MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX 1:40

Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:40 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Leavenworth, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 10, 2018 2:26 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11651Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Cat 3 Men14 38:09.56--100%9.40%9.48%
21659Trey Trefry Cat 3 Men15 38:41.36+0:31.8+1.39%98.63%8.14%8.22%
3732Jacob RyseSchool Of Cross Cat 3 Men16 38:48.66+0:39.1+1.71%98.32%7.85%7.93%
41739Ricky Lyman Cat 3 Men29 40:41.36+2:31.8+6.63%93.78%3.39%3.47%
51663Connor GizinskiCycle U Cat 3 Men16 41:11.76+3:02.2+7.96%92.63%2.19%2.27%
61656Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men33 41:27.96+3:18.4+8.67%92.03%1.55%1.63%
71671Nicholas ZendlerLiquid Velo Cat 3 Men33 41:50.06+3:40.5+9.63%91.22%0.67%0.76%
81743Parker CasazzaCycle U Cat 3 Men14 42:00.46+3:50.9+10.09%90.84%0.26%0.35%
91664Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective Cat 3 Men28 42:04.26+3:54.7+10.25%90.70%0.11%0.20%
101654Leigh ThurgoodTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men37 42:14.16+4:04.6+10.68%90.35%-0.28%-0.20%
111737Zack HewellApex Racing Cat 3 Men33 42:17.86+4:08.3+10.85%90.22%-0.43%-0.34%
121733Nathan PepinApex Racing Cat 3 Men31 42:24.36+4:14.8+11.13%89.99%-0.68%-0.60%
131744Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men35 43:12.96+5:03.4+13.25%88.30%-2.61%-2.52%
141655Dieter LaskowskiPcp Racing Cat 3 Men32 43:27.36+5:17.8+13.88%87.81%-3.18%-3.09%
151800Andrew Bowerman Cat 3 Men 44:01.412+5:51.9+15.37%86.68%-4.53%-4.44%
161796Mason FrenchNuun Hydration Cat 3 Men28 44:45.06+6:35.5+17.27%85.27%-6.25%-6.16%
171736Christopher Stoner Cat 3 Men27 45:16.26+7:06.7+18.64%84.29%-7.49%-7.40%
181738Michael ChatenEgencia Cat 3 Men29 45:32.06+7:22.5+19.33%83.80%-8.11%-8.02%
191657Cole Gar-Aouy Cat 3 Men15 -7 laps5-----
201667Andrew Carlberg Cat 3 Men28 -7 laps5-----
211795Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men27 -7 laps5-----
221652Kellen RackHeartthrob Cat 3 Men37 -7 laps5-----
231746Stewart BowermanRecycled Cycles Cat 3 Men33 -7 laps5-----
241668Kristian MillerAudi Cycling Cat 3 Men30 -7 laps5-----
251745Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Cat 3 Men32 -10 laps2-----
  • Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1510Brad NelsonKinekt Single Speed Men29 39:54.96--100%7.15%7.47%
2444Brian MyersHO-F’N-Dollar Single Speed Men40 40:26.96+0:32.0+1.34%98.68%5.91%6.24%
3566Daniel OlsenHodala! Single Speed Men35 40:47.36+0:52.4+2.19%97.86%5.12%5.45%
4407Aaron PassHammer + Awl Single Speed Men32 41:14.06+1:19.1+3.30%96.80%4.09%4.42%
5499Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men35 41:55.36+2:00.4+5.03%95.21%2.48%2.82%
6497Tyler SmithRapha Single Speed Men34 42:34.66+2:39.7+6.67%93.75%0.96%1.30%
7509Nick Stroud Single Speed Men27 43:08.36+3:13.4+8.08%92.53%-0.35%0.00%
8409Mike KellerSpaaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men30 43:08.46+3:13.5+8.08%92.52%-0.35%0.00%
9494Doug GraverRidge Cyclesport Single Speed Men53 43:53.66+3:58.7+9.97%90.94%-2.10%-1.75%
10501Brandon CamardaRCCSEA Single Speed Men29 44:14.06+4:19.1+10.82%90.24%-2.89%-2.54%
11491Greg HeathHodala! Single Speed Men45 44:22.06+4:27.1+11.15%89.97%-3.20%-2.85%
12412Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio Single Speed Men37 45:01.66+5:06.7+12.81%88.65%-4.74%-4.38%
13572Bill HugginsPCP Single Speed Men48 45:05.36+5:10.4+12.96%88.53%-4.88%-4.52%
14521Rear Admiral RezSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men35 46:05.36+6:10.4+15.47%86.61%-7.21%-6.84%
15495Ben SchaulandPizza Pals Single Speed Men32 -1 lap5-----
16516William TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Single Speed Men31 -1 lap5-----
17402Michael B CopenhaverBayview Bicycles Single Speed Men27 -1 lap5-----
18525Chris Blair1Bikemasters Single Speed Men51 -1 lap5-----
19498Theo Roffe Single Speed Men33 -1 lap5-----
20571Kacey CampbellPcp Racing Single Speed Men28 -1 lap5-----
21493Nick McLeanPizza Pals Single Speed Men35 -1 lap5-----
22488Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Single Speed Men47 -1 lap5-----
23401Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Single Speed Men48 -1 lap5-----
24508Richard Bankhead Single Speed Men48 -1 lap5-----
25490Henry WattsWWU Single Speed Men20 -1 lap5-----
26527Kyle SchultzSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men39 -1 lap5-----
27417James CookeHODALA Single Speed Men45 -1 lap5-----
28569Anthony FogelstromPizza Pals Single Speed Men33 -2 laps4-----
29526Dustin RiggsPizza Pals Single Speed Men33 -2 laps4-----
30518Andrew Demeter Single Speed Men46 -2 laps4-----
31496Frankie HammondPizza Palz Single Speed Men32 -2 laps4-----
32487Spencer Nelson Single Speed Men27 -2 laps4-----
33403Evil JimSuck It Single Speed Men47 -2 laps4-----
34573Marty SparksTaco Time NW Single Speed Men55 -2 laps4-----
35570Derrick Lovatt Single Speed Men29 -3 laps3-----
36528Dayne KinderModal Nodes Single Speed Men33 -5 laps1-----
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1585Jessica CutlerSpace Cadet Racing pb Hello Bicycle Single Speed Women39 40:25.25--100%8.12%10.10%
2589Malia L GreeningTeam Thrive Single Speed Women43 44:57.75+4:32.5+11.24%89.90%-2.21%0.00%
3582Kelly McKeanDyna Racing Single Speed Women41 46:35.55+6:10.3+15.27%86.75%-5.91%-3.63%
4576Amanda H McnabbTeam Thrive Single Speed Women43 -2 laps3-----
5598Kelly L. DavisDyna Racing Single Speed Women44 -2 laps3-----