MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 1:40

Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:41 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11739Ricky Lyman Cat 3 Men29 44:19.66--100%4.28%4.04%13:41:57.8
21734Devon Wright Cat 3 Men30 44:20.16+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%4.26%4.02%13:41:57.8
31663Connor GizinskiCycle U Cat 3 Men16 44:46.16+0:26.5+1.00%99.01%3.33%3.09%13:41:57.8
41654Leigh ThurgoodTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men37 44:56.96+0:37.3+1.40%98.62%2.94%2.70%13:41:57.8
51656Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men33 44:57.96+0:38.3+1.44%98.58%2.90%2.66%13:41:57.8
61657Cole Gar-Aouy Cat 3 Men15 45:14.56+0:54.9+2.06%97.98%2.31%2.06%13:41:57.8
71783Ruaraidh StensonDyna Racing Cat 3 Men44 45:23.36+1:03.7+2.40%97.66%1.99%1.74%13:41:57.8
81723Jonathan HeileTeam Sports PB Montucky Cold Snacks Cat 3 Men29 45:29.56+1:09.9+2.63%97.44%1.77%1.52%13:41:57.8
91729Maarten BrugmansEgencia Cat 3 Men33 45:32.56+1:12.9+2.74%97.33%1.66%1.41%13:41:57.8
101794Jacob MillerCycle U Cat 3 Men16 45:42.76+1:23.1+3.12%96.97%1.29%1.04%13:41:57.8
111655Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Cat 3 Men32 45:43.66+1:24.0+3.16%96.94%1.26%1.01%13:41:57.8
121796Mason FrenchNuun Hydration Cat 3 Men28 45:44.36+1:24.7+3.18%96.91%1.23%0.99%13:41:57.8
131799Peter BeelsApex Racing Cat 3 Men30 46:01.56+1:41.9+3.83%96.31%0.62%0.37%13:41:57.8
141780David Volkert Cat 3 Men33 46:01.66+1:42.0+3.84%96.31%0.61%0.36%13:41:57.8
151738Michael ChatenEgencia Cat 3 Men29 46:07.46+1:47.8+4.05%96.10%0.40%0.15%13:41:57.8
161782Will Harrison Cat 3 Men28 46:15.96+1:56.3+4.37%95.81%0.10%-0.15%13:41:57.8
171743Parker Casazza Cat 3 Men14 46:29.76+2:10.1+4.89%95.34%-0.40%-0.65%13:41:57.8
181727Scott SturgesLiquid Velo Cat 3 Men26 46:33.16+2:13.5+5.02%95.22%-0.52%-0.77%13:41:57.8
191781Alex Hemke Cat 3 Men30 46:34.06+2:14.4+5.05%95.19%-0.55%-0.81%13:41:57.8
201741Daniel Lim Cat 3 Men27 46:50.16+2:30.5+5.66%94.64%-1.13%-1.39%13:41:57.8
211726Jacob NaussRCCSEA Cat 3 Men28 46:57.06+2:37.4+5.92%94.41%-1.38%-1.64%13:41:57.8
221800Andrew BowermanCBS Cat 3 Men31 46:58.36+2:38.7+5.97%94.37%-1.43%-1.68%13:41:57.8
231660Brandon BouwkampEgencia Cat 3 Men34 47:29.76+3:10.1+7.15%93.33%-2.56%-2.82%13:41:57.8
241669Charles HagmanApex Racing Cat 3 Men33 47:31.66+3:12.0+7.22%93.27%-2.63%-2.88%13:41:57.8
251751Jonathan Popescu Cat 3 Men23 47:32.56+3:12.9+7.25%93.24%-2.66%-2.92%13:41:57.8
261668Kristian MillerAudi Cycling Cat 3 Men30 47:42.06+3:22.4+7.61%92.93%-3.00%-3.26%13:41:57.8
271725Zack MossBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men26 47:49.16+3:29.5+7.88%92.70%-3.26%-3.52%13:41:57.8
281746Stewart BowermanRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men33 47:57.16+3:37.5+8.18%92.44%-3.55%-3.80%13:41:57.8
291779Raymond Tse Cat 3 Men44 47:57.26+3:37.6+8.18%92.44%-3.55%-3.81%13:41:57.8
301653Robert ChapmanFull Speed Ahead Cat 3 Men28 48:19.16+3:59.5+9.01%91.74%-4.34%-4.60%13:41:57.8
311735Alden KrollBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men36 -1 lap5-----13:41:57.8
321797Jordan LuckeEgencia Cat 3 Men30 -1 lap5-----13:41:57.8
331728Cody YoungUnivita Racing Cat 3 Men28 -1 lap5-----13:41:57.8
341744Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men35 -2 laps4-----13:41:57.8
351737Zack HewellApex Racing Cat 3 Men33 -3 laps3-----13:41:57.8
361784Alastair H. MagunApex Racing Cat 3 Men18 -4 laps2-----13:41:57.8
371778Blake Bjornson Cat 3 Men29 -4 laps2-----13:41:57.8
  • Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1510Brad NelsonKinekt Single Speed Men29 40:43.26--100%6.85%7.93%13:41:57.8
2500Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team Single Speed Men29 40:43.36+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%6.85%7.93%13:41:57.8
3444Brian MyersHO-F’N-Dollar Single Speed Men40 41:28.86+0:45.6+1.87%98.17%5.12%6.21%13:41:57.8
4407Aaron PassHammer + Awl Single Speed Men32 41:40.96+0:57.7+2.36%97.69%4.65%5.75%13:41:57.8
5566Daniel OlsenHodala! Single Speed Men35 42:02.66+1:19.4+3.25%96.85%3.83%4.94%13:41:57.8
6499Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men35 42:20.56+1:37.3+3.98%96.17%3.15%4.26%13:41:57.8
7425Rainer LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Single Speed Men47 42:26.26+1:43.0+4.22%95.95%2.93%4.05%13:41:57.8
7491Greg HeathHodala! Single Speed Men45 42:26.26+1:43.0+4.22%95.95%2.93%4.05%13:41:57.8
9509Nick Stroud Single Speed Men27 42:27.46+1:44.2+4.26%95.91%2.88%4.00%13:41:57.8
10558Tyler SmithNuun Single Speed Men34 42:48.56+2:05.3+5.13%95.12%2.08%3.21%13:41:57.8
11523Landon Erickson Single Speed Men44 43:01.06+2:17.8+5.64%94.66%1.60%2.74%13:41:57.8
12412Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio Single Speed Men37 43:05.46+2:22.2+5.82%94.50%1.43%2.57%13:41:57.8
13521Rear Admiral RezSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men35 43:07.26+2:24.0+5.89%94.43%1.36%2.50%13:41:57.8
14485Dylan CarneySoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men37 43:23.36+2:40.1+6.55%93.85%0.75%1.90%13:41:57.8
15481Andrew Howe Single Speed Men32 43:37.96+2:54.7+7.15%93.33%0.19%1.35%13:41:57.8
16431John ReyndersTeam Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks Single Speed Men29 43:56.16+3:12.9+7.90%92.68%-0.50%0.66%13:41:57.8
17427Aaron HuebnerHodala! Single Speed Men36 44:03.26+3:20.0+8.19%92.43%-0.77%0.39%13:41:57.8
18494Doug GraverRIDGE Cyclesport Single Speed Men53 44:13.66+3:30.4+8.61%92.07%-1.17%0.00%13:41:57.8
19411Alec Cervenka Single Speed Men32 44:24.56+3:41.3+9.06%91.69%-1.58%-0.41%13:41:57.8
20429Brian HowardSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men36 44:40.06+3:56.8+9.69%91.16%-2.17%-0.99%13:41:57.8
21502Pat MillerHagens Berman Single Speed Men47 44:53.86+4:10.6+10.26%90.70%-2.70%-1.51%13:41:57.8
22410Matt ZannerIndependent Fabrication Single Speed Men47 45:01.96+4:18.7+10.59%90.43%-3.01%-1.82%13:41:57.8
23406Cody RiggsPizza Pals Single Speed Men33 45:03.06+4:19.8+10.63%90.39%-3.05%-1.86%13:41:57.8
24561Bryan SmithPizza Pals Single Speed Men35 45:17.96+4:34.7+11.24%89.89%-3.62%-2.42%13:41:57.8
25530Brock McNallyIndiginous Wheel Co Dirt Team Single Speed Men47 45:18.56+4:35.3+11.27%89.87%-3.64%-2.45%13:41:57.8
26516William TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Single Speed Men31 45:29.36+4:46.1+11.71%89.52%-4.05%-2.85%13:41:57.8
27495Ben Schauland Single Speed Men32 46:12.76+5:29.5+13.49%88.12%-5.71%-4.49%13:41:57.8
28528Dayne Kinder Single Speed Men33 46:13.06+5:29.8+13.50%88.11%-5.72%-4.50%13:41:57.8
29482Lincoln Erbeck Single Speed Men43 46:30.66+5:47.4+14.22%87.55%-6.39%-5.16%13:41:57.8
30488Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Single Speed Men47 46:47.86+6:04.6+14.92%87.01%-7.05%-5.81%13:41:57.8
31401Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Single Speed Men48 47:12.36+6:29.1+15.93%86.26%-7.98%-6.73%13:41:57.8
32507Steve PullmanNob Row Single Speed Men37 47:26.36+6:43.1+16.50%85.84%-8.51%-7.26%13:41:57.8
33405Adam Saegebarth Single Speed Men36 47:45.36+7:02.1+17.28%85.27%-9.24%-7.98%13:41:57.8
34574Christopher M MorrowSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men34 47:55.26+7:12.0+17.68%84.97%-9.62%-8.35%13:41:57.8
35423Derek Leckrone Single Speed Men53 48:56.06+8:12.8+20.17%83.22%-11.93%-10.64%13:41:57.8
36531Nick Martinez Single Speed Men26 48:56.26+8:13.0+20.18%83.21%-11.94%-10.65%13:41:57.8
37556Butter Knife Single Speed Men 15:51.39-24:51.9+61.06%38.94%-63.73%-64.15%13:41:57.8
38414Ehrin BulfinEgencia Single Speed Men32 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
39513Kyle Capizzi Single Speed Men43 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
40731Nate Keener Single Speed Men34 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
41562Joe ChristianEgencia Single Speed Men55 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
42424Will CrinerAnchorage’S Finest Bike Polo Single Speed Men32 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
43559Greg Gizinski-Ss Single Speed Men50 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
44403Evil JimSuck It Single Speed Men47 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
45421Cory HughesSalmagundi Bunny Single Speed Men40 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
45430Tracy J RossFell Swoop Single Speed Men62 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
47432Robert KirkwoodEvil Single Speed Men52 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
48428Randy SalamonHodala! Single Speed Men45 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
49489Lt. Hamster StyleSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men30 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
50422Shawn Slo-Mo PeersonUnavita Racing Single Speed Men48 -4 laps5-----13:41:57.8
51568Kellen RackHeartthrob Single Speed Men37 -5 laps4-----13:41:57.8
52496Frankie HammondPizza Pals Single Speed Men32 -5 laps4-----13:41:57.8
53514Rob JohnsonSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men39 -5 laps4-----13:41:57.8
54501Brandon CamardaRCCSEA Single Speed Men29 -7 laps2-----13:41:57.8
55426Brian Fornes Single Speed Men46 -8 laps1-----13:41:57.8
56560Chad Richmond Single Speed Men43 -8 laps1-----13:41:57.8
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1589Malia L GreeningTeam Thrive Single Speed Women43 41:46.75--100%9.02%8.05%13:41:57.8
2595Cynthia MareeDyna Racing Single Speed Women50 42:33.75+0:47.0+1.87%98.16%7.31%6.32%13:41:57.8
3579Jodi ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Single Speed Women50 44:06.75+2:20.0+5.59%94.71%3.94%2.91%13:41:57.8
4594Suz BallKFP Single Speed Women27 45:26.15+3:39.4+8.75%91.95%1.05%0.00%13:41:57.8
5596Ella DorbandBayview Bicycles Single Speed Women33 48:24.35+6:37.6+15.86%86.31%-5.41%-6.54%13:41:57.8
6587Stacey M McConaughyEgencia Single Speed Women37 49:07.45+7:20.7+17.58%85.05%-6.98%-8.12%13:41:57.8
7580Monica L GallagherSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Women45 50:01.05+8:14.3+19.72%83.53%-8.92%-10.08%13:41:57.8
8576Amanda H McnabbTeam Thrive Single Speed Women43 -1 lap4-----13:41:57.8
9578Adrienne BelliveauChristopher Rippey Single Speed Women34 -4 laps1-----13:41:57.8