2018'10'18 Summer Series, Week 3

Thursday, October 18, 2018 16:56 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 47
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 20:48 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel SmithRunnerM 18:48.1--100%34.12%31.53%3:45.6
2-Keith BurrowsRunnerM 19:14.8+0:26.7+2.37%97.69%32.56%29.91%3:51.0
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:16.1+5:28.0+29.08%77.47%14.96%11.63%4:51.2
4-Imogen WorrellRunnerF 24:46.4+5:58.3+31.76%75.89%13.19%9.79%4:57.3
5-Madeline WorellRunnerF 24:55.6+6:07.5+32.58%75.43%12.66%9.23%4:59.1
6-Michele GarrettRunnerF 29:59.7+11:11.6+59.53%62.68%-5.10%-9.23%5:59.9
7-Carol BielbyRunnerF 29:59.9+11:11.8+59.55%62.68%-5.11%-9.24%6:00.0
8-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:56.7+14:08.6+75.22%57.07%-15.44%-19.97%6:35.3
9-Chris ArcherRunnerF 33:10.3+14:22.2+76.43%56.68%-16.23%-20.80%6:38.1
10-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 47:15.8+28:27.7+151.38%39.78%-65.61%-72.11%9:27.2
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Imogen WorrellRunnerF 24:46.4--100%22.26%17.42%4:57.3
2-Madeline WorellRunnerF 24:55.6+0:09.2+0.62%99.38%21.78%16.91%4:59.1
3-Michele GarrettRunnerF 29:59.7+5:13.3+21.08%82.59%5.88%0.01%5:59.9
4-Carol BielbyRunnerF 29:59.9+5:13.5+21.09%82.58%5.87%0.00%6:00.0
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:56.7+8:10.3+32.99%75.20%-3.38%-9.82%6:35.3
6-Chris ArcherRunnerF 33:10.3+8:23.9+33.90%74.68%-4.09%-10.58%6:38.1
7-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 47:15.8+22:29.4+90.78%52.42%-48.31%-57.55%9:27.2
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Imogen WorrellRunnerF 24:46.4--100%15.45%17.41%4:57.3
2-Madeline WorellRunnerF 24:55.6+0:09.2+0.62%99.38%14.93%16.90%4:59.1
3-Michele GarrettRunnerF 29:59.7+5:13.3+21.08%82.59%-2.37%0.01%5:59.9
4-Carol BielbyRunnerF 29:59.9+5:13.5+21.09%82.58%-2.38%-0.01%6:00.0
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:56.7+8:10.3+32.99%75.20%-12.43%-9.83%6:35.3
6-Chris ArcherRunnerF 33:10.3+8:23.9+33.90%74.68%-13.21%-10.58%6:38.1
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 47:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%9:27.2
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel SmithRunnerM 18:48.1--100%9.49%2.31%3:45.6
2-Keith BurrowsRunnerM 19:14.8+0:26.7+2.37%97.69%7.34%0.00%3:51.0
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:16.1+5:28.0+29.08%77.47%-16.83%-26.09%4:51.2
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel SmithRunnerM 18:48.1--100%9.49%2.31%3:45.6
2-Keith BurrowsRunnerM 19:14.8+0:26.7+2.37%97.69%7.34%0.00%3:51.0
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:16.1+5:28.0+29.08%77.47%-16.83%-26.09%4:51.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 36:57.2--100%32.30%28.09%3:41.7
2-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.3+2:01.1+5.46%94.82%28.61%24.16%3:53.8
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 40:28.0+3:30.8+9.51%91.32%25.87%21.25%4:02.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:35.1+4:37.9+12.53%88.86%23.82%19.07%4:09.5
5-David LearRunnerM 42:54.0+5:56.8+16.09%86.14%21.41%16.51%4:17.4
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:42.9+7:45.7+21.00%82.64%18.08%12.98%4:28.3
7-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:03.0+9:05.8+24.62%80.25%15.64%10.38%4:36.3
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 48:17.6+11:20.4+30.69%76.52%11.53%6.02%4:49.8
9-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 48:45.3+11:48.1+31.94%75.79%10.68%5.12%4:52.5
10-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 48:47.1+11:49.9+32.02%75.75%10.63%5.06%4:52.7
11-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 48:49.7+11:52.5+32.14%75.68%10.55%4.98%4:53.0
12-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:03.0+12:05.8+32.73%75.34%10.14%4.54%4:54.3
13-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:03.3+12:06.1+32.75%75.33%10.13%4.53%4:54.3
14-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:39.1+12:41.9+34.36%74.43%9.04%3.37%4:57.9
15-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:15.3+13:18.1+36.00%73.53%7.94%2.20%5:01.5
16-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:32.6+13:35.4+36.78%73.11%7.41%1.64%5:03.3
17-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 50:39.4+13:42.2+37.08%72.95%7.20%1.42%5:03.9
18-Steve SuttonRunnerM 51:16.5+14:19.3+38.76%72.07%6.07%0.21%5:07.6
19-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:29.7+14:32.5+39.35%71.76%5.66%-0.21%5:09.0
20-Sakae MoriwakiRunnerF 51:40.9+14:43.7+39.86%71.50%5.32%-0.58%5:10.1
21-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:47.4+14:50.2+40.15%71.35%5.12%-0.79%5:10.7
22-Abby BaptistRunnerF 53:21.3+16:24.1+44.38%69.26%2.26%-3.83%5:20.1
23-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 56:03.2+19:06.0+51.69%65.93%-2.69%-9.09%5:36.3
24-Bill SwindellRunnerM 56:23.3+19:26.1+52.59%65.53%-3.30%-9.74%5:38.3
25-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:31.0+19:33.8+52.94%65.38%-3.54%-9.99%5:39.1
26-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:55.5+22:58.3+62.16%61.67%-9.78%-16.62%5:59.6
27-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:13.5+24:16.3+65.68%60.36%-12.16%-19.15%6:07.4
28-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:01:37.2+24:40.0+66.75%59.97%-12.88%-19.92%6:09.7
29-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:02:37.1+25:39.9+69.45%59.01%-14.71%-21.86%6:15.7
30-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:03:55.1+26:57.9+72.97%57.81%-17.09%-24.39%6:23.5
31-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:04:47.1+27:49.9+75.32%57.04%-18.68%-26.08%6:28.7
32-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:05.7+32:08.5+86.98%53.48%-26.58%-34.47%6:54.6
33-Christopher RobbRunnerM 1:09:16.4+32:19.2+87.46%53.34%-26.91%-34.81%6:55.6
34-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:11:36.8+34:39.6+93.79%51.60%-31.19%-39.37%7:09.7
35-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:52.3+35:55.1+97.20%50.71%-33.50%-41.82%7:17.2
36-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:06.5+57:09.3+154.67%39.27%-72.40%-83.14%9:24.6
--Myles DillaneRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 48:45.3--100%17.20%16.86%4:52.5
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:03.3+0:18.0+0.62%99.39%16.69%16.34%4:54.3
3-Sakae MoriwakiRunnerF 51:40.9+2:55.6+6.00%94.34%12.23%11.86%5:10.1
4-Abby BaptistRunnerF 53:21.3+4:36.0+9.43%91.38%9.39%9.01%5:20.1
5-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 56:03.2+7:17.9+14.97%86.98%4.81%4.41%5:36.3
6-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:13.5+12:28.2+25.58%79.63%-3.97%-4.41%6:07.4
7-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:01:37.2+12:51.9+26.39%79.12%-4.64%-5.08%6:09.7
8-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:02:37.1+13:51.8+28.43%77.86%-6.34%-6.79%6:15.7
9-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:11:36.8+22:51.5+46.88%68.08%-21.62%-22.13%7:09.7
10-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:52.3+24:07.0+49.47%66.91%-23.75%-24.27%7:17.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 48:45.3--100%17.20%16.86%4:52.5
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:03.3+0:18.0+0.62%99.39%16.69%16.34%4:54.3
3-Sakae MoriwakiRunnerF 51:40.9+2:55.6+6.00%94.34%12.23%11.86%5:10.1
4-Abby BaptistRunnerF 53:21.3+4:36.0+9.43%91.38%9.39%9.01%5:20.1
5-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 56:03.2+7:17.9+14.97%86.98%4.81%4.41%5:36.3
6-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:13.5+12:28.2+25.58%79.63%-3.97%-4.41%6:07.4
7-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:01:37.2+12:51.9+26.39%79.12%-4.64%-5.08%6:09.7
8-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:02:37.1+13:51.8+28.43%77.86%-6.34%-6.79%6:15.7
9-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:11:36.8+22:51.5+46.88%68.08%-21.62%-22.13%7:09.7
10-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:52.3+24:07.0+49.47%66.91%-23.75%-24.27%7:17.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 36:57.2--100%30.19%26.68%3:41.7
2-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.3+2:01.1+5.46%94.82%26.38%22.67%3:53.8
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 40:28.0+3:30.8+9.51%91.32%23.55%19.71%4:02.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:35.1+4:37.9+12.53%88.86%21.44%17.49%4:09.5
5-David LearRunnerM 42:54.0+5:56.8+16.09%86.14%18.96%14.88%4:17.4
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:42.9+7:45.7+21.00%82.64%15.53%11.28%4:28.3
7-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:03.0+9:05.8+24.62%80.25%13.00%8.63%4:36.3
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 48:17.6+11:20.4+30.69%76.52%8.77%4.18%4:49.8
9-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 48:47.1+11:49.9+32.02%75.75%7.84%3.20%4:52.7
10-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 48:49.7+11:52.5+32.14%75.68%7.76%3.12%4:53.0
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:03.0+12:05.8+32.73%75.34%7.34%2.68%4:54.3
12-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:39.1+12:41.9+34.36%74.43%6.20%1.48%4:57.9
13-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:15.3+13:18.1+36.00%73.53%5.06%0.29%5:01.5
14-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:32.6+13:35.4+36.78%73.11%4.52%-0.29%5:03.3
15-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 50:39.4+13:42.2+37.08%72.95%4.30%-0.51%5:03.9
16-Steve SuttonRunnerM 51:16.5+14:19.3+38.76%72.07%3.13%-1.74%5:07.6
17-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:29.7+14:32.5+39.35%71.76%2.72%-2.17%5:09.0
18-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:47.4+14:50.2+40.15%71.35%2.16%-2.76%5:10.7
19-Bill SwindellRunnerM 56:23.3+19:26.1+52.59%65.53%-6.53%-11.88%5:38.3
20-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:31.0+19:33.8+52.94%65.38%-6.77%-12.14%5:39.1
21-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:55.5+22:58.3+62.16%61.67%-13.21%-18.90%5:59.6
22-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:03:55.1+26:57.9+72.97%57.81%-20.75%-26.82%6:23.5
23-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:04:47.1+27:49.9+75.32%57.04%-22.39%-28.54%6:28.7
24-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:05.7+32:08.5+86.98%53.48%-30.53%-37.10%6:54.6
25-Christopher RobbRunnerM 1:09:16.4+32:19.2+87.46%53.34%-30.87%-37.45%6:55.6
26-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:06.5+57:09.3+154.67%39.27%-77.79%-86.73%9:24.6
--Myles DillaneRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 36:57.2--100%30.19%26.68%3:41.7
2-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.3+2:01.1+5.46%94.82%26.38%22.67%3:53.8
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 40:28.0+3:30.8+9.51%91.32%23.55%19.71%4:02.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:35.1+4:37.9+12.53%88.86%21.44%17.49%4:09.5
5-David LearRunnerM 42:54.0+5:56.8+16.09%86.14%18.96%14.88%4:17.4
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:42.9+7:45.7+21.00%82.64%15.53%11.28%4:28.3
7-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:03.0+9:05.8+24.62%80.25%13.00%8.63%4:36.3
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 48:17.6+11:20.4+30.69%76.52%8.77%4.18%4:49.8
9-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 48:47.1+11:49.9+32.02%75.75%7.84%3.20%4:52.7
10-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 48:49.7+11:52.5+32.14%75.68%7.76%3.12%4:53.0
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:03.0+12:05.8+32.73%75.34%7.34%2.68%4:54.3
12-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:39.1+12:41.9+34.36%74.43%6.20%1.48%4:57.9
13-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:15.3+13:18.1+36.00%73.53%5.06%0.29%5:01.5
14-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:32.6+13:35.4+36.78%73.11%4.52%-0.29%5:03.3
15-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 50:39.4+13:42.2+37.08%72.95%4.30%-0.51%5:03.9
16-Steve SuttonRunnerM 51:16.5+14:19.3+38.76%72.07%3.13%-1.74%5:07.6
17-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:29.7+14:32.5+39.35%71.76%2.72%-2.17%5:09.0
18-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:47.4+14:50.2+40.15%71.35%2.16%-2.76%5:10.7
19-Bill SwindellRunnerM 56:23.3+19:26.1+52.59%65.53%-6.53%-11.88%5:38.3
20-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:31.0+19:33.8+52.94%65.38%-6.77%-12.14%5:39.1
21-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:55.5+22:58.3+62.16%61.67%-13.21%-18.90%5:59.6
22-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:03:55.1+26:57.9+72.97%57.81%-20.75%-26.82%6:23.5
23-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:04:47.1+27:49.9+75.32%57.04%-22.39%-28.54%6:28.7
24-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:05.7+32:08.5+86.98%53.48%-30.53%-37.10%6:54.6
25-Christopher RobbRunnerM 1:09:16.4+32:19.2+87.46%53.34%-30.87%-37.45%6:55.6
26-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:06.5+57:09.3+154.67%39.27%-77.79%-86.73%9:24.6
--Myles DillaneRunnerM DNF------