Undulator 2013

Thursday, October 24, 2013 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 78
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 16:20 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Undulator 2013

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoffrey BeethamBarrow Runners SeniorM 1:04:08.0--100%24.01%22.38%
2-Neil Coneylincoln and wellington V40M 1:04:23.0+0:15.0+0.39%99.61%23.72%22.08%
3-Gordon KalwaikDerby Tri Club SeniorM 1:04:38.0+0:30.0+0.78%99.23%23.42%21.78%
4-David LundDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:04:41.0+0:33.0+0.86%99.15%23.36%21.71%
5-Sam BevanBasingstoke & Hants SeniorM 1:04:42.0+0:34.0+0.88%99.12%23.34%21.69%
6-Jon SmithCalder Valley Fell Runners SeniorM 1:06:35.0+2:27.0+3.82%96.32%21.11%19.42%
7-Edward JamesBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:07:20.0+3:12.0+4.99%95.25%20.22%18.51%
8-Jonathan RussellUnattached SeniorM 1:07:52.0+3:44.0+5.82%94.50%19.59%17.86%
9-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 1:07:53.0+3:45.0+5.85%94.48%19.57%17.84%
10-Ian CoveyLincoln & District SeniorM 1:08:52.0+4:44.0+7.38%93.13%18.40%16.65%
11-Robin MittonPennine FR SeniorM 1:10:52.0+6:44.0+10.50%90.50%16.03%14.23%
12-James LuratiWirksworth RC SeniorM 1:11:25.0+7:17.0+11.36%89.80%15.38%13.57%
13-John DoyleLichfield RC SeniorM 1:11:42.0+7:34.0+11.80%89.45%15.05%13.22%
14-Jon OsbourneUnattached SeniorM 1:12:03.0+7:55.0+12.34%89.01%14.63%12.80%
15-Dave HalfordUnattached SeniorM 1:12:33.0+8:25.0+13.12%88.40%14.04%12.19%
16-Tim EllingtonWingerworth Wobblers SeniorM 1:13:10.0+9:02.0+14.09%87.65%13.31%11.45%
17-Carlos F LemceUnattached SeniorM 1:13:49.0+9:41.0+15.10%86.88%12.54%10.66%
18-Willy KitchenDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:14:06.0+9:58.0+15.54%86.55%12.20%10.32%
19-Andrew R WilliamsAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:14:25.0+10:17.0+16.03%86.18%11.83%9.93%
20-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 1:15:10.0+11:02.0+17.20%85.32%10.94%9.03%
21-Sandy GrimesWirksworth RC V50F 1:15:58.0+11:50.0+18.45%84.42%9.99%8.06%
22-Mark HalseyBuxton AC SeniorM 1:16:09.0+12:01.0+18.74%84.22%9.77%7.84%
23-James McMurtryAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:16:26.0+12:18.0+19.18%83.91%9.44%7.49%
24-Michael RussellUnattached SeniorM 1:18:02.0+13:54.0+21.67%82.19%7.54%5.56%
25-Alistair ChristmasUnattached SeniorM 1:18:29.0+14:21.0+22.38%81.72%7.01%5.01%
26-Tony CortonUnattached V50M 1:18:31.0+14:23.0+22.43%81.68%6.97%4.97%
27-John BirchMatlock AC SeniorM 1:18:37.0+14:29.0+22.58%81.58%6.85%4.85%
28-Nick McDonaldUnattached SeniorM 1:18:59.0+14:51.0+23.15%81.20%6.42%4.41%
29-Alison WainwrightStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40F 1:19:05.0+14:57.0+23.31%81.10%6.30%4.29%
30-Nicholas MasseyUnattached SeniorM 1:19:20.0+15:12.0+23.70%80.84%6.00%3.98%
31-Darren TrembleRAF Athletics SeniorM 1:19:42.0+15:34.0+24.27%80.47%5.57%3.54%
32-Trevor StevensUnattached SeniorM 1:20:07.0+15:59.0+24.92%80.05%5.08%3.04%
33-Caroline ScottSinfin RC SeniorF 1:20:11.0+16:03.0+25.03%79.98%5.00%2.96%
34-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:20:29.0+16:21.0+25.49%79.69%4.64%2.59%
35-Jim PaxmanDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:20:51.0+16:43.0+26.07%79.32%4.21%2.15%
36-Aleks KashekBuxton AC SeniorM 1:20:58.0+16:50.0+26.25%79.21%4.07%2.01%
37-John FranklinPorter Valley Plodders V60M 1:21:38.0+17:30.0+27.29%78.56%3.28%1.20%
38-Rob BeersBarrow Runners SeniorM 1:22:07.0+17:59.0+28.04%78.10%2.71%0.62%
39-Luke MusgroveUnattached SeniorM 1:22:36.0+18:28.0+28.79%77.64%2.13%0.03%
40-Alex SissonsUnattached SeniorM 1:22:39.0+18:31.0+28.87%77.60%2.07%-0.03%
41-Ian FrancesBuxton AC SeniorM 1:23:22.0+19:14.0+29.99%76.93%1.22%-0.90%
42-John RichardsonKillamarsh Kestrels SeniorM 1:23:30.0+19:22.0+30.20%76.81%1.07%-1.06%
43-Yvonne PeakeDerwent Runners SeniorF 1:24:24.0+20:16.0+31.60%75.99%0.00%-2.15%
44-Ian TintoErewash Valley RC SeniorM 1:25:18.0+21:10.0+33.00%75.19%-1.07%-3.24%
45-Trevor MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:27:23.0+23:15.0+36.25%73.39%-3.53%-5.76%
46-Kevin ParkerUnattached SeniorM 1:27:37.0+23:29.0+36.62%73.20%-3.81%-6.04%
47-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:27:48.0+23:40.0+36.90%73.04%-4.03%-6.26%
48-Jenny AllenUnattached SeniorF 1:28:25.0+24:17.0+37.86%72.54%-4.76%-7.01%
49-Gayle J HammondBuxton AC SeniorF 1:28:45.0+24:37.0+38.38%72.26%-5.15%-7.41%
50-Keith PepperFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:30:22.0+26:14.0+40.90%70.97%-7.07%-9.37%
51-Dale PearallUnattached SeniorM 1:31:09.0+27:01.0+42.13%70.36%-8.00%-10.32%
52-Helen BruntBuxton AC SeniorF 1:31:21.0+27:13.0+42.44%70.21%-8.23%-10.56%
53-Eleanor WainStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorF 1:31:40.0+27:32.0+42.93%69.96%-8.61%-10.94%
54-Peter SpencerMilltown Milers SeniorM 1:31:45.0+27:37.0+43.06%69.90%-8.71%-11.04%
55-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:31:47.0+27:39.0+43.11%69.87%-8.75%-11.08%
56-Peter RobinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:32:09.0+28:01.0+43.69%69.60%-9.18%-11.53%
57-Raymond MigoczUnattached SeniorM 1:32:16.0+28:08.0+43.87%69.51%-9.32%-11.67%
58-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:32:40.0+28:32.0+44.49%69.21%-9.79%-12.15%
59-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:32:47.0+28:39.0+44.67%69.12%-9.93%-12.29%
60-Gail TombsCalder Valley Fell Runners V60F 1:32:56.0+28:48.0+44.91%69.01%-10.11%-12.48%
61-Stephen WalkerRolls Royce Harriers SeniorM 1:33:30.0+29:22.0+45.79%68.59%-10.78%-13.16%
62-Mick FowlerUnattached SeniorM 1:33:56.0+29:48.0+46.47%68.28%-11.30%-13.69%
63-Julie GoodwinMatlock AC SeniorF 1:34:06.0+29:58.0+46.73%68.15%-11.49%-13.89%
64-Louise GillinghamLichfield RC SeniorF 1:34:12.0+30:04.0+46.88%68.08%-11.61%-14.01%
65-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:34:43.0+30:35.0+47.69%67.71%-12.22%-14.63%
66-Lindsay AllenMatlock AC SeniorM 1:35:01.0+30:53.0+48.15%67.50%-12.58%-15.00%
67-Kevin RoughtonErewash Valley RC SeniorM 1:35:54.0+31:46.0+49.53%66.88%-13.63%-16.07%
68-Martin GriffithsDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:36:11.0+32:03.0+49.97%66.68%-13.96%-16.41%
69-Kevin NaylorLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:37:11.0+33:03.0+51.53%65.99%-15.15%-17.62%
70-Pete BoddyBalanced Performance SeniorM 1:37:46.0+33:38.0+52.44%65.60%-15.84%-18.33%
71-Drew FennBalanced Performance SeniorM 1:37:58.0+33:50.0+52.75%65.46%-16.07%-18.57%
72-Jane HartogUnattached SeniorF 1:41:13.0+37:05.0+57.82%63.36%-19.92%-22.50%
73-Louisa BeamUnattached SeniorF 1:42:22.0+38:14.0+59.62%62.65%-21.29%-23.89%
74-Pete TappingDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:42:45.0+38:37.0+60.21%62.42%-21.74%-24.36%
75-Thelma PickardUnattached SeniorM 1:42:55.0+38:47.0+60.47%62.32%-21.94%-24.56%
76-Andrea RodgersDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:44:46.0+40:38.0+63.36%61.22%-24.13%-26.80%
77-Carol Ann SharrattIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:53:04.0+48:56.0+76.30%56.72%-33.97%-36.84%
78-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 2:17:02.0+1:12:54.0+113.67%46.80%-62.36%-65.85%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 1:15:10.0--100%17.58%18.00%
2-Sandy GrimesWirksworth RC V50F 1:15:58.0+0:48.0+1.06%98.95%16.70%17.13%
3-Alison WainwrightStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40F 1:19:05.0+3:55.0+5.21%95.05%13.29%13.73%
4-Caroline ScottSinfin RC SeniorF 1:20:11.0+5:01.0+6.67%93.74%12.08%12.53%
5-Yvonne PeakeDerwent Runners SeniorF 1:24:24.0+9:14.0+12.28%89.06%7.46%7.93%
6-Jenny AllenUnattached SeniorF 1:28:25.0+13:15.0+17.63%85.01%3.05%3.55%
7-Gayle J HammondBuxton AC SeniorF 1:28:45.0+13:35.0+18.07%84.69%2.69%3.18%
8-Helen BruntBuxton AC SeniorF 1:31:21.0+16:11.0+21.53%82.28%-0.16%0.35%
9-Eleanor WainStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorF 1:31:40.0+16:30.0+21.95%82.00%-0.51%0.00%
10-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:32:47.0+17:37.0+23.44%81.01%-1.74%-1.22%
11-Gail TombsCalder Valley Fell Runners V60F 1:32:56.0+17:46.0+23.64%80.88%-1.90%-1.38%
12-Julie GoodwinMatlock AC SeniorF 1:34:06.0+18:56.0+25.19%79.88%-3.18%-2.65%
13-Louise GillinghamLichfield RC SeniorF 1:34:12.0+19:02.0+25.32%79.79%-3.29%-2.76%
14-Jane HartogUnattached SeniorF 1:41:13.0+26:03.0+34.66%74.26%-10.98%-10.42%
15-Louisa BeamUnattached SeniorF 1:42:22.0+27:12.0+36.19%73.43%-12.24%-11.67%
16-Andrea RodgersDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:44:46.0+29:36.0+39.38%71.75%-14.87%-14.29%
17-Carol Ann SharrattIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:53:04.0+37:54.0+50.42%66.48%-23.98%-23.35%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 1:15:10.0--100%19.20%18.50%
2-Caroline ScottSinfin RC SeniorF 1:20:11.0+5:01.0+6.67%93.74%13.81%13.06%
3-Yvonne PeakeDerwent Runners SeniorF 1:24:24.0+9:14.0+12.28%89.06%9.28%8.48%
4-Jenny AllenUnattached SeniorF 1:28:25.0+13:15.0+17.63%85.01%4.96%4.13%
5-Gayle J HammondBuxton AC SeniorF 1:28:45.0+13:35.0+18.07%84.69%4.60%3.77%
6-Helen BruntBuxton AC SeniorF 1:31:21.0+16:11.0+21.53%82.28%1.81%0.95%
7-Eleanor WainStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorF 1:31:40.0+16:30.0+21.95%82.00%1.47%0.61%
8-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:32:47.0+17:37.0+23.44%81.01%0.27%-0.61%
9-Julie GoodwinMatlock AC SeniorF 1:34:06.0+18:56.0+25.19%79.88%-1.15%-2.03%
10-Louise GillinghamLichfield RC SeniorF 1:34:12.0+19:02.0+25.32%79.79%-1.26%-2.14%
11-Jane HartogUnattached SeniorF 1:41:13.0+26:03.0+34.66%74.26%-8.80%-9.75%
12-Louisa BeamUnattached SeniorF 1:42:22.0+27:12.0+36.19%73.43%-10.04%-11.00%
13-Andrea RodgersDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:44:46.0+29:36.0+39.38%71.75%-12.61%-13.60%
14-Carol Ann SharrattIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:53:04.0+37:54.0+50.42%66.48%-21.54%-22.60%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alison WainwrightStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40F 1:19:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sandy GrimesWirksworth RC V50F 1:15:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gail TombsCalder Valley Fell Runners V60F 1:32:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoffrey BeethamBarrow Runners SeniorM 1:04:08.0--100%22.27%20.68%
2-Neil Coneylincoln and wellington V40M 1:04:23.0+0:15.0+0.39%99.61%21.96%20.37%
3-Gordon KalwaikDerby Tri Club SeniorM 1:04:38.0+0:30.0+0.78%99.23%21.66%20.06%
4-David LundDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:04:41.0+0:33.0+0.86%99.15%21.60%20.00%
5-Sam BevanBasingstoke & Hants SeniorM 1:04:42.0+0:34.0+0.88%99.12%21.58%19.98%
6-Jon SmithCalder Valley Fell Runners SeniorM 1:06:35.0+2:27.0+3.82%96.32%19.30%17.65%
7-Edward JamesBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:07:20.0+3:12.0+4.99%95.25%18.39%16.72%
8-Jonathan RussellUnattached SeniorM 1:07:52.0+3:44.0+5.82%94.50%17.74%16.06%
9-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 1:07:53.0+3:45.0+5.85%94.48%17.72%16.04%
10-Ian CoveyLincoln & District SeniorM 1:08:52.0+4:44.0+7.38%93.13%16.53%14.82%
11-Robin MittonPennine FR SeniorM 1:10:52.0+6:44.0+10.50%90.50%14.11%12.35%
12-James LuratiWirksworth RC SeniorM 1:11:25.0+7:17.0+11.36%89.80%13.44%11.67%
13-John DoyleLichfield RC SeniorM 1:11:42.0+7:34.0+11.80%89.45%13.10%11.32%
14-Jon OsbourneUnattached SeniorM 1:12:03.0+7:55.0+12.34%89.01%12.67%10.88%
15-Dave HalfordUnattached SeniorM 1:12:33.0+8:25.0+13.12%88.40%12.07%10.27%
16-Tim EllingtonWingerworth Wobblers SeniorM 1:13:10.0+9:02.0+14.09%87.65%11.32%9.50%
17-Carlos F LemceUnattached SeniorM 1:13:49.0+9:41.0+15.10%86.88%10.53%8.70%
18-Willy KitchenDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:14:06.0+9:58.0+15.54%86.55%10.19%8.35%
19-Andrew R WilliamsAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:14:25.0+10:17.0+16.03%86.18%9.80%7.96%
20-Mark HalseyBuxton AC SeniorM 1:16:09.0+12:01.0+18.74%84.22%7.70%5.81%
21-James McMurtryAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:16:26.0+12:18.0+19.18%83.91%7.36%5.46%
22-Michael RussellUnattached SeniorM 1:18:02.0+13:54.0+21.67%82.19%5.42%3.48%
23-Alistair ChristmasUnattached SeniorM 1:18:29.0+14:21.0+22.38%81.72%4.87%2.93%
24-Tony CortonUnattached V50M 1:18:31.0+14:23.0+22.43%81.68%4.83%2.89%
25-John BirchMatlock AC SeniorM 1:18:37.0+14:29.0+22.58%81.58%4.71%2.76%
26-Nick McDonaldUnattached SeniorM 1:18:59.0+14:51.0+23.15%81.20%4.27%2.31%
27-Nicholas MasseyUnattached SeniorM 1:19:20.0+15:12.0+23.70%80.84%3.84%1.88%
28-Darren TrembleRAF Athletics SeniorM 1:19:42.0+15:34.0+24.27%80.47%3.40%1.42%
29-Trevor StevensUnattached SeniorM 1:20:07.0+15:59.0+24.92%80.05%2.89%0.91%
30-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:20:29.0+16:21.0+25.49%79.69%2.45%0.45%
31-Jim PaxmanDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:20:51.0+16:43.0+26.07%79.32%2.01%0.00%
32-Aleks KashekBuxton AC SeniorM 1:20:58.0+16:50.0+26.25%79.21%1.86%-0.14%
33-John FranklinPorter Valley Plodders V60M 1:21:38.0+17:30.0+27.29%78.56%1.06%-0.97%
34-Rob BeersBarrow Runners SeniorM 1:22:07.0+17:59.0+28.04%78.10%0.47%-1.57%
35-Luke MusgroveUnattached SeniorM 1:22:36.0+18:28.0+28.79%77.64%-0.12%-2.16%
36-Alex SissonsUnattached SeniorM 1:22:39.0+18:31.0+28.87%77.60%-0.18%-2.23%
37-Ian FrancesBuxton AC SeniorM 1:23:22.0+19:14.0+29.99%76.93%-1.04%-3.11%
38-John RichardsonKillamarsh Kestrels SeniorM 1:23:30.0+19:22.0+30.20%76.81%-1.21%-3.28%
39-Ian TintoErewash Valley RC SeniorM 1:25:18.0+21:10.0+33.00%75.19%-3.39%-5.50%
40-Trevor MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:27:23.0+23:15.0+36.25%73.39%-5.91%-8.08%
41-Kevin ParkerUnattached SeniorM 1:27:37.0+23:29.0+36.62%73.20%-6.20%-8.37%
42-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:27:48.0+23:40.0+36.90%73.04%-6.42%-8.60%
43-Keith PepperFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:30:22.0+26:14.0+40.90%70.97%-9.53%-11.77%
44-Dale PearallUnattached SeniorM 1:31:09.0+27:01.0+42.13%70.36%-10.48%-12.74%
45-Peter SpencerMilltown Milers SeniorM 1:31:45.0+27:37.0+43.06%69.90%-11.21%-13.48%
46-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:31:47.0+27:39.0+43.11%69.87%-11.25%-13.52%
47-Peter RobinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:32:09.0+28:01.0+43.69%69.60%-11.69%-13.98%
48-Raymond MigoczUnattached SeniorM 1:32:16.0+28:08.0+43.87%69.51%-11.83%-14.12%
49-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:32:40.0+28:32.0+44.49%69.21%-12.32%-14.62%
50-Stephen WalkerRolls Royce Harriers SeniorM 1:33:30.0+29:22.0+45.79%68.59%-13.33%-15.65%
51-Mick FowlerUnattached SeniorM 1:33:56.0+29:48.0+46.47%68.28%-13.85%-16.18%
52-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:34:43.0+30:35.0+47.69%67.71%-14.80%-17.15%
53-Lindsay AllenMatlock AC SeniorM 1:35:01.0+30:53.0+48.15%67.50%-15.17%-17.52%
54-Kevin RoughtonErewash Valley RC SeniorM 1:35:54.0+31:46.0+49.53%66.88%-16.24%-18.61%
55-Martin GriffithsDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:36:11.0+32:03.0+49.97%66.68%-16.58%-18.97%
56-Kevin NaylorLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:37:11.0+33:03.0+51.53%65.99%-17.79%-20.20%
57-Pete BoddyBalanced Performance SeniorM 1:37:46.0+33:38.0+52.44%65.60%-18.50%-20.92%
58-Drew FennBalanced Performance SeniorM 1:37:58.0+33:50.0+52.75%65.46%-18.74%-21.17%
59-Pete TappingDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:42:45.0+38:37.0+60.21%62.42%-24.54%-27.09%
60-Thelma PickardUnattached SeniorM 1:42:55.0+38:47.0+60.47%62.32%-24.74%-27.29%
61-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 2:17:02.0+1:12:54.0+113.67%46.80%-66.09%-69.49%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoffrey BeethamBarrow Runners SeniorM 1:04:08.0--100%21.98%20.73%
2-Gordon KalwaikDerby Tri Club SeniorM 1:04:38.0+0:30.0+0.78%99.23%21.37%20.12%
3-David LundDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:04:41.0+0:33.0+0.86%99.15%21.31%20.05%
4-Sam BevanBasingstoke & Hants SeniorM 1:04:42.0+0:34.0+0.88%99.12%21.29%20.03%
5-Jon SmithCalder Valley Fell Runners SeniorM 1:06:35.0+2:27.0+3.82%96.32%19.00%17.71%
6-Edward JamesBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:07:20.0+3:12.0+4.99%95.25%18.09%16.78%
7-Jonathan RussellUnattached SeniorM 1:07:52.0+3:44.0+5.82%94.50%17.44%16.12%
8-Ian CoveyLincoln & District SeniorM 1:08:52.0+4:44.0+7.38%93.13%16.22%14.88%
9-Robin MittonPennine FR SeniorM 1:10:52.0+6:44.0+10.50%90.50%13.79%12.41%
10-James LuratiWirksworth RC SeniorM 1:11:25.0+7:17.0+11.36%89.80%13.12%11.73%
11-John DoyleLichfield RC SeniorM 1:11:42.0+7:34.0+11.80%89.45%12.78%11.38%
12-Jon OsbourneUnattached SeniorM 1:12:03.0+7:55.0+12.34%89.01%12.35%10.95%
13-Dave HalfordUnattached SeniorM 1:12:33.0+8:25.0+13.12%88.40%11.74%10.33%
14-Tim EllingtonWingerworth Wobblers SeniorM 1:13:10.0+9:02.0+14.09%87.65%10.99%9.57%
15-Carlos F LemceUnattached SeniorM 1:13:49.0+9:41.0+15.10%86.88%10.20%8.77%
16-Willy KitchenDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:14:06.0+9:58.0+15.54%86.55%9.86%8.41%
17-Andrew R WilliamsAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:14:25.0+10:17.0+16.03%86.18%9.47%8.02%
18-Mark HalseyBuxton AC SeniorM 1:16:09.0+12:01.0+18.74%84.22%7.36%5.88%
19-James McMurtryAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:16:26.0+12:18.0+19.18%83.91%7.02%5.53%
20-Michael RussellUnattached SeniorM 1:18:02.0+13:54.0+21.67%82.19%5.07%3.55%
21-Alistair ChristmasUnattached SeniorM 1:18:29.0+14:21.0+22.38%81.72%4.52%3.00%
22-John BirchMatlock AC SeniorM 1:18:37.0+14:29.0+22.58%81.58%4.36%2.83%
23-Nick McDonaldUnattached SeniorM 1:18:59.0+14:51.0+23.15%81.20%3.92%2.38%
24-Nicholas MasseyUnattached SeniorM 1:19:20.0+15:12.0+23.70%80.84%3.49%1.95%
25-Darren TrembleRAF Athletics SeniorM 1:19:42.0+15:34.0+24.27%80.47%3.04%1.49%
26-Trevor StevensUnattached SeniorM 1:20:07.0+15:59.0+24.92%80.05%2.54%0.98%
27-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:20:29.0+16:21.0+25.49%79.69%2.09%0.53%
28-Jim PaxmanDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:20:51.0+16:43.0+26.07%79.32%1.65%0.07%
29-Aleks KashekBuxton AC SeniorM 1:20:58.0+16:50.0+26.25%79.21%1.50%-0.07%
30-Rob BeersBarrow Runners SeniorM 1:22:07.0+17:59.0+28.04%78.10%0.10%-1.49%
31-Luke MusgroveUnattached SeniorM 1:22:36.0+18:28.0+28.79%77.64%-0.48%-2.09%
32-Alex SissonsUnattached SeniorM 1:22:39.0+18:31.0+28.87%77.60%-0.54%-2.15%
33-Ian FrancesBuxton AC SeniorM 1:23:22.0+19:14.0+29.99%76.93%-1.42%-3.04%
34-John RichardsonKillamarsh Kestrels SeniorM 1:23:30.0+19:22.0+30.20%76.81%-1.58%-3.20%
35-Ian TintoErewash Valley RC SeniorM 1:25:18.0+21:10.0+33.00%75.19%-3.77%-5.43%
36-Trevor MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:27:23.0+23:15.0+36.25%73.39%-6.30%-8.00%
37-Kevin ParkerUnattached SeniorM 1:27:37.0+23:29.0+36.62%73.20%-6.59%-8.29%
38-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:27:48.0+23:40.0+36.90%73.04%-6.81%-8.52%
39-Keith PepperFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:30:22.0+26:14.0+40.90%70.97%-9.93%-11.69%
40-Dale PearallUnattached SeniorM 1:31:09.0+27:01.0+42.13%70.36%-10.88%-12.66%
41-Peter SpencerMilltown Milers SeniorM 1:31:45.0+27:37.0+43.06%69.90%-11.61%-13.40%
42-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:31:47.0+27:39.0+43.11%69.87%-11.66%-13.44%
43-Peter RobinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:32:09.0+28:01.0+43.69%69.60%-12.10%-13.89%
44-Raymond MigoczUnattached SeniorM 1:32:16.0+28:08.0+43.87%69.51%-12.24%-14.04%
45-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:32:40.0+28:32.0+44.49%69.21%-12.73%-14.53%
46-Stephen WalkerRolls Royce Harriers SeniorM 1:33:30.0+29:22.0+45.79%68.59%-13.74%-15.56%
47-Mick FowlerUnattached SeniorM 1:33:56.0+29:48.0+46.47%68.28%-14.27%-16.10%
48-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:34:43.0+30:35.0+47.69%67.71%-15.22%-17.07%
49-Lindsay AllenMatlock AC SeniorM 1:35:01.0+30:53.0+48.15%67.50%-15.59%-17.44%
50-Kevin RoughtonErewash Valley RC SeniorM 1:35:54.0+31:46.0+49.53%66.88%-16.66%-18.53%
51-Martin GriffithsDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:36:11.0+32:03.0+49.97%66.68%-17.01%-18.88%
52-Kevin NaylorLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:37:11.0+33:03.0+51.53%65.99%-18.22%-20.12%
53-Pete BoddyBalanced Performance SeniorM 1:37:46.0+33:38.0+52.44%65.60%-18.93%-20.84%
54-Drew FennBalanced Performance SeniorM 1:37:58.0+33:50.0+52.75%65.46%-19.18%-21.08%
55-Pete TappingDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:42:45.0+38:37.0+60.21%62.42%-25.00%-27.00%
56-Thelma PickardUnattached SeniorM 1:42:55.0+38:47.0+60.47%62.32%-25.20%-27.20%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Neil Coneylincoln and wellington V40M 1:04:23.0--100%2.65%2.65%
2-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 1:07:53.0+3:30.0+5.44%94.84%-2.65%-2.65%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tony CortonUnattached V50M 1:18:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John FranklinPorter Valley Plodders V60M 1:21:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 2:17:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%