NISS 2018 XCO TEAM RELAY

Saturday, October 6, 2018 14:02 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Monday, October 8, 2018 09:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Mountain Bike Tauranga
Race website: https://schools.cyclingnewzealand.nz/events/north-island-mtb-championships

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1936Westlake Boys High School 2Westlake Boys Relay Senior (U20) Boys 1:57:18.520--100%0.73%0.73%
2918Macleans CollegeMacleans Relay Senior (U20) Boys 1:59:02.120+1:43.6+1.47%98.55%-0.73%-0.73%
3937Whakatane High School 1Whakatane High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -1 lap19-----
4904Auckland Grammar School 4Auck Grammar Relay Senior (U20) Boys -1 lap19-----
5908Cambridge High School 1Cambridge High School Blue Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps18-----
6930Tauranga Boys' College 4Tauranga Boys' Relay Senior (U20) Boys -2 laps18-----
7925Taupo Nui-a-tia College 1Taupo Nui-a-tia Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps18-----
8926Taupo Nui-a-tia College 2Taupo-Nui-a-Tia College Relay Senior (U20) Mixe -2 laps18-----
9927Tauranga Boys' College 1Tauranga Boys' Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps18-----
10940Auckland Grammar School 5Auck Grammar Relay Junior (U16) Boys -3 laps17-----
11935Westlake Boys High School 1Westlake Boys Relay Junior (U16) Boys -3 laps17-----
12902Auckland Grammar School 2Auck Grammar Relay Senior (U20) Boys -3 laps17-----
13924Takapuna Grammar SchoolTakapuna Relay Junior (U16) Mixe -3 laps17-----
14932Trident High SchoolTrident Relay Junior (U16) Boys -3 laps17-----
15921Napier Boys High SchoolNapier Boys Relay Junior (U16) Boys -3 laps17-----
16944Tauhara College Relay Junior (U16) Mixe -3 laps17-----
17934Western Heights High School (Rotorua)Western Heights Relay Senior (U20) Boys -4 laps16-----
18917Kerikeri High School 4Kerikeri High School Relay Senior (U20) Mixe -4 laps16-----
19922Otumoetai CollegeOtumoetai College Relay Senior (U20) Boys -4 laps16-----
20938Whakatane High School 2Whakatane High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -4 laps16-----
21911Epsom Girls Grammar SchoolEpsom Girls Relay Senior (U20) Girl -4 laps16-----
22928Tauranga Boys' College 2Tauranga Boys' Relay Junior (U16) Boys -4 laps16-----
23905Baradene College of the Sacred HeartBaradene Relay Junior (U16) Girl -5 laps15-----
24929Tauranga Boys' College 3Tauranga Boys' Relay Junior (U16) Boys -5 laps15-----
25901Auckland Grammar School 1Auck Grammar Relay Junior (U16) Boys -5 laps15-----
26933Wairarapa CollegeWairarapa Relay Senior (U20) Boys -5 laps15-----
27945Tauranga Boys’ College 6 Relay Senior (U20) Boys -5 laps15-----
28906Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1Bucklands Beach Int Relay Junior (U16) Boys -6 laps14-----
29912Huanui CollegeHuanui College Relay Junior (U16) Boys -6 laps14-----
30920Mt Maunganui IntermediateMt Maunganui Int Relay Junior (U16) Mixe -6 laps14-----
31919Mt Maunganui CollegeMt Maunganui Relay Senior (U20) Mixe -6 laps14-----
32915Kerikeri High School 2Kerikeri High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -6 laps14-----
33909Cambridge High School 2Cambridge High School Gold Relay Junior (U16) Boys -6 laps14-----
34914Kerikeri High School 1Kerikeri High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -7 laps13-----
35913Katikati CollegeKatikati College Relay Junior (U16) Mixe -7 laps13-----
36903Auckland Grammar School 3Auck Grammar Relay Senior (U20) Boys -7 laps13-----
37916Kerikeri High School 3Kerikeri High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -7 laps13-----
38910Cambridge Middle SchoolCambridge Middle Relay Junior (U16) Boys -8 laps12-----
39907Bucklands Beach Intermediate 2Bucklands Beach Int Relay Junior (U16) Boys -9 laps11-----
  • Relay Junior (U16) Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1937Whakatane High School 1Whakatane High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys 1:55:07.319--100%0.00%0.00%
2908Cambridge High School 1Cambridge High School Blue Relay Junior (U16) Boys -1 lap18-----
3925Taupo Nui-a-tia College 1Taupo Nui-a-tia Relay Junior (U16) Boys -1 lap18-----
4927Tauranga Boys' College 1Tauranga Boys' Relay Junior (U16) Boys -1 lap18-----
5940Auckland Grammar School 5Auck Grammar Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps17-----
6935Westlake Boys High School 1Westlake Boys Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps17-----
7932Trident High SchoolTrident Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps17-----
8921Napier Boys High SchoolNapier Boys Relay Junior (U16) Boys -2 laps17-----
9938Whakatane High School 2Whakatane High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -3 laps16-----
10928Tauranga Boys' College 2Tauranga Boys' Relay Junior (U16) Boys -3 laps16-----
11929Tauranga Boys' College 3Tauranga Boys' Relay Junior (U16) Boys -4 laps15-----
12901Auckland Grammar School 1Auck Grammar Relay Junior (U16) Boys -4 laps15-----
13906Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1Bucklands Beach Int Relay Junior (U16) Boys -5 laps14-----
14912Huanui CollegeHuanui College Relay Junior (U16) Boys -5 laps14-----
15915Kerikeri High School 2Kerikeri High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -5 laps14-----
16909Cambridge High School 2Cambridge High School Gold Relay Junior (U16) Boys -5 laps14-----
17914Kerikeri High School 1Kerikeri High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -6 laps13-----
18916Kerikeri High School 3Kerikeri High School Relay Junior (U16) Boys -6 laps13-----
19910Cambridge Middle SchoolCambridge Middle Relay Junior (U16) Boys -7 laps12-----
20907Bucklands Beach Intermediate 2Bucklands Beach Int Relay Junior (U16) Boys -8 laps11-----
  • Relay Junior (U16) Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1905Baradene College of the Sacred HeartBaradene Relay Junior (U16) Girl 1:53:06.915--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Relay Junior (U16) Mixe
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1924Takapuna Grammar SchoolTakapuna Relay Junior (U16) Mixe 1:57:34.017--100%0.76%0.76%
2944Tauhara College Relay Junior (U16) Mixe 1:59:22.017+1:48.0+1.53%98.49%-0.76%-0.76%
3920Mt Maunganui IntermediateMt Maunganui Int Relay Junior (U16) Mixe -3 laps14-----
4913Katikati CollegeKatikati College Relay Junior (U16) Mixe -4 laps13-----
  • Relay Senior (U20) Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1936Westlake Boys High School 2Westlake Boys Relay Senior (U20) Boys 1:57:18.520--100%0.73%0.73%
2918Macleans CollegeMacleans Relay Senior (U20) Boys 1:59:02.120+1:43.6+1.47%98.55%-0.73%-0.73%
3904Auckland Grammar School 4Auck Grammar Relay Senior (U20) Boys -1 lap19-----
4930Tauranga Boys' College 4Tauranga Boys' Relay Senior (U20) Boys -2 laps18-----
5902Auckland Grammar School 2Auck Grammar Relay Senior (U20) Boys -3 laps17-----
6934Western Heights High School (Rotorua)Western Heights Relay Senior (U20) Boys -4 laps16-----
7922Otumoetai CollegeOtumoetai College Relay Senior (U20) Boys -4 laps16-----
8933Wairarapa CollegeWairarapa Relay Senior (U20) Boys -5 laps15-----
9945Tauranga Boys’ College 6 Relay Senior (U20) Boys -5 laps15-----
10903Auckland Grammar School 3Auck Grammar Relay Senior (U20) Boys -7 laps13-----
  • Relay Senior (U20) Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1911Epsom Girls Grammar SchoolEpsom Girls Relay Senior (U20) Girl 1:57:47.616--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Relay Senior (U20) Mixe
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1926Taupo Nui-a-tia College 2Taupo-Nui-a-Tia College Relay Senior (U20) Mixe 1:58:36.718--100%0.00%0.00%
2917Kerikeri High School 4Kerikeri High School Relay Senior (U20) Mixe -2 laps16-----
3919Mt Maunganui CollegeMt Maunganui Relay Senior (U20) Mixe -4 laps14-----