CTC 2018 Duathlon #6

Saturday, October 6, 2018 07:19 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cronulla, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 11
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, October 8, 2018 02:55 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Cronulla Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.cronullatriclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • JR C - 1k, 6k, 450m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Cameron MERNAGHJunior C (10-11)11M 24:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR C - 1k, 6k, 450m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Cameron MERNAGHJunior C (10-11)11M 24:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR C - 1k, 6k, 450m Male - Junior C (10-11)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Cameron MERNAGHJunior C (10-11)11M 24:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR B - 2k, 10k, 1k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Liam MERNAGHJunior B (12-13)13M 33:22.8--100%2.36%2.36%
23Zane GALEAJunior B (12-13)14M 34:59.6+1:36.8+4.83%95.39%-2.36%-2.36%
  • JR B - 2k, 10k, 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Liam MERNAGHJunior B (12-13)13M 33:22.8--100%2.36%2.36%
23Zane GALEAJunior B (12-13)14M 34:59.6+1:36.8+4.83%95.39%-2.36%-2.36%
  • JR B - 2k, 10k, 1k Male - Junior B (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Liam MERNAGHJunior B (12-13)13M 33:22.8--100%2.36%2.36%
23Zane GALEAJunior B (12-13)14M 34:59.6+1:36.8+4.83%95.39%-2.36%-2.36%
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)41M 58:57.9--100%9.74%5.71%
211Erin HARGRAVESenior (>18)36F 59:28.8+0:30.9+0.87%99.13%8.95%4.89%
316Rolf BehrensSenior (>18)49M 1:00:34.2+1:36.3+2.72%97.35%7.28%3.14%
414Phill BAIGENTSenior (>18)58M 1:02:32.1+3:34.2+6.05%94.29%4.28%0.00%
51Thomas JENNINGSJunior A (14-17)15M 1:06:23.1+7:25.2+12.58%88.82%-1.62%-6.16%
610Erica GALEASenior (>18)45F 1:08:09.6+9:11.7+15.59%86.51%-4.33%-8.99%
72Sidney MULHOLLANDJunior A (14-17)16F 1:21:12.3+22:14.4+37.72%72.61%-24.30%-29.86%
-13Laurie TURNERSenior (>18)57M DNF-----
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Erin HARGRAVESenior (>18)36F 59:28.8--100%14.56%12.73%
210Erica GALEASenior (>18)45F 1:08:09.6+8:40.8+14.59%87.27%2.09%0.00%
32Sidney MULHOLLANDJunior A (14-17)16F 1:21:12.3+21:43.5+36.52%73.25%-16.65%-19.14%
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k Female - Junior A (14-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Sidney MULHOLLANDJunior A (14-17)16F 1:21:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k Female - Senior (>18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Erin HARGRAVESenior (>18)36F 59:28.8--100%6.80%6.80%
210Erica GALEASenior (>18)45F 1:08:09.6+8:40.8+14.59%87.27%-6.80%-6.80%
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)41M 58:57.9--100%5.07%4.20%
216Rolf BehrensSenior (>18)49M 1:00:34.2+1:36.3+2.72%97.35%2.49%1.60%
314Phill BAIGENTSenior (>18)58M 1:02:32.1+3:34.2+6.05%94.29%-0.68%-1.60%
41Thomas JENNINGSJunior A (14-17)15M 1:06:23.1+7:25.2+12.58%88.82%-6.88%-7.85%
-13Laurie TURNERSenior (>18)57M DNF-----
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k Male - Junior A (14-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Thomas JENNINGSJunior A (14-17)15M 1:06:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SR - 3k, 18k, 3k Male - Senior (>18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Ivan FRANSENSenior (>18)41M 58:57.9--100%2.84%2.65%
216Rolf BehrensSenior (>18)49M 1:00:34.2+1:36.3+2.72%97.35%0.20%0.00%
314Phill BAIGENTSenior (>18)58M 1:02:32.1+3:34.2+6.05%94.29%-3.04%-3.24%
-13Laurie TURNERSenior (>18)57M DNF-----