MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 2:40

Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:40 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:10 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Elite Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11809Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men36 1:02:54.59--100%3.54%3.26%
21801Steve Westover Elite Master Men45 1:02:55.99+0:01.4+0.04%99.96%3.50%3.22%
31814Doug Carlton Elite Master Men50 1:03:06.19+0:11.6+0.31%99.69%3.24%2.96%
41837Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men45 1:03:40.29+0:45.7+1.21%98.80%2.37%2.08%
51870Andrew Morrison Elite Master Men38 1:04:37.59+1:43.0+2.73%97.34%0.91%0.62%
61816Trevor Kosa Elite Master Men45 1:04:39.39+1:44.8+2.78%97.30%0.86%0.57%
71869Chris RoddeTaco Time Elite Master Men49 1:04:39.69+1:45.1+2.78%97.29%0.85%0.56%
81852Anthony DicksonHammer+Awl Elite Master Men46 1:04:41.59+1:47.0+2.83%97.24%0.80%0.51%
91854Justin RomesburgT-Shirt Guy - George Spot Elite Master Men37 1:04:48.49+1:53.9+3.02%97.07%0.63%0.34%
101868Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men39 1:04:54.09+1:59.5+3.17%96.93%0.49%0.19%
111847JC RamirezPCP Elite Master Men44 1:05:01.59+2:07.0+3.36%96.74%0.29%0.00%
121857Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Elite Master Men43 1:05:43.79+2:49.2+4.48%95.71%-0.78%-1.08%
131810Tyson Lashbrook Elite Master Men39 1:05:44.39+2:49.8+4.50%95.70%-0.80%-1.10%
141860Ron SchmeerKeller Rohrbach Elite Master Men50 1:06:01.09+3:06.5+4.94%95.29%-1.23%-1.53%
151855Brian BresslerCrossshare Racing Elite Master Men42 1:06:10.09+3:15.5+5.18%95.08%-1.46%-1.76%
161844Barney Gill Elite Master Men44 1:06:21.79+3:27.2+5.49%94.80%-1.76%-2.06%
171831Greg Kauper Elite Master Men50 1:06:23.29+3:28.7+5.53%94.76%-1.79%-2.09%
181840Richard McclungBroadmark Capital Elite Master Men53 1:06:29.29+3:34.7+5.69%94.62%-1.95%-2.25%
191817Pedro DeguzmanHotwire / Alki Velo Club Elite Master Men48 1:06:35.89+3:41.3+5.86%94.46%-2.12%-2.42%
201839Alec Duxbury Elite Master Men50 1:06:51.49+3:56.9+6.28%94.09%-2.51%-2.82%
211858Mark FredaMayhem Racing Elite Master Men45 1:07:14.19+4:19.6+6.88%93.56%-3.09%-3.40%
221841Conrad Kornmann Elite Master Men41 -1 lap8-----
231830Chris RippeyMenlo Velo Cyclocross Elite Master Men36 -1 lap8-----
241815David KarmanHammer+Awl Elite Master Men52 -1 lap8-----
251834Ben Storrar Elite Master Men40 -1 lap8-----
261838Jonas BakkaneEgencia Elite Master Men44 -1 lap8-----
271862Michael MurdinDrop Bar Racing Elite Master Men47 -1 lap8-----
281802Craig UndemCycle U Elite Master Men55 -1 lap8-----
291807Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback Cycling Elite Master Men47 -1 lap8-----
301829Keith Heinzelman2020 Elite Master Men45 -1 lap8-----
312080Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Elite Master Men47 -1 lap8-----
321848Matt OsetoAUDI Elite Master Men48 -1 lap8-----
331833Steven WilliamsNemesis Elite Master Men46 -1 lap8-----
341850Charly George Elite Master Men48 -1 lap8-----
3536Todd DavisHammer + Awl Elite Master Men51 -7 laps2-----
361836Bryan TorianOlympia Orthpaedic Associates Elite Master Men41 -7 laps2-----
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
126Spencer PaxsonKona Bicycles Elite Men34 59:21.39--100%4.95%3.81%
25Steve FisherMcgovern Cycles / FSA CX Elite Men28 1:00:03.39+0:42.0+1.18%98.83%3.83%2.68%
32Derek ParsonsKirkland Bike Elite Men30 1:00:36.69+1:15.3+2.11%97.93%2.94%1.78%
443Garrett SczechowskiDyna Racing Elite Men25 1:00:50.79+1:29.4+2.51%97.55%2.56%1.40%
41Adrian MagunApex Racing Elite Men14 1:00:50.79+1:29.4+2.51%97.55%2.56%1.40%
645Stephen Mull Elite Men35 1:01:27.89+2:06.5+3.55%96.57%1.57%0.40%
747Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management Elite Men28 1:01:28.19+2:06.8+3.56%96.56%1.56%0.39%
830Brian Baumhover Elite Men33 1:01:29.59+2:08.2+3.60%96.53%1.53%0.35%
935Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Elite Men25 1:01:42.59+2:21.2+3.96%96.19%1.18%0.00%
1025Rainier SchaeferMASH SF Elite Men32 1:02:53.89+3:32.5+5.97%94.37%-0.72%-1.93%
1111Adam Worobec Elite Men39 1:03:02.29+3:40.9+6.20%94.16%-0.95%-2.15%
1231Kenneth Rizer Elite Men28 1:03:26.49+4:05.1+6.88%93.56%-1.59%-2.81%
1324Marco AmmatelliUniversity Of Washington Elite Men21 1:03:28.39+4:07.0+6.94%93.51%-1.64%-2.86%
1432Brandon Sprouse Elite Men34 1:04:12.39+4:51.0+8.17%92.45%-2.82%-4.05%
15142Will BarnesUnattached Elite Men28 1:04:13.59+4:52.2+8.20%92.42%-2.85%-4.08%
1634Keith Robinson Elite Men33 1:05:30.19+6:08.8+10.36%90.62%-4.90%-6.15%
1710Konner HopkinsBearded Monkey Racing Elite Men25 1:06:56.39+7:35.0+12.78%88.67%-7.20%-8.48%
187Garrett GeorgeTen Speed Hero Elite Men34 -3 laps6-----
19178Patrick DunnSanta Cruz Bicycles Elite Men29 -6 laps3-----
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11448Mindy McCutcheon Elite Women34 1:00:50.78--100%5.68%7.35%
21450Monica Lloyd Elite Women43 1:01:09.28+0:18.5+0.51%99.50%5.20%6.88%
31402Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co. Elite Women29 1:01:44.98+0:54.2+1.48%98.54%4.28%5.97%
41421Gina Estep Elite Women45 1:04:12.08+3:21.3+5.51%94.77%0.48%2.24%
51420Laura Jeddeloh Elite Women27 1:05:40.28+4:49.5+7.93%92.65%-1.80%0.00%
61422Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Elite Women38 1:05:59.08+5:08.3+8.44%92.21%-2.29%-0.48%
71449Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Elite Women31 1:06:42.68+5:51.9+9.64%91.21%-3.41%-1.58%
81408Megan FayTenspeed Hero Elite Women34 1:07:02.38+6:11.6+10.18%90.76%-3.92%-2.08%
91427Elis TopchaniukNWCX Cyclocross Elite Women 1:07:14.08+6:23.3+10.50%90.50%-4.22%-2.38%
101423Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Elite Women18 -1 lap7-----
111417Niki WeissTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Elite Women47 -1 lap7-----
121428Kele MurdinKelher Rorback Elite Women44 -7 laps1-----