2018'10'11 Summer Series, Week 2

Thursday, October 11, 2018 17:02 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 11, 2018 20:25 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel SmithRunnerM 19:11.4--100%31.79%23.48%3:50.3
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:35.0+5:23.6+28.10%78.06%12.61%1.98%4:55.0
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:34.5+6:23.1+33.27%75.03%9.09%-1.98%5:06.9
4-Ian LillieRunnerM 43:10.8+23:59.4+125.01%44.44%-53.49%-72.17%8:38.2
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel SmithRunnerM 19:11.4--100%31.79%23.48%3:50.3
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:35.0+5:23.6+28.10%78.06%12.61%1.98%4:55.0
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:34.5+6:23.1+33.27%75.03%9.09%-1.98%5:06.9
4-Ian LillieRunnerM 43:10.8+23:59.4+125.01%44.44%-53.49%-72.17%8:38.2
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel SmithRunnerM 19:11.4--100%31.79%23.48%3:50.3
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:35.0+5:23.6+28.10%78.06%12.61%1.98%4:55.0
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:34.5+6:23.1+33.27%75.03%9.09%-1.98%5:06.9
4-Ian LillieRunnerM 43:10.8+23:59.4+125.01%44.44%-53.49%-72.17%8:38.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:21.5--100%33.30%32.74%3:44.2
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:36.5+0:15.0+0.67%99.34%32.85%32.29%3:45.7
3-PJ MurdochRunnerM 41:58.6+4:37.1+12.36%89.00%25.05%24.43%4:11.9
4-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:15.6+4:54.1+13.12%88.40%24.55%23.92%4:13.6
5-Conrad LangridgeRunnerM 42:56.7+5:35.2+14.95%86.99%23.32%22.69%4:17.7
6-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.9+6:36.4+17.68%84.97%21.50%20.85%4:23.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 46:11.7+8:50.2+23.65%80.87%17.52%16.84%4:37.2
8-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 49:12.5+11:51.0+31.72%75.92%12.14%11.41%4:55.2
9-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:43.3+13:21.8+35.77%73.65%9.44%8.69%5:04.3
10-Anna ScarthRunnerF 51:52.4+14:30.9+38.85%72.02%7.38%6.61%5:11.2
11-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:32.8+18:11.3+48.69%67.26%0.82%0.00%5:33.3
12-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:33.0+19:11.5+51.37%66.06%-0.97%-1.81%5:39.3
13-Robert WebbRunnerM 59:24.2+22:02.7+59.01%62.89%-6.06%-6.94%5:56.4
14-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:48.2+23:26.7+62.76%61.44%-8.56%-9.46%6:04.8
15-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:45.6+25:24.1+67.99%59.53%-12.06%-12.99%6:16.6
16-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:31.0+27:09.5+72.70%57.90%-15.19%-16.15%6:27.1
17-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:09.9+29:48.4+79.79%55.62%-19.92%-20.92%6:43.0
18-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:07.6+31:46.1+85.04%54.04%-23.42%-24.45%6:54.8
19-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:05.6+34:44.1+92.98%51.82%-28.72%-29.79%7:12.6
20-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:25.4+35:03.9+93.86%51.58%-29.31%-30.38%7:14.5
21-Tony FootRunnerM 1:31:40.1+54:18.6+145.38%40.75%-63.67%-65.03%9:10.0
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 51:52.4--100%19.93%23.07%5:11.2
2-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:45.6+10:53.2+20.99%82.65%3.13%6.92%6:16.6
3-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:05.6+20:13.2+38.98%71.95%-11.28%-6.92%7:12.6
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:25.4+20:33.0+39.62%71.63%-11.79%-7.41%7:14.5
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 51:52.4--100%19.93%23.07%5:11.2
2-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:45.6+10:53.2+20.99%82.65%3.13%6.92%6:16.6
3-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:05.6+20:13.2+38.98%71.95%-11.28%-6.92%7:12.6
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:25.4+20:33.0+39.62%71.63%-11.79%-7.41%7:14.5
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:21.5--100%30.74%26.35%3:44.2
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:36.5+0:15.0+0.67%99.34%30.28%25.85%3:45.7
3-PJ MurdochRunnerM 41:58.6+4:37.1+12.36%89.00%22.18%17.24%4:11.9
4-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:15.6+4:54.1+13.12%88.40%21.66%16.68%4:13.6
5-Conrad LangridgeRunnerM 42:56.7+5:35.2+14.95%86.99%20.39%15.33%4:17.7
6-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.9+6:36.4+17.68%84.97%18.50%13.32%4:23.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 46:11.7+8:50.2+23.65%80.87%14.36%8.92%4:37.2
8-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 49:12.5+11:51.0+31.72%75.92%8.78%2.98%4:55.2
9-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:43.3+13:21.8+35.77%73.65%5.97%0.00%5:04.3
10-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:32.8+18:11.3+48.69%67.26%-2.97%-9.51%5:33.3
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:33.0+19:11.5+51.37%66.06%-4.83%-11.49%5:39.3
12-Robert WebbRunnerM 59:24.2+22:02.7+59.01%62.89%-10.12%-17.12%5:56.4
13-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:48.2+23:26.7+62.76%61.44%-12.72%-19.88%6:04.8
14-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:31.0+27:09.5+72.70%57.90%-19.60%-27.20%6:27.1
15-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:09.9+29:48.4+79.79%55.62%-24.51%-32.42%6:43.0
16-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:07.6+31:46.1+85.04%54.04%-28.15%-36.29%6:54.8
17-Tony FootRunnerM 1:31:40.1+54:18.6+145.38%40.75%-69.94%-80.73%9:10.0
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:21.5--100%30.74%26.35%3:44.2
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:36.5+0:15.0+0.67%99.34%30.28%25.85%3:45.7
3-PJ MurdochRunnerM 41:58.6+4:37.1+12.36%89.00%22.18%17.24%4:11.9
4-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:15.6+4:54.1+13.12%88.40%21.66%16.68%4:13.6
5-Conrad LangridgeRunnerM 42:56.7+5:35.2+14.95%86.99%20.39%15.33%4:17.7
6-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.9+6:36.4+17.68%84.97%18.50%13.32%4:23.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 46:11.7+8:50.2+23.65%80.87%14.36%8.92%4:37.2
8-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 49:12.5+11:51.0+31.72%75.92%8.78%2.98%4:55.2
9-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:43.3+13:21.8+35.77%73.65%5.97%0.00%5:04.3
10-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:32.8+18:11.3+48.69%67.26%-2.97%-9.51%5:33.3
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:33.0+19:11.5+51.37%66.06%-4.83%-11.49%5:39.3
12-Robert WebbRunnerM 59:24.2+22:02.7+59.01%62.89%-10.12%-17.12%5:56.4
13-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:48.2+23:26.7+62.76%61.44%-12.72%-19.88%6:04.8
14-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:31.0+27:09.5+72.70%57.90%-19.60%-27.20%6:27.1
15-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:09.9+29:48.4+79.79%55.62%-24.51%-32.42%6:43.0
16-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:07.6+31:46.1+85.04%54.04%-28.15%-36.29%6:54.8
17-Tony FootRunnerM 1:31:40.1+54:18.6+145.38%40.75%-69.94%-80.73%9:10.0