2013 AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series 2

Wednesday, November 13, 2013 18:15 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 98
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, January 8, 2014 07:48 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1121Callum Carmichael Social Jnr Men 27:19.4--100%34.31%33.99%3:02.218:18:22.6
212Jake Hughson Social Jnr Men 28:21.7+1:02.3+3.80%96.34%31.81%31.48%3:09.118:18:22.6
385Jyoti Ferguson Social Jnr Women 28:59.1+1:39.7+6.08%94.27%30.31%29.97%3:13.218:18:22.6
  • 1 lap - Fun Class
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
121Seana Gray Fun Class 29:26.3--100%29.78%26.96%3:16.318:18:22.6
28Caoilinn Gray Fun Class 31:51.1+2:24.8+8.20%92.42%24.02%20.98%3:32.318:18:22.6
3109Kate Mcconnell Fun Class 35:32.1+6:05.8+20.71%82.84%15.23%11.84%3:56.918:18:22.6
  • 1 lap - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Olivia BakerJunior Women 41:45.3--100%2.67%2.67%4:38.418:18:22.6
239Savannah OlsenJunior Women 44:02.6+2:17.3+5.48%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%4:53.618:18:22.6
  • 1 lap - Social Jnr Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1121Callum CarmichaelSocial Jnr Men 27:19.4--100%36.70%38.54%3:02.218:18:22.6
212Jake HughsonSocial Jnr Men 28:21.7+1:02.3+3.80%96.34%34.29%36.20%3:09.118:18:22.6
392Dylan MorganSocial Jnr Men 29:00.9+1:41.5+6.19%94.17%32.78%34.73%3:13.418:18:22.6
  • 1 lap - Social Jnr Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
185Jyoti FergusonSocial Jnr Women 28:59.1--100%20.45%20.45%3:13.218:18:22.6
2115Tegan WalmsleySocial Jnr Women 43:53.3+14:54.2+51.42%66.04%-20.45%-20.45%4:52.618:18:22.6
  • 1 lap - Social Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Judy ChapmanSocial Open Women 36:35.7--100%1.55%1.55%4:04.018:18:22.6
216Rachael HardieSocial Open Women 37:44.8+1:09.1+3.15%96.95%-1.55%-1.55%4:11.618:18:22.6
  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
155Alec Slomp Junior Men 38:06.3--100%39.09%38.97%2:07.018:16:52.6
272Sam Gaze Under 23 Elite Men 50:00.1+11:53.8+31.22%76.21%20.07%19.91%2:46.718:15:22.6
31Josh Parkin Open Elite Men 50:26.8+12:20.5+32.39%75.54%19.36%19.20%2:48.218:15:22.6
  • 2 laps - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Alec SlompJunior Men 38:06.3--100%38.83%42.71%2:07.018:16:52.6
242Joel TaylorJunior Men 1:06:15.6+28:09.3+73.89%57.51%-6.37%0.38%3:40.918:16:52.6
3116Fletcher WalmsleyJunior Men 1:06:30.7+28:24.4+74.55%57.29%-6.78%0.00%3:41.718:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Matthew PeploeMasters Men 1 55:09.9--100%8.15%4.49%3:03.918:15:22.6
241Steven WharepapaMasters Men 1 57:45.4+2:35.5+4.70%95.51%3.84%0.00%3:12.518:15:22.6
364Joel BayleyMasters Men 1 1:07:15.6+12:05.7+21.93%82.02%-11.99%-16.45%3:44.218:15:22.6
  • 2 laps - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Tony FitzwaterMasters Men 2 56:28.2--100%6.21%2.78%3:08.218:15:22.6
232Paul MuldoonMasters Men 2 57:04.8+0:36.6+1.08%98.93%5.20%1.73%3:10.318:15:22.6
362Greg McwhannellMasters Men 2 57:16.5+0:48.3+1.43%98.59%4.87%1.39%3:10.918:15:22.6
  • 2 laps - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
120Mark Curtis Masters Men 3 58:09.6--100%9.45%9.19%3:13.918:16:52.6
2114Neil Potter Masters Men 3 58:37.0+0:27.4+0.79%99.22%8.74%8.47%3:15.418:16:52.6
368Geoff Herbert Masters Men 3 58:59.7+0:50.1+1.44%98.58%8.15%7.88%3:16.618:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Dell RaynesMasters Women 1:15:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%4:12.918:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Open Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Josh ParkinOpen Elite Men 50:26.8--100%9.11%9.66%2:48.218:15:22.6
23Connor DoveOpen Elite Men 52:12.9+1:46.1+3.51%96.61%5.92%6.49%2:54.118:15:22.6
395Jonty TaylorOpen Elite Men 54:10.1+3:43.3+7.38%93.13%2.40%2.99%3:00.618:15:22.6
  • 2 laps - Open Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Marguerite RitchieOpen Elite Women 1:02:32.0--100%6.66%7.43%3:28.418:16:52.6
238Aleisha FergusonOpen Elite Women 1:07:33.1+5:01.1+8.03%92.57%-0.83%0.00%3:45.218:16:52.6
3102Ann WillisOpen Elite Women 1:10:54.4+8:22.4+13.39%88.19%-5.84%-4.97%3:56.418:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
152Shane YeatesSingle Speed Men 58:10.2--100%2.12%2.22%3:13.918:16:52.6
269Shane EastonSingle Speed Men 58:37.5+0:27.3+0.78%99.22%1.35%1.46%3:15.418:16:52.6
3111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 1:00:21.4+2:11.2+3.76%96.38%-1.56%-1.46%3:21.218:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1117John WalmsleySocial Masters Men 1:01:03.7--100%10.63%10.32%3:23.518:16:52.6
256Howard FountaineSocial Masters Men 1:02:48.3+1:44.6+2.86%97.22%8.08%7.76%3:29.318:16:52.6
3138Grant EdwardsSocial Masters Men 1:05:30.7+4:27.0+7.29%93.21%4.12%3.79%3:38.418:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Social Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
197Kyle GatenbySocial Open Men 1:02:42.3--100%7.38%7.00%3:29.018:18:22.6
248Stewart HardieSocial Open Men 1:07:09.6+4:27.3+7.10%93.37%0.80%0.39%3:43.918:16:52.6
337Bradley AndersonSocial Open Men 1:07:41.2+4:58.9+7.94%92.64%0.02%-0.39%3:45.618:16:52.6
  • 2 laps - Under 23 Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
172Sam GazeUnder 23 Elite Men 50:00.1--100%6.88%6.88%2:46.718:15:22.6
245Hunter MorganUnder 23 Elite Men 57:23.4+7:23.3+14.78%87.13%-6.88%-6.88%3:11.318:15:22.6