PCC Cross #4 Nichols Oval

Sunday, September 30, 2018 10:23 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Peterborough, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, November 1, 2018 7:29 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
I have reviewed these results and am satisfied with their accuracy. If there are any discrepancies, please contact me directly at rod.pierce@hotmail.com

Good Race Everyone!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PCC Cross #4 Nichols Oval

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Anton VarabeiExpert MenM 53:32.77--100%8.29%8.22%
215Kai ChristensenExpert MenM 54:07.37+0:34.6+1.08%98.93%7.30%7.23%
333Colton BartholomewExpert MenM 55:02.47+1:29.7+2.79%97.28%5.73%5.66%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Kathy EggenbergerExpert WomenF 53:45.36-----
257Ashley BarsonExpert WomenF 56:40.06-----
355Rebecca ChristensenExpert WomenF 57:45.06-----
  • Female - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Beverley HeinleinBeginner WomenF 34:15.34--100%6.60%9.02%
2232Taylor TompkinsBeginner WomenF 37:39.04+3:23.7+9.91%90.98%-2.65%0.00%
3233Tori SilveraBeginner WomenF 38:07.54+3:52.2+11.30%89.85%-3.95%-1.26%
  • Female - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Kathy EggenbergerExpert WomenF 53:45.36--100%7.93%7.08%
257Ashley BarsonExpert WomenF 56:40.06+2:54.7+5.42%94.86%2.95%2.04%
355Rebecca ChristensenExpert WomenF 57:45.06+3:59.7+7.43%93.08%1.09%0.17%
  • Female - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
172Susan MorrisSport WomenF 50:51.75--100%0.00%0.00%
2238Jenn MccallumSport WomenF -1 lap4-----
371Tara BlackSport WomenF -1 lap4-----
  • Female - Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1181Reese ShufeltYouthF 20:45.72--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Anton VarabeiExpert MenM 53:32.77--100%8.29%8.22%
215Kai ChristensenExpert MenM 54:07.37+0:34.6+1.08%98.93%7.30%7.23%
333Colton BartholomewExpert MenM 55:02.47+1:29.7+2.79%97.28%5.73%5.66%
  • Male - Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1201John ColeBeginner MenM 31:47.34--100%7.49%4.97%
2204Jonathan MalloryBeginner MenM 32:55.64+1:08.3+3.58%96.54%4.17%1.57%
3210Richard MatthewsBeginner MenM 33:27.14+1:39.8+5.23%95.03%2.64%0.00%
  • Male - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Anton VarabeiExpert MenM 53:32.77--100%8.29%8.22%
215Kai ChristensenExpert MenM 54:07.37+0:34.6+1.08%98.93%7.30%7.23%
333Colton BartholomewExpert MenM 55:02.47+1:29.7+2.79%97.28%5.73%5.66%
  • Male - Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Mike BreaultSport MenM 49:35.76--100%0.00%0.00%
2139Chris HertenSport MenM -1 lap5-----
3141Antonio KazulinSport MenM -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1183Finnley CuretonYouthM 19:57.52--100%0.67%0.67%
2185Josh TyersYouthM 20:13.72+0:16.2+1.35%98.67%-0.67%-0.67%