81%-3.50%
511242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:11:16.3+29:35.1+70.97%58.49%2.79%-3.52%
521219Lucy HarrodStanmore Bay Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:26.4+29:45.2+71.37%58.35%2.56%-3.77%
531091Tessa WilsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:11:54.6+30:13.4+72.50%57.97%1.92%-4.45%
541103Martin BlockleyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:12:39.9+30:58.7+74.31%57.37%0.89%-5.55%
551075Otis TwoseMale Junior Under 18M 1:15:06.5+33:25.3+80.17%55.50%-2.45%-9.10%
561124Florene TwoseFemale Junior Under 18F 1:18:07.1+36:25.9+87.39%53.36%-6.55%-13.47%
571076Graeme TwoseMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:12.8+36:31.6+87.62%53.30%-6.68%-13.61%
581017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:18:20.8+36:39.6+87.94%53.21%-6.86%-13.80%
591037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:18:21.5+36:40.3+87.97%53.20%-6.88%-13.82%
601230Michelle WassermannWhangaparaoa Female Open 18+F 1:18:55.5+37:14.3+89.33%52.82%-7.65%-14.64%
611231Quintin PrinslooWhangaparaoa Male Open 18+M 1:18:56.7+37:15.5+89.38%52.80%-7.68%-14.67%
621001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:03.8+40:22.6+96.86%50.80%-11.93%-19.20%
631015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:23:41.3+42:00.1+100.76%49.81%-14.15%-21.56%
641243Glenda McDermottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:26:09.4+44:28.2+106.68%48.38%-17.52%-25.14%
651229Owais DeanManukau Male Junior Under 18M 1:26:15.4+44:34.2+106.92%48.33%-17.65%-25.29%
661228Rasheed DeanManukau Male Veteran 40+M 1:26:20.2+44:39.0+107.11%48.28%-17.76%-25.40%
671016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:26:23.9+44:42.7+107.26%48.25%-17.85%-25.49%
681224Shiralee LambAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:27:56.4+46:15.2+110.95%47.40%-19.95%-27.73%
691236Shelly MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:29:49.9+48:08.7+115.49%46.41%-22.53%-30.48%
701215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:08.6+49:27.4+118.64%45.74%-24.32%-32.39%
711207Aimee CallowAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:40.5+49:59.3+119.91%45.47%-25.04%-33.16%
721006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:33:50.2+52:09.0+125.10%44.42%-27.99%-36.30%
731088Sebastian TwissAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:33:56.2+52:15.0+125.34%44.38%-28.13%-36.44%
741086Lindsay TwissAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:09.1+52:27.9+125.86%44.28%-28.42%-36.76%
751071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:40:44.5+59:03.3+141.66%41.38%-37.41%-46.33%
761203Jeffrey DobbsAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:41:21.3+59:40.1+143.14%41.13%-38.25%-47.22%
771204Tracy DobbsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:42:49.0+1:01:07.8+146.64%40.54%-40.24%-49.34%
781232Danielle MattinsonWhangaparaoa Female Veteran 40+F 1:43:11.6+1:01:30.4+147.55%40.40%-40.75%-49.89%
791233Claudine GodsmarkAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:43:12.7+1:01:31.5+147.59%40.39%-40.78%-49.92%
801014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:46:28.3+1:04:47.1+155.41%39.15%-45.23%-54.65%
811206Rochelle DobbsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:49:05.6+1:07:24.4+161.70%38.21%-48.80%-58.46%
821205Charlotte DobbsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:49:06.6+1:07:25.4+161.74%38.21%-48.82%-58.48%
831020Willow TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:50:46.8+1:09:05.6+165.74%37.63%-51.10%-60.91%
841021Oakley TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18M 1:50:52.2+1:09:11.0+165.96%37.60%-51.23%-61.04%
851018Brydget TullochHamilton Female Open 18+F 1:50:53.6+1:09:12.4+166.02%37.59%-51.26%-61.07%
861019Neil TullochHamilton Male Veteran 40+M 1:50:54.9+1:09:13.7+166.07%37.58%-51.29%-61.10%
871089Amelie TwissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:55:56.4+1:14:15.2+178.12%35.96%-58.14%-68.40%
881090Odile GriffinAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:56:03.2+1:14:22.0+178.39%35.92%-58.30%-68.57%
891087Jacob TwissAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:04.0+1:14:22.8+178.43%35.92%-58.31%-68.59%
-1027Elle CollinsFemale Open 18+F DNF-----
-1077Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F DNF-----
-1209NilAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
-1225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M DNF-----
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11235Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 41:41.2--100%46.39%41.65%
21009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 50:49.3+9:08.1+21.91%82.03%34.64%28.86%
31008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 51:26.0+9:44.8+23.38%81.05%33.85%28.00%
41013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 52:57.0+11:15.8+27.02%78.73%31.90%25.88%
51237Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:26.9+11:45.7+28.21%77.99%31.26%25.18%
61216Kirstin StewardAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:33.2+12:52.0+30.87%76.41%29.84%23.64%
71208Sarah FosterAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:46.2+13:05.0+31.38%76.11%29.56%23.33%
81106Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 55:22.3+13:41.1+32.83%75.29%28.79%22.49%
91238Meg CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 55:32.2+13:51.0+33.22%75.06%28.57%22.26%
101078Isabella WebbAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 55:36.7+13:55.5+33.40%74.96%28.48%22.16%
111098Julie HayesMangere Bridge Female Super Veteran 50+F 57:28.6+15:47.4+37.88%72.53%26.08%19.55%
121223Charlotte LeeAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:00:12.3+18:31.1+44.42%69.24%22.57%15.73%
131202Alice GreenAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:02:43.6+21:02.4+50.47%66.46%19.33%12.20%
141104Janelle IrvineAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:03:06.3+21:25.1+51.38%66.06%18.84%11.67%
151004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:04:54.8+23:13.6+55.72%64.22%16.51%9.14%
161126Phillippa HibbsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:04:56.3+23:15.1+55.78%64.19%16.48%9.10%
171097Kathy RobinsonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:05:10.6+23:29.4+56.35%63.96%16.18%8.77%
181221Desiree LeeAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:06:02.9+24:21.7+58.44%63.12%15.05%7.55%
191227Lucy PerinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:44.6+25:03.4+60.11%62.46%14.16%6.57%
201212Natalie DobsonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:07:35.1+25:53.9+62.13%61.68%13.08%5.40%
211070Lesley ChapmanAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:07:36.2+25:55.0+62.17%61.66%13.05%5.37%
221003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:08:11.1+26:29.9+63.57%61.14%12.31%4.56%
231099Susannah HansenAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:10:15.2+28:34.0+68.53%59.34%9.65%1.66%
241239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:15.3+29:34.1+70.93%58.50%8.36%0.26%
251219Lucy HarrodStanmore Bay Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:26.4+29:45.2+71.37%58.35%8.12%0.00%
261091Tessa WilsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:11:54.6+30:13.4+72.50%57.97%7.52%-0.66%
271124Florene TwoseFemale Junior Under 18F 1:18:07.1+36:25.9+87.39%53.36%-0.47%-9.35%
281017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:18:20.8+36:39.6+87.94%53.21%-0.76%-9.67%
291230Michelle WassermannWhangaparaoa Female Open 18+F 1:18:55.5+37:14.3+89.33%52.82%-1.51%-10.48%
301001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:03.8+40:22.6+96.86%50.80%-5.54%-14.87%
311015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:23:41.3+42:00.1+100.76%49.81%-7.63%-17.14%
321243Glenda McDermottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:26:09.4+44:28.2+106.68%48.38%-10.81%-20.60%
331224Shiralee LambAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:27:56.4+46:15.2+110.95%47.40%-13.10%-23.10%
341236Shelly MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:29:49.9+48:08.7+115.49%46.41%-15.53%-25.74%
351215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:08.6+49:27.4+118.64%45.74%-17.22%-27.58%
361207Aimee CallowAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:40.5+49:59.3+119.91%45.47%-17.90%-28.32%
371006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:33:50.2+52:09.0+125.10%44.42%-20.68%-31.35%
381086Lindsay TwissAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:09.1+52:27.9+125.86%44.28%-21.09%-31.79%
391071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:40:44.5+59:03.3+141.66%41.38%-29.57%-41.02%
401204Tracy DobbsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:42:49.0+1:01:07.8+146.64%40.54%-32.23%-43.92%
411232Danielle MattinsonWhangaparaoa Female Veteran 40+F 1:43:11.6+1:01:30.4+147.55%40.40%-32.72%-44.45%
421233Claudine GodsmarkAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:43:12.7+1:01:31.5+147.59%40.39%-32.74%-44.47%
431014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:46:28.3+1:04:47.1+155.41%39.15%-36.93%-49.04%
441206Rochelle DobbsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:49:05.6+1:07:24.4+161.70%38.21%-40.31%-52.71%
451205Charlotte DobbsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:49:06.6+1:07:25.4+161.74%38.21%-40.33%-52.73%
461020Willow TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:50:46.8+1:09:05.6+165.74%37.63%-42.48%-55.07%
471018Brydget TullochHamilton Female Open 18+F 1:50:53.6+1:09:12.4+166.02%37.59%-42.62%-55.23%
481089Amelie TwissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:55:56.4+1:14:15.2+178.12%35.96%-49.11%-62.29%
491090Odile GriffinAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:56:03.2+1:14:22.0+178.39%35.92%-49.26%-62.45%
-1027Elle CollinsFemale Open 18+F DNF-----
-1077Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F DNF-----
-1209NilAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11235Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 41:41.2--100%46.57%37.66%
21009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 50:49.3+9:08.1+21.91%82.03%34.86%23.99%
31237Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:26.9+11:45.7+28.21%77.99%31.49%20.07%
41238Meg CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 55:32.2+13:51.0+33.22%75.06%28.81%16.94%
51078Isabella WebbAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 55:36.7+13:55.5+33.40%74.96%28.72%16.83%
61124Florene TwoseFemale Junior Under 18F 1:18:07.1+36:25.9+87.39%53.36%-0.13%-16.83%
71206Rochelle DobbsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:49:05.6+1:07:24.4+161.70%38.21%-39.84%-63.15%
81205Charlotte DobbsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:49:06.6+1:07:25.4+161.74%38.21%-39.86%-63.18%
91020Willow TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:50:46.8+1:09:05.6+165.74%37.63%-42.00%-65.68%
101089Amelie TwissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:55:56.4+1:14:15.2+178.12%35.96%-48.61%-73.39%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11216Kirstin StewardAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:33.2--100%27.82%22.35%
21208Sarah FosterAuckland Female Open 18+F 54:46.2+0:13.0+0.40%99.60%27.53%22.04%
31106Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 55:22.3+0:49.1+1.50%98.52%26.74%21.18%
41223Charlotte LeeAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:00:12.3+5:39.1+10.36%90.61%20.34%14.30%
51202Alice GreenAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:02:43.6+8:10.4+14.98%86.97%17.00%10.71%
61126Phillippa HibbsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:04:56.3+10:23.1+19.04%84.01%14.08%7.57%
71221Desiree LeeAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:06:02.9+11:29.7+21.07%82.60%12.61%5.99%
81099Susannah HansenAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:10:15.2+15:42.0+28.78%77.65%7.05%0.00%
91091Tessa WilsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:11:54.6+17:21.4+31.82%75.86%4.85%-2.36%
101017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:18:20.8+23:47.6+43.61%69.63%-3.66%-11.52%
111230Michelle WassermannWhangaparaoa Female Open 18+F 1:18:55.5+24:22.3+44.67%69.12%-4.43%-12.34%
121224Shiralee LambAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:27:56.4+33:23.2+61.20%62.03%-16.36%-25.18%
131071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:40:44.5+46:11.3+84.67%54.15%-33.29%-43.40%
141018Brydget TullochHamilton Female Open 18+F 1:50:53.6+56:20.4+103.28%49.19%-46.73%-57.85%
151090Odile GriffinAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:56:03.2+1:01:30.0+112.73%47.01%-53.55%-65.19%
-1027Elle CollinsFemale Open 18+F DNF-----
-1077Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F DNF-----
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 51:26.0--100%31.60%23.92%
21098Julie HayesMangere Bridge Female Super Veteran 50+F 57:28.6+6:02.6+11.75%89.49%23.56%14.98%
31004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:04:54.8+13:28.8+26.21%79.23%13.67%3.98%
41097Kathy RobinsonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:05:10.6+13:44.6+26.72%78.91%13.32%3.59%
51070Lesley ChapmanAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:07:36.2+16:10.2+31.44%76.08%10.10%0.00%
61015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:23:41.3+32:15.3+62.71%61.46%-11.29%-23.79%
71243Glenda McDermottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:26:09.4+34:43.4+67.51%59.70%-14.58%-27.44%
81006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:33:50.2+42:24.2+82.44%54.81%-24.79%-38.80%
91014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:46:28.3+55:02.3+107.01%48.31%-41.59%-57.49%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 52:57.0--100%34.86%35.48%
21104Janelle IrvineAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:03:06.3+10:09.3+19.18%83.91%22.37%23.10%
31227Lucy PerinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:44.6+13:47.6+26.05%79.33%17.89%18.67%
41212Natalie DobsonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:07:35.1+14:38.1+27.64%78.35%16.86%17.64%
51003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:08:11.1+15:14.1+28.77%77.66%16.12%16.91%
61239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:15.3+18:18.3+34.57%74.31%12.34%13.17%
71219Lucy HarrodStanmore Bay Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:26.4+18:29.4+34.92%74.12%12.12%12.95%
81001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:03.8+29:06.8+54.98%64.52%-0.95%0.00%
91236Shelly MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:29:49.9+36:52.9+69.65%58.94%-10.51%-9.47%
101215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:08.6+38:11.6+72.13%58.10%-12.12%-11.06%
111207Aimee CallowAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:40.5+38:43.5+73.14%57.76%-12.78%-11.71%
121086Lindsay TwissAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:09.1+41:12.1+77.81%56.24%-15.82%-14.73%
131204Tracy DobbsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:42:49.0+49:52.0+94.18%51.50%-26.48%-25.29%
141232Danielle MattinsonWhangaparaoa Female Veteran 40+F 1:43:11.6+50:14.6+94.89%51.31%-26.94%-25.75%
151233Claudine GodsmarkAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:43:12.7+50:15.7+94.92%51.30%-26.97%-25.77%
-1209NilAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11210George MawsonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 43:08.5--100%36.44%33.02%
21093Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 44:25.9+1:17.4+2.99%97.10%34.54%31.02%
31012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 46:42.8+3:34.3+8.28%92.35%31.18%27.47%
41226Hayden YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 47:57.5+4:49.0+11.16%89.96%29.34%25.54%
51101Alex WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:12.1+5:03.6+11.73%89.50%28.99%25.16%
61128George SmithMale Junior Under 18M 49:14.3+6:05.8+14.13%87.62%27.46%23.55%
71241Max EcksteinWhangarei Male Junior Under 18M 52:08.2+8:59.7+20.85%82.75%23.19%19.05%
81244Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 52:08.8+9:00.3+20.87%82.73%23.17%19.04%
91240Neo EcksteinWhangarei Male Junior Under 18M 52:09.4+9:00.9+20.90%82.72%23.16%19.02%
101125Simon KirkMale Super Veteran 50+M 52:36.6+9:28.1+21.95%82.00%22.49%18.32%
111085Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 52:40.5+9:32.0+22.10%81.90%22.40%18.22%
121084Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 52:41.7+9:33.2+22.14%81.87%22.37%18.19%
131234Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 54:31.5+11:23.0+26.39%79.12%19.67%15.34%
141201Bart HornblowAuckland Male Open 18+M 54:35.1+11:26.6+26.53%79.04%19.58%15.25%
151102Max WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 55:20.5+12:12.0+28.28%77.96%18.47%14.08%
161245Jack AndersonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 55:38.6+12:30.1+28.98%77.53%18.02%13.61%
171100Tim WilkinsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 56:13.6+13:05.1+30.33%76.73%17.16%12.70%
181092Arjun PremaAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:01:04.3+17:55.8+41.56%70.64%10.03%5.18%
191220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 1:03:42.7+20:34.2+47.68%67.71%6.14%1.08%
201040Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:04:13.4+21:04.9+48.87%67.17%5.38%0.29%
211246Tom AndersonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:04:35.6+21:27.1+49.72%66.79%4.84%-0.29%
221222Caleb LeeAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:06:03.8+22:55.3+53.13%65.30%2.67%-2.57%
231214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:08:50.8+25:42.3+59.58%62.66%-1.43%-6.89%
241123Julian BauerMale Veteran 40+M 1:09:39.9+26:31.4+61.48%61.93%-2.64%-8.16%
251129Reilly Fortune-HarrisMale Junior Under 18M 1:09:52.5+26:44.0+61.97%61.74%-2.94%-8.49%
261130Stuart HarrisMale Open 18+M 1:09:53.0+26:44.5+61.99%61.73%-2.96%-8.50%
271242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:11:16.3+28:07.8+65.20%60.53%-5.00%-10.66%
281103Martin BlockleyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:12:39.9+29:31.4+68.43%59.37%-7.05%-12.82%
291075Otis TwoseMale Junior Under 18M 1:15:06.5+31:58.0+74.10%57.44%-10.65%-16.61%
301076Graeme TwoseMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:12.8+35:04.3+81.29%55.16%-15.23%-21.43%
311037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:18:21.5+35:13.0+81.63%55.06%-15.44%-21.66%
321231Quintin PrinslooWhangaparaoa Male Open 18+M 1:18:56.7+35:48.2+82.99%54.65%-16.31%-22.57%
331229Owais DeanManukau Male Junior Under 18M 1:26:15.4+43:06.9+99.94%50.02%-27.08%-33.92%
341228Rasheed DeanManukau Male Veteran 40+M 1:26:20.2+43:11.7+100.12%49.97%-27.20%-34.05%
351016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:26:23.9+43:15.4+100.27%49.93%-27.29%-34.14%
361088Sebastian TwissAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:33:56.2+50:47.7+117.74%45.93%-38.39%-45.85%
371203Jeffrey DobbsAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:41:21.3+58:12.8+134.94%42.56%-49.32%-57.36%
381021Oakley TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18M 1:50:52.2+1:07:43.7+156.99%38.91%-63.34%-72.14%
391019Neil TullochHamilton Male Veteran 40+M 1:50:54.9+1:07:46.4+157.09%38.90%-63.41%-72.21%
401087Jacob TwissAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:04.0+1:12:55.5+169.04%37.17%-71.00%-80.20%
-1225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M DNF-----
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11021Oakley TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18M 1:50:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11210George MawsonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 43:08.5--100%30.12%22.26%
21101Alex WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:12.1+5:03.6+11.73%89.50%21.92%13.14%
31128George SmithMale Junior Under 18M 49:14.3+6:05.8+14.13%87.62%20.24%11.27%
41241Max EcksteinWhangarei Male Junior Under 18M 52:08.2+8:59.7+20.85%82.75%15.55%6.05%
51244Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 52:08.8+9:00.3+20.87%82.73%15.53%6.03%
61240Neo EcksteinWhangarei Male Junior Under 18M 52:09.4+9:00.9+20.90%82.72%15.52%6.01%
71085Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 52:40.5+9:32.0+22.10%81.90%14.68%5.08%
81102Max WilkinsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 55:20.5+12:12.0+28.28%77.96%10.36%0.27%
91245Jack AndersonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 55:38.6+12:30.1+28.98%77.53%9.87%-0.27%
101246Tom AndersonAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:04:35.6+21:27.1+49.72%66.79%-4.63%-16.40%
111222Caleb LeeAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:06:03.8+22:55.3+53.13%65.30%-7.01%-19.05%
121129Reilly Fortune-HarrisMale Junior Under 18M 1:09:52.5+26:44.0+61.97%61.74%-13.18%-25.92%
131242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:11:16.3+28:07.8+65.20%60.53%-15.44%-28.43%
141075Otis TwoseMale Junior Under 18M 1:15:06.5+31:58.0+74.10%57.44%-21.66%-35.35%
151229Owais DeanManukau Male Junior Under 18M 1:26:15.4+43:06.9+99.94%50.02%-39.72%-55.44%
161088Sebastian TwissAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:33:56.2+50:47.7+117.74%45.93%-52.16%-69.28%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11093Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 44:25.9--100%31.74%30.82%
21226Hayden YoungAuckland Male Open 18+M 47:57.5+3:31.6+7.94%92.65%26.33%25.33%
31201Bart HornblowAuckland Male Open 18+M 54:35.1+10:09.2+22.85%81.40%16.15%15.01%
41092Arjun PremaAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:01:04.3+16:38.4+37.45%72.75%6.18%4.91%
51040Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:04:13.4+19:47.5+44.54%69.18%1.34%0.00%
61130Stuart HarrisMale Open 18+M 1:09:53.0+25:27.1+57.28%63.58%-7.36%-8.81%
71037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:18:21.5+33:55.6+76.36%56.70%-20.38%-22.01%
81231Quintin PrinslooWhangaparaoa Male Open 18+M 1:18:56.7+34:30.8+77.68%56.28%-21.28%-22.92%
91016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:26:23.9+41:58.0+94.45%51.43%-32.73%-34.53%
-1225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M DNF-----
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 46:42.8--100%29.35%24.27%
21125Simon KirkMale Super Veteran 50+M 52:36.6+5:53.8+12.62%88.79%20.43%14.71%
31234Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 54:31.5+7:48.7+16.72%85.67%17.54%11.61%
41214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:08:50.8+22:08.0+47.38%67.85%-4.13%-11.61%
51103Martin BlockleyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:12:39.9+25:57.1+55.56%64.29%-9.90%-17.80%
61203Jeffrey DobbsAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:41:21.3+54:38.5+116.97%46.09%-53.29%-64.31%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11084Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 52:41.7--100%33.49%28.73%
21100Tim WilkinsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 56:13.6+3:31.9+6.70%93.72%29.03%23.96%
31220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 1:03:42.7+11:01.0+20.91%82.71%19.59%13.83%
41123Julian BauerMale Veteran 40+M 1:09:39.9+16:58.2+32.20%75.64%12.07%5.78%
51076Graeme TwoseMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:12.8+25:31.1+48.43%67.37%1.28%-5.78%
61228Rasheed DeanManukau Male Veteran 40+M 1:26:20.2+33:38.5+63.84%61.03%-8.97%-16.77%
71019Neil TullochHamilton Male Veteran 40+M 1:50:54.9+58:13.2+110.48%47.51%-39.99%-50.01%
81087Jacob TwissAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:04.0+1:03:22.3+120.26%45.40%-46.50%-56.98%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1619Sam WalkerMale Open 18+M 1:15:13.3--100%37.10%33.02%
2617Phil CollinsMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:37.3+3:24.0+4.52%95.68%34.25%29.99%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:23:42.0+8:28.7+11.27%89.87%30.01%25.47%
4618Mitchell CooperMale Junior Under 18M 1:26:36.7+11:23.4+15.14%86.85%27.57%22.87%
5530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:34.4+12:21.1+16.42%85.90%26.77%22.02%
6620Damien SmithMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:48.9+13:35.6+18.07%84.69%25.73%20.91%
7611Tony WebbMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:59.4+13:46.1+18.30%84.53%25.58%20.75%
8566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:29:00.0+13:46.7+18.32%84.52%25.57%20.75%
9591Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:22.0+15:08.7+20.13%83.24%24.43%19.53%
10603Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:35.4+16:22.1+21.76%82.13%23.41%18.44%
11520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:13.8+17:00.5+22.61%81.56%22.87%17.87%
12599Bhavina PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:33.6+17:20.3+23.05%81.27%22.60%17.58%
13614Clare ArnoldFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:11.0+17:57.7+23.88%80.72%22.07%17.02%
14730Glenn RiddellAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:33:18.7+18:05.4+24.05%80.61%21.97%16.91%
15734Craig PascoeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:10.6+18:57.3+25.20%79.87%21.24%16.14%
16602Kelly HowardAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:35:36.7+20:23.4+27.11%78.67%20.04%14.86%
17707Gareth JenkinsAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:35:45.2+20:31.9+27.29%78.56%19.93%14.73%
18586Linda LangerAREZZO Female Open 18+F 1:37:42.1+22:28.8+29.89%76.99%18.30%13.00%
19712Anna SissonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:37:56.3+22:43.0+30.20%76.81%18.10%12.79%
20597Emily LodgeAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:39:21.8+24:08.5+32.09%75.70%16.91%11.52%
21589Ferruccio OrlandoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:40:52.0+25:38.7+34.09%74.58%15.65%10.18%
22727Marcus McallisterAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:42:23.8+27:10.5+36.13%73.46%14.37%8.82%
23720Thoma PerinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:42:59.9+27:46.6+36.93%73.03%13.87%8.28%
24600Paul Webster-YoungAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:43:41.1+28:27.8+37.84%72.55%13.29%7.67%
25616Sue KirkFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:43:52.8+28:39.5+38.10%72.41%13.13%7.50%
26729Jude ReidAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:45:03.3+29:50.0+39.66%71.60%12.15%6.45%
27506Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:47:25.0+32:11.7+42.80%70.03%10.17%4.35%
28587Marie PlanatAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:48:05.5+32:52.2+43.70%69.59%9.61%3.74%
29503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:48:12.4+32:59.1+43.85%69.52%9.51%3.64%
30598Sian StimsonWhangaparaoa Female Veteran 40+F 1:48:51.1+33:37.8+44.71%69.10%8.97%3.07%
31719Maddie ShearsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:48:59.9+33:46.6+44.90%69.01%8.85%2.94%
32529Andrew TunnicliffeWarkworth Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:49:05.0+33:51.7+45.02%68.96%8.78%2.86%
33579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:50:01.8+34:48.5+46.27%68.36%7.99%2.02%
34718Rolf SiggaardAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:50:38.9+35:25.6+47.10%67.98%7.47%1.47%
35732Matt AndersonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:51:00.2+35:46.9+47.57%67.77%7.17%1.15%
36706Judith BensleyAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:52:17.8+37:04.5+49.29%66.98%6.09%0.00%
37605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:34.8+37:21.5+49.66%66.82%5.85%-0.25%
38713Natasha DonaldsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:53:00.0+37:46.7+50.22%66.57%5.50%-0.63%
39553Steph CharlesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:54:36.2+39:22.9+52.35%65.64%4.16%-2.05%
40601Ed HowardAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:54:47.3+39:34.0+52.60%65.53%4.01%-2.22%
41703Tracy SouthernAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:54:52.2+39:38.9+52.71%65.48%3.94%-2.29%
42576Miles SchererAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:55:03.5+39:50.2+52.96%65.38%3.78%-2.46%
43550Vandana PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:57:39.9+42:26.6+56.42%63.93%1.60%-4.78%
44724Rebecca Cooper-BullockAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:58:27.5+43:14.2+57.48%63.50%0.94%-5.49%
45513Helen TwoseAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:59:24.6+44:11.3+58.74%62.99%0.14%-6.33%
46613Katherine SamploniusFemale Veteran 40+F 2:01:44.1+46:30.8+61.84%61.79%-1.80%-8.40%
47725Caroline KerboeufBeauzelle Female Open 18+F 2:02:31.5+47:18.2+62.89%61.39%-2.46%-9.11%
48711Binette JeremyBeauzelle Male Open 18+M 2:02:34.3+47:21.0+62.95%61.37%-2.50%-9.15%
49592Lydia WhitleyWaiuku Female Veteran 40+F 2:03:17.9+48:04.6+63.91%61.01%-3.11%-9.80%
50717Shawn HillAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:10:59.3+55:46.0+74.14%57.43%-9.54%-16.64%
51612Liza MorrisonFemale Open 18+F 2:14:41.9+59:28.6+79.07%55.84%-12.64%-19.95%
52502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:03.4+1:00:50.1+80.87%55.29%-13.78%-21.16%
53528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:14.4+1:01:01.1+81.12%55.21%-13.93%-21.32%
54714Karen BuchanAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:16:50.8+1:01:37.5+81.92%54.97%-14.44%-21.86%
55709Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:20:23.0+1:05:09.7+86.63%53.58%-17.40%-25.01%
56549Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 2:21:21.7+1:06:08.4+87.93%53.21%-18.21%-25.88%
57593Pip WhiteAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:23:03.9+1:07:50.6+90.19%52.58%-19.64%-27.40%
58594Elly WiltonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:23:04.8+1:07:51.5+90.21%52.57%-19.65%-27.41%
59701Mike GibbonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:31:49.7+1:16:36.4+101.84%49.54%-26.97%-35.20%
60590Paula OrlandoAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:33:25.1+1:18:11.8+103.95%49.03%-28.30%-36.62%
61710Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:34:56.0+1:19:42.7+105.97%48.55%-29.56%-37.97%
62527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:36:47.5+1:21:34.2+108.44%47.98%-31.12%-39.62%
63588Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:39:33.0+1:24:19.7+112.11%47.15%-33.43%-42.08%
64615Katy JonesFemale Veteran 40+F 2:41:15.5+1:26:02.2+114.38%46.65%-34.85%-43.60%
65716Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:45:06.0+1:29:52.7+119.48%45.56%-38.07%-47.02%
66596Jenny BakkerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:56:50.9+1:41:37.6+135.10%42.53%-47.89%-57.48%
67595Selina McGowanAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:00:07.6+1:44:54.3+139.46%41.76%-50.63%-60.40%
68723Julie LynchAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:00:08.4+1:44:55.1+139.48%41.76%-50.64%-60.41%
69702Julie RileyAucklanf Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:00:09.0+1:44:55.7+139.49%41.76%-50.65%-60.42%
70604Chris WilsonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:02:35.7+1:47:22.4+142.74%41.20%-52.70%-62.60%
71708Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:08:20.8+1:53:07.5+150.39%39.94%-57.51%-67.72%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1591Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:22.0--100%28.44%23.71%
2603Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:35.4+1:13.4+1.35%98.66%27.47%22.68%
3520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:13.8+1:51.8+2.06%97.98%26.96%22.14%
4599Bhavina PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:33.6+2:11.6+2.43%97.63%26.70%21.86%
5614Clare ArnoldFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:11.0+2:49.0+3.12%96.98%26.21%21.34%
6602Kelly HowardAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:35:36.7+5:14.7+5.80%94.51%24.28%19.29%
7586Linda LangerAREZZO Female Open 18+F 1:37:42.1+7:20.1+8.12%92.49%22.63%17.52%
8712Anna SissonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:37:56.3+7:34.3+8.38%92.27%22.44%17.32%
9597Emily LodgeAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:39:21.8+8:59.8+9.96%90.95%21.31%16.12%
10616Sue KirkFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:43:52.8+13:30.8+14.95%86.99%17.73%12.31%
11729Jude ReidAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:45:03.3+14:41.3+16.25%86.02%16.80%11.31%
12506Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:47:25.0+17:03.0+18.87%84.13%14.93%9.32%
13587Marie PlanatAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:48:05.5+17:43.5+19.61%83.60%14.40%8.75%
14598Sian StimsonWhangaparaoa Female Veteran 40+F 1:48:51.1+18:29.1+20.46%83.02%13.80%8.11%
15719Maddie ShearsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:48:59.9+18:37.9+20.62%82.91%13.68%7.99%
16706Judith BensleyAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:52:17.8+21:55.8+24.27%80.47%11.07%5.20%
17605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:34.8+22:12.8+24.58%80.27%10.84%4.96%
18713Natasha DonaldsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:53:00.0+22:38.0+25.05%79.97%10.51%4.61%
19553Steph CharlesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:54:36.2+24:14.2+26.82%78.85%9.24%3.25%
20703Tracy SouthernAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:54:52.2+24:30.2+27.12%78.67%9.03%3.03%
21550Vandana PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:57:39.9+27:17.9+30.21%76.80%6.82%0.67%
22724Rebecca Cooper-BullockAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:58:27.5+28:05.5+31.09%76.29%6.19%0.00%
23513Helen TwoseAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:59:24.6+29:02.6+32.14%75.68%5.44%-0.80%
24613Katherine SamploniusFemale Veteran 40+F 2:01:44.1+31:22.1+34.71%74.23%3.59%-2.77%
25725Caroline KerboeufBeauzelle Female Open 18+F 2:02:31.5+32:09.5+35.59%73.75%2.97%-3.43%
26592Lydia WhitleyWaiuku Female Veteran 40+F 2:03:17.9+32:55.9+36.44%73.29%2.36%-4.09%
27612Liza MorrisonFemale Open 18+F 2:14:41.9+44:19.9+49.06%67.09%-6.67%-13.71%
28502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:03.4+45:41.4+50.56%66.42%-7.75%-14.86%
29528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:14.4+45:52.4+50.76%66.33%-7.89%-15.01%
30714Karen BuchanAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:16:50.8+46:28.8+51.43%66.03%-8.37%-15.52%
31709Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:20:23.0+50:01.0+55.35%64.37%-11.17%-18.51%
32549Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 2:21:21.7+50:59.7+56.43%63.93%-11.95%-19.33%
33593Pip WhiteAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:23:03.9+52:41.9+58.32%63.16%-13.30%-20.77%
34594Elly WiltonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:23:04.8+52:42.8+58.33%63.16%-13.31%-20.79%
35590Paula OrlandoAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:33:25.1+1:03:03.1+69.77%58.90%-21.50%-29.51%
36710Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:34:56.0+1:04:34.0+71.45%58.33%-22.70%-30.79%
37588Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:39:33.0+1:09:11.0+76.56%56.64%-26.35%-34.69%
38615Katy JonesFemale Veteran 40+F 2:41:15.5+1:10:53.5+78.45%56.04%-27.71%-36.13%
39596Jenny BakkerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:56:50.9+1:26:28.9+95.70%51.10%-40.05%-49.29%
40595Selina McGowanAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:00:07.6+1:29:45.6+99.33%50.17%-42.65%-52.06%
41723Julie LynchAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:00:08.4+1:29:46.4+99.34%50.16%-42.66%-52.07%
42702Julie RileyAucklanf Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:00:09.0+1:29:47.0+99.35%50.16%-42.67%-52.08%
43708Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:08:20.8+1:37:58.8+108.42%47.98%-49.16%-59.00%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1591Sarah BauerAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:30:22.0--100%21.36%18.59%
2520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:13.8+1:51.8+2.06%97.98%19.74%16.91%
3599Bhavina PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:32:33.6+2:11.6+2.43%97.63%19.45%16.61%
4602Kelly HowardAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:35:36.7+5:14.7+5.80%94.51%16.80%13.86%
5586Linda LangerAREZZO Female Open 18+F 1:37:42.1+7:20.1+8.12%92.49%14.98%11.98%
6712Anna SissonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:37:56.3+7:34.3+8.38%92.27%14.77%11.77%
7729Jude ReidAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:45:03.3+14:41.3+16.25%86.02%8.58%5.36%
8587Marie PlanatAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:48:05.5+17:43.5+19.61%83.60%5.94%2.62%
9719Maddie ShearsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:48:59.9+18:37.9+20.62%82.91%5.15%1.80%
10713Natasha DonaldsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:53:00.0+22:38.0+25.05%79.97%1.66%-1.80%
11550Vandana PatelAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:57:39.9+27:17.9+30.21%76.80%-2.40%-6.01%
12724Rebecca Cooper-BullockAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:58:27.5+28:05.5+31.09%76.29%-3.09%-6.72%
13725Caroline KerboeufBeauzelle Female Open 18+F 2:02:31.5+32:09.5+35.59%73.75%-6.62%-10.38%
14612Liza MorrisonFemale Open 18+F 2:14:41.9+44:19.9+49.06%67.09%-17.22%-21.35%
15714Karen BuchanAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:16:50.8+46:28.8+51.43%66.03%-19.09%-23.29%
16709Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:20:23.0+50:01.0+55.35%64.37%-22.17%-26.47%
17549Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 2:21:21.7+50:59.7+56.43%63.93%-23.02%-27.35%
18710Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:34:56.0+1:04:34.0+71.45%58.33%-34.83%-39.58%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1616Sue KirkFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:43:52.8--100%30.60%32.29%
2605Sarah PickersgillAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:34.8+8:42.0+8.38%92.27%24.78%26.62%
3502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:03.4+32:10.6+30.97%76.35%9.10%11.32%
4528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:16:14.4+32:21.6+31.15%76.25%8.98%11.20%
5590Paula OrlandoAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:33:25.1+49:32.3+47.69%67.71%-2.50%0.00%
6588Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:39:33.0+55:40.2+53.59%65.11%-6.60%-4.00%
7596Jenny BakkerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:56:50.9+1:12:58.1+70.24%58.74%-18.16%-15.27%
8702Julie RileyAucklanf Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:00:09.0+1:16:16.2+73.42%57.66%-20.36%-17.42%
9708Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:08:20.8+1:24:28.0+81.31%55.15%-25.84%-22.77%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1603Melanie JamesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:31:35.4--100%27.25%21.81%
2614Clare ArnoldFemale Veteran 40+F 1:33:11.0+1:35.6+1.74%98.29%25.98%20.45%
3597Emily LodgeAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:39:21.8+7:46.4+8.49%92.18%21.07%15.18%
4506Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:47:25.0+15:49.6+17.28%85.27%14.68%8.30%
5598Sian StimsonWhangaparaoa Female Veteran 40+F 1:48:51.1+17:15.7+18.85%84.14%13.54%7.08%
6706Judith BensleyAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:52:17.8+20:42.4+22.61%81.56%10.80%4.13%
7553Steph CharlesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:54:36.2+23:00.8+25.13%79.92%8.97%2.17%
8703Tracy SouthernAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:54:52.2+23:16.8+25.42%79.73%8.76%1.94%
9513Helen TwoseAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:59:24.6+27:49.2+30.37%76.70%5.15%-1.94%
10613Katherine SamploniusFemale Veteran 40+F 2:01:44.1+30:08.7+32.91%75.24%3.30%-3.92%
11592Lydia WhitleyWaiuku Female Veteran 40+F 2:03:17.9+31:42.5+34.62%74.28%2.06%-5.26%
12593Pip WhiteAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:23:03.9+51:28.5+56.20%64.02%-13.64%-22.13%
13594Elly WiltonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:23:04.8+51:29.4+56.22%64.01%-13.65%-22.14%
14615Katy JonesFemale Veteran 40+F 2:41:15.5+1:09:40.1+76.07%56.80%-28.09%-37.66%
15595Selina McGowanAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:00:07.6+1:28:32.2+96.67%50.85%-43.08%-53.77%
16723Julie LynchAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:00:08.4+1:28:33.0+96.68%50.84%-43.09%-53.78%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1619Sam WalkerMale Open 18+M 1:15:13.3--100%31.18%27.21%
2617Phil CollinsMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:37.3+3:24.0+4.52%95.68%28.07%23.92%
3548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:23:42.0+8:28.7+11.27%89.87%23.42%19.01%
4618Mitchell CooperMale Junior Under 18M 1:26:36.7+11:23.4+15.14%86.85%20.76%16.19%
5530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:34.4+12:21.1+16.42%85.90%19.88%15.26%
6620Damien SmithMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:48.9+13:35.6+18.07%84.69%18.74%14.06%
7611Tony WebbMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:59.4+13:46.1+18.30%84.53%18.58%13.89%
8566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:29:00.0+13:46.7+18.32%84.52%18.57%13.88%
9730Glenn RiddellAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:33:18.7+18:05.4+24.05%80.61%14.63%9.71%
10734Craig PascoeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:10.6+18:57.3+25.20%79.87%13.84%8.87%
11707Gareth JenkinsAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:35:45.2+20:31.9+27.29%78.56%12.39%7.34%
12589Ferruccio OrlandoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:40:52.0+25:38.7+34.09%74.58%7.72%2.39%
13727Marcus McallisterAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:42:23.8+27:10.5+36.13%73.46%6.32%0.91%
14720Thoma PerinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:42:59.9+27:46.6+36.93%73.03%5.77%0.33%
15600Paul Webster-YoungAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:43:41.1+28:27.8+37.84%72.55%5.14%-0.33%
16503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:48:12.4+32:59.1+43.85%69.52%1.00%-4.71%
17529Andrew TunnicliffeWarkworth Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:49:05.0+33:51.7+45.02%68.96%0.20%-5.56%
18579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:50:01.8+34:48.5+46.27%68.36%-0.67%-6.47%
19718Rolf SiggaardAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:50:38.9+35:25.6+47.10%67.98%-1.23%-7.07%
20732Matt AndersonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:51:00.2+35:46.9+47.57%67.77%-1.56%-7.41%
21601Ed HowardAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:54:47.3+39:34.0+52.60%65.53%-5.02%-11.08%
22576Miles SchererAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:55:03.5+39:50.2+52.96%65.38%-5.27%-11.34%
23711Binette JeremyBeauzelle Male Open 18+M 2:02:34.3+47:21.0+62.95%61.37%-12.14%-18.61%
24717Shawn HillAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:10:59.3+55:46.0+74.14%57.43%-19.84%-26.75%
25701Mike GibbonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:31:49.7+1:16:36.4+101.84%49.54%-38.91%-46.92%
26527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:36:47.5+1:21:34.2+108.44%47.98%-43.45%-51.72%
27716Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:45:06.0+1:29:52.7+119.48%45.56%-51.05%-59.76%
28604Chris WilsonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:02:35.7+1:47:22.4+142.74%41.20%-67.06%-76.69%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1618Mitchell CooperMale Junior Under 18M 1:26:36.7--100%11.99%9.77%
2611Tony WebbMale Junior Under 18M 1:28:59.4+2:22.7+2.75%97.33%9.58%7.30%
3720Thoma PerinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:42:59.9+16:23.2+18.92%84.09%-4.66%-7.30%
4576Miles SchererAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:55:03.5+28:26.8+32.84%75.28%-16.91%-19.86%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1619Sam WalkerMale Open 18+M 1:15:13.3--100%30.29%26.89%
2548Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 1:23:42.0+8:28.7+11.27%89.87%22.43%18.65%
3530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:34.4+12:21.1+16.42%85.90%18.84%14.89%
4730Glenn RiddellAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:33:18.7+18:05.4+24.05%80.61%13.52%9.31%
5707Gareth JenkinsAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:35:45.2+20:31.9+27.29%78.56%11.26%6.94%
6579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:50:01.8+34:48.5+46.27%68.36%-1.97%-6.94%
7601Ed HowardAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:54:47.3+39:34.0+52.60%65.53%-6.38%-11.56%
8711Binette JeremyBeauzelle Male Open 18+M 2:02:34.3+47:21.0+62.95%61.37%-13.59%-19.13%
9717Shawn HillAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:10:59.3+55:46.0+74.14%57.43%-21.39%-27.31%
10716Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:45:06.0+1:29:52.7+119.48%45.56%-53.01%-60.46%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:29:00.0--100%29.44%18.99%
2589Ferruccio OrlandoAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:40:52.0+11:52.0+13.33%88.24%20.03%8.19%
3503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:48:12.4+19:12.4+21.58%82.25%14.21%1.51%
4529Andrew TunnicliffeWarkworth Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:49:05.0+20:05.0+22.57%81.59%13.51%0.71%
5718Rolf SiggaardAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:50:38.9+21:38.9+24.32%80.44%12.27%-0.71%
6701Mike GibbonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:31:49.7+1:02:49.7+70.59%58.62%-20.38%-38.19%
7527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:36:47.5+1:07:47.5+76.17%56.76%-24.31%-42.71%
8604Chris WilsonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:02:35.7+1:33:35.7+105.16%48.74%-44.77%-66.20%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1617Phil CollinsMale Veteran 40+M 1:18:37.3--100%18.48%20.01%
2620Damien SmithMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:48.9+10:11.6+12.97%88.52%7.92%9.64%
3734Craig PascoeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:34:10.6+15:33.3+19.78%83.48%2.36%4.18%
4727Marcus McallisterAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:42:23.8+23:46.5+30.24%76.78%-6.17%-4.18%
5600Paul Webster-YoungAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:43:41.1+25:03.8+31.88%75.83%-7.50%-5.49%
6732Matt AndersonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:51:00.2+32:22.9+41.19%70.83%-15.09%-12.94%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:51:20.5--100%31.94%28.44%
2120Marco MazzarelliAREZZO Male Open 18+M 1:54:14.8+2:54.3+2.61%97.46%30.17%26.58%
383Caris TeoWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:03:14.4+11:53.9+10.69%90.35%24.67%20.80%
482Chris TaylorWhangarei Male Open 18+M 2:05:06.5+13:46.0+12.36%89.00%23.53%19.60%
5111Murray DixMangawhai Heads Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:08:36.1+17:15.6+15.50%86.58%21.39%17.35%
61Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:12:58.7+21:38.2+19.43%83.73%18.72%14.54%
7117Felice CroftWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:13:54.2+22:33.7+20.26%83.15%18.15%13.94%
878John Le RicheAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:14:04.2+22:43.7+20.41%83.05%18.05%13.84%
954Mason SpiersAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:26.7+24:06.2+21.65%82.20%17.21%12.95%
10116Harry KidbyAUCKLAND CENTRAL Male Open 18+M 2:17:50.0+26:29.5+23.79%80.78%15.75%11.42%
1162Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:19:17.4+27:56.9+25.10%79.94%14.86%10.48%
12105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:21:11.7+29:51.2+26.81%78.86%13.69%9.26%
1366Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:21:23.0+30:02.5+26.98%78.75%13.58%9.14%
14107Nicholas HooperAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:22:03.6+30:43.1+27.59%78.38%13.17%8.70%
157Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:27:37.8+36:17.3+32.59%75.42%9.76%5.12%
1619Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:28:58.1+37:37.6+33.79%74.74%8.94%4.26%
1723Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:17.9+37:57.4+34.09%74.58%8.74%4.05%
1887Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:39.6+38:19.1+34.42%74.40%8.52%3.82%
1946Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:29:47.7+38:27.2+34.54%74.33%8.44%3.73%
2022Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 2:30:56.8+39:36.3+35.57%73.76%7.73%2.99%
216Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:31:41.9+40:21.4+36.25%73.40%7.27%2.51%
22103Michelle SimmondsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:32:15.8+40:55.3+36.75%73.12%6.93%2.14%
23119Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:32:20.2+40:59.7+36.82%73.09%6.88%2.10%
2489Tim FarlandMale Veteran 40+M 2:33:11.4+41:50.9+37.59%72.68%6.36%1.55%
2544Karen OgilvieAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:00.5+46:40.0+41.91%70.47%3.42%-1.55%
2610Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:29.5+49:09.0+44.14%69.38%1.90%-3.14%
2732Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:31.2+49:10.7+44.17%69.36%1.88%-3.16%
2859Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:41:13.9+49:53.4+44.81%69.06%1.45%-3.62%
29112Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:21.4+51:00.9+45.82%68.58%0.76%-4.34%
30118Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:37.4+51:16.9+46.06%68.47%0.60%-4.51%
3124Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 2:46:18.5+54:58.0+49.37%66.95%-1.66%-6.88%
3253Rodney DeaconAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:46:31.9+55:11.4+49.57%66.86%-1.79%-7.03%
3380Wayne CarlsonManukau Male Veteran 40+M 2:46:45.3+55:24.8+49.77%66.77%-1.93%-7.17%
3474Ingrid JohnstoneWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:54:32.4+1:03:11.9+56.76%63.79%-6.69%-12.17%
3513Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:56:57.6+1:05:37.1+58.93%62.92%-8.17%-13.73%
36106Sonia HarveyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:57:28.6+1:06:08.1+59.40%62.74%-8.48%-14.06%
3725Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:58:53.3+1:07:32.8+60.67%62.24%-9.35%-14.97%
38121Iain FalconerAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:02:32.1+1:11:11.6+63.94%61.00%-11.57%-17.31%
39114Sheila PrestageHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:03:57.2+1:12:36.7+65.22%60.53%-12.44%-18.22%
40113Dave PrestageHamilton Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:03:58.1+1:12:37.6+65.23%60.52%-12.45%-18.23%
4121Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:15:34.3+1:24:13.8+75.65%56.93%-19.54%-25.69%
4212Richard JebbAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:24:05.5+1:32:45.0+83.30%54.55%-24.75%-31.17%
4342Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 3:32:49.7+1:41:29.2+91.15%52.32%-30.09%-36.78%
44110Jaime RedmondAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:34:31.4+1:43:10.9+92.67%51.90%-31.13%-37.87%
4588Jerry VargheseMale Veteran 40+M 3:42:13.6+1:50:53.1+99.59%50.10%-35.84%-42.82%
46101Reti HickWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:55:48.8+2:04:28.3+111.79%47.22%-44.14%-51.55%
47108Carolyn ScottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:55:50.7+2:04:30.2+111.82%47.21%-44.16%-51.57%
48109Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 4:22:13.0+2:30:52.5+135.51%42.46%-60.28%-68.52%
-41NilTitirangi Male Veteran 40+M DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Caris TeoWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:03:14.4--100%29.68%23.22%
21Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:12:58.7+9:44.3+7.90%92.68%24.12%17.16%
3117Felice CroftWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:13:54.2+10:39.8+8.65%92.04%23.60%16.58%
47Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:27:37.8+24:23.4+19.79%83.48%15.76%8.03%
519Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:28:58.1+25:43.7+20.88%82.73%15.00%7.20%
6103Michelle SimmondsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:32:15.8+29:01.4+23.55%80.94%13.12%5.14%
744Karen OgilvieAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:00.5+34:46.1+28.21%78.00%9.84%1.56%
810Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:29.5+37:15.1+30.23%76.79%8.42%0.02%
932Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:31.2+37:16.8+30.25%76.78%8.41%0.00%
1074Ingrid JohnstoneWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:54:32.4+51:18.0+41.63%70.61%0.41%-8.73%
1113Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:56:57.6+53:43.2+43.59%69.64%-0.97%-10.24%
12106Sonia HarveyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:57:28.6+54:14.2+44.01%69.44%-1.27%-10.56%
13114Sheila PrestageHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:03:57.2+1:00:42.8+49.26%67.00%-4.96%-14.60%
14110Jaime RedmondAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:34:31.4+1:31:17.0+74.07%57.45%-22.41%-33.64%
15101Reti HickWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:55:48.8+1:52:34.4+91.34%52.26%-34.55%-46.91%
16108Carolyn ScottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:55:50.7+1:52:36.3+91.37%52.25%-34.57%-46.93%
17109Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 4:22:13.0+2:18:58.6+112.77%47.00%-49.62%-63.35%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Caris TeoWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:03:14.4--100%30.20%17.27%
2117Felice CroftWhangarei Female Open 18+F 2:13:54.2+10:39.8+8.65%92.04%24.16%10.11%
319Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:28:58.1+25:43.7+20.88%82.73%15.63%0.00%
4110Jaime RedmondAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:34:31.4+1:31:17.0+74.07%57.45%-21.49%-44.01%
5109Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 4:22:13.0+2:18:58.6+112.77%47.00%-48.51%-76.02%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Michelle SimmondsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:32:15.8--100%18.51%14.08%
244Karen OgilvieAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:38:00.5+5:44.7+3.77%96.36%15.44%10.84%
374Ingrid JohnstoneWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:54:32.4+22:16.6+14.63%87.24%6.59%1.51%
413Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:56:57.6+24:41.8+16.22%86.04%5.30%0.15%
5106Sonia HarveyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:57:28.6+25:12.8+16.56%85.79%5.02%-0.15%
6114Sheila PrestageHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:03:57.2+31:41.4+20.81%82.77%1.55%-3.80%
7101Reti HickWhangaparaoa Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:55:48.8+1:23:33.0+54.87%64.57%-26.20%-33.06%
8108Carolyn ScottAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:55:50.7+1:23:34.9+54.89%64.56%-26.22%-33.08%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:12:58.7--100%11.59%13.68%
27Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:27:37.8+14:39.1+11.02%90.08%1.85%4.17%
310Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:29.5+27:30.8+20.69%82.86%-6.71%-4.17%
432Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:40:31.2+27:32.5+20.71%82.84%-6.73%-4.19%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:51:20.5--100%29.18%26.60%
2120Marco MazzarelliAREZZO Male Open 18+M 1:54:14.8+2:54.3+2.61%97.46%27.33%24.69%
382Chris TaylorWhangarei Male Open 18+M 2:05:06.5+13:46.0+12.36%89.00%20.42%17.53%
4111Murray DixMangawhai Heads Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:08:36.1+17:15.6+15.50%86.58%18.20%15.23%
578John Le RicheAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:14:04.2+22:43.7+20.41%83.05%14.72%11.62%
654Mason SpiersAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:26.7+24:06.2+21.65%82.20%13.84%10.71%
7116Harry KidbyAUCKLAND CENTRAL Male Open 18+M 2:17:50.0+26:29.5+23.79%80.78%12.32%9.14%
862Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:19:17.4+27:56.9+25.10%79.94%11.40%8.18%
9105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:21:11.7+29:51.2+26.81%78.86%10.19%6.92%
1066Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:21:23.0+30:02.5+26.98%78.75%10.07%6.80%
11107Nicholas HooperAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:22:03.6+30:43.1+27.59%78.38%9.64%6.35%
1223Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:17.9+37:57.4+34.09%74.58%5.03%1.58%
1387Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:39.6+38:19.1+34.42%74.40%4.80%1.34%
1446Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:29:47.7+38:27.2+34.54%74.33%4.71%1.25%
1522Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 2:30:56.8+39:36.3+35.57%73.76%3.98%0.50%
166Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:31:41.9+40:21.4+36.25%73.40%3.50%0.00%
17119Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:32:20.2+40:59.7+36.82%73.09%3.10%-0.42%
1889Tim FarlandMale Veteran 40+M 2:33:11.4+41:50.9+37.59%72.68%2.56%-0.98%
1959Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:41:13.9+49:53.4+44.81%69.06%-2.56%-6.28%
20112Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:21.4+51:00.9+45.82%68.58%-3.28%-7.03%
21118Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:37.4+51:16.9+46.06%68.47%-3.45%-7.20%
2224Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 2:46:18.5+54:58.0+49.37%66.95%-5.79%-9.63%
2353Rodney DeaconAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:46:31.9+55:11.4+49.57%66.86%-5.93%-9.78%
2480Wayne CarlsonManukau Male Veteran 40+M 2:46:45.3+55:24.8+49.77%66.77%-6.07%-9.93%
2525Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:58:53.3+1:07:32.8+60.67%62.24%-13.79%-17.92%
26121Iain FalconerAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:02:32.1+1:11:11.6+63.94%61.00%-16.11%-20.33%
27113Dave PrestageHamilton Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:03:58.1+1:12:37.6+65.23%60.52%-17.02%-21.27%
2821Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:15:34.3+1:24:13.8+75.65%56.93%-24.40%-28.92%
2912Richard JebbAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:24:05.5+1:32:45.0+83.30%54.55%-29.82%-34.54%
3042Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 3:32:49.7+1:41:29.2+91.15%52.32%-35.38%-40.30%
3188Jerry VargheseMale Veteran 40+M 3:42:13.6+1:50:53.1+99.59%50.10%-41.36%-46.49%
-41NilTitirangi Male Veteran 40+M DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:51:20.5--100%23.88%23.70%
2120Marco MazzarelliAREZZO Male Open 18+M 1:54:14.8+2:54.3+2.61%97.46%21.90%21.71%
382Chris TaylorWhangarei Male Open 18+M 2:05:06.5+13:46.0+12.36%89.00%14.47%14.27%
4116Harry KidbyAUCKLAND CENTRAL Male Open 18+M 2:17:50.0+26:29.5+23.79%80.78%5.77%5.55%
5107Nicholas HooperAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:22:03.6+30:43.1+27.59%78.38%2.89%2.65%
646Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:29:47.7+38:27.2+34.54%74.33%-2.40%-2.65%
722Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 2:30:56.8+39:36.3+35.57%73.76%-3.19%-3.44%
8119Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:32:20.2+40:59.7+36.82%73.09%-4.14%-4.39%
924Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 2:46:18.5+54:58.0+49.37%66.95%-13.69%-13.97%
1042Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 3:32:49.7+1:41:29.2+91.15%52.32%-45.49%-45.85%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1111Murray DixMangawhai Heads Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:08:36.1--100%17.84%15.23%
278John Le RicheAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:14:04.2+5:28.1+4.25%95.92%14.34%11.62%
354Mason SpiersAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:15:26.7+6:50.6+5.32%94.95%13.47%10.71%
466Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:21:23.0+12:46.9+9.94%90.96%9.67%6.80%
523Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:17.9+20:41.8+16.09%86.14%4.62%1.58%
687Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 2:29:39.6+21:03.5+16.37%85.93%4.38%1.34%
76Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:31:41.9+23:05.8+17.96%84.77%3.08%0.00%
859Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:41:13.9+32:37.8+25.37%79.76%-3.01%-6.28%
9112Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:21.4+33:45.3+26.25%79.21%-3.73%-7.03%
10118Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:37.4+34:01.3+26.46%79.08%-3.90%-7.20%
1125Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:58:53.3+50:17.2+39.10%71.89%-14.29%-17.92%
12113Dave PrestageHamilton Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:03:58.1+55:22.0+43.05%69.90%-17.53%-21.27%
1321Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:15:34.3+1:06:58.2+52.08%65.76%-24.95%-28.92%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Ryan CookeAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:19:17.4--100%19.01%16.41%
2105Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:21:11.7+1:54.3+1.37%98.65%17.90%15.27%
389Tim FarlandMale Veteran 40+M 2:33:11.4+13:54.0+9.98%90.93%10.92%8.07%
453Rodney DeaconAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:46:31.9+27:14.5+19.56%83.64%3.17%0.07%
580Wayne CarlsonManukau Male Veteran 40+M 2:46:45.3+27:27.9+19.72%83.53%3.04%-0.07%
6121Iain FalconerAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:02:32.1+43:14.7+31.05%76.31%-6.14%-9.54%
712Richard JebbAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:24:05.5+1:04:48.1+46.52%68.25%-18.67%-22.47%
888Jerry VargheseMale Veteran 40+M 3:42:13.6+1:22:56.2+59.54%62.68%-29.22%-33.35%
-41NilTitirangi Male Veteran 40+M DNF--