2018 Marathon Race 12 - Burrill (Makai)

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burrill Lake, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 96
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 17:02 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1139Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:34:54.9--100%3.23%3.41%5012:00:02.1
2105Peter Manley and James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:55.8+0:00.9+0.02%99.98%3.21%3.39%4912:00:02.1
3111Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:21.9+0:27.0+0.47%99.53%2.77%2.95%4812:00:02.1
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1139Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:34:54.9--100%3.23%3.41%5012:00:02.1
2105Peter Manley and James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:55.8+0:00.9+0.02%99.98%3.21%3.39%4912:00:02.1
3111Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:21.9+0:27.0+0.47%99.53%2.77%2.95%4812:00:02.1
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1139Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:34:54.9--100%3.20%3.38%5012:00:02.1
2105Peter Manley and James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:55.8+0:00.9+0.02%99.98%3.19%3.36%4912:00:02.1
3111Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:21.9+0:27.0+0.47%99.53%2.74%2.92%4812:00:02.1
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:38:18.3--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:02.1
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:44:50.1--100%1.52%1.65%-12:01:32.0
2204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:28.1+0:38.0+0.60%99.40%0.92%1.05%-12:01:32.0
3221LAURIE FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:43.0+2:52.9+2.75%97.32%-1.19%-1.05%-12:01:32.0
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:44:50.1--100%1.52%1.65%-12:01:32.0
2204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:28.1+0:38.0+0.60%99.40%0.92%1.05%-12:01:32.0
3221LAURIE FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:43.0+2:52.9+2.75%97.32%-1.19%-1.05%-12:01:32.0
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:44:50.1--100%1.52%1.65%-12:01:32.0
2204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:28.1+0:38.0+0.60%99.40%0.92%1.05%-12:01:32.0
3221LAURIE FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:43.0+2:52.9+2.75%97.32%-1.19%-1.05%-12:01:32.0
  • Div 2 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Steve FryerNone Adult (25-65)M 1:44:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Div 2 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Steve FryerNone Adult (25-65)M 1:44:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Div 2 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Steve FryerNone Adult (25-65)M 1:44:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1349Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:47:17.1--100%3.19%2.99%-12:03:02.0
2345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:54.4+1:37.3+1.51%98.51%1.73%1.53%-12:03:02.0
3317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:32.2+3:15.1+3.03%97.06%0.26%0.05%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1349Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:47:17.1--100%3.19%2.97%-12:03:02.0
2345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:54.4+1:37.3+1.51%98.51%1.72%1.50%-12:03:02.0
3317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:32.2+3:15.1+3.03%97.06%0.25%0.03%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1349Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:47:17.1--100%3.22%2.94%-12:03:02.0
2345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:54.4+1:37.3+1.51%98.51%1.76%1.47%-12:03:02.0
3317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:32.2+3:15.1+3.03%97.06%0.29%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Terry Reilly and Rob HardyManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:50:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1304Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:47:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1304Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:47:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 3 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1304Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:47:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%-12:03:02.0
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1408Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:50:26.7--100%3.23%1.84%5012:04:32.0
2402Mathew BarnesPaddle Nsw Adult (25-65)M 1:50:30.5+0:03.8+0.06%99.94%3.17%1.78%-12:04:32.0
3409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:33.7+1:07.0+1.01%99.00%2.25%0.84%4812:04:32.0
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:52:15.2--100%0.02%0.02%-12:04:32.0
2403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:17.6+0:02.4+0.04%99.96%-0.02%-0.02%-12:04:32.0
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:52:15.2--100%0.02%0.02%-12:04:32.0
2403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:17.6+0:02.4+0.04%99.96%-0.02%-0.02%-12:04:32.0
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1408Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:50:26.7--100%3.62%2.98%5012:04:32.0
2402Mathew BarnesPaddle Nsw Adult (25-65)M 1:50:30.5+0:03.8+0.06%99.94%3.57%2.93%-12:04:32.0
3409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:33.7+1:07.0+1.01%99.00%2.65%2.00%4812:04:32.0
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1408Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:50:26.7--100%1.86%1.52%5012:04:32.0
2402Mathew BarnesPaddle Nsw Adult (25-65)M 1:50:30.5+0:03.8+0.06%99.94%1.80%1.46%-12:04:32.0
3409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:33.7+1:07.0+1.01%99.00%0.87%0.52%4812:04:32.0
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:56:32.3--100%3.51%3.51%-12:04:32.0
2436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 2:05:00.8+8:28.5+7.27%93.22%-3.51%-3.51%-12:04:32.0
  • Div 4 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Gary TrotterOther Adult (25-65)M 1:56:35.2--100%0.00%0.00%-12:04:32.0
  • Div 4 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Gary TrotterOther Adult (25-65)M 1:56:35.2--100%0.00%0.00%-12:04:32.0
  • Div 4 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Gary TrotterOther Adult (25-65)M 1:56:35.2--100%0.00%0.00%-12:04:32.0
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:16.8--100%3.68%3.63%-12:06:01.8
2503Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 2:01:23.7+3:06.9+2.63%97.43%1.14%1.09%-12:06:01.8
3507Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 2:04:04.1+5:47.3+4.89%95.33%-1.04%-1.09%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:16.8--100%2.39%2.39%-12:06:01.8
2507Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 2:04:04.1+5:47.3+4.89%95.33%-2.39%-2.39%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:16.8--100%2.39%2.39%-12:06:01.8
2507Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 2:04:04.1+5:47.3+4.89%95.33%-2.39%-2.39%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1503Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 2:01:23.7--100%2.43%2.43%-12:06:01.8
2506David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:07:26.1+6:02.4+4.98%95.26%-2.43%-2.43%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1503Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 2:01:23.7--100%2.43%2.43%-12:06:01.8
2506David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:07:26.1+6:02.4+4.98%95.26%-2.43%-2.43%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Allison Bilbow and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:58:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 Rank Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Allison Bilbow and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:58:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 5 Rank Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Allison Bilbow and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:58:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%-12:06:01.8
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:19.0--100%9.14%10.12%5011:50:00.2
2603John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:06:31.9+8:12.9+6.94%93.51%2.83%3.88%4911:50:00.2
3607Helen Tongway and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:09:53.7+11:34.7+9.79%91.09%0.25%1.32%4811:50:00.2
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:19.0--100%8.11%10.12%5011:50:00.2
2607Helen Tongway and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:09:53.7+11:34.7+9.79%91.09%-0.89%1.32%-11:50:00.2
3608Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:13:22.4+15:03.4+12.73%88.71%-3.59%-1.32%4811:50:00.2
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:19.0--100%7.84%11.29%5011:50:00.2
2608Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:13:22.4+15:03.4+12.73%88.71%-3.89%0.00%4911:50:00.2
3604Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:13:26.2+15:07.2+12.78%88.67%-3.94%-0.05%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Helen Tongway and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:09:53.7--100%0.00%0.00%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1603John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:06:31.9--100%4.96%4.96%-11:50:00.2
2601Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:19:44.1+13:12.2+10.43%90.55%-4.96%-4.96%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1603John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:06:31.9--100%4.96%4.96%-11:50:00.2
2601Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:19:44.1+13:12.2+10.43%90.55%-4.96%-4.96%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 6 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Darren TyeSALTY PADDLERS Adult (25-65)M 1:56:16.8--100%5.57%5.57%-11:50:00.2
2605Nigel CarsonPittwater Adult (25-65)M 2:09:59.3+13:42.5+11.79%89.45%-5.57%-5.57%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 6 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Darren TyeSALTY PADDLERS Adult (25-65)M 1:56:16.8--100%5.57%5.57%-11:50:00.2
2605Nigel CarsonPittwater Adult (25-65)M 2:09:59.3+13:42.5+11.79%89.45%-5.57%-5.57%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 6 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Darren TyeSALTY PADDLERS Adult (25-65)M 1:56:16.8--100%5.57%5.57%-11:50:00.2
2605Nigel CarsonPittwater Adult (25-65)M 2:09:59.3+13:42.5+11.79%89.45%-5.57%-5.57%-11:50:00.2
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1716Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:18:37.7--100%3.23%4.34%-11:45:01.2
2703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:24:54.7+6:17.0+4.53%95.66%-1.15%0.00%-11:45:01.2
3701Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:26:14.8+7:37.1+5.50%94.79%-2.08%-0.92%-11:45:01.2
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Overall