MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 1410

Sunday, October 14, 2018 12:55 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 118
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:35 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1st & 2nd Grade Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12300Cadel JarrettPSC 1st & 2nd Grade Boys8 13:59.41--100%11.32%9.02%
22251Grady YoungAlki Rubicon 1st & 2nd Grade Boys8 14:19.81+0:20.4+2.43%97.63%9.17%6.81%
32276Mason TornowRAD Racing 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 14:19.91+0:20.5+2.44%97.62%9.15%6.80%
42275John Lucas PryorCycle University 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 14:34.31+0:34.9+4.16%96.01%7.63%5.24%
52294Nils StevevdinBlack Sheep 1st & 2nd Grade Boys6 14:53.61+0:54.2+6.46%93.93%5.59%3.14%
62261Rocco Alexander 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 15:05.71+1:06.3+7.90%92.68%4.32%1.83%
72257Andrew Smith20/20 Fuel 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 15:08.71+1:09.3+8.26%92.37%4.00%1.51%
82284Ruben StambaughAlki-Rubicon 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 15:22.61+1:23.2+9.91%90.98%2.53%0.00%
92287Graeme ChildressAlki Rubicon 1st & 2nd Grade Boys8 15:44.61+1:45.2+12.53%88.86%0.21%-2.38%
102274Sidney MAGUNTeam Magun 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 15:50.61+1:51.2+13.25%88.30%-0.43%-3.03%
112278Noah StringhamBroadmark Mt Si Racing 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 15:51.81+1:52.4+13.39%88.19%-0.55%-3.16%
122262Jack CapizziEgencia 1st & 2nd Grade Boys6 16:40.01+2:40.6+19.13%83.94%-5.65%-8.39%
132256Dylan HsuMookie’S Boys 1st & 2nd Grade Boys6 17:27.81+3:28.4+24.83%80.11%-10.70%-13.57%
142286Blake Zalewski 1st & 2nd Grade Boys6 17:31.61+3:32.2+25.28%79.82%-11.10%-13.98%
152298Jameson Culbert 1st & 2nd Grade Boys7 19:47.91+5:48.5+41.52%70.66%-25.50%-28.76%
  • 1st & 2nd Grade Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12268Natalie WujickNWCX Project 1st & 2nd Grade Girls7 15:31.81--100%16.66%18.57%
22295Clara WolfAlki Rubicon 1st & 2nd Grade Girls8 18:56.61+3:24.8+21.98%81.98%-1.66%0.67%
32296Caitlyn McAllister 1st & 2nd Grade Girls7 19:11.91+3:40.1+23.62%80.89%-3.03%-0.67%
42254Niamh MullenDyna Racing 1st & 2nd Grade Girls6 20:51.91+5:20.1+34.35%74.43%-11.97%-9.41%
  • 3rd - 5th Grade Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1235Tomas McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society 3rd - 5th Grade Boys10 37:54.34--100%0.00%0.00%
2265Jackson HsuCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Boys10 37:54.44+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%
3285Hayden BondCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Boys11 -1 lap3-----
4139Spinoza PressCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Boys11 -1 lap3-----
5283Liam PryorCycle University 3rd - 5th Grade Boys9 -1 lap3-----
6315Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo 3rd - 5th Grade Boys8 -1 lap3-----
7296Anderson TalleyCycle University Junior Team 3rd - 5th Grade Boys9 -1 lap3-----
8226Tommy HolmesFull Circus Racing 3rd - 5th Grade Boys11 -1 lap3-----
9306Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon 3rd - 5th Grade Boys10 -1 lap3-----
10254Van MyersBrian Myers 3rd - 5th Grade Boys10 -1 lap3-----
11320PJ LeonardSoft Like Kitten 3rd - 5th Grade Boys8 -1 lap3-----
12269Boris Grant-Riess 3rd - 5th Grade Boys9 -1 lap3-----
13308Ze’Ev LoetelMayhem 3rd - 5th Grade Boys9 -1 lap3-----
14311Brooks VernonCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Boys8 -1 lap3-----
15281Sebastian MulierClassic Cycle 3rd - 5th Grade Boys8 -1 lap3-----
16307Max KoehlerEgencia 3rd - 5th Grade Boys8 -1 lap3-----
17312Beckett VernonCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Boys10 -1 lap3-----
18290Ethan Lavier 3rd - 5th Grade Boys -1 lap3-----
19219Oscar Smith 3rd - 5th Grade Boys11 -2 laps2-----
20302Jackson RomesburgGeorge Spot 3rd - 5th Grade Boys8 -2 laps2-----
21232Oliver Wakeman 3rd - 5th Grade Boys11 -2 laps2-----
  • 3rd - 5th Grade Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1264Iris PhillipsCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Girls11 30:02.73--100%19.14%19.22%
2304Ivy StringhamNWCX Project 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 30:47.63+0:44.9+2.49%97.57%17.13%17.21%
3288Keaghlan RobinsonNWCX Project 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 32:53.03+2:50.3+9.45%91.37%11.51%11.59%
4286Aubrey BondCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Girls8 33:03.33+3:00.6+10.02%90.89%11.04%11.13%
5299Kassidy McNeesPoulsbo 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 34:32.63+4:29.9+14.97%86.98%7.04%7.12%
6292Lina Vargas 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 35:23.53+5:20.8+17.80%84.89%4.75%4.84%
7230Penelope Guist 3rd - 5th Grade Girls9 35:46.43+5:43.7+19.07%83.99%3.73%3.82%
8237Taylor DuquetteAlki Rubicon 3rd - 5th Grade Girls9 37:11.63+7:08.9+23.79%80.78%-0.09%0.00%
9225Claire HeinenTaco Time 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 38:49.13+8:46.4+29.20%77.40%-4.47%-4.37%
10321Sophie MateraAlki Rubicon 3rd - 5th Grade Girls9 39:35.93+9:33.2+31.80%75.87%-6.57%-6.47%
11317Fiona BALLASNWCX Project 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 40:12.53+10:09.8+33.83%74.72%-8.21%-8.11%
12224Sydney KosaUnattach 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 41:42.83+11:40.1+38.84%72.03%-12.26%-12.15%
13257Julia Darringer 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 41:53.63+11:50.9+39.44%71.72%-12.74%-12.64%
14238Hunter Wynia Gateley 3rd - 5th Grade Girls9 42:36.13+12:33.4+41.79%70.53%-14.65%-14.54%
15234Embry PattersonRad Racing NW 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 42:52.03+12:49.3+42.67%70.09%-15.36%-15.25%
16305Maren YoungAlki Rubicon 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 -1 lap2-----
17193Eleanor WeinsteinCycle U 3rd - 5th Grade Girls9 -1 lap2-----
18282Kelina BechtelTeam Thrive 3rd - 5th Grade Girls9 -1 lap2-----
19138Katarina PavkovicEpic Racing 3rd - 5th Grade Girls10 -1 lap2-----
  • High School Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11391Alex D BennettCycle U Junior Team High School Boys15 30:04.94--100%10.82%11.12%
21390Euan Mcelwaine High School Boys15 31:44.54+1:39.6+5.52%94.77%5.90%6.21%
31399Jack HarrisCycle U High School Boys14 32:02.54+1:57.6+6.52%93.88%5.01%5.33%
41360Otto BegusCycle U High School Boys15 32:03.14+1:58.2+6.55%93.85%4.98%5.30%
51398Skye McDonaldCycle U High School Boys15 33:47.14+3:42.2+12.31%89.04%-0.16%0.17%
61380Josiah AndersonMajor Taylor Project High School Boys17 33:54.24+3:49.3+12.70%88.73%-0.51%-0.17%
71395Gabriel DenneyMajor Taylor Project High School Boys16 34:05.04+4:00.1+13.30%88.26%-1.04%-0.71%
81381Kytae McclaryMajor Talor High School Boys16 35:12.54+5:07.6+17.04%85.44%-4.38%-4.03%
91361Alex RobertsB-Line Racing High School Boys14 35:16.24+5:11.3+17.25%85.29%-4.56%-4.21%
101384Stephen KoyMajor Taylor Project High School Boys17 39:08.64+9:03.7+30.12%76.85%-16.05%-15.66%
111385Thaddeus DriscollMTP High School Boys17 -1 lap3-----
121383Tucker TurnerMajor Taylor High School Boys17 -1 lap3-----
131396Zachary LarsonMajor Taylor Project High School Boys18 -1 lap3-----
141388Phubodin NacharoenBike Club High School Boys14 -1 lap3-----
151392Nickolas WhiteheadMajor Taylor Project High School Boys16 -1 lap3-----
161382Caleb CourseyMajor Taylor Project High School Boys15 -1 lap3-----
171389Sikandar ZazaiMTP High School Boys15 -1 lap3-----
181387Kham KimMajor Taylor!!!!! High School Boys17 -1 lap3-----
191393Brian KinMajor Taylor High School Boys14 -1 lap3-----
201386James DahlquistMajor Taylor High School Boys14 -1 lap3-----
21953Atticus RyanMajor Taylor High School Boys14 -2 laps2-----
  • High School Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11371Leo MillerHagens Berman High School Girls14 39:46.94--100%0.00%0.00%
21394Olivia KingMTP High School Girls18 -1 lap3-----
31497Katelyn DangNW Womens CX Project High School Girls14 -2 laps2-----
  • Middle School Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11888Henry L KaeserBroadmark Mt. Si Middle School Boys14 32:32.54--100%7.03%6.09%
21885Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Middle School Boys12 32:37.24+0:04.7+0.24%99.76%6.81%5.87%
31881Liam O'BrienRAD Racing Middle School Boys13 32:38.74+0:06.2+0.32%99.68%6.74%5.80%
41891Brooks EngeDyna Middle School Boys14 33:17.64+0:45.1+2.31%97.74%4.88%3.92%
51873Parker StanfordCycle U Middle School Boys14 33:20.14+0:47.6+2.44%97.62%4.76%3.80%
61874Itai MalakoffCycle U Middle School Boys13 33:38.44+1:05.9+3.38%96.74%3.89%2.92%
71883Kai WallisRad Racing NW Middle School Boys13 33:53.54+1:21.0+4.15%96.02%3.17%2.20%
81903Parker AndersonRAD Racing Middle School Boys13 34:16.54+1:44.0+5.33%94.94%2.08%1.09%
91892Connor LambDyna Racing Middle School Boys14 34:19.74+1:47.2+5.49%94.80%1.93%0.94%
101902Jonathan DaviesTete De La Course Middle School Boys12 34:24.84+1:52.3+5.75%94.56%1.68%0.69%
111872Tyler MorgensonCycle U Middle School Boys11 34:39.24+2:06.7+6.49%93.91%1.00%0.00%
121887Johan LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Middle School Boys12 34:41.24+2:08.7+6.59%93.82%0.90%-0.10%
131876Donovan Ramirez Middle School Boys12 35:36.34+3:03.8+9.41%91.40%-1.72%-2.75%
141882Jack Barrett StringhamBroadmark Mt Si Racing Middle School Boys12 35:42.54+3:10.0+9.73%91.13%-2.02%-3.04%
151939Aran ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Middle School Boys11 35:49.14+3:16.6+10.07%90.85%-2.33%-3.36%
161908Reid HuRad Racing NW Middle School Boys12 35:53.34+3:20.8+10.28%90.67%-2.53%-3.56%
171791David Stonich JrAlki Rubicon Middle School Boys11 36:39.14+4:06.6+12.63%88.79%-4.71%-5.77%
181792Cody ParsonsBearded Monkey Middle School Boys13 36:55.24+4:22.7+13.45%88.14%-5.48%-6.54%
191871Joe SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Middle School Boys12 37:04.54+4:32.0+13.93%87.77%-5.92%-6.99%
201875Keegan TornowRAD Racing Middle School Boys12 37:59.84+5:27.3+16.76%85.64%-8.55%-9.65%
211897Sam GillTeam Mayhem Middle School Boys12 39:04.44+6:31.9+20.07%83.28%-11.63%-12.75%
221911Deeson PattersonRad Racing NW Middle School Boys12 -1 lap3-----
231790James Herink Middle School Boys14 -1 lap3-----
241901Atticus DuttCycle U Middle School Boys41 -1 lap3-----
251907Jackson MateraAlki Rubicon Middle School Boys11 -1 lap3-----
261793Alex Dewey Middle School Boys12 -1 lap3-----
271786Gavin FeuchtEgencia Middle School Boys12 -1 lap3-----
  • Middle School Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11916Ryan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Middle School Girls13 30:35.33--100%10.52%9.24%
21915Greta KornmannNW CX Project Middle School Girls11 32:06.13+1:30.8+4.95%95.29%6.09%4.75%
31877Devon WalkerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Middle School Girls12 32:33.23+1:57.9+6.42%93.96%4.77%3.41%
41880Audrey EngNW CX Project Middle School Girls13 33:34.83+2:59.5+9.78%91.09%1.77%0.37%
51785Alma FastBlack Sheep Velo Middle School Girls13 33:49.63+3:14.3+10.59%90.43%1.05%-0.37%
61894Stella BresslerQueens Of Dirt Middle School Girls11 35:07.33+4:32.0+14.82%87.09%-2.74%-4.21%
71954Ava MarrAlki | Rubicon Middle School Girls12 35:57.73+5:22.4+17.57%85.06%-5.20%-6.70%
81753Triona Suiter Middle School Girls14 39:44.33+9:09.0+29.91%76.97%-16.25%-17.91%