2018'10'04 Summer Series, Week 1

Thursday, October 4, 2018 17:34 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 21:02 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt BaileyRunnerM 20:14.4--100%44.43%42.60%4:02.9
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:45.5+5:31.1+27.26%78.58%29.28%26.95%5:09.1
3-Rob CorneRunnerM 26:54.6+6:40.2+32.95%75.21%26.12%23.69%5:22.9
4-Andy HarperRunnerM 29:35.5+9:21.1+46.20%68.40%18.75%16.08%5:55.1
5-Anfdrew WuRunnerM 31:00.0+10:45.6+53.16%65.29%14.89%12.09%6:12.0
6-Kurt SherlockRunnerM 35:15.8+15:01.4+74.23%57.40%3.18%0.00%7:03.2
7-Ian LillieWalkerM 42:10.4+21:56.0+108.37%47.99%-15.79%-19.60%8:26.1
8-Hannah StowersRunnerF 45:59.1+25:44.7+127.20%44.01%-26.26%-30.40%9:11.8
9-Esther StowersRunnerF 45:59.7+25:45.3+127.25%44.00%-26.29%-30.43%9:11.9
10-Mike StowersRunnerM 46:08.8+25:54.4+128.00%43.86%-26.70%-30.86%9:13.8
11-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 51:34.4+31:20.0+154.81%39.25%-41.60%-46.25%10:18.9
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah StowersRunnerF 45:59.1--100%3.90%0.02%9:11.8
2-Esther StowersRunnerF 45:59.7+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%3.88%0.00%9:11.9
3-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 51:34.4+5:35.3+12.15%89.16%-7.78%-12.13%10:18.9
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah StowersRunnerF 45:59.1--100%0.01%0.01%9:11.8
2-Esther StowersRunnerF 45:59.7+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%9:11.9
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 51:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:18.9
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt BaileyRunnerM 20:14.4--100%37.02%33.19%4:02.9
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:45.5+5:31.1+27.26%78.58%19.84%14.98%5:09.1
3-Rob CorneRunnerM 26:54.6+6:40.2+32.95%75.21%16.26%11.18%5:22.9
4-Andy HarperRunnerM 29:35.5+9:21.1+46.20%68.40%7.92%2.32%5:55.1
5-Anfdrew WuRunnerM 31:00.0+10:45.6+53.16%65.29%3.53%-2.32%6:12.0
6-Kurt SherlockRunnerM 35:15.8+15:01.4+74.23%57.40%-9.73%-16.40%7:03.2
7-Ian LillieWalkerM 42:10.4+21:56.0+108.37%47.99%-31.24%-39.21%8:26.1
8-Mike StowersRunnerM 46:08.8+25:54.4+128.00%43.86%-43.60%-52.32%9:13.8
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt BaileyRunnerM 20:14.4--100%34.07%31.60%4:02.9
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:45.5+5:31.1+27.26%78.58%16.10%12.95%5:09.1
3-Rob CorneRunnerM 26:54.6+6:40.2+32.95%75.21%12.35%9.06%5:22.9
4-Andy HarperRunnerM 29:35.5+9:21.1+46.20%68.40%3.61%0.00%5:55.1
5-Anfdrew WuRunnerM 31:00.0+10:45.6+53.16%65.29%-0.97%-4.76%6:12.0
6-Kurt SherlockRunnerM 35:15.8+15:01.4+74.23%57.40%-14.86%-19.17%7:03.2
7-Mike StowersRunnerM 46:08.8+25:54.4+128.00%43.86%-50.31%-55.94%9:13.8
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian LillieWalkerM 42:10.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:26.1
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:10.6--100%31.06%26.50%3:43.1
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:22.3+0:11.7+0.52%99.48%30.70%26.11%3:44.2
3-Tony WarrenRunnerM 39:15.7+2:05.1+5.61%94.69%27.19%22.37%3:55.6
4-Daniel SmithRunnerM 40:24.1+3:13.5+8.67%92.02%25.08%20.12%4:02.4
5-Karl RodinsRunnerM 40:24.8+3:14.2+8.71%91.99%25.06%20.10%4:02.5
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 40:49.9+3:39.3+9.83%91.05%24.28%19.27%4:05.0
7-Nick PrebbleRunnerM 42:37.8+5:27.2+14.67%87.21%20.95%15.71%4:15.8
8-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:58.5+5:47.9+15.60%86.51%20.31%15.03%4:17.8
9-Simon JonesRunnerM 43:32.5+6:21.9+17.12%85.38%19.26%13.91%4:21.2
10-Paul BerryRunnerM 44:48.7+7:38.1+20.54%82.96%16.90%11.40%4:28.9
11-John WagnerRunnerM 44:53.3+7:42.7+20.74%82.82%16.76%11.25%4:29.3
12-Edward SpurdleRunnerM 44:56.5+7:45.9+20.89%82.72%16.66%11.14%4:29.6
13-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:57.9+7:47.3+20.95%82.68%16.62%11.10%4:29.8
14-Travis SherlockRunnerM 45:34.4+8:23.8+22.59%81.58%15.49%9.90%4:33.4
15-Graeme StantonRunnerM 48:35.8+11:25.2+30.72%76.50%9.88%3.92%4:51.6
16-Nic MeadRunnerM 49:01.9+11:51.3+31.89%75.82%9.08%3.06%4:54.2
17-Martin BenfellRunnerM 49:02.6+11:52.0+31.92%75.80%9.06%3.03%4:54.3
18-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:25.9+13:15.3+35.65%73.72%6.48%0.29%5:02.6
19-Chris FieldsRunnerM 50:34.7+13:24.1+36.05%73.50%6.21%0.00%5:03.5
20-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:25.3+14:14.7+38.32%72.30%4.64%-1.67%5:08.5
21-Angelo Dal BelloRunnerM 51:25.8+14:15.2+38.34%72.29%4.63%-1.68%5:08.6
22-Bill SwindellRunnerM 54:56.2+17:45.6+47.77%67.67%-1.87%-8.62%5:29.6
23-David DurninRunnerM 56:41.7+19:31.1+52.50%65.57%-5.13%-12.09%5:40.2
24-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 57:54.5+20:43.9+55.77%64.20%-7.38%-14.49%5:47.4
25-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 59:49.3+22:38.7+60.91%62.15%-10.93%-18.28%5:58.9
26-Mike DarraghRunnerM 59:50.1+22:39.5+60.95%62.13%-10.96%-18.30%5:59.0
27-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:47.4+24:36.8+66.21%60.17%-14.58%-22.17%6:10.7
28-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:02:11.0+25:00.4+67.26%59.79%-15.31%-22.94%6:13.1
29-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:00.2+26:49.6+72.16%58.09%-18.69%-26.54%6:24.0
30-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:38.0+27:27.4+73.85%57.52%-19.85%-27.79%6:27.8
31-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:05:27.5+28:16.9+76.07%56.79%-21.38%-29.42%6:32.8
32-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:15.7+29:05.1+78.23%56.11%-22.87%-31.01%6:37.6
33-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:08:13.0+31:02.4+83.49%54.50%-26.50%-34.87%6:49.3
34-John NortonRunnerM 1:12:24.7+35:14.1+94.78%51.34%-34.28%-43.17%7:14.5
35-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:14:56.1+37:45.5+101.56%49.61%-38.96%-48.16%7:29.6
36-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:16:27.4+39:16.8+105.66%48.62%-41.78%-51.16%7:38.7
37-Tony FootRunnerM 1:29:25.1+52:14.5+140.52%41.58%-65.82%-76.79%8:56.5
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 57:54.5--100%10.62%9.97%5:47.4
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:47.4+3:52.9+6.70%93.72%4.63%3.93%6:10.7
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:00.2+6:05.7+10.53%90.48%1.21%0.49%6:24.0
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:38.0+6:43.5+11.61%89.60%0.24%-0.49%6:27.8
5-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:05:27.5+7:33.0+13.04%88.47%-1.03%-1.77%6:32.8
6-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:14:56.1+17:01.6+29.40%77.28%-15.66%-16.51%7:29.6
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 57:54.5--100%10.62%9.97%5:47.4
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:47.4+3:52.9+6.70%93.72%4.63%3.93%6:10.7
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:00.2+6:05.7+10.53%90.48%1.21%0.49%6:24.0
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:38.0+6:43.5+11.61%89.60%0.24%-0.49%6:27.8
5-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:05:27.5+7:33.0+13.04%88.47%-1.03%-1.77%6:32.8
6-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:14:56.1+17:01.6+29.40%77.28%-15.66%-16.51%7:29.6
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:10.6--100%28.26%24.18%3:43.1
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:22.3+0:11.7+0.52%99.48%27.89%23.78%3:44.2
3-Tony WarrenRunnerM 39:15.7+2:05.1+5.61%94.69%24.24%19.93%3:55.6
4-Daniel SmithRunnerM 40:24.1+3:13.5+8.67%92.02%22.04%17.60%4:02.4
5-Karl RodinsRunnerM 40:24.8+3:14.2+8.71%91.99%22.02%17.58%4:02.5
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 40:49.9+3:39.3+9.83%91.05%21.21%16.72%4:05.0
7-Nick PrebbleRunnerM 42:37.8+5:27.2+14.67%87.21%17.74%13.06%4:15.8
8-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:58.5+5:47.9+15.60%86.51%17.08%12.35%4:17.8
9-Simon JonesRunnerM 43:32.5+6:21.9+17.12%85.38%15.98%11.20%4:21.2
10-Paul BerryRunnerM 44:48.7+7:38.1+20.54%82.96%13.53%8.61%4:28.9
11-John WagnerRunnerM 44:53.3+7:42.7+20.74%82.82%13.38%8.45%4:29.3
12-Edward SpurdleRunnerM 44:56.5+7:45.9+20.89%82.72%13.28%8.34%4:29.6
13-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:57.9+7:47.3+20.95%82.68%13.24%8.29%4:29.8
14-Travis SherlockRunnerM 45:34.4+8:23.8+22.59%81.58%12.06%7.05%4:33.4
15-Graeme StantonRunnerM 48:35.8+11:25.2+30.72%76.50%6.23%0.89%4:51.6
16-Nic MeadRunnerM 49:01.9+11:51.3+31.89%75.82%5.39%0.00%4:54.2
17-Martin BenfellRunnerM 49:02.6+11:52.0+31.92%75.80%5.37%-0.02%4:54.3
18-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:25.9+13:15.3+35.65%73.72%2.69%-2.86%5:02.6
19-Chris FieldsRunnerM 50:34.7+13:24.1+36.05%73.50%2.40%-3.15%5:03.5
20-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:25.3+14:14.7+38.32%72.30%0.78%-4.87%5:08.5
21-Angelo Dal BelloRunnerM 51:25.8+14:15.2+38.34%72.29%0.76%-4.89%5:08.6
22-Bill SwindellRunnerM 54:56.2+17:45.6+47.77%67.67%-6.01%-12.04%5:29.6
23-David DurninRunnerM 56:41.7+19:31.1+52.50%65.57%-9.40%-15.63%5:40.2
24-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 59:49.3+22:38.7+60.91%62.15%-15.43%-22.01%5:58.9
25-Mike DarraghRunnerM 59:50.1+22:39.5+60.95%62.13%-15.46%-22.03%5:59.0
26-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:02:11.0+25:00.4+67.26%59.79%-19.99%-26.82%6:13.1
27-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:15.7+29:05.1+78.23%56.11%-27.86%-35.14%6:37.6
28-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:08:13.0+31:02.4+83.49%54.50%-31.63%-39.13%6:49.3
29-John NortonRunnerM 1:12:24.7+35:14.1+94.78%51.34%-39.73%-47.68%7:14.5
30-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:16:27.4+39:16.8+105.66%48.62%-47.53%-55.93%7:38.7
31-Tony FootRunnerM 1:29:25.1+52:14.5+140.52%41.58%-72.54%-82.37%8:56.5
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 37:10.6--100%28.26%24.18%3:43.1
2-Gene RandRunnerM 37:22.3+0:11.7+0.52%99.48%27.89%23.78%3:44.2
3-Tony WarrenRunnerM 39:15.7+2:05.1+5.61%94.69%24.24%19.93%3:55.6
4-Daniel SmithRunnerM 40:24.1+3:13.5+8.67%92.02%22.04%17.60%4:02.4
5-Karl RodinsRunnerM 40:24.8+3:14.2+8.71%91.99%22.02%17.58%4:02.5
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 40:49.9+3:39.3+9.83%91.05%21.21%16.72%4:05.0
7-Nick PrebbleRunnerM 42:37.8+5:27.2+14.67%87.21%17.74%13.06%4:15.8
8-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:58.5+5:47.9+15.60%86.51%17.08%12.35%4:17.8
9-Simon JonesRunnerM 43:32.5+6:21.9+17.12%85.38%15.98%11.20%4:21.2
10-Paul BerryRunnerM 44:48.7+7:38.1+20.54%82.96%13.53%8.61%4:28.9
11-John WagnerRunnerM 44:53.3+7:42.7+20.74%82.82%13.38%8.45%4:29.3
12-Edward SpurdleRunnerM 44:56.5+7:45.9+20.89%82.72%13.28%8.34%4:29.6
13-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:57.9+7:47.3+20.95%82.68%13.24%8.29%4:29.8
14-Travis SherlockRunnerM 45:34.4+8:23.8+22.59%81.58%12.06%7.05%4:33.4
15-Graeme StantonRunnerM 48:35.8+11:25.2+30.72%76.50%6.23%0.89%4:51.6
16-Nic MeadRunnerM 49:01.9+11:51.3+31.89%75.82%5.39%0.00%4:54.2
17-Martin BenfellRunnerM 49:02.6+11:52.0+31.92%75.80%5.37%-0.02%4:54.3
18-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:25.9+13:15.3+35.65%73.72%2.69%-2.86%5:02.6
19-Chris FieldsRunnerM 50:34.7+13:24.1+36.05%73.50%2.40%-3.15%5:03.5
20-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:25.3+14:14.7+38.32%72.30%0.78%-4.87%5:08.5
21-Angelo Dal BelloRunnerM 51:25.8+14:15.2+38.34%72.29%0.76%-4.89%5:08.6
22-Bill SwindellRunnerM 54:56.2+17:45.6+47.77%67.67%-6.01%-12.04%5:29.6
23-David DurninRunnerM 56:41.7+19:31.1+52.50%65.57%-9.40%-15.63%5:40.2
24-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 59:49.3+22:38.7+60.91%62.15%-15.43%-22.01%5:58.9
25-Mike DarraghRunnerM 59:50.1+22:39.5+60.95%62.13%-15.46%-22.03%5:59.0
26-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:02:11.0+25:00.4+67.26%59.79%-19.99%-26.82%6:13.1
27-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:15.7+29:05.1+78.23%56.11%-27.86%-35.14%6:37.6
28-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:08:13.0+31:02.4+83.49%54.50%-31.63%-39.13%6:49.3
29-John NortonRunnerM 1:12:24.7+35:14.1+94.78%51.34%-39.73%-47.68%7:14.5
30-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:16:27.4+39:16.8+105.66%48.62%-47.53%-55.93%7:38.7
31-Tony FootRunnerM 1:29:25.1+52:14.5+140.52%41.58%-72.54%-82.37%8:56.5