2018'10'04 Summer Series, Week 1

Thursday, October 4, 2018 17:34 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 21:02 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt BaileyRunnerM 20:14.4--100%44.43%42.60%4:02.9
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:45.5+5:31.1+27.26%78.58%29.28%26.95%5:09.1
3-Rob CorneRunnerM 26:54.6+6:40.2+32.95%75.21%26.12%23.69%5:22.9
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah StowersRunnerF 45:59.1--100%3.90%0.02%9:11.8
2-Esther StowersRunnerF 45:59.7+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%3.88%0.00%9:11.9
3-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 51:34.4+5:35.3+12.15%89.16%-7.78%-12.13%10:18.9
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah StowersRunnerF 45:59.1--100%0.01%0.01%9:11.8
2-Esther StowersRunnerF 45:59.7+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%9:11.9
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 51:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:18.9
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt BaileyRunnerM 20:14.4--100%37.02%33.19%4:02.9
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:45.5+5:31.1+27.26%78.58%19.84%14.98%5:09.1
3-Rob CorneRunnerM 26:54.6+6:40.2+32.95%75.21%16.26%11.18%5:22.9
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt BaileyRunnerM 20:14.4--100%34.07%31.60%4:02.9
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:45.5+5:31.1+27.26%78.58%16.10%12.95%5:09.1
3-Rob CorneRunnerM 26:54.6+6:40.2+32.95%75.21%12.35%9.06%5:22.9
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian LillieWalkerM 42:10.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:26.1
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:10.6--100%31.06%26.50%3:43.1
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:22.3+0:11.7+0.52%99.48%30.70%26.11%3:44.2
3-Tony WarrenRunnerM 39:15.7+2:05.1+5.61%94.69%27.19%22.37%3:55.6
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 57:54.5--100%10.62%9.97%5:47.4
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:47.4+3:52.9+6.70%93.72%4.63%3.93%6:10.7
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:00.2+6:05.7+10.53%90.48%1.21%0.49%6:24.0
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 57:54.5--100%10.62%9.97%5:47.4
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:47.4+3:52.9+6.70%93.72%4.63%3.93%6:10.7
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:00.2+6:05.7+10.53%90.48%1.21%0.49%6:24.0
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:10.6--100%28.26%24.18%3:43.1
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:22.3+0:11.7+0.52%99.48%27.89%23.78%3:44.2
3-Tony WarrenRunnerM 39:15.7+2:05.1+5.61%94.69%24.24%19.93%3:55.6
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:10.6--100%28.26%24.18%3:43.1
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:22.3+0:11.7+0.52%99.48%27.89%23.78%3:44.2
3-Tony WarrenRunnerM 39:15.7+2:05.1+5.61%94.69%24.24%19.93%3:55.6