Wild Auckland Event 1 - Tapapakanga

Sunday, September 23, 2018 09:12 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 232
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, September 25, 2018 16:34 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids dash 2-3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15014Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 12:00.6--100%47.13%44.25%
25016Max McCleanKids under 10 BoysM 12:36.2+0:35.6+4.94%95.29%44.52%41.50%
35010Piet DaintyAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 12:40.6+0:40.0+5.55%94.74%44.20%41.16%
45000Timmy KralAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 12:46.5+0:45.9+6.37%94.01%43.76%40.70%
55001Lucas KralAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 12:50.1+0:49.5+6.87%93.57%43.50%40.42%
65011Mila DaintyAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 15:25.1+3:24.5+28.38%77.89%32.13%28.43%
75018Charlie AitkenKids under 10 GirlsF 15:48.5+3:47.9+31.63%75.97%30.41%26.62%
85002Kiara BullockAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 19:23.4+7:22.8+61.45%61.94%14.64%10.00%
95012Dylan HollisAuckalnd Kids under 10 BoysM 21:32.6+9:32.0+79.38%55.75%5.17%0.00%
105013Bailey HollisAuckalnd Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:40.3+9:39.7+80.45%55.42%4.60%-0.60%
115009Amelie LouwAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 24:58.9+12:58.3+108.01%48.08%-9.97%-15.96%
125017Siles SmithwoodKids under 10 BoysM 31:40.0+19:39.4+163.67%37.93%-39.40%-46.99%
135006Braxton RedwoodClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 33:33.5+21:32.9+179.42%35.79%-47.72%-55.77%
145008Cole BeechamAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 34:08.9+22:08.3+184.33%35.17%-50.32%-58.51%
155007Ethan RedwoodClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 34:16.0+22:15.4+185.32%35.05%-50.84%-59.06%
165005McKenzie BirdClevedon Kids under 10 GirlsF 35:23.9+23:23.3+194.74%33.93%-55.82%-64.31%
175004Sebastian BirdClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 35:26.1+23:25.5+195.05%33.89%-55.99%-64.48%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15014Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 12:00.6--100%41.89%38.06%
25011Mila DaintyAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 15:25.1+3:24.5+28.38%77.89%25.40%20.48%
35018Charlie AitkenKids under 10 GirlsF 15:48.5+3:47.9+31.63%75.97%23.51%18.47%
45002Kiara BullockAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 19:23.4+7:22.8+61.45%61.94%6.18%0.00%
55013Bailey HollisAuckalnd Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:40.3+9:39.7+80.45%55.42%-4.85%-11.77%
65009Amelie LouwAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 24:58.9+12:58.3+108.01%48.08%-20.87%-28.84%
75005McKenzie BirdClevedon Kids under 10 GirlsF 35:23.9+23:23.3+194.74%33.93%-71.27%-82.56%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Female Junior 11-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15014Annie-rose CollinsAuckland Female Junior 11-17F 12:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Female - Kids under 10 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15011Mila DaintyAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 15:25.1--100%30.27%24.90%
25018Charlie AitkenKids under 10 GirlsF 15:48.5+0:23.4+2.53%97.53%28.51%23.00%
35002Kiara BullockAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 19:23.4+3:58.3+25.76%79.52%12.31%5.56%
45013Bailey HollisAuckalnd Kids under 10 GirlsF 21:40.3+6:15.2+40.56%71.15%1.99%-5.56%
55009Amelie LouwAuckland Kids under 10 GirlsF 24:58.9+9:33.8+62.03%61.72%-12.98%-21.68%
65005McKenzie BirdClevedon Kids under 10 GirlsF 35:23.9+19:58.8+129.59%43.56%-60.09%-72.42%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15016Max McCleanKids under 10 BoysM 12:36.2--100%47.81%52.63%
25010Piet DaintyAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 12:40.6+0:04.4+0.58%99.42%47.51%52.35%
35000Timmy KralAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 12:46.5+0:10.3+1.36%98.66%47.10%51.98%
45001Lucas KralAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 12:50.1+0:13.9+1.84%98.20%46.85%51.76%
55012Dylan HollisAuckalnd Kids under 10 BoysM 21:32.6+8:56.4+70.93%58.50%10.80%19.03%
65017Siles SmithwoodKids under 10 BoysM 31:40.0+19:03.8+151.26%39.80%-31.12%-19.03%
75006Braxton RedwoodClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 33:33.5+20:57.3+166.27%37.56%-38.95%-26.14%
85008Cole BeechamAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 34:08.9+21:32.7+170.95%36.91%-41.40%-28.35%
95007Ethan RedwoodClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 34:16.0+21:39.8+171.89%36.78%-41.89%-28.80%
105004Sebastian BirdClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 35:26.1+22:49.9+181.16%35.57%-46.72%-33.19%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Kids under 10 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15016Max McCleanKids under 10 BoysM 12:36.2--100%50.41%60.20%
25010Piet DaintyAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 12:40.6+0:04.4+0.58%99.42%50.12%59.97%
35001Lucas KralAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 12:50.1+0:13.9+1.84%98.20%49.50%59.47%
45012Dylan HollisAuckalnd Kids under 10 BoysM 21:32.6+8:56.4+70.93%58.50%15.23%31.97%
55017Siles SmithwoodKids under 10 BoysM 31:40.0+19:03.8+151.26%39.80%-24.60%0.00%
65006Braxton RedwoodClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 33:33.5+20:57.3+166.27%37.56%-32.04%-5.97%
75008Cole BeechamAuckland Kids under 10 BoysM 34:08.9+21:32.7+170.95%36.91%-34.36%-7.84%
85007Ethan RedwoodClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 34:16.0+21:39.8+171.89%36.78%-34.83%-8.21%
95004Sebastian BirdClevedon Kids under 10 BoysM 35:26.1+22:49.9+181.16%35.57%-39.43%-11.90%
  • Kids dash 2-3km Male - Male Junior 11-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15000Timmy KralAuckland Male Junior 11-17M 12:46.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11024Oliver EdmondsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 41:05.2--100%51.78%51.04%
21040Logan FultonTuakau Male Junior Under 18M 49:05.0+7:59.8+19.46%83.71%42.40%41.51%
31068Logan WuWellington Male Open 18+M 50:16.8+9:11.6+22.38%81.72%40.99%40.09%
41012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 52:28.7+11:23.5+27.73%78.29%38.41%37.47%
51009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:11.9+12:06.7+29.48%77.23%37.57%36.61%
61052Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 53:29.8+12:24.6+30.20%76.80%37.22%36.25%
71008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 53:51.0+12:45.8+31.06%76.30%36.81%35.83%
81063Vicki ColesThames Female Veteran 40+F 56:48.1+15:42.9+38.25%72.33%33.34%32.31%
91026Alexander EdmondsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 57:58.5+16:53.3+41.10%70.87%31.96%30.92%
101010Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 58:26.2+17:21.0+42.23%70.31%31.42%30.37%
111065Michelle WoodyardAuckland Female Open 18+F 58:37.0+17:31.8+42.67%70.09%31.21%30.15%
121013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 58:41.0+17:35.8+42.83%70.01%31.13%30.07%
131011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 58:47.6+17:42.4+43.10%69.88%31.00%29.94%
141007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 58:51.3+17:46.1+43.25%69.81%30.93%29.87%
151002Lucy EdmondsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 59:06.3+18:01.1+43.85%69.51%30.64%29.57%
161079Jack AndersonMale Junior Under 18M 1:00:29.7+19:24.5+47.24%67.92%29.01%27.91%
171080Matt AndersonMale Veteran 40+M 1:00:35.4+19:30.2+47.47%67.81%28.90%27.80%
181069Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:02:19.5+21:14.3+51.69%65.92%26.86%25.73%
191056Meg CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:04:08.6+23:03.4+56.12%64.05%24.73%23.57%
201030Rebecca ThomsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:04:10.9+23:05.7+56.21%64.02%24.68%23.52%
211059Evelyn FasherAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:08:47.0+27:41.8+67.41%59.73%19.28%18.04%
221042Nic MerrileesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:09:49.5+28:44.3+69.95%58.84%18.06%16.79%
231045Hannah MerrileesAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:09:52.4+28:47.2+70.06%58.80%18.00%16.74%
241044Alex MerrileesAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:09:55.1+28:49.9+70.17%58.76%17.95%16.68%
251048Barry SmartAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:10:26.3+29:21.1+71.44%58.33%17.34%16.06%
261057james clarkKohimarama Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:11:57.0+30:51.8+75.12%57.10%15.56%14.26%
271004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:12:48.4+31:43.2+77.20%56.43%14.56%13.24%
281072Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:13:25.7+32:20.5+78.72%55.95%13.83%12.50%
291058Steve MadgwickAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:13:32.7+32:27.5+79.00%55.87%13.69%12.36%
301073Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:13:36.2+32:31.0+79.14%55.82%13.62%12.29%
311003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:15:02.1+33:56.9+82.63%54.76%11.94%10.59%
321060Carlin BlakeHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:15:55.0+34:49.8+84.77%54.12%10.91%9.54%
331061Grace WisnewskiHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:15:58.0+34:52.8+84.89%54.09%10.85%9.48%
341038Naomi AmbroseAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:16:45.7+35:40.5+86.83%53.52%9.92%8.53%
351041Trudie KroefAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:48.9+36:43.7+89.39%52.80%8.68%7.27%
361051Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:18:45.3+37:40.1+91.68%52.17%7.58%6.15%
371075Otis TwoseMale Junior Under 18M 1:20:36.8+39:31.6+96.20%50.97%5.40%3.94%
381049Joshua SmartAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:23:14.1+42:08.9+102.58%49.36%2.32%0.82%
391016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:23:49.4+42:44.2+104.02%49.02%1.63%0.11%
401053Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:24:00.9+42:55.7+104.48%48.90%1.41%-0.11%
411027Kim O'BrienTakapuna Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:24:53.6+43:48.4+106.62%48.40%0.37%-1.16%
421015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:25:05.0+43:59.8+107.08%48.29%0.15%-1.39%
431082Peter StephensonMale Veteran 40+M 1:25:15.0+44:09.8+107.49%48.20%-0.04%-1.59%
441062Vicki LeesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:27:10.2+46:05.0+112.16%47.13%-2.30%-3.87%
451017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:27:28.6+46:23.4+112.91%46.97%-2.66%-4.24%
461037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:32.2+46:27.0+113.05%46.94%-2.73%-4.31%
471074florence twoseFemale Junior Under 18F 1:27:52.7+46:47.5+113.89%46.75%-3.13%-4.72%
481025Harriet EdmondsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:28:05.4+47:00.2+114.40%46.64%-3.38%-4.97%
491076Graeme TwoseMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:08.3+47:03.1+114.52%46.62%-3.43%-5.03%
501028Kerri MurrayTakapuna Female Veteran 40+F 1:28:58.9+47:53.7+116.57%46.17%-4.42%-6.03%
511064Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:30:43.6+49:38.4+120.82%45.29%-6.47%-8.11%
521077Sue KirkFemale Veteran 40+F 1:31:17.2+50:12.0+122.18%45.01%-7.13%-8.78%
531078Simon KirkMale Veteran 40+M 1:31:21.7+50:16.5+122.36%44.97%-7.22%-8.87%
541083Blake SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:33:28.2+52:23.0+127.49%43.96%-9.69%-11.38%
551050Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:33:44.4+52:39.2+128.15%43.83%-10.01%-11.70%
561039Susan SmithAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:58.3+53:53.1+131.15%43.26%-11.45%-13.17%
571029Leanooshya RaviharanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:35:03.6+53:58.4+131.36%43.22%-11.56%-13.28%
581001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:36:48.5+55:43.3+135.62%42.44%-13.61%-15.36%
591032Jero GravesonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:36:52.6+55:47.4+135.79%42.41%-13.69%-15.44%
601023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:38:37.1+57:31.9+140.03%41.66%-15.73%-17.52%
611036Rose MasonSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:43:10.1+1:02:04.9+151.10%39.82%-21.07%-22.94%
621035Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:43:12.6+1:02:07.4+151.20%39.81%-21.12%-22.99%
631054Lafras PietersenAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:49:15.0+1:08:09.8+165.90%37.61%-28.21%-30.18%
641055Tania PietersenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:49:19.0+1:08:13.8+166.06%37.58%-28.29%-30.26%
651006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:51:16.3+1:10:11.1+170.82%36.92%-30.58%-32.59%
661014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:30.9+1:11:25.7+173.85%36.52%-32.04%-34.08%
671081Ava SmitsFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:47.0+1:11:41.8+174.50%36.43%-32.36%-34.40%
681020Willow TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:56:35.6+1:15:30.4+183.77%35.24%-36.83%-38.94%
691021Oakley TullochHamilton Male Junior Under 18M 1:56:39.5+1:15:34.3+183.93%35.22%-36.90%-39.01%
701018Brydget TullochHamilton Female Open 18+F 1:56:42.1+1:15:36.9+184.04%35.21%-36.95%-39.06%
711019Neil TullochHamilton Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:45.2+1:15:40.0+184.16%35.19%-37.01%-39.13%
721033Liz HattonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:04:41.8+1:23:36.6+203.50%32.95%-46.34%-48.59%
731034Brent RussellAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:04:44.4+1:23:39.2+203.60%32.94%-46.39%-48.64%
741067Sheryl JensenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:06:10.6+1:25:05.4+207.10%32.56%-48.07%-50.36%
751047Anthony DaintyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:15:00.6+1:33:55.4+228.60%30.43%-58.44%-60.88%
761066Hester MassopHenderson Female Open 18+F 2:20:38.4+1:39:33.2+242.30%29.21%-65.05%-67.59%
771005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:37:29.3+1:56:24.1+283.31%26.09%-84.82%-87.67%
781022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:37:37.0+1:56:31.8+283.62%26.07%-84.97%-87.82%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:11.9--100%38.92%38.23%
21052Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 53:29.8+0:17.9+0.56%99.44%38.58%37.89%
31008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 53:51.0+0:39.1+1.22%98.79%38.17%37.48%
41063Vicki ColesThames Female Veteran 40+F 56:48.1+3:36.2+6.77%93.66%34.78%34.05%
51065Michelle WoodyardAuckland Female Open 18+F 58:37.0+5:25.1+10.19%90.76%32.70%31.94%
61013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 58:41.0+5:29.1+10.31%90.65%32.62%31.86%
71002Lucy EdmondsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 59:06.3+5:54.4+11.10%90.01%32.14%31.37%
81069Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:02:19.5+9:07.6+17.16%85.36%28.44%27.64%
91056Meg CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:04:08.6+10:56.7+20.57%82.94%26.35%25.52%
101030Rebecca ThomsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:04:10.9+10:59.0+20.65%82.89%26.31%25.48%
111059Evelyn FasherAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:08:47.0+15:35.1+29.30%77.34%21.03%20.14%
121042Nic MerrileesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:09:49.5+16:37.6+31.25%76.19%19.83%18.93%
131045Hannah MerrileesAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:09:52.4+16:40.5+31.34%76.14%19.77%18.87%
141004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:12:48.4+19:36.5+36.86%73.07%16.41%15.47%
151073Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:13:36.2+20:24.3+38.36%72.28%15.49%14.54%
161003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:15:02.1+21:50.2+41.05%70.90%13.85%12.88%
171060Carlin BlakeHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:15:55.0+22:43.1+42.70%70.07%12.84%11.85%
181061Grace WisnewskiHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:15:58.0+22:46.1+42.80%70.03%12.78%11.80%
191038Naomi AmbroseAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:16:45.7+23:33.8+44.29%69.30%11.87%10.87%
201041Trudie KroefAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:48.9+24:37.0+46.27%68.37%10.66%9.65%
211051Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:18:45.3+25:33.4+48.04%67.55%9.58%8.56%
221027Kim O'BrienTakapuna Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:24:53.6+31:41.7+59.58%62.66%2.53%1.43%
231015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:25:05.0+31:53.1+59.94%62.52%2.31%1.21%
241062Vicki LeesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:27:10.2+33:58.3+63.86%61.03%-0.09%-1.21%
251017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:27:28.6+34:16.7+64.43%60.81%-0.44%-1.57%
261074florence twoseFemale Junior Under 18F 1:27:52.7+34:40.8+65.19%60.54%-0.90%-2.03%
271025Harriet EdmondsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:28:05.4+34:53.5+65.59%60.39%-1.14%-2.28%
281028Kerri MurrayTakapuna Female Veteran 40+F 1:28:58.9+35:47.0+67.26%59.79%-2.17%-3.31%
291064Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:30:43.6+37:31.7+70.54%58.64%-4.17%-5.34%
301077Sue KirkFemale Veteran 40+F 1:31:17.2+38:05.3+71.60%58.28%-4.81%-5.99%
311050Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:33:44.4+40:32.5+76.21%56.75%-7.63%-8.84%
321039Susan SmithAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:58.3+41:46.4+78.52%56.01%-9.04%-10.27%
331029Leanooshya RaviharanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:35:03.6+41:51.7+78.69%55.96%-9.14%-10.37%
341001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:36:48.5+43:36.6+81.98%54.95%-11.15%-12.40%
351036Rose MasonSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:43:10.1+49:58.2+93.93%51.56%-18.45%-19.79%
361035Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:43:12.6+50:00.7+94.01%51.54%-18.50%-19.84%
371055Tania PietersenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:49:19.0+56:07.1+105.49%48.66%-25.51%-26.93%
381006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:51:16.3+58:04.4+109.16%47.81%-27.76%-29.20%
391014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:30.9+59:19.0+111.50%47.28%-29.19%-30.64%
401081Ava SmitsFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:47.0+59:35.1+112.01%47.17%-29.49%-30.95%
411020Willow TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:56:35.6+1:03:23.7+119.17%45.63%-33.87%-35.37%
421018Brydget TullochHamilton Female Open 18+F 1:56:42.1+1:03:30.2+119.37%45.58%-33.99%-35.50%
431033Liz HattonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:04:41.8+1:11:29.9+134.40%42.66%-43.17%-44.78%
441067Sheryl JensenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:06:10.6+1:12:58.7+137.18%42.16%-44.87%-46.50%
451066Hester MassopHenderson Female Open 18+F 2:20:38.4+1:27:26.5+164.37%37.83%-61.48%-63.29%
461022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:37:37.0+1:44:25.1+196.28%33.75%-80.97%-83.01%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:11.9--100%31.65%29.93%
21056Meg CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:04:08.6+10:56.7+20.57%82.94%17.58%15.51%
31059Evelyn FasherAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:08:47.0+15:35.1+29.30%77.34%11.62%9.40%
41045Hannah MerrileesAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:09:52.4+16:40.5+31.34%76.14%10.22%7.96%
51060Carlin BlakeHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:15:55.0+22:43.1+42.70%70.07%2.45%0.00%
61061Grace WisnewskiHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:15:58.0+22:46.1+42.80%70.03%2.39%-0.07%
71074florence twoseFemale Junior Under 18F 1:27:52.7+34:40.8+65.19%60.54%-12.91%-15.76%
81025Harriet EdmondsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:28:05.4+34:53.5+65.59%60.39%-13.19%-16.04%
91020Willow TullochHamilton Female Junior Under 18F 1:56:35.6+1:03:23.7+119.17%45.63%-49.81%-53.58%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11052Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 53:29.8--100%38.30%35.64%
21065Michelle WoodyardAuckland Female Open 18+F 58:37.0+5:07.2+9.57%91.27%32.39%29.48%
31069Vida FoxAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:02:19.5+8:49.7+16.50%85.84%28.11%25.01%
41030Rebecca ThomsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:04:10.9+10:41.1+19.97%83.35%25.97%22.78%
51038Naomi AmbroseAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:16:45.7+23:15.9+43.49%69.69%11.46%7.64%
61051Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:18:45.3+25:15.5+47.21%67.93%9.16%5.25%
71017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:27:28.6+33:58.8+63.52%61.16%-0.90%-5.25%
81029Leanooshya RaviharanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:35:03.6+41:33.8+77.69%56.28%-9.64%-14.37%
91036Rose MasonSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:43:10.1+49:40.3+92.85%51.85%-19.00%-24.13%
101035Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:43:12.6+49:42.8+92.93%51.83%-19.04%-24.18%
111018Brydget TullochHamilton Female Open 18+F 1:56:42.1+1:03:12.3+118.15%45.84%-34.60%-40.41%
121066Hester MassopHenderson Female Open 18+F 2:20:38.4+1:27:08.6+162.89%38.04%-62.22%-69.21%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 53:51.0--100%45.83%40.65%
21004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:12:48.4+18:57.4+35.20%73.96%26.75%19.75%
31027Kim O'BrienTakapuna Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:24:53.6+31:02.6+57.65%63.43%14.60%6.43%
41015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:25:05.0+31:14.0+58.00%63.29%14.40%6.22%
51062Vicki LeesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:27:10.2+33:19.2+61.88%61.78%12.30%3.92%
61064Leigh AbrahamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:30:43.6+36:52.6+68.48%59.35%8.73%0.00%
71006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:51:16.3+57:25.3+106.63%48.40%-11.94%-22.64%
81014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:30.9+58:39.9+108.94%47.86%-13.19%-24.02%
91081Ava SmitsFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:52:47.0+58:56.0+109.44%47.75%-13.46%-24.31%
101033Liz HattonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:04:41.8+1:10:50.8+131.56%43.18%-25.45%-37.44%
111022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:37:37.0+1:43:46.0+192.70%34.17%-58.57%-73.73%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11063Vicki ColesThames Female Veteran 40+F 56:48.1--100%32.16%31.89%
21013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 58:41.0+1:52.9+3.31%96.79%29.91%29.63%
31002Lucy EdmondsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 59:06.3+2:18.2+4.06%96.10%29.41%29.13%
41042Nic MerrileesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:09:49.5+13:01.4+22.93%81.35%16.60%16.28%
51073Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:13:36.2+16:48.1+29.58%77.17%12.09%11.74%
61003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:15:02.1+18:14.0+32.10%75.70%10.38%10.03%
71041Trudie KroefAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:48.9+21:00.8+36.99%73.00%7.06%6.69%
81028Kerri MurrayTakapuna Female Veteran 40+F 1:28:58.9+32:10.8+56.65%63.84%-6.28%-6.69%
91077Sue KirkFemale Veteran 40+F 1:31:17.2+34:29.1+60.71%62.22%-9.03%-9.46%
101050Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:33:44.4+36:56.3+65.03%60.59%-11.96%-12.40%
111039Susan SmithAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:34:58.3+38:10.2+67.20%59.81%-13.43%-13.88%
121001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:36:48.5+40:00.4+70.43%58.67%-15.63%-16.08%
131055Tania PietersenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:49:19.0+52:30.9+92.45%51.96%-30.57%-31.08%
141067Sheryl JensenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:06:10.6+1:09:22.5+122.14%45.02%-50.70%-51.29%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11024Oliver EdmondsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 41:05.2--100%50.20%49.85%
21040Logan FultonTuakau Male Junior Under 18M 49:05.0+7:59.8+19.46%83.71%40.51%40.09%
31068Logan WuWellington Male Open 18+M 50:16.8+9:11.6+22.38%81.72%39.06%38.63%
41012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 52:28.7+11:23.5+27.73%78.29%36.39%35.94%
51026Alexander EdmondsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 57:58.5+16:53.3+41.10%70.87%29.73%29.23%
61010Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 58:26.2+17:21.0+42.23%70.31%29.17%28.67%
71011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 58:47.6+17:42.4+43.10%69.88%28.74%28.23%
81007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 58:51.3+17:46.1+43.25%69.81%28.67%28.16%
91079Jack AndersonMale Junior Under 18M 1:00:29.7+19:24.5+47.24%67.92%26.68%26.16%
101080Matt AndersonMale Veteran 40+M 1:00:35.4+19:30.2+47.47%67.81%26.56%26.04%
111044Alex MerrileesAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:09:55.1+28:49.9+70.17%58.76%15.26%14.65%
121048Barry SmartAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:10:26.3+29:21.1+71.44%58.33%14.63%14.02%
131057james clarkKohimarama Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:11:57.0+30:51.8+75.12%57.10%12.79%12.17%
141072Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:13:25.7+32:20.5+78.72%55.95%11.00%10.37%
151058Steve MadgwickAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:13:32.7+32:27.5+79.00%55.87%10.86%10.23%
161075Otis TwoseMale Junior Under 18M 1:20:36.8+39:31.6+96.20%50.97%2.29%1.60%
171049Joshua SmartAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:23:14.1+42:08.9+102.58%49.36%-0.88%-1.60%
181016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:23:49.4+42:44.2+104.02%49.02%-1.60%-2.32%
191053Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:24:00.9+42:55.7+104.48%48.90%-1.83%-2.55%
201082Peter StephensonMale Veteran 40+M 1:25:15.0+44:09.8+107.49%48.20%-3.33%-4.06%
211037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:32.2+46:27.0+113.05%46.94%-6.10%-6.85%
221076Graeme TwoseMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:08.3+47:03.1+114.52%46.62%-6.83%-7.59%
231078Simon KirkMale Veteran 40+M 1:31:21.7+50:16.5+122.36%44.97%-10.73%-11.52%
241083Blake SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:33:28.2+52:23.0+127.49%43.96%-13.29%-14.09%
251032Jero GravesonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:36:52.6+55:47.4+135.79%42.41%-17.42%-18.25%
261023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:38:37.1+57:31.9+140.03%41.66%-19.53%-20.38%
271054Lafras PietersenAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:49:15.0+1:08:09.8+165.90%37.61%-32.41%-33.36%
281021Oakley TullochHamilton Male Junior Under 18M 1:56:39.5+1:15:34.3+183.93%35.22%-41.39%-42.40%
291019Neil TullochHamilton Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:45.2+1:15:40.0+184.16%35.19%-41.51%-42.51%
301034Brent RussellAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:04:44.4+1:23:39.2+203.60%32.94%-51.19%-52.26%
311047Anthony DaintyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:15:00.6+1:33:55.4+228.60%30.43%-63.64%-64.80%
321005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:37:29.3+1:56:24.1+283.31%26.09%-90.88%-92.24%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11024Oliver EdmondsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 41:05.2--100%42.41%41.24%
21040Logan FultonTuakau Male Junior Under 18M 49:05.0+7:59.8+19.46%83.71%31.20%29.80%
31026Alexander EdmondsAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 57:58.5+16:53.3+41.10%70.87%18.74%17.08%
41011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 58:47.6+17:42.4+43.10%69.88%17.59%15.91%
51079Jack AndersonMale Junior Under 18M 1:00:29.7+19:24.5+47.24%67.92%15.20%13.48%
61044Alex MerrileesAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:09:55.1+28:49.9+70.17%58.76%1.99%0.00%
71072Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:13:25.7+32:20.5+78.72%55.95%-2.93%-5.02%
81075Otis TwoseMale Junior Under 18M 1:20:36.8+39:31.6+96.20%50.97%-13.00%-15.30%
91049Joshua SmartAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:23:14.1+42:08.9+102.58%49.36%-16.67%-19.05%
101083Blake SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:33:28.2+52:23.0+127.49%43.96%-31.02%-33.68%
111021Oakley TullochHamilton Male Junior Under 18M 1:56:39.5+1:15:34.3+183.93%35.22%-63.52%-66.85%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11068Logan WuWellington Male Open 18+M 50:16.8--100%41.25%41.38%
21016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:23:49.4+33:32.6+66.71%59.98%2.06%2.28%
31053Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:24:00.9+33:44.1+67.09%59.85%1.84%2.05%
41037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:27:32.2+37:15.4+74.10%57.44%-2.28%-2.05%
51023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:38:37.1+48:20.3+96.14%50.98%-15.23%-14.97%
61054Lafras PietersenAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:49:15.0+58:58.2+117.28%46.02%-27.65%-27.37%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 52:28.7--100%41.20%26.29%
21010Erwin VersleijenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 58:26.2+5:57.5+11.35%89.80%34.53%17.92%
31048Barry SmartAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:10:26.3+17:57.6+34.22%74.50%21.08%1.06%
41057james clarkKohimarama Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:11:57.0+19:28.3+37.10%72.94%19.39%-1.06%
51034Brent RussellAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:04:44.4+1:12:15.7+137.70%42.07%-39.76%-75.21%
61005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:37:29.3+1:45:00.6+200.10%33.32%-76.45%-121.21%
  • Tour (short) 7-10 km Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 58:51.3--100%34.31%33.22%
21080Matt AndersonMale Veteran 40+M 1:00:35.4+1:44.1+2.95%97.14%32.38%31.26%
31058Steve MadgwickAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:13:32.7+14:41.4+24.96%80.03%17.92%16.56%
41082Peter StephensonMale Veteran 40+M 1:25:15.0+26:23.7+44.85%69.04%4.85%3.28%
51076Graeme TwoseMale Veteran 40+M 1:28:08.3+29:17.0+49.76%66.78%1.63%0.00%
61078Simon KirkMale Veteran 40+M 1:31:21.7+32:30.4+55.23%64.42%-1.97%-3.66%
71032Jero GravesonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:36:52.6+38:01.3+64.60%60.75%-8.12%-9.91%
81019Neil TullochHamilton Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:45.2+57:53.9+98.37%50.41%-30.31%-32.47%
91047Anthony DaintyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:15:00.6+1:16:09.3+129.39%43.59%-50.68%-53.18%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1574John MillerMount Eden Male Open 18+M 1:22:44.7--100%43.12%38.51%
2564Richard EverittAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:31:00.6+8:15.9+9.99%90.92%37.44%32.37%
3515Joanna ForrestAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:40:02.4+17:17.7+20.90%82.71%31.24%25.66%
4584Garter DawsonMale Super Veteran 50+M 1:41:10.5+18:25.8+22.27%81.78%30.46%24.81%
5514Sue ForrestAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:41:40.7+18:56.0+22.88%81.38%30.11%24.44%
6548Tina FultonTuakau Female Veteran 40+F 1:42:36.0+19:51.3+24.00%80.65%29.48%23.76%
7560Mats LewisAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:42:43.0+19:58.3+24.14%80.56%29.40%23.67%
8536Toby WebbAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:46:09.7+23:25.0+28.30%77.94%27.03%21.11%
9566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:47:05.6+24:20.9+29.43%77.26%26.39%20.42%
10559Gayle ClarkAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:51:47.0+29:02.3+35.09%74.02%23.16%16.93%
11512Clare ArnoldAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:53:35.3+30:50.6+37.28%72.85%21.92%15.59%
12585Jackson SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:54:18.9+31:34.2+38.15%72.38%21.42%15.05%
13530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:54:45.9+32:01.2+38.70%72.10%21.12%14.72%
14538Kelly HowardAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:54:54.8+32:10.1+38.88%72.01%21.01%14.60%
15549Will FultonTuakau Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:02.4+33:17.7+40.24%71.31%20.24%13.77%
16517Chris GoodisonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:11.4+33:26.7+40.42%71.22%20.14%13.66%
17581Philip WebbMale Veteran 40+M 1:56:14.7+33:30.0+40.49%71.18%20.10%13.62%
18583Jordelle simkinFemale Open 18+F 1:56:23.2+33:38.5+40.66%71.09%20.00%13.51%
19582Hannah SturmerFemale Open 18+F 1:56:27.9+33:43.2+40.75%71.05%19.95%13.45%
20520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:00:00.3+37:15.6+45.03%68.95%17.51%10.82%
21537Ed HowardAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:00:04.5+37:19.8+45.11%68.91%17.47%10.77%
22562Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 2:00:42.2+37:57.5+45.87%68.55%17.03%10.30%
23568Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:00:45.7+38:01.0+45.94%68.52%16.99%10.26%
24563Susan McLachlanAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:01:19.3+38:34.6+46.62%68.20%16.61%9.84%
25504Lisa EnsorAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:01:41.8+38:57.1+47.07%67.99%16.35%9.56%
26500David DudleyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:01:48.0+39:03.3+47.20%67.94%16.28%9.49%
27561Susanna LewisAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:02:16.2+39:31.5+47.77%67.67%15.96%9.14%
28557Wayne CarlsonManukau Male Veteran 40+M 2:02:20.0+39:35.3+47.84%67.64%15.91%9.09%
29509Michelle BlydeMuriwai Female Veteran 40+F 2:05:15.2+42:30.5+51.37%66.06%13.91%6.92%
30541Aric SottlerAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:05:27.7+42:43.0+51.62%65.95%13.76%6.77%
31539Michelle PereiraTakapuna Female Open 18+F 2:05:58.5+43:13.8+52.24%65.68%13.41%6.38%
32575Maree HolgateAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:08:07.5+45:22.8+54.84%64.58%11.93%4.79%
33547Sharleen ChittyWaiuku Female Veteran 40+F 2:08:34.8+45:50.1+55.39%64.35%11.62%4.45%
34516Lisa HarrisAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:08:53.1+46:08.4+55.76%64.20%11.41%4.22%
35565Lesley NewlandAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:13:18.8+50:34.1+61.11%62.07%8.37%0.93%
36569Hilary FowlerAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:14:16.5+51:31.8+62.28%61.62%7.70%0.22%
37546Michelle MarinoRotorua Female Open 18+F 2:14:34.0+51:49.3+62.63%61.49%7.50%0.00%
38545Lisa TalbotRotorua Female Open 18+F 2:14:36.2+51:51.5+62.67%61.47%7.48%-0.03%
39531Geraldine MarkhamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:14:53.0+52:08.3+63.01%61.35%7.29%-0.24%
40555Jayne BentleyHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:14:57.0+52:12.3+63.09%61.32%7.24%-0.28%
41523Roy HillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:16:26.9+53:42.2+64.90%60.64%6.21%-1.40%
42577Jana MakarAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:17:31.1+54:46.4+66.20%60.17%5.48%-2.19%
43558Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 2:17:41.6+54:56.9+66.41%60.09%5.36%-2.32%
44580Katherine Samplonius Female Veteran 40+F 2:19:07.0+56:22.3+68.13%59.48%4.38%-3.38%
45513Helen TwoseAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:19:57.8+57:13.1+69.15%59.12%3.79%-4.01%
46511Rainbow MorrisWaitakere Female Open 18+F 2:22:13.5+59:28.8+71.88%58.18%2.24%-5.69%
47554Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:23:58.1+1:01:13.4+73.99%57.47%1.04%-6.99%
48528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:24:10.4+1:01:25.7+74.24%57.39%0.90%-7.14%
49556Mark McKeownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:26:29.2+1:03:44.5+77.03%56.49%-0.69%-8.86%
50502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:31:23.3+1:08:38.6+82.96%54.66%-4.06%-12.50%
51510Emily WongAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:33:14.3+1:10:29.6+85.19%54.00%-5.33%-13.88%
52506Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:34:23.4+1:11:38.7+86.59%53.59%-6.12%-14.73%
53542Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 2:36:48.0+1:14:03.3+89.50%52.77%-7.78%-16.52%
54567Rod StephensonRånäs Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:28.6+1:19:43.9+96.36%50.93%-11.68%-20.74%
55552Dakota CrawfordAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 2:45:07.0+1:22:22.3+99.55%50.11%-13.49%-22.70%
56534Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 2:54:20.8+1:31:36.1+110.70%47.46%-19.84%-29.56%
57533Lucy HarrodStanmore Bay Female Veteran 40+F 2:54:25.3+1:31:40.6+110.79%47.44%-19.89%-29.62%
58518Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:55:05.8+1:32:21.1+111.61%47.26%-20.35%-30.12%
59527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:56:08.2+1:33:23.5+112.87%46.98%-21.07%-30.89%
60525Liza MorrisonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:57:09.1+1:34:24.4+114.09%46.71%-21.77%-31.65%
61524Darryl MorrisonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:57:18.3+1:34:33.6+114.28%46.67%-21.87%-31.76%
62522Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:05:54.7+1:43:10.0+124.68%44.51%-27.79%-38.16%
63543Jax DoyonAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:08:37.3+1:45:52.6+127.96%43.87%-29.65%-40.17%
64544Wendy RussellAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:08:40.8+1:45:56.1+128.03%43.85%-29.69%-40.21%
65521Rachel JamesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:09:26.1+1:46:41.4+128.94%43.68%-30.21%-40.77%
66508Katy JonesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:28:29.8+2:05:45.1+151.97%39.69%-43.31%-54.94%
6728Trish StockmanHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:32:46.5+2:10:01.8+157.15%38.89%-46.25%-58.12%
68570Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:38:35.7+2:15:51.0+164.18%37.85%-50.25%-62.44%
69573James MartinAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:42:09.5+2:19:24.8+168.49%37.25%-52.70%-65.09%
70572Rosanne MartinAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:43:20.1+2:20:35.4+169.91%37.05%-53.51%-65.97%
71571Sue DavidsonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:43:23.0+2:20:38.3+169.97%37.04%-53.54%-66.00%
72579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:52:07.0+3:29:22.3+253.03%28.33%-100.79%-117.08%
73578Richard O'sullivanAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:55:38.0+3:32:53.3+257.28%27.99%-103.21%-119.69%
-503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M DNF-----
-526Linda HeaveyAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
-551Mary CrawfordAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F DNF-----
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1515Joanna ForrestAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:40:02.4--100%31.67%25.85%
2514Sue ForrestAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:41:40.7+1:38.3+1.64%98.39%30.55%24.64%
3548Tina FultonTuakau Female Veteran 40+F 1:42:36.0+2:33.6+2.56%97.50%29.92%23.95%
4559Gayle ClarkAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:51:47.0+11:44.6+11.74%89.49%23.65%17.15%
5512Clare ArnoldAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:53:35.3+13:32.9+13.54%88.07%22.42%15.81%
6538Kelly HowardAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:54:54.8+14:52.4+14.87%87.06%21.51%14.83%
7583Jordelle simkinFemale Open 18+F 1:56:23.2+16:20.8+16.34%85.95%20.51%13.73%
8582Hannah SturmerFemale Open 18+F 1:56:27.9+16:25.5+16.42%85.90%20.45%13.68%
9520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:00:00.3+19:57.9+19.96%83.36%18.03%11.05%
10562Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 2:00:42.2+20:39.8+20.66%82.88%17.56%10.53%
11563Susan McLachlanAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:01:19.3+21:16.9+21.27%82.46%17.13%10.08%
12504Lisa EnsorAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:01:41.8+21:39.4+21.65%82.20%16.88%9.80%
13561Susanna LewisAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:02:16.2+22:13.8+22.22%81.82%16.49%9.37%
14509Michelle BlydeMuriwai Female Veteran 40+F 2:05:15.2+25:12.8+25.20%79.87%14.45%7.16%
15539Michelle PereiraTakapuna Female Open 18+F 2:05:58.5+25:56.1+25.92%79.41%13.96%6.63%
16575Maree HolgateAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:08:07.5+28:05.1+28.07%78.08%12.49%5.03%
17547Sharleen ChittyWaiuku Female Veteran 40+F 2:08:34.8+28:32.4+28.53%77.80%12.18%4.70%
18516Lisa HarrisAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:08:53.1+28:50.7+28.83%77.62%11.97%4.47%
19565Lesley NewlandAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:13:18.8+33:16.4+33.26%75.04%8.94%1.19%
20569Hilary FowlerAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:14:16.5+34:14.1+34.22%74.50%8.29%0.48%
21546Michelle MarinoRotorua Female Open 18+F 2:14:34.0+34:31.6+34.51%74.34%8.09%0.26%
22545Lisa TalbotRotorua Female Open 18+F 2:14:36.2+34:33.8+34.55%74.32%8.06%0.23%
23531Geraldine MarkhamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:14:53.0+34:50.6+34.83%74.17%7.87%0.02%
24555Jayne BentleyHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:14:57.0+34:54.6+34.90%74.13%7.83%-0.02%
25577Jana MakarAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:17:31.1+37:28.7+37.46%72.75%6.07%-1.93%
26580Katherine Samplonius Female Veteran 40+F 2:19:07.0+39:04.6+39.06%71.91%4.98%-3.11%
27513Helen TwoseAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:19:57.8+39:55.4+39.91%71.48%4.40%-3.74%
28511Rainbow MorrisWaitakere Female Open 18+F 2:22:13.5+42:11.1+42.17%70.34%2.86%-5.42%
29554Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:23:58.1+43:55.7+43.91%69.49%1.67%-6.71%
30528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:24:10.4+44:08.0+44.12%69.39%1.53%-6.86%
31502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:31:23.3+51:20.9+51.33%66.08%-3.40%-12.21%
32510Emily WongAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:33:14.3+53:11.9+53.18%65.28%-4.67%-13.58%
33506Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:34:23.4+54:21.0+54.33%64.80%-5.45%-14.43%
34542Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 2:36:48.0+56:45.6+56.74%63.80%-7.10%-16.22%
35552Dakota CrawfordAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 2:45:07.0+1:05:04.6+65.05%60.59%-12.78%-22.38%
36533Lucy HarrodStanmore Bay Female Veteran 40+F 2:54:25.3+1:14:22.9+74.35%57.36%-19.13%-29.28%
37518Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:55:05.8+1:15:03.4+75.03%57.13%-19.60%-29.78%
38525Liza MorrisonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:57:09.1+1:17:06.7+77.08%56.47%-21.00%-31.30%
39543Jax DoyonAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:08:37.3+1:28:34.9+88.55%53.04%-28.83%-39.81%
40544Wendy RussellAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:08:40.8+1:28:38.4+88.60%53.02%-28.87%-39.85%
41521Rachel JamesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:09:26.1+1:29:23.7+89.36%52.81%-29.39%-40.41%
42508Katy JonesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:28:29.8+1:48:27.4+108.41%47.98%-42.41%-54.54%
4328Trish StockmanHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:32:46.5+1:52:44.1+112.69%47.02%-45.33%-57.71%
44570Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:38:35.7+1:58:33.3+118.51%45.76%-49.31%-62.02%
45572Rosanne MartinAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:43:20.1+2:03:17.7+123.25%44.79%-52.54%-65.54%
46571Sue DavidsonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:43:23.0+2:03:20.6+123.29%44.78%-52.58%-65.57%
-526Linda HeaveyAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
-551Mary CrawfordAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F DNF-----
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1562Zara CollinsAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 2:00:42.2--100%15.54%15.54%
2552Dakota CrawfordAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 2:45:07.0+44:24.8+36.80%73.10%-15.54%-15.54%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1515Joanna ForrestAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:40:02.4--100%27.26%25.50%
2538Kelly HowardAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:54:54.8+14:52.4+14.87%87.06%16.45%14.42%
3583Jordelle simkinFemale Open 18+F 1:56:23.2+16:20.8+16.34%85.95%15.38%13.32%
4582Hannah SturmerFemale Open 18+F 1:56:27.9+16:25.5+16.42%85.90%15.32%13.26%
5520Fiona ModdermanAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:00:00.3+19:57.9+19.96%83.36%12.75%10.63%
6539Michelle PereiraTakapuna Female Open 18+F 2:05:58.5+25:56.1+25.92%79.41%8.41%6.18%
7575Maree HolgateAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:08:07.5+28:05.1+28.07%78.08%6.84%4.58%
8516Lisa HarrisAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:08:53.1+28:50.7+28.83%77.62%6.29%4.01%
9569Hilary FowlerAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:14:16.5+34:14.1+34.22%74.50%2.37%0.00%
10546Michelle MarinoRotorua Female Open 18+F 2:14:34.0+34:31.6+34.51%74.34%2.16%-0.22%
11545Lisa TalbotRotorua Female Open 18+F 2:14:36.2+34:33.8+34.55%74.32%2.13%-0.24%
12511Rainbow MorrisWaitakere Female Open 18+F 2:22:13.5+42:11.1+42.17%70.34%-3.41%-5.92%
13554Anna SephtonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:23:58.1+43:55.7+43.91%69.49%-4.68%-7.22%
14542Maria Elena MunozAuckland city Female Open 18+F 2:36:48.0+56:45.6+56.74%63.80%-14.01%-16.78%
15518Kristina ArthurAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:55:05.8+1:15:03.4+75.03%57.13%-27.31%-30.40%
16525Liza MorrisonAuckland Female Open 18+F 2:57:09.1+1:17:06.7+77.08%56.47%-28.80%-31.93%
17543Jax DoyonAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:08:37.3+1:28:34.9+88.55%53.04%-37.14%-40.47%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1514Sue ForrestAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:41:40.7--100%36.88%31.20%
2559Gayle ClarkAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:51:47.0+10:06.3+9.94%90.96%30.61%24.36%
3561Susanna LewisAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:02:16.2+20:35.5+20.25%83.16%24.10%17.26%
4565Lesley NewlandAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:13:18.8+31:38.1+31.11%76.27%17.24%9.79%
5531Geraldine MarkhamAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:14:53.0+33:12.3+32.66%75.38%16.27%8.73%
6555Jayne BentleyHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:14:57.0+33:16.3+32.72%75.35%16.22%8.68%
7528Penny Stafford-BushAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:24:10.4+42:29.7+41.79%70.53%10.50%2.44%
8502Anne ProffitOrewa Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:31:23.3+49:42.6+48.89%67.16%6.02%-2.44%
9510Emily WongAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 2:33:14.3+51:33.6+50.71%66.35%4.87%-3.69%
10521Rachel JamesAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:09:26.1+1:27:45.4+86.31%53.67%-17.60%-28.19%
1128Trish StockmanHamilton Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:32:46.5+1:51:05.8+109.26%47.79%-32.09%-43.98%
12570Debra Robertson-WelshAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:38:35.7+1:56:55.0+114.99%46.51%-35.70%-47.92%
13572Rosanne MartinAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:43:20.1+2:01:39.4+119.65%45.53%-38.64%-51.13%
14571Sue DavidsonAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:43:23.0+2:01:42.3+119.70%45.52%-38.67%-51.16%
-551Mary CrawfordAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F DNF-----
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1548Tina FultonTuakau Female Veteran 40+F 1:42:36.0--100%28.12%25.39%
2512Clare ArnoldAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:53:35.3+10:59.3+10.71%90.33%20.42%17.40%
3563Susan McLachlanAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:01:19.3+18:43.3+18.25%84.57%15.01%11.78%
4504Lisa EnsorAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:01:41.8+19:05.8+18.61%84.31%14.74%11.51%
5509Michelle BlydeMuriwai Female Veteran 40+F 2:05:15.2+22:39.2+22.08%81.91%12.25%8.92%
6547Sharleen ChittyWaiuku Female Veteran 40+F 2:08:34.8+25:58.8+25.32%79.79%9.92%6.50%
7577Jana MakarAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:17:31.1+34:55.1+34.03%74.61%3.66%0.00%
8580Katherine Samplonius Female Veteran 40+F 2:19:07.0+36:31.0+35.59%73.75%2.54%-1.16%
9513Helen TwoseAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:19:57.8+37:21.8+36.42%73.30%1.95%-1.78%
10506Sheree HaynesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 2:34:23.4+51:47.4+50.48%66.46%-8.16%-12.27%
11533Lucy HarrodStanmore Bay Female Veteran 40+F 2:54:25.3+1:11:49.3+70.00%58.82%-22.19%-26.84%
12544Wendy RussellAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:08:40.8+1:26:04.8+83.90%54.38%-32.18%-37.20%
13508Katy JonesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:28:29.8+1:45:53.8+103.21%49.21%-46.07%-51.61%
-526Linda HeaveyAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1574John MillerMount Eden Male Open 18+M 1:22:44.7--100%42.50%32.06%
2564Richard EverittAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:31:00.6+8:15.9+9.99%90.92%36.76%25.28%
3584Garter DawsonMale Super Veteran 50+M 1:41:10.5+18:25.8+22.27%81.78%29.70%16.93%
4560Mats LewisAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:42:43.0+19:58.3+24.14%80.56%28.62%15.67%
5536Toby WebbAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:46:09.7+23:25.0+28.30%77.94%26.23%12.84%
6566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:47:05.6+24:20.9+29.43%77.26%25.58%12.07%
7585Jackson SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:54:18.9+31:34.2+38.15%72.38%20.57%6.15%
8530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:54:45.9+32:01.2+38.70%72.10%20.25%5.78%
9549Will FultonTuakau Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:02.4+33:17.7+40.24%71.31%19.37%4.73%
10517Chris GoodisonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:11.4+33:26.7+40.42%71.22%19.26%4.61%
11581Philip WebbMale Veteran 40+M 1:56:14.7+33:30.0+40.49%71.18%19.22%4.56%
12537Ed HowardAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:00:04.5+37:19.8+45.11%68.91%16.56%1.42%
13568Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:00:45.7+38:01.0+45.94%68.52%16.09%0.85%
14500David DudleyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:01:48.0+39:03.3+47.20%67.94%15.36%0.00%
15557Wayne CarlsonManukau Male Veteran 40+M 2:02:20.0+39:35.3+47.84%67.64%14.99%-0.44%
16541Aric SottlerAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:05:27.7+42:43.0+51.62%65.95%12.82%-3.01%
17523Roy HillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:16:26.9+53:42.2+64.90%60.64%5.19%-12.03%
18558Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 2:17:41.6+54:56.9+66.41%60.09%4.32%-13.05%
19556Mark McKeownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:26:29.2+1:03:44.5+77.03%56.49%-1.79%-20.27%
20567Rod StephensonRånäs Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:28.6+1:19:43.9+96.36%50.93%-12.90%-33.40%
21534Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 2:54:20.8+1:31:36.1+110.70%47.46%-21.15%-43.14%
22527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:56:08.2+1:33:23.5+112.87%46.98%-22.39%-44.61%
23524Darryl MorrisonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:57:18.3+1:34:33.6+114.28%46.67%-23.20%-45.57%
24522Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:05:54.7+1:43:10.0+124.68%44.51%-29.19%-52.64%
25573James MartinAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:42:09.5+2:19:24.8+168.49%37.25%-54.37%-82.40%
26579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:52:07.0+3:29:22.3+253.03%28.33%-102.98%-139.83%
27578Richard O'sullivanAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:55:38.0+3:32:53.3+257.28%27.99%-105.43%-142.72%
-503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M DNF-----
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1536Toby WebbAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:46:09.7--100%3.70%3.70%
2585Jackson SmithwoodMale Junior Under 18M 1:54:18.9+8:09.2+7.68%92.87%-3.70%-3.70%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1574John MillerMount Eden Male Open 18+M 1:22:44.7--100%50.69%41.77%
2530Paul RoseAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:54:45.9+32:01.2+38.70%72.10%31.61%19.23%
3537Ed HowardAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:00:04.5+37:19.8+45.11%68.91%28.45%15.49%
4541Aric SottlerAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:05:27.7+42:43.0+51.62%65.95%25.24%11.70%
5558Henry ReyesAuckland city Male Open 18+M 2:17:41.6+54:56.9+66.41%60.09%17.95%3.09%
6556Mark McKeownAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:26:29.2+1:03:44.5+77.03%56.49%12.71%-3.09%
7524Darryl MorrisonAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:57:18.3+1:34:33.6+114.28%46.67%-5.65%-24.78%
8522Reuben ScottAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:05:54.7+1:43:10.0+124.68%44.51%-10.78%-30.84%
9579Jamie LawAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:52:07.0+3:29:22.3+253.03%28.33%-74.07%-105.59%
10578Richard O'sullivanAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:55:38.0+3:32:53.3+257.28%27.99%-76.16%-108.06%
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1564Richard EverittAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:31:00.6--100%32.17%24.96%
2584Garter DawsonMale Super Veteran 50+M 1:41:10.5+10:09.9+11.17%89.95%24.60%16.58%
3560Mats LewisAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:42:43.0+11:42.4+12.86%88.60%23.45%15.31%
4566Nigel WebbAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:47:05.6+16:05.0+17.67%84.98%20.19%11.70%
5568Maurie AbrahamAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:00:45.7+29:45.1+32.69%75.36%10.00%0.43%
6500David DudleyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:01:48.0+30:47.4+33.83%74.72%9.22%-0.43%
7523Roy HillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:16:26.9+45:26.3+49.93%66.70%-1.69%-12.51%
8567Rod StephensonRånäs Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:42:28.6+1:11:28.0+78.53%56.01%-21.09%-33.97%
9527Stephen Stafford-BushAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 2:56:08.2+1:25:07.6+93.54%51.67%-31.27%-45.23%
10573James MartinAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:42:09.5+2:11:08.9+144.10%40.97%-65.57%-83.18%
-503Brent JacksonAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M DNF-----
  • Discovery (medium) 12-15k Male - Male Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1549Will FultonTuakau Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:02.4--100%10.07%0.18%
2517Chris GoodisonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 1:56:11.4+0:09.0+0.13%99.87%9.95%0.05%
3581Philip WebbMale Veteran 40+M 1:56:14.7+0:12.3+0.18%99.82%9.91%0.00%
4557Wayne CarlsonManukau Male Veteran 40+M 2:02:20.0+6:17.6+5.42%94.86%5.19%-5.24%
5534Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 2:54:20.8+58:18.4+50.25%66.56%-35.12%-49.98%
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:13:44.2--100%40.77%40.40%
256Damon AitkenAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:48:58.2+35:14.0+26.35%79.15%25.16%24.70%
352Louis Witcomb CahillAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:18:13.9+1:04:29.7+48.23%67.46%12.20%11.66%
469Geoff HigginsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:22:04.8+1:08:20.6+51.10%66.18%10.50%9.95%
579Kirsten MilneFemale Veteran 40+F 3:25:19.6+1:11:35.4+53.53%65.13%9.06%8.50%
676Alex GardenMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:26:43.0+1:12:58.8+54.57%64.70%8.44%7.88%
740Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 3:26:44.4+1:13:00.2+54.59%64.69%8.43%7.87%
860Melissa KendallMount Maunganui Female Open 18+F 3:28:13.9+1:14:29.7+55.70%64.22%7.77%7.21%
975Rentia 0Female Open 18+F 3:30:17.5+1:16:33.3+57.24%63.60%6.86%6.29%
1061Craig AndersenAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:30:19.7+1:16:35.5+57.27%63.58%6.84%6.27%
1126James RobertsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:30:56.7+1:17:12.5+57.73%63.40%6.57%6.00%
1258Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:31:16.1+1:17:31.9+57.97%63.30%6.43%5.85%
1343Romain VouyovitchAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:33:13.7+1:19:29.5+59.44%62.72%5.56%4.98%
1438Chris WilsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:34:48.7+1:21:04.5+60.62%62.26%4.86%4.27%
1570Russell DowneyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:35:17.0+1:21:32.8+60.98%62.12%4.65%4.06%
161Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:37:45.2+1:24:01.0+62.82%61.42%3.55%2.96%
1772Dirk EcksteinWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:37:47.5+1:24:03.3+62.85%61.41%3.54%2.95%
1866Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:39:46.8+1:26:02.6+64.34%60.85%2.66%2.06%
1930Leanne FooteHamilton Female Veteran 40+F 3:40:13.4+1:26:29.2+64.67%60.73%2.46%1.86%
2077Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:40:47.8+1:27:03.6+65.10%60.57%2.21%1.61%
2122Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 3:41:04.3+1:27:20.1+65.30%60.49%2.08%1.48%
2210Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:42:05.3+1:28:21.1+66.06%60.22%1.63%1.03%
236Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:42:33.7+1:28:49.5+66.42%60.09%1.42%0.82%
2467Tago MharaparaManukau Male Veteran 40+M 3:43:13.9+1:29:29.7+66.92%59.91%1.13%0.52%
2519Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:43:57.5+1:30:13.3+67.46%59.71%0.81%0.20%
2649Harry KidbyAUCKLAND CENTRAL Male Open 18+M 3:44:24.2+1:30:40.0+67.79%59.60%0.61%0.00%
2755Sarah CammickAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:44:51.5+1:31:07.3+68.14%59.48%0.41%-0.20%
287Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:46:42.6+1:32:58.4+69.52%58.99%-0.41%-1.03%
2950Rachael Mayo-SmithNew York Female Veteran 40+F 3:46:44.1+1:32:59.9+69.54%58.98%-0.42%-1.04%
303Natalie HitchingsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:47:20.0+1:33:35.8+69.99%58.83%-0.69%-1.31%
3133Mathew HitchingsAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:47:22.2+1:33:38.0+70.01%58.82%-0.71%-1.32%
3247Sue HardyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:49:21.6+1:35:37.4+71.50%58.31%-1.59%-2.21%
335Rosemary SmartAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:49:47.5+1:36:03.3+71.82%58.20%-1.78%-2.40%
3423Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:50:35.9+1:36:51.7+72.43%58.00%-2.14%-2.76%
3546Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:50:51.4+1:37:07.2+72.62%57.93%-2.25%-2.88%
3663Kirsty MacfarlaneAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:54:10.5+1:40:26.3+75.10%57.11%-3.72%-4.35%
3727Alton JohnstonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:55:04.8+1:41:20.6+75.78%56.89%-4.12%-4.76%
3878Fegus BrinMale Veteran 40+M 3:55:56.0+1:42:11.8+76.42%56.68%-4.50%-5.14%
3925Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:56:00.5+1:42:16.3+76.47%56.67%-4.53%-5.17%
4037Petra HnykovaAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:58:07.2+1:44:23.0+78.05%56.16%-5.47%-6.11%
4120Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:02:29.2+1:48:45.0+81.32%55.15%-7.40%-8.06%
4251Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:04:16.4+1:50:32.2+82.65%54.75%-8.19%-8.85%
4332Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 4:04:34.4+1:50:50.2+82.88%54.68%-8.32%-8.99%
4431Brittney DuffyHamilton Female Open 18+F 4:05:18.8+1:51:34.6+83.43%54.52%-8.65%-9.32%
4515Al MacFarlanAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:10:28.3+1:56:44.1+87.29%53.39%-10.94%-11.62%
4611Malcolm FisherAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:10:51.6+1:57:07.4+87.58%53.31%-11.11%-11.79%
4724Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 4:20:41.6+2:06:57.4+94.93%51.30%-15.46%-16.17%
4813Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 4:26:44.8+2:13:00.6+99.46%50.14%-18.15%-18.87%
4948Geoff HardyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:33:38.7+2:19:54.5+104.61%48.87%-21.20%-21.94%
5042Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 4:36:12.1+2:22:27.9+106.53%48.42%-22.33%-23.08%
5121Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:36:37.5+2:22:53.3+106.84%48.35%-22.52%-23.27%
5268Claire FoxAuckland Female Veteran 40+F -1 lap-----
5316Maylene BarrettAuckland Female Veteran 40+F -1 lap-----
5465Elena EllisAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F -1 lap-----
5534John KiddAuckland Male Veteran 40+M -1 lap-----
5617Jerry VargheseAuckland Male Veteran 40+M -1 lap-----
5714Shevanthie WickramasingheAuckland Female Open 18+F -1 lap-----
-18James JohnsonThames Male Super Veteran 50+M DNF-----
-29Erin MitchellAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
-57Faliq Sharif12 Male Open 18+M DNF-----
-73Rick FederkeilAuckland Male Open 18+M DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Kirsten MilneFemale Veteran 40+F 3:25:19.6--100%9.89%9.44%
260Melissa KendallMount Maunganui Female Open 18+F 3:28:13.9+2:54.3+1.41%98.60%8.62%8.16%
375Rentia 0Female Open 18+F 3:30:17.5+4:57.9+2.42%97.64%7.71%7.25%
41Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:37:45.2+12:25.6+6.05%94.29%4.44%3.96%
530Leanne FooteHamilton Female Veteran 40+F 3:40:13.4+14:53.8+7.26%93.24%3.35%2.87%
610Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:42:05.3+16:45.7+8.16%92.45%2.54%2.04%
719Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:43:57.5+18:37.9+9.07%91.68%1.71%1.22%
855Sarah CammickAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:44:51.5+19:31.9+9.51%91.31%1.32%0.82%
97Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:46:42.6+21:23.0+10.41%90.57%0.51%0.01%
1050Rachael Mayo-SmithNew York Female Veteran 40+F 3:46:44.1+21:24.5+10.43%90.56%0.50%-0.01%
113Natalie HitchingsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:47:20.0+22:00.4+10.72%90.32%0.23%-0.27%
1247Sue HardyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:49:21.6+24:02.0+11.70%89.52%-0.66%-1.16%
135Rosemary SmartAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:49:47.5+24:27.9+11.92%89.35%-0.85%-1.35%
1463Kirsty MacfarlaneAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:54:10.5+28:50.9+14.05%87.68%-2.77%-3.29%
1537Petra HnykovaAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:58:07.2+32:47.6+15.97%86.23%-4.50%-5.03%
1632Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 4:04:34.4+39:14.8+19.11%83.95%-7.33%-7.87%
1731Brittney DuffyHamilton Female Open 18+F 4:05:18.8+39:59.2+19.47%83.70%-7.66%-8.20%
1813Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 4:26:44.8+1:01:25.2+29.91%76.97%-17.06%-17.65%
1968Claire FoxAuckland Female Veteran 40+F -1 lap-----
2016Maylene BarrettAuckland Female Veteran 40+F -1 lap-----
2165Elena EllisAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F -1 lap-----
2214Shevanthie WickramasingheAuckland Female Open 18+F -1 lap-----
-29Erin MitchellAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Melissa KendallMount Maunganui Female Open 18+F 3:28:13.9--100%7.20%7.02%
275Rentia 0Female Open 18+F 3:30:17.5+2:03.6+0.99%99.02%6.28%6.10%
319Sian JohnsonAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:43:57.5+15:43.6+7.55%92.98%0.19%0.00%
463Kirsty MacfarlaneAuckland Female Open 18+F 3:54:10.5+25:56.6+12.46%88.92%-4.36%-4.56%
531Brittney DuffyHamilton Female Open 18+F 4:05:18.8+37:04.9+17.81%84.88%-9.32%-9.54%
614Shevanthie WickramasingheAuckland Female Open 18+F -1 lap-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
147Sue HardyAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:49:21.6--100%5.21%0.19%
25Rosemary SmartAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 3:49:47.5+0:25.9+0.19%99.81%5.03%0.00%
313Jenny HirstAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 4:26:44.8+37:23.2+16.30%85.98%-10.24%-16.08%
465Elena EllisAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F -1 lap-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Female - Female Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Kirsten MilneFemale Veteran 40+F 3:25:19.6--100%8.89%9.06%
21Sandrine DouarinAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:37:45.2+12:25.6+6.05%94.29%3.38%3.56%
330Leanne FooteHamilton Female Veteran 40+F 3:40:13.4+14:53.8+7.26%93.24%2.28%2.46%
410Bronwyn McKeageAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:42:05.3+16:45.7+8.16%92.45%1.46%1.64%
555Sarah CammickAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:44:51.5+19:31.9+9.51%91.31%0.23%0.41%
67Lucy MillsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:46:42.6+21:23.0+10.41%90.57%-0.59%-0.41%
750Rachael Mayo-SmithNew York Female Veteran 40+F 3:46:44.1+21:24.5+10.43%90.56%-0.60%-0.42%
83Natalie HitchingsAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:47:20.0+22:00.4+10.72%90.32%-0.87%-0.69%
937Petra HnykovaAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 3:58:07.2+32:47.6+15.97%86.23%-5.66%-5.46%
1032Amy WeedenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 4:04:34.4+39:14.8+19.11%83.95%-8.52%-8.32%
1168Claire FoxAuckland Female Veteran 40+F -1 lap-----
1216Maylene BarrettAuckland Female Veteran 40+F -1 lap-----
-29Erin MitchellAuckland Female Veteran 40+F DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:13:44.2--100%40.47%39.91%
256Damon AitkenAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 2:48:58.2+35:14.0+26.35%79.15%24.78%24.08%
352Louis Witcomb CahillAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:18:13.9+1:04:29.7+48.23%67.46%11.76%10.93%
469Geoff HigginsAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:22:04.8+1:08:20.6+51.10%66.18%10.04%9.20%
576Alex GardenMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:26:43.0+1:12:58.8+54.57%64.70%7.98%7.12%
640Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 3:26:44.4+1:13:00.2+54.59%64.69%7.97%7.11%
761Craig AndersenAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:30:19.7+1:16:35.5+57.27%63.58%6.37%5.50%
826James RobertsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:30:56.7+1:17:12.5+57.73%63.40%6.10%5.22%
958Inia RaumatiAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:31:16.1+1:17:31.9+57.97%63.30%5.95%5.07%
1043Romain VouyovitchAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:33:13.7+1:19:29.5+59.44%62.72%5.08%4.19%
1138Chris WilsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:34:48.7+1:21:04.5+60.62%62.26%4.37%3.48%
1270Russell DowneyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:35:17.0+1:21:32.8+60.98%62.12%4.16%3.27%
1372Dirk EcksteinWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:37:47.5+1:24:03.3+62.85%61.41%3.05%2.14%
1466Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:39:46.8+1:26:02.6+64.34%60.85%2.16%1.25%
1577Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:40:47.8+1:27:03.6+65.10%60.57%1.71%0.79%
1622Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 3:41:04.3+1:27:20.1+65.30%60.49%1.59%0.67%
176Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:42:33.7+1:28:49.5+66.42%60.09%0.92%0.00%
1867Tago MharaparaManukau Male Veteran 40+M 3:43:13.9+1:29:29.7+66.92%59.91%0.63%-0.30%
1949Harry KidbyAUCKLAND CENTRAL Male Open 18+M 3:44:24.2+1:30:40.0+67.79%59.60%0.10%-0.83%
2033Mathew HitchingsAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:47:22.2+1:33:38.0+70.01%58.82%-1.22%-2.16%
2123Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:50:35.9+1:36:51.7+72.43%58.00%-2.65%-3.61%
2246Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:50:51.4+1:37:07.2+72.62%57.93%-2.77%-3.73%
2327Alton JohnstonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 3:55:04.8+1:41:20.6+75.78%56.89%-4.65%-5.62%
2478Fegus BrinMale Veteran 40+M 3:55:56.0+1:42:11.8+76.42%56.68%-5.03%-6.01%
2525Max ThomasWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:56:00.5+1:42:16.3+76.47%56.67%-5.06%-6.04%
2620Mike TennentRotorua Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:02:29.2+1:48:45.0+81.32%55.15%-7.95%-8.95%
2751Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:04:16.4+1:50:32.2+82.65%54.75%-8.74%-9.76%
2815Al MacFarlanAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:10:28.3+1:56:44.1+87.29%53.39%-11.50%-12.54%
2911Malcolm FisherAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:10:51.6+1:57:07.4+87.58%53.31%-11.67%-12.71%
3024Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 4:20:41.6+2:06:57.4+94.93%51.30%-16.05%-17.13%
3148Geoff HardyAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:33:38.7+2:19:54.5+104.61%48.87%-21.82%-22.95%
3242Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 4:36:12.1+2:22:27.9+106.53%48.42%-22.95%-24.10%
3321Ronald ChenAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 4:36:37.5+2:22:53.3+106.84%48.35%-23.14%-24.29%
3434John KiddAuckland Male Veteran 40+M -1 lap-----
3517Jerry VargheseAuckland Male Veteran 40+M -1 lap-----
-18James JohnsonThames Male Super Veteran 50+M DNF-----
-57Faliq Sharif12 Male Open 18+M DNF-----
-73Rick FederkeilAuckland Male Open 18+M DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Open 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Tom HuntAuckland Male Open 18+M 2:13:44.2--100%39.27%39.51%
252Louis Witcomb CahillAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:18:13.9+1:04:29.7+48.23%67.46%9.98%10.33%
340Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 3:26:44.4+1:13:00.2+54.59%64.69%6.11%6.48%
426James RobertsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:30:56.7+1:17:12.5+57.73%63.40%4.20%4.58%
543Romain VouyovitchAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:33:13.7+1:19:29.5+59.44%62.72%3.16%3.55%
638Chris WilsonAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:34:48.7+1:21:04.5+60.62%62.26%2.45%2.83%
722Mark AustinFreemans Bay Male Open 18+M 3:41:04.3+1:27:20.1+65.30%60.49%-0.40%0.00%
849Harry KidbyAUCKLAND CENTRAL Male Open 18+M 3:44:24.2+1:30:40.0+67.79%59.60%-1.91%-1.51%
933Mathew HitchingsAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:47:22.2+1:33:38.0+70.01%58.82%-3.26%-2.85%
1046Peter BrownAuckland Male Open 18+M 3:50:51.4+1:37:07.2+72.62%57.93%-4.84%-4.43%
1151Geoff BillingAuckland Male Open 18+M 4:04:16.4+1:50:32.2+82.65%54.75%-10.93%-10.50%
1224Vivien OesterlePakuranga Heights Male Open 18+M 4:20:41.6+2:06:57.4+94.93%51.30%-18.39%-17.92%
1342Brent TuckerGlenfield Male Open 18+M 4:36:12.1+2:22:27.9+106.53%48.42%-25.43%-24.94%
-57Faliq Sharif12 Male Open 18+M DNF-----
-73Rick FederkeilAuckland Male Open 18+M DNF-----
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male - Male Super Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
176Alex GardenMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:26:43.0--100%12.91%11.40%
272Dirk EcksteinWhangarei Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:37:47.5+11:04.5+5.36%94.91%8.24%6.65%
366Pat DaviesWhangaparaoa Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:39:46.8+13:03.8+6.32%94.06%7.41%5.80%
477Neil DreadonMale Super Veteran 50+M 3:40:47.8+14:04.8+6.81%93.62%6.98%5.36%
56Peter AttwoodAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:42:33.7+15:50.7+7.67%92.88%6.24%4.60%
623Phillip SprulesAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 3:50:35.9+23:52.9