MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets 11:10

Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:16 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, November 6, 2018 11:49 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1325Sarah Tyson Beginner Women25 49:09.44--100%3.80%5.14%
2364Shelley DevereauxStreet Meat Beginner Women34 49:10.24+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%3.77%5.12%
3262Karen WolfeDyna Racing Beginner Women51 50:18.24+1:08.8+2.33%97.72%1.55%2.93%
4333Rebecca Lavier Beginner Women42 51:46.54+2:37.1+5.33%94.94%-1.33%0.09%
5260Elizabeth Nichols Beginner Women26 51:52.14+2:42.7+5.52%94.77%-1.51%-0.09%
6361Emily Peterson Beginner Women30 51:56.94+2:47.5+5.68%94.63%-1.67%-0.24%
7259Kyla Forsberg Beginner Women38 51:59.74+2:50.3+5.77%94.54%-1.76%-0.33%
8365Kate HotlerN/A Beginner Women36 52:33.14+3:23.7+6.91%93.54%-2.85%-1.41%
9352Alex Pollastro Beginner Women26 -1 lap3-----
10258Keri BergereWashington Bikers And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women55 -1 lap3-----
11338Marla Dahlin Beginner Women49 -1 lap3-----
12331Olena GolovataPlanet Express Beginner Women43 -1 lap3-----
13366Jennifer Spriggs Beginner Women29 -1 lap3-----
14334Rebecca Vargas Beginner Women39 -1 lap3-----
15354Wendy WarnePCP Racing Beginner Women51 -1 lap3-----
16347Asa Douglas Beginner Women45 -1 lap3-----
17322Diane Rudholm🍀 Beginner Women33 -1 lap3-----
18362Jill NettelsIndigenous Wheel Co Beginner Women36 -1 lap3-----
19353Tonya LeroyTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permenante Beginner Women39 -1 lap3-----
20249Breanne WilliamsonWashington Bikers And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women33 -1 lap3-----
21344Lauren Adams Beginner Women26 -1 lap3-----
22363Angela CorwinStreet Meat Beginner Women29 -1 lap3-----
23343Kelsi Umeko McgannKelsi Beginner Women22 -2 laps2-----
24346Nancy Taylor Beginner Women48 -3 laps1-----
  • Cat 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11930Juliann Vander HaegenNWCX Project Cat 3 Women16 40:50.64--100%7.70%6.92%
21924Malia GreeningTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women43 41:18.34+0:27.7+1.13%98.88%6.66%5.86%
31922Jessica ZendlerIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Women32 41:31.74+0:41.1+1.68%98.35%6.15%5.36%
41999Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Women32 41:38.34+0:47.7+1.95%98.09%5.90%5.11%
51925Bronwynn Gar-AouyBroadmark Cat 3 Women13 42:15.94+1:25.3+3.48%96.64%4.49%3.68%
61926Callah RobinsonRad Racing NW Cat 3 Women14 43:07.94+2:17.3+5.60%94.69%2.53%1.70%
71933Kristine Deibler Cat 3 Women28 43:18.84+2:28.2+6.05%94.30%2.12%1.29%
81961Colleen GrygierTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Cat 3 Women43 43:23.14+2:32.5+6.22%94.14%1.96%1.12%
91967Ruth Rondema Cat 3 Women38 43:36.74+2:46.1+6.78%93.65%1.45%0.61%
101935Suzanne BallKFP Cat 3 Women27 43:41.54+2:50.9+6.97%93.48%1.26%0.43%
111923Addison LeckroneIndigenous Wheels Co. Cat 3 Women17 43:52.74+3:02.1+7.43%93.08%0.84%0.00%
121928Diane ZaidaVelobody Cat 3 Women31 44:14.74+3:24.1+8.33%92.31%0.01%-0.84%
131960CHRISTINA POLWARTHDyna Racing Cat 3 Women36 44:16.64+3:26.0+8.41%92.25%-0.06%-0.91%
141968Rebecca MellemaHagens Berman Cat 3 Women 44:39.54+3:48.9+9.34%91.46%-0.92%-1.78%
151927Laura Stahl Cat 3 Women32 44:53.34+4:02.7+9.90%90.99%-1.44%-2.30%
161932Liz NettlesTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women42 45:27.14+4:36.5+11.28%89.86%-2.71%-3.59%
171931Joy BaerSpokeswomen Racing Cat 3 Women37 45:34.84+4:44.2+11.60%89.61%-3.00%-3.88%
181959Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Cat 3 Women27 45:36.44+4:45.8+11.66%89.56%-3.06%-3.94%
191962Kelsey LongrieOld Town Bicycle Cat 3 Women27 45:56.04+5:05.4+12.46%88.92%-3.80%-4.68%
201971Mariko WeiEgencia Cat 3 Women32 48:37.34+7:46.7+19.04%84.00%-9.88%-10.81%
211969Amanda McnabbTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women43 51:25.44+10:34.8+25.90%79.43%-16.21%-17.20%
  • Cat 3/4 Women 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12202Amy JosefczykDyna Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+45 44:24.14--100%6.12%5.69%
22213Lara SiroisAlki Rubicon Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 44:59.34+0:35.2+1.32%98.70%4.87%4.44%
32210Eva WongBLACK SHEEP VELO Cat 3/4 Women 35+42 45:11.74+0:47.6+1.79%98.24%4.44%4.00%
42244Olga MagunTeam Thrive P/B KP Cat 3/4 Women 35+45 45:19.34+0:55.2+2.07%97.97%4.17%3.73%
52215Lucia Vojtech Cat 3/4 Women 35+40 45:28.24+1:04.1+2.41%97.65%3.86%3.42%
62233Andrea LeuschkeBLACK SHEEP VELO Cat 3/4 Women 35+47 45:51.94+1:27.8+3.30%96.81%3.02%2.58%
72209Sarah MartinIates Cat 3/4 Women 35+52 45:53.14+1:29.0+3.34%96.77%2.98%2.54%
82241Carrie Beck Cat 3/4 Women 35+38 46:30.54+2:06.4+4.74%95.47%1.66%1.21%
92243Kathryn MecklePain Cave Productions Cat 3/4 Women 35+41 46:42.14+2:18.0+5.18%95.08%1.25%0.80%
102228Kristina SprangerUpper Left Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+44 46:58.94+2:34.8+5.81%94.51%0.66%0.21%
112212Cassie LeonardSoft Like Kitten Cat 3/4 Women 35+35 47:10.64+2:46.5+6.25%94.12%0.25%-0.21%
122216Jane MateraAlki Rubicon Cat 3/4 Women 35+48 47:11.94+2:47.8+6.30%94.07%0.20%-0.25%
132204Ellsa KunzEgencia Cat 3/4 Women 35+46 47:14.24+2:50.1+6.38%94.00%0.12%-0.33%
142211Dawn McconaghyBLACK SHEEP VELO Cat 3/4 Women 35+44 47:54.84+3:30.7+7.91%92.67%-1.31%-1.77%
152239Kelli McNeesNight Owl Cycling Cat 3/4 Women 35+46 48:10.74+3:46.6+8.51%92.16%-1.87%-2.33%
162234Laura MartinEgencia Cat 3/4 Women 35+47 48:39.04+4:14.9+9.57%91.27%-2.87%-3.34%
172217Rebecca Barclay Cat 3/4 Women 35+40 49:23.94+4:59.8+11.25%89.88%-4.45%-4.93%
182231Caryn SenguptaEgencia Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 49:50.24+5:26.1+12.24%89.09%-5.38%-5.86%
192230Renae SmithThrive Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 51:16.64+6:52.5+15.48%86.59%-8.42%-8.92%
202248Kelly DavisDyna Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+44 51:41.54+7:17.4+16.42%85.90%-9.30%-9.80%
212203Sara RigelMafia Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+42 -1 lap3-----
222240Janie CowartDyna Cat 3/4 Women 35+37 -1 lap3-----
  • Cat 4 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1610Maura SteinerSpokeswomen Racing Cat 4 Women30 44:55.34--100%10.73%11.54%
2606Kelly Dahlin Cat 4 Women14 47:24.64+2:29.3+5.54%94.75%5.79%6.64%
3603Abby Felton Cat 4 Women33 48:26.14+3:30.8+7.82%92.75%3.75%4.62%
4698Olivia Brown Cat 4 Women34 48:39.34+3:44.0+8.31%92.33%3.31%4.18%
5745Camdyn George Cat 4 Women14 49:00.24+4:04.9+9.09%91.67%2.62%3.50%
6605Poppy KnorrBLACK SHEEP VELO Cat 4 Women14 49:42.44+4:47.1+10.65%90.37%1.22%2.11%
7657Marisa ChangStreet Meat Cat 4 Women31 49:43.24+4:47.9+10.68%90.35%1.20%2.09%
8655Carina LiljengrenVelofemmes Cat 4 Women33 50:25.04+5:29.7+12.23%89.10%-0.19%0.72%
9607Wendy Graves Cat 4 Women50 50:38.14+5:42.8+12.72%88.72%-0.62%0.29%
10639Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co. Cat 4 Women39 50:55.54+6:00.2+13.36%88.21%-1.20%-0.29%
11619Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBLACK SHEEP VELO Cat 4 Women14 51:21.24+6:25.9+14.32%87.48%-2.05%-1.13%
12608Karen NoltingRaise The Bar Multisport Team (RTB) Cat 4 Women59 51:22.84+6:27.5+14.38%87.43%-2.10%-1.18%
13649Nicole Denamur Cat 4 Women39 51:38.34+6:43.0+14.95%86.99%-2.62%-1.69%
14648Charlotte Fournier Cat 4 Women27 51:47.34+6:52.0+15.29%86.74%-2.91%-1.99%
15611Cydney Kronlund Cat 4 Women33 51:47.64+6:52.3+15.30%86.73%-2.92%-2.00%
16637Ana-Maria PoppTenspeed Hero Cat 4 Women36 52:20.04+7:24.7+16.50%85.84%-4.00%-3.06%
17600Stacey McConaughyEgencia Cat 4 Women37 52:37.44+7:42.1+17.14%85.36%-4.57%-3.63%
18612Ashley MooreHagens Berman Cat 4 Women29 53:03.74+8:08.4+18.12%84.66%-5.44%-4.49%
19638Jessi ConnorsIndigenous Wheel Company Cat 4 Women33 -1 lap3-----
20654Samantha DevoirAllegro Cyclery Racing Cat 4 Women31 -1 lap3-----
21640Zoe Lewis Cat 4 Women21 -1 lap3-----
22616Kiersten George Cat 4 Women36 -1 lap3-----
23609Cortni ThrasherQueens Of Dirt P/B Jack’S Bicycle Center Cat 4 Women28 -1 lap3-----
24615Hannah McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Cat 4 Women34 -1 lap3-----
25658Bryn Black Cat 4 Women49 -1 lap3-----
26614Linda ParkTeam Thrive Pb Kaiser Permanente Cat 4 Women52 -1 lap3-----
27641Melissa JohnstonIWC Factory Team Cat 4 Women44 -2 laps2-----
28645Elizabeth Putnam Cat 4 Women31 -3 laps1-----
  • Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11328Lee SmithTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Women 50+62 44:22.94--100%8.62%8.63%
21333Karen SteenOlympia Orthopaedics Associates Women 50+54 44:33.74+0:10.8+0.41%99.60%8.25%8.26%
31306Geraldine Vander HaegenOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Women 50+51 45:11.74+0:48.8+1.83%98.20%6.94%6.96%
41329Lori BrazelPCP Racing Women 50+56 45:23.64+1:00.7+2.28%97.77%6.53%6.55%
51302Sheryl JohnsonEgencia Women 50+63 48:16.04+3:53.1+8.75%91.95%0.62%0.63%
61327Faye ChristenberryTeam Thrive Women 50+55 48:34.54+4:11.6+9.45%91.37%-0.02%0.00%
7882Jitka Cole Women 50+57 50:55.74+6:32.8+14.75%87.15%-4.86%-4.84%
81310Pauliina LankinenIta-Helsingin Kuljetus Women 50+54 51:02.34+6:39.4+15.00%86.96%-5.09%-5.07%
91307Karen Metcalfe Women 50+57 51:35.84+7:12.9+16.26%86.02%-6.24%-6.22%
101330Jean FisherOlympic Orthopaedic Women 50+58 52:03.84+7:40.9+17.31%85.25%-7.20%-7.18%
111331Cindy MedlinOlympia Othopeadic Associates Women 50+58 52:14.34+7:51.4+17.70%84.96%-7.56%-7.54%
121308Kate OliverPhil's Bike Shop Women 50+59 -1 lap3-----
131309Frances Marquart Women 50+76 -1 lap3-----