2012 Alcatraz Sharkfest Swim

Saturday, July 28, 2012 9:10 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 853
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 8:17 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.sharkfestswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • BOAT - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Jake DwyerLos Angeles CA M252929M 39:08.1--100%42.45%46.57%
2840Tim DombrowskiLos Gatos CA M505452M 41:56.4+2:48.3+7.17%93.31%38.32%42.74%
3683Denise NagaoRipon CA F505452F 45:02.4+5:54.3+15.09%86.89%33.77%38.51%
4930Mariah EckertCheney WA F252927F 47:52.7+8:44.6+22.34%81.74%29.59%34.63%
5802Mathew RussellSan Diego CA M303434M 50:24.4+11:16.3+28.80%77.64%25.87%31.18%
6976john NideverFresno CA M303434M 1:05:24.3+26:16.2+67.13%59.83%3.82%10.70%
7975Mikaela SolorioFresno CA F182423F 1:05:24.4+26:16.3+67.13%59.83%3.81%10.70%
8230Corinne SpadaSammamish WA F182420F 1:05:29.7+26:21.6+67.36%59.75%3.68%10.58%
91083Sumika KawamuraSan Francisco CA F454945F 1:05:33.6+26:25.5+67.52%59.69%3.59%10.49%
101053Jeffrey AndersonSan Francisco CA M404444M 1:08:08.3+29:00.2+74.11%57.43%-0.20%6.97%
11525Nandor VadasEureka CA M606460M 1:12:10.6+33:02.5+84.43%54.22%-6.14%1.46%
12536Caroline Kayseattle WA F303432F 1:12:42.2+33:34.1+85.78%53.83%-6.92%0.74%
13554virginia fontanaRichmond VA F404441F 1:13:14.7+34:06.6+87.16%53.43%-7.71%0.00%
14969corinne izacpleasanton CA F454945F 1:13:33.3+34:25.2+87.95%53.21%-8.17%-0.42%
15514Kelly LusaEureka CA F353935F 1:13:47.4+34:39.3+88.55%53.04%-8.51%-0.74%
16415Lisa BuckalewAtlanta GA F252928F 1:14:13.4+35:05.3+89.66%52.73%-9.15%-1.34%
17723Sean AdamsBelmont CA M353936M 1:15:09.3+36:01.2+92.04%52.07%-10.52%-2.61%
18744Patrick DuffyRapid City SD M555955M 1:16:52.8+37:44.7+96.45%50.90%-13.06%-4.96%
19722andrea batesElk Grove CA F505450F 1:17:05.9+37:57.8+97.01%50.76%-13.38%-5.26%
201122sergio maldonadoSan Jose CA M303433M 1:18:00.0+38:51.9+99.31%50.17%-14.71%-6.49%
21481Kiran KannappanSanta Clara CA M404441M 1:18:08.4+39:00.3+99.67%50.08%-14.91%-6.68%
22670Tony BenavidezSan Jose CA M252929M 1:18:55.5+39:47.4+101.67%49.59%-16.07%-7.75%
23906Sean JohnsonFresno CA M353939M 1:20:09.0+41:00.9+104.80%48.83%-17.87%-9.43%
24940Mary Deanphoenix AZ F505450F 1:20:27.8+41:19.7+105.60%48.64%-18.33%-9.86%
25169Derek CollinsBasingstoke UK M454949M 1:21:06.1+41:58.0+107.24%48.25%-19.27%-10.73%
  • BOAT Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1683Denise NagaoRipon CA F505452F 45:02.4--100%33.64%38.28%
2930Mariah EckertCheney WA F252927F 47:52.7+2:50.3+6.30%94.07%29.46%34.39%
3975Mikaela SolorioFresno CA F182423F 1:05:24.4+20:22.0+45.22%68.86%3.63%10.37%
4230Corinne SpadaSammamish WA F182420F 1:05:29.7+20:27.3+45.42%68.77%3.50%10.25%
51083Sumika KawamuraSan Francisco CA F454945F 1:05:33.6+20:31.2+45.56%68.70%3.41%10.16%
6536Caroline Kayseattle WA F303432F 1:12:42.2+27:39.8+61.42%61.95%-7.12%0.37%
7554virginia fontanaRichmond VA F404441F 1:13:14.7+28:12.3+62.62%61.49%-7.92%-0.37%
8969corinne izacpleasanton CA F454945F 1:13:33.3+28:30.9+63.31%61.23%-8.37%-0.80%
9514Kelly LusaEureka CA F353935F 1:13:47.4+28:45.0+63.83%61.04%-8.72%-1.12%
10415Lisa BuckalewAtlanta GA F252928F 1:14:13.4+29:11.0+64.79%60.68%-9.36%-1.71%
11722andrea batesElk Grove CA F505450F 1:17:05.9+32:03.5+71.18%58.42%-13.59%-5.65%
12940Mary Deanphoenix AZ F505450F 1:20:27.8+35:25.4+78.65%55.98%-18.55%-10.26%
  • BOAT Female - F1824
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1975Mikaela SolorioFresno CA F182423F 1:05:24.4--100%0.07%0.07%
2230Corinne SpadaSammamish WA F182420F 1:05:29.7+0:05.3+0.14%99.87%-0.07%-0.07%
  • BOAT Female - F2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1930Mariah EckertCheney WA F252927F 47:52.7--100%21.58%21.58%
2415Lisa BuckalewAtlanta GA F252928F 1:14:13.4+26:20.7+55.02%64.51%-21.58%-21.58%
  • BOAT Female - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1536Caroline Kayseattle WA F303432F 1:12:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • BOAT Female - F3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Kelly LusaEureka CA F353935F 1:13:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • BOAT Female - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554virginia fontanaRichmond VA F404441F 1:13:14.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • BOAT Female - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11083Sumika KawamuraSan Francisco CA F454945F 1:05:33.6--100%5.75%5.75%
2969corinne izacpleasanton CA F454945F 1:13:33.3+7:59.7+12.19%89.13%-5.75%-5.75%
  • BOAT Female - F5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1683Denise NagaoRipon CA F505452F 45:02.4--100%33.31%41.58%
2722andrea batesElk Grove CA F505450F 1:17:05.9+32:03.5+71.18%58.42%-14.16%0.00%
3940Mary Deanphoenix AZ F505450F 1:20:27.8+35:25.4+78.65%55.98%-19.15%-4.36%
  • BOAT Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation