Clarence 100 2018 Day 2

Saturday, October 20, 2018 07:03 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grafton, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, October 23, 2018 07:59 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Clarence 100 2018 Day 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Mick HerdenSingleM 3:38:11.4--100%17.95%14.91%
221Gavin CookSingleM 3:38:12.1+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%17.95%14.90%
325Jeremy SpearSingleM 3:48:26.1+10:14.7+4.70%95.52%14.10%10.91%
411David PollackSingleM 3:48:27.2+10:15.8+4.70%95.51%14.09%10.91%
536Stuart BrysonSingleM 3:49:58.5+11:47.1+5.40%94.88%13.52%10.31%
640Glen & Karen BlackstockDoubleF/M 3:52:55.6+14:44.2+6.75%93.67%12.41%9.16%
728JOHN MOORSingleM 3:52:59.9+14:48.5+6.79%93.64%12.39%9.13%
829Kristian ParkhillSingleM 3:53:00.9+14:49.5+6.79%93.64%12.38%9.13%
915Denise CooperSingleF 3:55:33.1+17:21.7+7.96%92.63%11.43%8.14%
1034Rob QuirkSingleM 4:01:25.4+23:14.0+10.65%90.38%9.22%5.85%
1123Greg DaveySingleM 4:07:36.3+29:24.9+13.48%88.12%6.89%3.44%
1243Frank Kingma Philip ArnoldDoubleM 4:08:52.5+30:41.1+14.06%87.67%6.42%2.94%
1320Gary HouriganSingleM 4:08:53.8+30:42.4+14.07%87.66%6.41%2.93%
143Bernie EdsteinSingleM 4:12:15.1+34:03.7+15.61%86.50%5.15%1.62%
1519Eddie GoldsmithSingleM 4:12:19.0+34:07.6+15.64%86.47%5.12%1.60%
1644Merridy & Warren HuxleyDoubleF/M 4:12:29.2+34:17.8+15.72%86.42%5.06%1.53%
1713David TowertonSingleM 4:12:35.5+34:24.1+15.77%86.38%5.02%1.49%
186Brendan BazzoSingleM 4:13:02.1+34:50.7+15.97%86.23%4.85%1.32%
194Bill JarvisSingleM 4:14:49.4+36:38.0+16.79%85.62%4.18%0.62%
2037Tracey Carmichael Lisa HayesDoubleF 4:14:56.1+36:44.7+16.84%85.59%4.14%0.58%
2118Drew StewartSingleM 4:15:58.9+37:47.5+17.32%85.24%3.74%0.17%
2241Tracie Scott Vance MurphyDoubleF/M 4:16:51.3+38:39.9+17.72%84.95%3.41%-0.17%
238Brodie CambourneSingleF 4:18:14.2+40:02.8+18.35%84.49%2.89%-0.71%
2442Alice W Jeniene G Lance W Tracey FDoubleF/M 4:23:16.3+45:04.9+20.66%82.88%1.00%-2.67%
2530Lyn StainlaySingleF 4:23:24.6+45:13.2+20.73%82.83%0.95%-2.73%
2610Andrew Carson Daniel GreenDoubleM 4:26:37.1+48:25.7+22.20%81.84%-0.26%-3.98%
2731Michael VossSingleM 4:29:46.9+51:35.5+23.65%80.88%-1.45%-5.21%
2817Dorte Kirk Karen BeckerSingleF 4:32:19.6+54:08.2+24.81%80.12%-2.40%-6.20%
2945Gordon Grives Will ElrickDoubleM 4:32:34.5+54:23.1+24.93%80.05%-2.50%-6.30%
309Chris GoodallSingleM 4:39:45.1+1:01:33.7+28.21%77.99%-5.20%-9.10%
3124Jack WilsonSingleM 4:50:17.8+1:12:06.4+33.05%75.16%-9.16%-13.21%
3222Gavin RaywardSingleM 4:50:19.2+1:12:07.8+33.06%75.16%-9.17%-13.22%
337Brett PatricksSingleM 4:53:19.1+1:15:07.7+34.43%74.39%-10.30%-14.39%
3412David FlannerySingleM 4:58:47.3+1:20:35.9+36.94%73.02%-12.35%-16.52%
352Anthony JohnstonSUPM 4:59:07.0+1:20:55.6+37.09%72.94%-12.48%-16.65%
3648Mandy Roach Steven AdamDoubleF/M 5:06:44.5+1:28:33.1+40.58%71.13%-15.34%-19.63%
3747Ann LeonardSingleF 5:07:19.3+1:29:07.9+40.85%71.00%-15.56%-19.85%
3816Derek ChartSingleM 5:11:19.7+1:33:08.3+42.69%70.08%-17.07%-21.41%
3939Chris Bynes Mark WalshDoubleM 5:11:31.0+1:33:19.6+42.77%70.04%-17.14%-21.49%
4035Simon MathisSingleM 5:11:38.4+1:33:27.0+42.83%70.01%-17.19%-21.54%
4127John HansenSingleM 5:35:34.9+1:57:23.5+53.80%65.02%-26.19%-30.87%
4233Raymond CameronSingleM 5:37:30.6+1:59:19.2+54.69%64.65%-26.91%-31.62%
-5Birger JunghusSingleM DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Denise CooperSingleF 3:55:33.1--100%11.21%9.69%
237Tracey Carmichael Lisa HayesDoubleF 4:14:56.1+19:23.0+8.23%92.40%3.91%2.26%
38Brodie CambourneSingleF 4:18:14.2+22:41.1+9.63%91.22%2.66%0.99%
430Lyn StainlaySingleF 4:23:24.6+27:51.5+11.83%89.42%0.71%-0.99%
517Dorte Kirk Karen BeckerSingleF 4:32:19.6+36:46.5+15.61%86.50%-2.65%-4.41%
647Ann LeonardSingleF 5:07:19.3+1:11:46.2+30.47%76.65%-15.84%-17.83%
  • Female - Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Tracey Carmichael Lisa HayesDoubleF 4:14:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Denise CooperSingleF 3:55:33.1--100%11.90%10.58%
28Brodie CambourneSingleF 4:18:14.2+22:41.1+9.63%91.22%3.42%1.96%
330Lyn StainlaySingleF 4:23:24.6+27:51.5+11.83%89.42%1.48%0.00%
417Dorte Kirk Karen BeckerSingleF 4:32:19.6+36:46.5+15.61%86.50%-1.85%-3.39%
547Ann LeonardSingleF 5:07:19.3+1:11:46.2+30.47%76.65%-14.94%-16.67%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Mick HerdenSingleM 3:38:11.4--100%18.16%14.38%
221Gavin CookSingleM 3:38:12.1+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%18.16%14.37%
325Jeremy SpearSingleM 3:48:26.1+10:14.7+4.70%95.52%14.32%10.36%
411David PollackSingleM 3:48:27.2+10:15.8+4.70%95.51%14.31%10.35%
536Stuart BrysonSingleM 3:49:58.5+11:47.1+5.40%94.88%13.74%9.75%
628JOHN MOORSingleM 3:52:59.9+14:48.5+6.79%93.64%12.61%8.56%
729Kristian ParkhillSingleM 3:53:00.9+14:49.5+6.79%93.64%12.60%8.56%
834Rob QuirkSingleM 4:01:25.4+23:14.0+10.65%90.38%9.45%5.26%
923Greg DaveySingleM 4:07:36.3+29:24.9+13.48%88.12%7.13%2.83%
1043Frank Kingma Philip ArnoldDoubleM 4:08:52.5+30:41.1+14.06%87.67%6.66%2.33%
1120Gary HouriganSingleM 4:08:53.8+30:42.4+14.07%87.66%6.65%2.33%
123Bernie EdsteinSingleM 4:12:15.1+34:03.7+15.61%86.50%5.39%1.01%
1319Eddie GoldsmithSingleM 4:12:19.0+34:07.6+15.64%86.47%5.36%0.98%
1413David TowertonSingleM 4:12:35.5+34:24.1+15.77%86.38%5.26%0.88%
156Brendan BazzoSingleM 4:13:02.1+34:50.7+15.97%86.23%5.10%0.70%
164Bill JarvisSingleM 4:14:49.4+36:38.0+16.79%85.62%4.42%0.00%
1718Drew StewartSingleM 4:15:58.9+37:47.5+17.32%85.24%3.99%-0.45%
1810Andrew Carson Daniel GreenDoubleM 4:26:37.1+48:25.7+22.20%81.84%0.00%-4.63%
1931Michael VossSingleM 4:29:46.9+51:35.5+23.65%80.88%-1.19%-5.87%
2045Gordon Grives Will ElrickDoubleM 4:32:34.5+54:23.1+24.93%80.05%-2.23%-6.97%
219Chris GoodallSingleM 4:39:45.1+1:01:33.7+28.21%77.99%-4.93%-9.78%
2224Jack WilsonSingleM 4:50:17.8+1:12:06.4+33.05%75.16%-8.88%-13.92%
2322Gavin RaywardSingleM 4:50:19.2+1:12:07.8+33.06%75.16%-8.89%-13.93%
247Brett PatricksSingleM 4:53:19.1+1:15:07.7+34.43%74.39%-10.01%-15.11%
2512David FlannerySingleM 4:58:47.3+1:20:35.9+36.94%73.02%-12.07%-17.25%
262Anthony JohnstonSUPM 4:59:07.0+1:20:55.6+37.09%72.94%-12.19%-17.38%
2716Derek ChartSingleM 5:11:19.7+1:33:08.3+42.69%70.08%-16.77%-22.17%
2839Chris Bynes Mark WalshDoubleM 5:11:31.0+1:33:19.6+42.77%70.04%-16.84%-22.25%
2935Simon MathisSingleM 5:11:38.4+1:33:27.0+42.83%70.01%-16.89%-22.30%
3027John HansenSingleM 5:35:34.9+1:57:23.5+53.80%65.02%-25.87%-31.69%
3133Raymond CameronSingleM 5:37:30.6+1:59:19.2+54.69%64.65%-26.59%-32.45%
-5Birger JunghusSingleM DNF-----
  • Male - Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Frank Kingma Philip ArnoldDoubleM 4:08:52.5--100%9.47%7.69%
210Andrew Carson Daniel GreenDoubleM 4:26:37.1+17:44.6+7.13%93.35%3.01%1.10%
345Gordon Grives Will ElrickDoubleM 4:32:34.5+23:42.0+9.52%91.31%0.84%-1.10%
439Chris Bynes Mark WalshDoubleM 5:11:31.0+1:02:38.5+25.17%79.89%-13.32%-15.55%
  • Male - Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Mick HerdenSingleM 3:38:11.4--100%17.38%13.70%
221Gavin CookSingleM 3:38:12.1+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%17.38%13.69%
325Jeremy SpearSingleM 3:48:26.1+10:14.7+4.70%95.52%13.50%9.64%
411David PollackSingleM 3:48:27.2+10:15.8+4.70%95.51%13.50%9.64%
536Stuart BrysonSingleM 3:49:58.5+11:47.1+5.40%94.88%12.92%9.03%
628JOHN MOORSingleM 3:52:59.9+14:48.5+6.79%93.64%11.78%7.84%
729Kristian ParkhillSingleM 3:53:00.9+14:49.5+6.79%93.64%11.77%7.83%
834Rob QuirkSingleM 4:01:25.4+23:14.0+10.65%90.38%8.59%4.51%
923Greg DaveySingleM 4:07:36.3+29:24.9+13.48%88.12%6.24%2.06%
1020Gary HouriganSingleM 4:08:53.8+30:42.4+14.07%87.66%5.76%1.55%
113Bernie EdsteinSingleM 4:12:15.1+34:03.7+15.61%86.50%4.49%0.22%
1219Eddie GoldsmithSingleM 4:12:19.0+34:07.6+15.64%86.47%4.46%0.20%
1313David TowertonSingleM 4:12:35.5+34:24.1+15.77%86.38%4.36%0.09%
146Brendan BazzoSingleM 4:13:02.1+34:50.7+15.97%86.23%4.19%-0.09%
154Bill JarvisSingleM 4:14:49.4+36:38.0+16.79%85.62%3.51%-0.80%
1618Drew StewartSingleM 4:15:58.9+37:47.5+17.32%85.24%3.07%-1.25%
1731Michael VossSingleM 4:29:46.9+51:35.5+23.65%80.88%-2.15%-6.71%
189Chris GoodallSingleM 4:39:45.1+1:01:33.7+28.21%77.99%-5.93%-10.66%
1924Jack WilsonSingleM 4:50:17.8+1:12:06.4+33.05%75.16%-9.92%-14.83%
2022Gavin RaywardSingleM 4:50:19.2+1:12:07.8+33.06%75.16%-9.93%-14.84%
217Brett PatricksSingleM 4:53:19.1+1:15:07.7+34.43%74.39%-11.06%-16.02%
2212David FlannerySingleM 4:58:47.3+1:20:35.9+36.94%73.02%-13.14%-18.19%
2316Derek ChartSingleM 5:11:19.7+1:33:08.3+42.69%70.08%-17.88%-23.15%
2435Simon MathisSingleM 5:11:38.4+1:33:27.0+42.83%70.01%-18.00%-23.27%
2527John HansenSingleM 5:35:34.9+1:57:23.5+53.80%65.02%-27.07%-32.74%
2633Raymond CameronSingleM 5:37:30.6+1:59:19.2+54.69%64.65%-27.80%-33.50%
-5Birger JunghusSingleM DNF-----
  • Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Anthony JohnstonSUPM 4:59:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Glen & Karen BlackstockDoubleF/M 3:52:55.6--100%11.25%9.32%
244Merridy & Warren HuxleyDoubleF/M 4:12:29.2+19:33.6+8.40%92.25%3.80%1.70%
341Tracie Scott Vance MurphyDoubleF/M 4:16:51.3+23:55.7+10.27%90.68%2.13%0.00%
442Alice W Jeniene G Lance W Tracey FDoubleF/M 4:23:16.3+30:20.7+13.03%88.47%-0.31%-2.50%
548Mandy Roach Steven AdamDoubleF/M 5:06:44.5+1:13:48.9+31.69%75.94%-16.87%-19.42%
  • Female/Male - Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Glen & Karen BlackstockDoubleF/M 3:52:55.6--100%11.25%9.32%
244Merridy & Warren HuxleyDoubleF/M 4:12:29.2+19:33.6+8.40%92.25%3.80%1.70%
341Tracie Scott Vance MurphyDoubleF/M 4:16:51.3+23:55.7+10.27%90.68%2.13%0.00%
442Alice W Jeniene G Lance W Tracey FDoubleF/M 4:23:16.3+30:20.7+13.03%88.47%-0.31%-2.50%
548Mandy Roach Steven AdamDoubleF/M 5:06:44.5+1:13:48.9+31.69%75.94%-16.87%-19.42%