MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 1200

Sunday, October 14, 2018 12:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 7:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1160Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+40 42:19.46--100%5.53%4.47%
2153Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel Cat 3 Men 35+41 42:19.56+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%5.53%4.47%
3191Cameron Charles Cat 3 Men 35+41 42:21.16+0:01.7+0.07%99.93%5.47%4.41%
4165Andy BakerBroadmark / Lake Washington Velo Cat 3 Men 35+34 43:04.56+0:45.1+1.78%98.25%3.85%2.78%
5162John Drake Cat 3 Men 35+39 43:04.96+0:45.5+1.79%98.24%3.84%2.76%
6276Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+42 43:48.86+1:29.4+3.52%96.60%2.21%1.11%
7156Colin Ferguson Cat 3 Men 35+41 43:49.66+1:30.2+3.55%96.57%2.18%1.08%
8184Tim HubnerHeartthrob Cat 3 Men 35+37 43:49.96+1:30.5+3.56%96.56%2.17%1.07%
9952Paul StreflingEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+34 43:50.16+1:30.7+3.57%96.55%2.16%1.06%
10158Brendan McmahanRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+41 43:51.46+1:32.0+3.62%96.50%2.11%1.01%
11196Thomas HoranFell Swoop Cat 3 Men 35+39 44:14.16+1:54.7+4.52%95.68%1.27%0.16%
12157Mathew JohnsonRIDGE Cyclesport Cat 3 Men 35+39 44:17.46+1:58.0+4.65%95.56%1.14%0.03%
13202Scott RendaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+43 44:19.26+1:59.8+4.72%95.49%1.08%-0.03%
14227Brian BurtonMŌD Vèlo Cat 3 Men 35+40 44:52.96+2:33.5+6.04%94.30%-0.18%-1.30%
15245Mathew SeguinDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+39 44:56.66+2:37.2+6.19%94.17%-0.32%-1.44%
16204Nathan YoungNativd Cat 3 Men 35+38 45:01.56+2:42.1+6.38%94.00%-0.50%-1.63%
17212Kenda SuperHagens Berman Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+42 45:25.66+3:06.2+7.33%93.17%-1.39%-2.53%
18205Michael Swale Cat 3 Men 35+ 45:55.36+3:35.9+8.50%92.16%-2.50%-3.65%
19155Damien DabrowskiEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+42 46:46.16+4:26.7+10.50%90.50%-4.39%-5.56%
20176Andrea Bogni Cat 3 Men 35+37 47:00.76+4:41.3+11.08%90.03%-4.93%-6.11%
21164Marco Desimone Cat 3 Men 35+41 47:03.96+4:44.5+11.20%89.93%-5.05%-6.23%
22203Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+43 47:19.26+4:59.8+11.81%89.44%-5.62%-6.81%
23279Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 35+35 47:41.36+5:21.9+12.68%88.75%-6.44%-7.64%
24228Alfredo Ramirez Cat 3 Men 35+42 48:02.06+5:42.6+13.49%88.11%-7.21%-8.42%
25189Brian Free Cat 3 Men 35+42 -1 lap5-----
26154Brent CarlsonFull Speed Ahead Cat 3 Men 35+39 -2 laps4-----
27174Casey LafranDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+42 -2 laps4-----
28185Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 35+37 -3 laps3-----
29151Paul JosephsonApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+36 -3 laps3-----
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12014Mark SelanderApex Cat 3 Men 45+44 45:43.66--100%3.79%3.16%
22002Terry Buchanan Cat 3 Men 45+48 45:44.56+0:00.9+0.03%99.97%3.76%3.13%
32073Dee PattersonCATUP.COM Cat 3 Men 45+48 45:45.16+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%3.74%3.11%
42144Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Men 45+48 45:46.36+0:02.7+0.10%99.90%3.70%3.07%
52021Jeff HsuDropbar Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 46:10.66+0:27.0+0.98%99.03%2.84%2.21%
62071Sven KoehlerEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+47 46:16.16+0:32.5+1.18%98.83%2.65%2.02%
72149Kozo Nozawa Cat 3 Men 45+45 46:18.36+0:34.7+1.26%98.75%2.57%1.94%
82147Mike RolcikTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+49 46:18.76+0:35.1+1.28%98.74%2.56%1.92%
92146GARY BALLASDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 46:19.86+0:36.2+1.32%98.70%2.52%1.88%
102001Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+51 46:20.46+0:36.8+1.34%98.68%2.50%1.86%
112004Pieter MulierClassic Cycle Cat 3 Men 45+49 46:39.66+0:56.0+2.04%98.00%1.83%1.19%
121633Mark HollyheadEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+49 46:50.86+1:07.2+2.45%97.61%1.43%0.79%
132005Russ MorgensonCycle U Cat 3 Men 45+48 46:50.96+1:07.3+2.45%97.61%1.43%0.79%
142025Ewan Alexander Cat 3 Men 45+46 47:06.36+1:22.7+3.01%97.07%0.89%0.24%
152148Colby Titland Cat 3 Men 45+46 47:08.16+1:24.5+3.08%97.01%0.83%0.18%
162126Edward HolmesR4C Cat 3 Men 45+49 47:13.26+1:29.6+3.27%96.84%0.65%0.00%
172081Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men 45+45 47:45.26+2:01.6+4.43%95.76%-0.47%-1.13%
182076Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+53 47:50.36+2:06.7+4.62%95.59%-0.65%-1.31%
192016Scott Mcnees Cat 3 Men 45+47 47:52.16+2:08.5+4.68%95.53%-0.72%-1.37%
202083Adam WujickTaco Time Nw Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+44 47:59.96+2:16.3+4.97%95.27%-0.99%-1.65%
212023Ken Ramirez Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:08.06+2:24.4+5.26%95.00%-1.27%-1.93%
222010Lars PedersenNemesis Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:12.36+2:28.7+5.42%94.86%-1.42%-2.09%
232082John DrenningDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:12.96+2:29.3+5.44%94.84%-1.45%-2.11%
241626Peter EbyHotwire Racing Team Cat 3 Men 45+48 48:35.76+2:52.1+6.27%94.10%-2.25%-2.91%
252074Wayne Wakeman Cat 3 Men 45+46 49:03.16+3:19.5+7.27%93.22%-3.21%-3.88%
262006Curtis Crape Cat 3 Men 45+49 49:06.36+3:22.7+7.39%93.12%-3.32%-3.99%
272132Scott HarderVertical World Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+47 49:19.06+3:35.4+7.85%92.72%-3.76%-4.44%
282024Michael Mcguffin Cat 3 Men 45+53 49:20.46+3:36.8+7.90%92.68%-3.81%-4.49%
292143Thomas HayesKidsneedbikes.Org Cat 3 Men 45+45 49:40.26+3:56.6+8.62%92.06%-4.51%-5.19%
302072Nicholas Brown Cat 3 Men 45+45 49:45.16+4:01.5+8.80%91.91%-4.68%-5.36%
312007Steven MoeNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 49:59.16+4:15.5+9.31%91.48%-5.17%-5.86%
322017Michael MCKINNEYEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
332145Tom PlattVertical World Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+50 -1 lap5-----
342012Matthew StanigarTeam Dyna Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap5-----
352129Matt MessengerPIZZ PALS Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
361628HARRISON MAGUN Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap5-----
372131Mikael Christensen Cat 3 Men 45+47 -4 laps2-----
382133Jeffrey HiattTeam B Cat 3 Men 45+47 -5 laps1-----
  • Elite Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11454Jodi Duquette Elite Master Women47 50:07.06--100%0.00%0.00%
21485Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive Elite Master Women49 -1 lap5-----
31483Sarah Barkley Elite Master Women39 -1 lap5-----
41482Anne Marie StonichAlki Rubicon Elite Master Women43 -1 lap5-----
51500Cherish Sutull Elite Master Women45 -1 lap5-----
  • Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1855Nikos MillsDropbar Racing Men 50+52 45:41.16--100%4.52%4.37%
2871Jonathan Castrodale Men 50+50 46:33.36+0:52.2+1.90%98.13%2.70%2.55%
382Chris. AdolfDana Strong - Fell Swoop Men 50+56 46:41.46+1:00.3+2.20%97.85%2.42%2.27%
4860Jack StringhamDropbar Racing Men 50+52 46:48.46+1:07.3+2.46%97.60%2.18%2.03%
5858John Herzog Men 50+52 47:17.16+1:36.0+3.50%96.62%1.18%1.03%
6887Justin Harman Men 50+49 47:29.76+1:48.6+3.96%96.19%0.74%0.59%
7873Rone HuebnerMayhem Men 50+57 47:46.56+2:05.4+4.57%95.63%0.15%0.00%
8853Denny BartlettDropbar Racing Men 50+50 47:51.16+2:10.0+4.74%95.47%-0.01%-0.16%
9877Kempton BakerCascade Bicycle Studio Men 50+53 48:19.66+2:38.5+5.78%94.53%-1.00%-1.15%
101508Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Men 50+50 48:21.46+2:40.3+5.85%94.48%-1.06%-1.22%
11867Dan Peterson Men 50+56 49:15.56+3:34.4+7.82%92.75%-2.95%-3.10%
12872Quinn DusenberryEgencia Racing Men 50+54 49:25.86+3:44.7+8.20%92.42%-3.31%-3.46%
131514Ben MinicucciBlack Sheep Squadron Men 50+52 50:30.86+4:49.7+10.57%90.44%-5.57%-5.73%
14851Jeff KenknightEgencia Men 50+52 -1 lap5-----
15857Russ Rainforth Men 50+56 -1 lap5-----
16885Frank O'Brien Men 50+54 -1 lap5-----
17861Jay Campbell Men 50+52 -1 lap5-----
18854Reeve GearyEgencia Men 50+52 -1 lap5-----
19875Dave Vannier Men 50+54 -1 lap5-----
20881Mike MullenTaco Time Men 50+49 -1 lap5-----
21886Greg ArdenApex Racing Men 50+57 -3 laps3-----