National Junior Titles OC1 16UBG

Thursday, October 4, 2018 07:51 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 4, 2018 08:43 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13400Thomas LunnBayside OCC 16UB OC1 29:36.6--100%13.59%12.43%
22973Tre David EketoneMooloolaba OCC 16UB OC1 29:38.4+0:01.8+0.10%99.90%13.51%12.34%
31192Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Australia 16UB OC1 29:39.9+0:03.3+0.19%99.81%13.43%12.27%
411Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club 16UB OC1 29:45.9+0:09.3+0.52%99.48%13.14%11.97%
52456Joshua HurstCanoe Point OCC 16UB OC1 29:59.2+0:22.6+1.27%98.74%12.50%11.32%
63547Callum MorrisMooloolaba OCC 16UB OC1 30:06.7+0:30.1+1.69%98.33%12.13%10.95%
72753Jett FleetMooloolaba OCC 16UB OC1 30:59.9+1:23.3+4.69%95.52%9.54%8.33%
82355Curtis EastonGold Coast OCC 16UB OC1 31:54.9+2:18.3+7.78%92.78%6.87%5.61%
92857Kynen PiacentiniBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu 16UB OC1 32:26.9+2:50.3+9.59%91.25%5.31%4.04%
102166Ada NebauerBayside OCC 16UG OC1 33:47.3+4:10.7+14.11%87.63%1.40%0.07%
111104Mitchell PountneyKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club 16UB OC1 33:48.8+4:12.2+14.20%87.57%1.33%0.00%
122397Blake ThompsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 16UB OC1 34:20.5+4:43.9+15.98%86.22%-0.21%-1.56%
132396Riley AllenCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 16UB OC1 34:56.9+5:20.3+18.03%84.73%-1.98%-3.36%
14896Kane CapperGold Coast OCC 16UB OC1 35:58.5+6:21.9+21.50%82.31%-4.98%-6.39%
153235Brooklyn TuakalauGold Coast OCC 16UG OC1 36:34.8+6:58.2+23.54%80.95%-6.75%-8.18%
162179Kloe SmithBurrum Districts 16UG OC1 37:34.8+7:58.2+26.92%78.79%-9.66%-11.14%
171103Chris ThaemboonKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club 16UB OC1 37:36.8+8:00.2+27.03%78.72%-9.76%-11.24%
18635Freya-Megan CockerBayside OCC 16UG OC1 37:50.4+8:13.8+27.79%78.25%-10.42%-11.91%
191584Laura KeyFraser Coast OCC 16UG OC1 38:22.6+8:46.0+29.61%77.16%-11.99%-13.50%
201624Finau LapuahoGold Coast OCC 16UG OC1 38:24.8+8:48.2+29.73%77.08%-12.09%-13.60%
213802Tanesha ShepherdGold Coast OCC 16UG OC1 46:13.8+16:37.2+56.13%64.05%-34.90%-36.72%
  • 16UB OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13400Thomas LunnBayside OCC 16UB OC1 29:36.6--100%8.05%5.87%
22973Tre David EketoneMooloolaba OCC 16UB OC1 29:38.4+0:01.8+0.10%99.90%7.96%5.78%
31192Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Australia 16UB OC1 29:39.9+0:03.3+0.19%99.81%7.88%5.70%
411Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club 16UB OC1 29:45.9+0:09.3+0.52%99.48%7.57%5.38%
52456Joshua HurstCanoe Point OCC 16UB OC1 29:59.2+0:22.6+1.27%98.74%6.88%4.67%
63547Callum MorrisMooloolaba OCC 16UB OC1 30:06.7+0:30.1+1.69%98.33%6.49%4.28%
72753Jett FleetMooloolaba OCC 16UB OC1 30:59.9+1:23.3+4.69%95.52%3.74%1.46%
82355Curtis EastonGold Coast OCC 16UB OC1 31:54.9+2:18.3+7.78%92.78%0.89%-1.46%
92857Kynen PiacentiniBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu 16UB OC1 32:26.9+2:50.3+9.59%91.25%-0.76%-3.15%
101104Mitchell PountneyKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club 16UB OC1 33:48.8+4:12.2+14.20%87.57%-5.00%-7.49%
112397Blake ThompsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 16UB OC1 34:20.5+4:43.9+15.98%86.22%-6.64%-9.17%
122396Riley AllenCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 16UB OC1 34:56.9+5:20.3+18.03%84.73%-8.53%-11.10%
13896Kane CapperGold Coast OCC 16UB OC1 35:58.5+6:21.9+21.50%82.31%-11.72%-14.36%
141103Chris ThaemboonKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club 16UB OC1 37:36.8+8:00.2+27.03%78.72%-16.80%-19.57%
  • 16UG OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12166Ada NebauerBayside OCC 16UG OC1 33:47.3--100%12.01%10.71%
23235Brooklyn TuakalauGold Coast OCC 16UG OC1 36:34.8+2:47.5+8.26%92.37%4.74%3.33%
32179Kloe SmithBurrum Districts 16UG OC1 37:34.8+3:47.5+11.22%89.91%2.14%0.69%
4635Freya-Megan CockerBayside OCC 16UG OC1 37:50.4+4:03.1+11.99%89.29%1.46%0.00%
51584Laura KeyFraser Coast OCC 16UG OC1 38:22.6+4:35.3+13.58%88.04%0.06%-1.42%
61624Finau LapuahoGold Coast OCC 16UG OC1 38:24.8+4:37.5+13.69%87.96%-0.03%-1.52%
73802Tanesha ShepherdGold Coast OCC 16UG OC1 46:13.8+12:26.5+36.82%73.09%-20.39%-22.17%