Otago Tri Club Duathlon Champs

Sunday, September 23, 2018 09:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Mosgiel, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 13:56 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Otago Tri Club Duathlon Champs

  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Garden Place GumbootsJunior U23F/M 38:40.0--100%23.11%29.82%
251Niamh BurkeYear 7 & 8F 55:06.0+16:26.0+42.50%70.18%-9.57%0.00%
349Ben Casey 11Years OldYear 7 & 8M 57:06.0+18:26.0+47.67%67.72%-13.54%-3.63%
  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Niamh BurkeYear 7 & 8F 55:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 Female - Year 7 & 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Niamh BurkeYear 7 & 8F 55:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Ben Casey 11Years OldYear 7 & 8M 57:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 Male - Year 7 & 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Ben Casey 11Years OldYear 7 & 8M 57:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Garden Place GumbootsJunior U23F/M 38:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Give-it-a-go 2.5/10/2.5 Female/Male - Junior U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Garden Place GumbootsJunior U23F/M 38:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Jack Caulton Junior U23M 7:27.6--100%90.19%90.56%
230Thomas Heaton Junior U23M 1:00:10.7+52:43.1+706.68%12.40%20.90%23.84%
35Margie Campbell Open 23-39F 1:03:48.1+56:20.5+755.25%11.69%16.14%19.26%
482Taylor Gauld Junior U23M 1:05:38.0+58:10.4+779.80%11.37%13.73%16.94%
52Glenn Bulloch Open 23-39M 1:10:07.6+1:02:40.0+840.04%10.64%7.82%11.25%
66Sarah SW Open 23-39F 1:13:59.7+1:06:32.1+891.89%10.08%2.74%6.36%
731Chantelle Petterson Junior U23F 1:15:59.4+1:08:31.8+918.63%9.82%0.11%3.83%
87Jordan Dickson Junior U23M 1:16:29.0+1:09:01.4+925.25%9.75%-0.53%3.21%
920Elaine Hargreaves Masters 40+F 1:16:57.7+1:09:30.1+931.66%9.69%-1.16%2.60%
1056Wendy Burke Masters 40+F 1:18:55.0+1:11:27.4+957.86%9.45%-3.73%0.13%
1128Owen Clements Masters 40+M 1:19:07.0+1:11:39.4+960.55%9.43%-4.00%-0.13%
1244Celia Lie Open 23-39F 1:19:10.9+1:11:43.3+961.42%9.42%-4.08%-0.21%
1375Brent Cardno Masters 40+M 1:20:04.0+1:12:36.4+973.28%9.32%-5.24%-1.33%
1429Sarah ButcherThe cupcakes Masters 40+F/M 1:20:24.3+1:12:56.7+977.82%9.28%-5.69%-1.76%
1574Ray OBrien Masters 40+M 1:20:56.0+1:13:28.4+984.90%9.22%-6.38%-2.43%
1622Tom Casey Masters 40+M 1:23:12.3+1:15:44.7+1015.35%8.97%-9.37%-5.30%
1735John & Al Masters 40+M 1:31:22.8+1:23:55.2+1124.93%8.16%-20.11%-15.65%
1813Samara Fox Open 23-39F 1:33:13.2+1:25:45.6+1149.60%8.00%-22.53%-17.98%
194Nikita Woodhead Open 23-39F 1:39:21.5+1:31:53.9+1231.88%7.51%-30.60%-25.74%
203The Kool Kats Open 23-39F 1:45:07.9+1:37:40.3+1309.27%7.10%-38.19%-33.05%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Margie CampbellOpen 23-39F 1:03:48.1--100%23.08%19.15%
26Sarah SWOpen 23-39F 1:13:59.7+10:11.6+15.98%86.22%10.80%6.24%
331Chantelle PettersonJunior U23F 1:15:59.4+12:11.3+19.10%83.96%8.39%3.71%
420Elaine HargreavesMasters 40+F 1:16:57.7+13:09.6+20.63%82.90%7.22%2.48%
556Wendy BurkeMasters 40+F 1:18:55.0+15:06.9+23.69%80.85%4.86%0.00%
644Celia LieOpen 23-39F 1:19:10.9+15:22.8+24.11%80.58%4.54%-0.34%
713Samara FoxOpen 23-39F 1:33:13.2+29:25.1+46.11%68.44%-12.38%-18.12%
84Nikita WoodheadOpen 23-39F 1:39:21.5+35:33.4+55.73%64.21%-19.78%-25.90%
93The Kool KatsOpen 23-39F 1:45:07.9+41:19.8+64.78%60.69%-26.74%-33.22%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Female - Junior U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Chantelle PettersonJunior U23F 1:15:59.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Female - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Elaine HargreavesMasters 40+F 1:16:57.7--100%1.25%1.25%
256Wendy BurkeMasters 40+F 1:18:55.0+1:57.3+2.54%97.52%-1.25%-1.25%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Female - Open 23-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Margie CampbellOpen 23-39F 1:03:48.1--100%25.62%25.98%
26Sarah SWOpen 23-39F 1:13:59.7+10:11.6+15.98%86.22%13.74%14.16%
344Celia LieOpen 23-39F 1:19:10.9+15:22.8+24.11%80.58%7.69%8.14%
413Samara FoxOpen 23-39F 1:33:13.2+29:25.1+46.11%68.44%-8.67%-8.14%
54Nikita WoodheadOpen 23-39F 1:39:21.5+35:33.4+55.73%64.21%-15.83%-15.26%
63The Kool KatsOpen 23-39F 1:45:07.9+41:19.8+64.78%60.69%-22.56%-21.96%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Jack CaultonJunior U23M 7:27.6--100%89.26%90.41%
230Thomas HeatonJunior U23M 1:00:10.7+52:43.1+706.68%12.40%13.36%22.65%
382Taylor GauldJunior U23M 1:05:38.0+58:10.4+779.80%11.37%5.51%15.64%
42Glenn BullochOpen 23-39M 1:10:07.6+1:02:40.0+840.04%10.64%-0.96%9.86%
57Jordan DicksonJunior U23M 1:16:29.0+1:09:01.4+925.25%9.75%-10.11%1.69%
628Owen ClementsMasters 40+M 1:19:07.0+1:11:39.4+960.55%9.43%-13.91%-1.69%
775Brent CardnoMasters 40+M 1:20:04.0+1:12:36.4+973.28%9.32%-15.27%-2.91%
874Ray OBrienMasters 40+M 1:20:56.0+1:13:28.4+984.90%9.22%-16.52%-4.03%
922Tom CaseyMasters 40+M 1:23:12.3+1:15:44.7+1015.35%8.97%-19.79%-6.95%
1035John & AlMasters 40+M 1:31:22.8+1:23:55.2+1124.93%8.16%-31.56%-17.46%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Male - Junior U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Jack CaultonJunior U23M 7:27.6--100%85.77%88.14%
230Thomas HeatonJunior U23M 1:00:10.7+52:43.1+706.68%12.40%-14.76%4.34%
382Taylor GauldJunior U23M 1:05:38.0+58:10.4+779.80%11.37%-25.16%-4.34%
47Jordan DicksonJunior U23M 1:16:29.0+1:09:01.4+925.25%9.75%-45.85%-21.58%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Male - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Owen ClementsMasters 40+M 1:19:07.0--100%4.61%2.24%
275Brent CardnoMasters 40+M 1:20:04.0+0:57.0+1.20%98.81%3.46%1.07%
374Ray OBrienMasters 40+M 1:20:56.0+1:49.0+2.30%97.76%2.42%0.00%
422Tom CaseyMasters 40+M 1:23:12.3+4:05.3+5.17%95.09%-0.32%-2.81%
535John & AlMasters 40+M 1:31:22.8+12:15.8+15.50%86.58%-10.18%-12.91%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Male - Open 23-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Glenn BullochOpen 23-39M 1:10:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Sarah ButcherThe cupcakes Masters 40+F/M 1:20:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint 5/20/2.5 Female/Male - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Sarah ButcherThe cupcakes Masters 40+F/M 1:20:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard 10/40/5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Callum Wardell Open 23-39M 1:57:51.2--100%14.98%13.73%
29Alex & RyanFilaments Open 23-39M 2:01:23.4+3:32.2+3.00%97.09%12.43%11.14%
366Tom Spencer Junior U23M 2:02:36.7+4:45.5+4.04%96.12%11.55%10.24%
441Anthony Rowcroft Masters 40+M 2:04:31.3+6:40.1+5.66%94.64%10.17%8.84%
540Ken McDonald Open 23-39M 2:05:50.4+7:59.2+6.78%93.65%9.22%7.88%
647Richard Campbell Open 23-39M 2:07:28.3+9:37.1+8.16%92.45%8.04%6.69%
733Ian Graham Masters 40+M 2:11:42.1+13:50.9+11.75%89.49%4.99%3.59%
816Olivia Thornbury Junior U23F 2:13:06.7+15:15.5+12.95%88.54%3.98%2.56%
939Lucia Vincent Open 23-39F 2:16:12.1+18:20.9+15.57%86.53%1.75%0.29%
1038Cameron Hollis Masters 40+M 2:17:00.4+19:09.2+16.25%86.02%1.17%-0.29%
1162Ailsa Rollinson Open 23-39F 2:18:45.7+20:54.5+17.74%84.93%-0.10%-1.58%
1217Lee Flowers Masters 40+M 2:19:54.5+22:03.3+18.71%84.24%-0.93%-2.42%
1318Carlo Bell Open 23-39M 2:22:47.7+24:56.5+21.16%82.53%-3.01%-4.53%
1443Dean Pearce Masters 40+M 2:26:17.6+28:26.4+24.13%80.56%-5.53%-7.09%
1548Stephanie Miller Open 23-39F 2:27:57.5+30:06.3+25.54%79.65%-6.73%-8.31%
1619Manya Sabherwal Open 23-39F 2:35:47.2+37:56.0+32.19%75.65%-12.38%-14.04%
1737Peter Hughes Masters 40+M 2:46:50.5+48:59.3+41.57%70.64%-20.36%-22.14%
1826Trish Jones Masters 40+F 2:59:08.7+1:01:17.5+52.01%65.79%-29.23%-31.14%
-27Glen Mcskimming Masters 40+M DNF-----
  • Standard 10/40/5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Olivia ThornburyJunior U23F 2:13:06.7--100%10.36%7.15%
239Lucia VincentOpen 23-39F 2:16:12.1+3:05.4+2.32%97.73%8.28%4.99%
362Ailsa RollinsonOpen 23-39F 2:18:45.7+5:39.0+4.24%95.93%6.55%3.21%
448Stephanie MillerOpen 23-39F 2:27:57.5+14:50.8+11.15%89.97%0.36%-3.21%
519Manya SabherwalOpen 23-39F 2:35:47.2+22:40.5+17.03%85.44%-4.91%-8.67%
626Trish JonesMasters 40+F 2:59:08.7+46:02.0+34.58%74.30%-20.64%-24.96%
  • Standard 10/40/5 Female - Junior U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Olivia ThornburyJunior U23F 2:13:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard 10/40/5 Female - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Trish JonesMasters 40+F 2:59:08.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard 10/40/5 Female - Open 23-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Lucia VincentOpen 23-39F 2:16:12.1--100%5.86%4.99%
262Ailsa RollinsonOpen 23-39F 2:18:45.7+2:33.6+1.88%98.16%4.09%3.21%
348Stephanie MillerOpen 23-39F 2:27:57.5+11:45.4+8.63%92.05%-2.27%-3.21%
419Manya SabherwalOpen 23-39F 2:35:47.2+19:35.1+14.38%87.43%-7.68%-8.67%
  • Standard 10/40/5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Callum Wardell Open 23-39M 1:57:51.2--100%11.84%9.05%
29Alex & RyanFilaments Open 23-39M 2:01:23.4+3:32.2+3.00%97.09%9.20%6.33%
366Tom Spencer Junior U23M 2:02:36.7+4:45.5+4.04%96.12%8.28%5.38%
441Anthony Rowcroft Masters 40+M 2:04:31.3+6:40.1+5.66%94.64%6.86%3.91%
540Ken McDonald Open 23-39M 2:05:50.4+7:59.2+6.78%93.65%5.87%2.89%
647Richard Campbell Open 23-39M 2:07:28.3+9:37.1+8.16%92.45%4.65%1.63%
733Ian Graham Masters 40+M 2:11:42.1+13:50.9+11.75%89.49%1.48%-1.63%
838Cameron Hollis Masters 40+M 2:17:00.4+19:09.2+16.25%86.02%-2.48%-5.73%
917Lee Flowers Masters 40+M 2:19:54.5+22:03.3+18.71%84.24%-4.65%-7.97%
1018Carlo Bell Open 23-39M 2:22:47.7+24:56.5+21.16%82.53%-6.81%-10.19%
1143Dean Pearce Masters 40+M 2:26:17.6+28:26.4+24.13%80.56%-9.43%-12.89%
1237Peter Hughes Masters 40+M 2:46:50.5+48:59.3+41.57%70.64%-24.80%-28.75%
-27Glen Mcskimming Masters 40+M DNF-----
  • Standard 10/40/5 Male - Junior U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
166Tom SpencerJunior U23M 2:02:36.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard 10/40/5 Male - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Anthony RowcroftMasters 40+M 2:04:31.3--100%11.72%10.07%
233Ian GrahamMasters 40+M 2:11:42.1+7:10.8+5.77%94.55%6.62%4.88%
338Cameron HollisMasters 40+M 2:17:00.4+12:29.1+10.03%90.89%2.86%1.05%
417Lee FlowersMasters 40+M 2:19:54.5+15:23.2+12.36%89.00%0.81%-1.05%
543Dean PearceMasters 40+M 2:26:17.6+21:46.3+17.48%85.12%-3.72%-5.66%
637Peter HughesMasters 40+M 2:46:50.5+42:19.2+33.99%74.63%-18.29%-20.50%
-27Glen McskimmingMasters 40+M DNF-----
  • Standard 10/40/5 Male - Open 23-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Callum Wardell Open 23-39M 1:57:51.2--100%7.25%6.35%
29Alex & RyanFilaments Open 23-39M 2:01:23.4+3:32.2+3.00%97.09%4.47%3.54%
340Ken McDonald Open 23-39M 2:05:50.4+7:59.2+6.78%93.65%0.97%0.00%
447Richard Campbell Open 23-39M 2:07:28.3+9:37.1+8.16%92.45%-0.32%-1.30%
518Carlo Bell Open 23-39M 2:22:47.7+24:56.5+21.16%82.53%-12.38%-13.47%