2018 Currumbin Capers - PCPS Race 9

Saturday, September 29, 2018 09:33 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Currumbin Waters, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 156
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, October 1, 2018 12:01 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club
Race notes
These are the race day results, not the final results
Revised distances
5km - 5.33km
10km - 10.66km
15km - 16 km
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - S2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1300Joshua ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG S2 41:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%7.709:41:52.7
  • 5km - S3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1310Darrly BlackburnBrisbane Paddlers S3 30:47.8--100%25.38%19.16%10.409:41:52.7
214Mike & Linda ParsonsSandgate Paddlers S3 32:50.8+2:03.0+6.66%93.76%20.41%13.78%9.709:41:52.7
3305Craig & Brooke ChapmanBrisbane Paddlers S3 33:23.0+2:35.2+8.40%92.25%19.11%12.37%9.609:41:52.7
410Tom Knight & Emma MorganBrisbane Paddlers S3 35:25.6+4:37.8+15.03%86.93%14.16%7.01%9.009:41:52.7
5302Rhonda McSweeneyBrisbane Paddlers S3 35:44.2+4:56.4+16.04%86.18%13.41%6.19%8.909:41:52.7
6314Natasha WorkmanCurrumbin Creek Paddles S3 36:36.4+5:48.6+18.87%84.13%11.30%3.91%8.709:41:52.7
7315Tracie ScottMooloolaba Paddlers S3 36:58.8+6:11.0+20.08%83.28%10.39%2.93%8.609:41:52.7
8309Natasha ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG S3 37:24.7+6:36.9+21.48%82.32%9.35%1.80%8.509:41:52.7
9308Angela PongBrisbane Paddlers S3 37:28.7+6:40.9+21.70%82.17%9.19%1.62%8.509:41:52.7
1011David WoodsBrisbane Paddlers S3 37:38.2+6:50.4+22.21%81.83%8.80%1.21%8.509:41:52.7
11303Steve SangsterBrisbane Paddlers S3 38:33.4+7:45.6+25.20%79.87%6.57%-1.21%8.309:41:52.7
1216Bill WildCurrumbin Creek Paddles S3 38:56.3+8:08.5+26.44%79.09%5.65%-2.21%8.209:41:52.7
13304Lisa ArmittBrisbane Paddlers S3 39:43.5+8:55.7+28.99%77.52%3.74%-4.27%8.109:41:52.7
14301John BlackleySandgate Paddlers S3 42:25.8+11:38.0+37.77%72.58%-2.81%-11.37%7.509:41:52.7
15306Joanne ChapmanBrisbane Paddlers S3 43:16.1+12:28.3+40.50%71.18%-4.84%-13.58%7.409:41:52.7
16316Kara KennedyCurrumbin Creek Paddles S3 44:07.2+13:19.4+43.26%69.80%-6.91%-15.81%7.209:41:52.7
17312Emily HirstBrisbane Paddlers S3 44:36.9+13:49.1+44.87%69.03%-8.11%-17.11%7.209:41:52.7
1813Lachlan GallagherBrisbane Paddlers S3 49:13.0+18:25.2+59.81%62.57%-19.26%-29.19%6.509:41:52.7
1917Steve SomervilleBrisbane Paddlers S3 1:05:05.6+34:17.8+111.36%47.31%-57.73%-70.86%4.909:41:52.7
2012John & Jack GallagherBrisbane Paddlers S3 1:05:06.9+34:19.1+111.44%47.30%-57.78%-70.92%4.909:41:52.7
  • 5km - S4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1320Bill LedgerwoodSandgate Paddlers S4 35:56.6--100%13.60%4.95%8.909:41:52.7
2319Ron RobertsSandgate Paddlers S4 37:08.1+1:11.5+3.32%96.79%10.73%1.80%8.609:41:52.7
3318Jim DicksonBribie Paddlers S4 38:29.6+2:33.0+7.09%93.38%7.47%-1.80%8.309:41:52.7
4317Sallyanne GardnerIndooroopilly Canoe S4 54:49.4+18:52.8+52.53%65.56%-31.79%-44.98%5.809:41:52.7
  • 5km - S5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115Willam WildNo club S5 47:24.5--100%2.11%2.11%6.709:41:52.7
2313Sue GollagherSandgate Paddlers S5 49:27.0+2:02.5+4.31%95.87%-2.11%-2.11%6.509:41:52.7
  • 10km - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1514Paraka MitchellCurrumbin Creek Paddles M3 55:56.0--100%3.03%3.03%11.409:37:19.8
2516Liam WarrinerBrisbane Canoeing M3 59:25.6+3:29.6+6.25%94.12%-3.03%-3.03%10.809:37:19.8
  • 10km - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1523Thomas King KoiBrisbane Canoeing M4 59:28.4--100%1.83%1.82%10.809:37:19.8
2525Hannah LundCurrumbin Creek Paddles M4 59:39.6+0:11.2+0.31%99.69%1.52%1.51%10.709:37:19.8
3524David KnightBrisbane Paddlers M4 1:01:29.3+2:00.9+3.39%96.72%-1.50%-1.51%10.409:37:19.8
4526Janelle PowerVarsity Lakes Paddlers M4 1:01:41.8+2:13.4+3.74%96.40%-1.84%-1.85%10.409:37:19.8
  • 10km - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1540Richard ThomasBrisbane Paddlers M5 59:35.6--100%7.64%6.59%10.709:37:19.8
2536Phillip MakingsFar North Coast Canoe M5 59:37.5+0:01.9+0.05%99.95%7.59%6.54%10.709:37:19.8
3545Ava LundCurrumbin Creek Paddles M5 1:00:51.5+1:15.9+2.12%97.92%5.68%4.60%10.509:37:19.8
4543Lachlan CarkeetSandgate Paddlers M5 1:02:42.2+3:06.6+5.22%95.04%2.82%1.71%10.209:37:19.8
5539Chris GirdlerSandgate Paddlers M5 1:02:51.5+3:15.9+5.48%94.81%2.58%1.47%10.209:37:19.8
6541Malcolm DoughertyRainbow Region Dragon M5 1:03:47.7+4:12.1+7.05%93.41%1.13%0.00%10.009:38:36.9
7542Ian CraigCurrumbin Creek Paddles M5 1:04:22.9+4:47.3+8.04%92.56%0.22%-0.92%9.909:37:19.8
8544Samuel King KoiBrisbane Canoeing M5 1:04:40.3+5:04.7+8.52%92.15%-0.23%-1.37%9.909:37:19.8
9538Michael & Debbie MorganWynnum Redlands Canoe M5 1:04:56.4+5:20.8+8.97%91.77%-0.65%-1.79%9.809:37:19.8
10546Bernadette WallaceCurrumbin Creek Paddles M5 1:12:57.8+13:22.2+22.44%81.68%-13.08%-14.37%8.809:37:19.8
11537Akuna Dragon teamAkuna Dragons M5 1:13:21.4+13:45.8+23.10%81.24%-13.69%-14.99%8.709:38:36.9
  • 10km - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1400John & Scott SmallwoodSunshine Coast Paddlesports M6 58:23.6--100%9.27%8.23%11.009:38:36.9
2410Ray RobinsonSunshine Coast Paddlesports M6 1:00:23.0+1:59.4+3.41%96.70%6.18%5.10%10.609:38:36.9
3407Jake SomervilleBrisbane Paddlers M6 1:01:22.2+2:58.6+5.10%95.15%4.65%3.55%10.409:38:36.9
4409Ben & Sarah LloydBrisbane Paddlers M6 1:02:56.8+4:33.2+7.80%92.77%2.20%1.07%10.209:38:36.9
5401Tim CainSandgate Paddlers M6 1:03:35.3+5:11.7+8.90%91.83%1.20%0.06%10.109:38:36.9
6403John PawlowBribie Paddlers M6 1:03:37.7+5:14.1+8.97%91.77%1.14%0.00%10.109:38:36.9
7402Jenny TheissSandgate Paddlers M6 1:04:34.8+6:11.2+10.59%90.42%-0.34%-1.50%9.909:38:36.9
8406Philip ArnoldBribie Paddlers M6 1:05:13.3+6:49.7+11.69%89.53%-1.34%-2.50%9.809:38:36.9
9408Greg LitherlandSandgate Paddlers M6 1:07:34.7+9:11.1+15.73%86.41%-5.00%-6.21%9.509:38:36.9
10405Mark HalingBrisbane Paddlers M6 1:10:04.2+11:40.6+20.00%83.34%-8.87%-10.12%9.109:38:36.9
11412Bob YarbraughBrisbane Paddlers M6 1:10:12.5+11:48.9+20.23%83.17%-9.09%-10.34%9.109:38:36.9
  • 10km - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1423John KavanaghBrisbane Paddlers M7 1:04:00.7--100%6.49%6.03%10.009:39:35.7
2433Blake DaddoCurrumbin Creek Paddles M7 1:04:18.1+0:17.4+0.45%99.55%6.07%5.61%9.909:39:35.7
3422Alison MyattVarsity Lakes Paddlers M7 1:04:51.2+0:50.5+1.31%98.70%5.26%4.80%9.909:39:35.7
4420Tony BrownCurrumbin Creek Paddles M7 1:04:58.0+0:57.3+1.49%98.53%5.10%4.63%9.809:39:35.7
5428Stella HoskingsBrisbane Canoeing M7 1:06:01.0+2:00.3+3.13%96.96%3.57%3.09%9.709:39:35.7
6424Norm Jeff & Janic GregoryBonville Creek Kayak M7 1:07:46.1+3:45.4+5.87%94.46%1.01%0.52%9.409:39:35.7
7431Richard CummackVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG M7 1:08:07.2+4:06.5+6.42%93.97%0.49%0.00%9.409:39:35.7
8427Mark MustchinSandgate Paddlers M7 1:08:16.3+4:15.6+6.66%93.76%0.27%-0.22%9.409:39:35.7
9432Woody VidgenCape Byron Canoe M7 1:08:30.7+4:30.0+7.03%93.43%-0.08%-0.57%9.309:39:35.7
10434Annette SherrattVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG M7 1:08:33.6+4:32.9+7.11%93.37%-0.15%-0.65%9.309:39:35.7
11429John TellamVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG M7 1:11:12.7+7:12.0+11.25%89.89%-4.02%-4.54%9.009:39:35.7
12425Donna WilsonSandgate Paddlers M7 1:13:58.3+9:57.6+15.56%86.54%-8.05%-8.59%8.609:39:35.7
13435Karl EngstromBrisbane Canoeing M7 1:19:22.9+15:22.2+24.01%80.64%-15.96%-16.53%8.109:39:35.7
  • 10km - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1443Steve WhiteBrisbane Paddlers M8 1:01:32.0--100%10.00%8.72%10.409:40:06.9
2441Colleen Hobell & Melissa BullSandgate Paddlers M8 1:04:13.8+2:41.8+4.38%95.80%6.05%4.72%10.009:40:06.9
3340Brent PainterNo club M8 1:05:14.2+3:42.2+6.02%94.32%4.58%3.22%9.809:40:06.9
4345Ray BrandtSandgate Paddlers M8 1:06:14.1+4:42.1+7.64%92.90%3.12%1.74%9.709:40:06.9
5346James PitmanBrisbane Canoeing M8 1:07:23.3+5:51.3+9.52%91.31%1.44%0.03%9.509:40:06.9
6347Nikki BamforthBrisbane Paddlers M8 1:07:24.5+5:52.5+9.55%91.28%1.41%0.00%9.509:40:06.9
7342James MuirVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG M8 1:09:21.3+7:49.3+12.71%88.72%-1.44%-2.89%9.209:40:06.9
8442Anna HarrisonBrisbane Paddlers M8 1:10:13.2+8:41.2+14.12%87.63%-2.71%-4.17%9.109:40:06.9
9349Jack CuddihyBrisbane Canoeing M8 1:11:24.2+9:52.2+16.04%86.18%-4.44%-5.93%9.009:40:06.9
10343Mandy SullivanBrisbane Paddlers M8 1:14:16.8+12:44.8+20.72%82.84%-8.64%-10.19%8.609:40:06.9
11344Pauline KingSandgate Paddlers M8 1:14:46.5+13:14.5+21.52%82.29%-9.37%-10.93%8.609:40:06.9
  • 10km - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Sally TrestrailBrisbane Paddlers M9 1:07:54.8--100%14.16%11.29%9.409:40:48.3
2327Gary WellmanCurrumbin Creek Paddles M9 1:10:46.0+2:51.2+4.20%95.97%10.56%7.57%9.009:40:48.3
3321Martyn DwightGreater Logan Canoe M9 1:10:51.8+2:57.0+4.34%95.84%10.43%7.44%9.009:40:48.3
4322Clayton KestingFar North Coast Canoe M9 1:12:28.4+4:33.6+6.71%93.71%8.40%5.34%8.809:40:48.3
5325Geoffrey EdwardsSouthport SLSC M9 1:12:36.6+4:41.8+6.92%93.53%8.23%5.16%8.809:40:48.3
6336Alex LloydBrisbane Paddlers M9 1:13:32.3+5:37.5+8.28%92.35%7.05%3.94%8.709:40:48.3
7332Siti Abdul KhalidSpringfield Centenary Canoe M9 1:14:00.8+6:06.0+8.98%91.76%6.45%3.32%8.609:40:48.3
8337Colin CusselFar North Coast Canoe M9 1:14:35.3+6:40.5+9.83%91.05%5.73%2.57%8.609:40:48.3
9339Beth WellisCurrumbin Creek Paddles M9 1:16:28.9+8:34.1+12.62%88.80%3.33%0.10%8.409:40:48.3
10328Eva HoskingsBrisbane Canoeing M9 1:16:38.1+8:43.3+12.84%88.62%3.14%-0.10%8.309:40:48.3
11324Michael GoutCurrumbin Creek Paddles M9 1:20:11.3+12:16.5+18.07%84.69%-1.35%-4.74%8.009:40:48.3
12333Paul King KoiBrisbane Canoeing M9 1:21:31.5+13:36.7+20.04%83.30%-3.04%-6.49%7.809:40:48.3
13330Kylie HirstBrisbane Paddlers M9 1:22:27.9+14:33.1+21.43%82.35%-4.23%-7.72%7.809:40:48.3
14334Janet HeronSunshine Coast Paddlesports M9 1:23:09.1+15:14.3+22.44%81.67%-5.10%-8.61%7.709:40:48.3
15326Nadia O'CarrollVarsity Lakes Paddlers M9 1:25:07.7+17:12.9+25.35%79.78%-7.60%-11.19%7.509:40:48.3
16335Peter PatchBris SUP/SG M9 1:28:18.8+20:24.0+30.04%76.90%-11.62%-15.35%7.209:40:48.3
17329Bernadette ThompsonSunshine Coast Paddlesports M9 1:35:21.4+27:26.6+40.41%71.22%-20.52%-24.55%6.709:40:48.3
18445Rod SheatherSandgate Paddlers M9 1:38:06.7+30:11.9+44.47%69.22%-24.01%-28.15%6.509:40:48.3
  • 15km - L1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Brad HaganIndooroopilly Canoe L1 1:16:54.5--100%0.05%0.05%12.509:33:59.9
2100Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddlesports L1 1:16:58.7+0:04.2+0.09%99.91%-0.05%-0.05%12.509:33:59.9
  • 15km - L2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Gavin CookBrisbane Paddlers L2 1:19:52.1--100%3.48%4.17%12.009:33:59.9
2119Teagn FraserIndooroopilly Canoe L2 1:20:27.4+0:35.3+0.74%99.27%2.77%3.46%11.909:33:59.9
3118Garth FordWest End Canoe L2 1:22:05.2+2:13.1+2.78%97.30%0.80%1.51%11.709:33:59.9
4113Andrew MillerFitzroy Canoe L2 1:23:20.6+3:28.5+4.35%95.83%-0.72%0.00%11.509:33:59.9
5117Rick FinchCurrumbin Creek Paddles L2 1:23:25.3+3:33.2+4.45%95.74%-0.81%-0.09%11.509:33:59.9
6115Nick PondBrisbane Paddlers L2 1:24:29.4+4:37.3+5.79%94.53%-2.11%-1.38%11.409:33:59.9
7114Mike PondBrisbane Paddlers L2 1:25:34.2+5:42.1+7.14%93.34%-3.41%-2.67%11.209:33:59.9
  • 15km - L3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1130Andrew BavageSandgate Paddlers L3 1:19:49.8--100%4.14%4.59%12.009:33:59.9
2126Peter HopwoodBrisbane Canoeing L3 1:20:25.2+0:35.4+0.74%99.27%3.43%3.89%11.909:33:59.9
3132John FredricksBrisbane Paddlers L3 1:21:58.4+2:08.6+2.68%97.39%1.57%2.03%11.709:33:59.9
4127Tom ArmittBrisbane Paddlers L3 1:23:40.3+3:50.5+4.81%95.41%-0.47%0.00%11.509:33:59.9
5131Luke LorenzinBrisbane Paddlers L3 1:25:17.8+5:28.0+6.85%93.59%-2.42%-1.94%11.309:33:59.9
6129Stuart BrysonBrisbane Canoeing L3 1:25:39.7+5:49.9+7.31%93.19%-2.86%-2.38%11.209:33:59.9
7128Flavio RosanoBrisbane Paddlers L3 1:26:05.7+6:15.9+7.85%92.72%-3.38%-2.90%11.209:33:59.9
  • 15km - L4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1153Stuart ThomsonFar North Coast Canoe L4 1:24:47.4--100%4.51%3.38%11.309:34:50.8
2151Dave WilsonSandgate Paddlers L4 1:25:53.6+1:06.2+1.30%98.72%3.26%2.13%11.209:34:50.8
3154Franz DuPlessisBrisbane Canoeing L4 1:25:58.7+1:11.3+1.40%98.62%3.17%2.03%11.209:34:50.8
4142Vance MurphyMooloolaba Paddlers L4 1:27:11.2+2:23.8+2.83%97.25%1.81%0.65%11.009:34:50.8
5152Gary DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddles L4 1:27:26.0+2:38.6+3.12%96.98%1.53%0.37%11.009:34:50.8
6144Grant Epple & Dianne WoodCurrumbin Creek Paddles L4 1:27:39.3+2:51.9+3.38%96.73%1.28%0.12%11.009:34:50.8
7143Erin BlanchCurrumbin Creek Paddles L4 1:27:51.9+3:04.5+3.63%96.50%1.04%-0.12%10.909:34:50.8
8147Paul LangeSandgate Paddlers L4 1:27:56.5+3:09.1+3.72%96.42%0.96%-0.21%10.909:34:50.8
9141Jamie BoyleVarsity Lakes Paddlers L4 1:29:27.2+4:39.8+5.50%94.79%-0.75%-1.93%10.709:34:50.8
10150Armand le RouxSandgate Paddlers L4 1:32:06.5+7:19.1+8.63%92.05%-3.74%-4.95%10.409:34:50.8
11149Jude McMinn & Michele WaldronVarsity Lakes Paddlers/SG L4 1:34:27.2+9:39.8+11.40%89.77%-6.38%-7.63%10.209:34:50.8
12146Mazi AgahVarsity Lakes Paddlers L4 1:34:44.5+9:57.1+11.74%89.50%-6.70%-7.96%10.109:34:50.8
  • 15km - L5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1206Runi Bakushi Aruniio AraiBrisbane Canoeing L5 1:24:04.2--100%5.22%4.92%11.409:35:32.6
2205Matt SteinacherBrisbane Paddlers L5 1:24:59.1+0:54.9+1.09%98.92%4.19%3.88%11.309:35:32.6
3208Glen & Karen BlackstockBrisbane Paddlers L5 1:25:14.9+1:10.7+1.40%98.62%3.90%3.59%11.309:35:32.6
4209Brydon HallidayBrisbane Paddlers L5 1:26:08.7+2:04.5+2.47%97.59%2.89%2.57%11.109:35:32.6
5201Paul RogersBrisbane Paddlers L5 1:27:28.7+3:24.5+4.05%96.10%1.38%1.06%11.009:35:32.6
6207Tony WarrodCurrumbin Creek Paddles L5 1:29:21.7+5:17.5+6.29%94.08%-0.74%-1.06%10.709:35:32.6
7200Greg DaveyMooloolaba Paddlers L5 1:31:07.2+7:03.0+8.39%92.26%-2.72%-3.05%10.509:35:32.6
8204Trent LitherlandSandgate Paddlers L5 1:31:20.7+7:16.5+8.65%92.04%-2.98%-3.31%10.509:35:32.6
9210Brent ParkinsonGold Coast Paddle Club L5 1:32:44.6+8:40.4+10.32%90.65%-4.55%-4.89%10.409:35:32.6
10202Vince HudsonSandgate Paddlers L5 1:34:32.8+10:28.6+12.46%88.92%-6.59%-6.93%10.209:35:32.6
-203Greg CairnsSunshine Coast Paddlesports L5 DNF------09:35:32.6
  • 15km - L6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1227Amanda Ranken & Natalie BrownCurrumbin Creek Paddles L6 1:26:51.7--100%7.11%6.94%11.109:35:32.6
2220Graeme Hudson & Delia WestSunshine Coast Paddlesports L6 1:27:57.4+1:05.7+1.26%98.76%5.94%5.77%10.909:35:32.6
3224Rob QuirkBrisbane Paddlers L6 1:30:25.7+3:34.0+4.11%96.06%3.30%3.12%10.609:35:32.6
4225Gary HouriganCurrumbin Creek Paddles L6 1:32:46.5+5:54.8+6.81%93.63%0.79%0.60%10.309:35:32.6
5228Stanely KrisSunshine Coast Paddlesports L6 1:33:54.2+7:02.5+8.11%92.50%-0.42%-0.60%10.209:35:32.6
6226Paul SageBrisbane Paddlers L6 1:37:21.2+10:29.5+12.08%89.22%-4.11%-4.30%9.909:35:32.6
7222Lisa Hayes & Tracey CarmichaelBrisbane Paddlers L6 1:37:37.3+10:45.6+12.39%88.98%-4.40%-4.59%9.809:35:32.6
8221Ian SwaneSandgate Paddlers L6 1:41:11.2+14:19.5+16.49%85.84%-8.21%-8.41%9.509:35:32.6
-223Ian McGregorBrisbane Paddlers L6 DNF------09:35:32.6
  • 15km - L7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1243Andrew BurkeBrisbane Paddlers L7 1:33:20.7--100%4.12%3.38%10.309:36:27.3
2244James MonkivitchBrisbane Paddlers L7 1:36:20.6+2:59.9+3.21%96.89%1.04%0.27%10.009:36:27.3
3242Steve foxBrisbane Canoeing L7 1:36:52.1+3:31.4+3.77%96.36%0.50%-0.27%9.909:36:27.3
4241Marilyn DrynanNorth West Canoe L7 1:42:51.1+9:30.4+10.18%90.76%-5.65%-6.47%9.309:36:27.3
  • 15km - L8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1256Andy SpencerBrisbane Paddlers L8 1:43:55.2--100%8.21%2.31%9.209:36:27.3
2255Bill HaylockBisbane Paddlers L8 1:43:56.9+0:01.7+0.03%99.97%8.19%2.29%9.209:36:27.3
3252Frank KingmaVarsity Lakes Paddlers L8 1:46:11.0+2:15.8+2.18%97.87%6.22%0.19%9.009:36:27.3
4250Tracey FergusonBrisbane Paddlers L8 1:46:22.9+2:27.7+2.37%97.69%6.04%0.00%9.009:36:27.3
5251Mark KenwayCurrumbin Creek Paddles L8 1:46:55.2+3:00.0+2.89%97.19%5.56%-0.51%9.009:36:27.3
6253Anthony JohnsonBris SUP/SG L8 2:09:26.8+25:31.6+24.56%80.28%-14.33%-21.68%7.409:33:59.9
7254Julieanne WhiteSupsa/SG L8 2:15:44.4+31:49.2+30.62%76.56%-19.89%-27.60%7.109:33:59.9