2018 CentralWest InterclubR3 Yellomundee

Sunday, September 16, 2018 11:00 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Yarramundi, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 106
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 18:13 (GMT-8)
Organized by: Western Sydney Mountain Bike Club
Race website: https://wsmtb.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1364WSMTB Juniors 1Western Sydney Team Junior 3:16:58.011--100%0.00%0.00%
2371WSMTB Juniors 3Western Sydney Team Junior -2 laps9-----
3367WSMTB Juniors 2Western Sydney Team Junior -2 laps9-----
  • Female +40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1176Allie Blackwell Female +40 3:18:09.06--100%0.00%0.00%
2305Madhu TamilarasanCTMBC Female +40 -3 laps3-----
3308Niki HaleWestern Sydney Female +40 -4 laps2-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
111Becky Mates Female Open 3:04:15.06--100%0.00%0.00%
22Patricia HussainWestern Sydney Female Open -1 lap5-----
  • Junior U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1194Bradley WestonWestern Sydney Junior U17 3:32:30.07--100%0.00%0.00%
2191Hugh Phillips Junior U17 -1 lap6-----
3192Luca Bell Junior U17 -2 laps5-----
  • Male +40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male +40 3:05:13.07--100%5.37%5.63%
2307Scott CampbellWestern Sydney Male +40 3:11:22.07+6:09.0+3.32%96.79%2.23%2.50%
357David O'Connell Male +40 3:16:16.07+11:03.0+5.97%94.37%-0.27%0.00%
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1185Owen GordonWestern Sydney Male Open 3:15:31.08--100%0.00%0.00%
2184David GraddenWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap7-----
37Joel StearnesWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap7-----
  • Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1374Philip PidgeonWestern Sydney Single Speed 3:01:22.06--100%0.73%0.73%
2375Jonathan Battle Single Speed 3:04:03.06+2:41.0+1.48%98.54%-0.73%-0.73%
3373Dave StandfieldClandulla Single Speed -2 laps4-----
  • Team female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1255Cupcake GirlsWestern Sydney Team female 3:34:39.06--100%0.00%0.00%
212cam wriOrange Team female -1 lap5-----
  • Team Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1364WSMTB Juniors 1Western Sydney Team Junior 3:16:58.011--100%0.00%0.00%
2371WSMTB Juniors 3Western Sydney Team Junior -2 laps9-----
3367WSMTB Juniors 2Western Sydney Team Junior -2 laps9-----
  • Team male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
130Luke and DaveWestern Sydney Team male 3:16:04.08--100%0.27%0.27%
2257Double Espresso Bois Team male 3:17:08.08+1:04.0+0.54%99.46%-0.27%-0.27%
333Larry and CurlyWestern Sydney Team male -1 lap7-----
  • Team mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119KazMattWestern Sydney Team mixed 3:18:22.07--100%1.41%1.53%
2283Him & HerWestern Sydney Team mixed 3:21:27.07+3:05.0+1.55%98.47%-0.12%0.00%
3288Mrs Price Is RightWestern Sydney Team mixed 3:23:48.07+5:26.0+2.74%97.33%-1.29%-1.17%