Incline Race 2015

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 131
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 11:18 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2015

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Luke BeresfordRipley SeniorM 25:54--100%24.41%22.69%
2-Ben CartwrightMatlock SeniorM 26:15+0:21+1.35%98.67%23.39%21.64%
3-John JohnstonUnattached SeniorM 27:16+1:22+5.28%94.99%20.43%18.61%
4-Kieran AllansonMatlock SeniorM 27:24+1:30+5.79%94.53%20.04%18.21%
5-David RodriguesDerwent Runners SeniorM 27:41+1:47+6.89%93.56%19.21%17.36%
5-Eduardo RodriguesDerwent Runners SeniorM 27:41+1:47+6.89%93.56%19.21%17.36%
7-Andrew LakeEsk Valley Fell Club SeniorM 27:42+1:48+6.95%93.50%19.16%17.31%
8-Peter HopleyFRA V40M 27:51+1:57+7.53%93.00%18.72%16.87%
9-Karl WebsterMatlock V40M 28:01+2:07+8.17%92.44%18.24%16.37%
10-Carl JohnstonTeam Johnston RC V40M 28:29+2:35+9.97%90.93%16.87%14.98%
11-Alan PickeringMatlock V50M 28:34+2:40+10.30%90.67%16.63%14.73%
12-Jonathan HardmanCheshire Hill Racers SeniorM 28:43+2:49+10.88%90.19%16.19%14.28%
13-Simon ConroyDark Peak RC V40M 28:49+2:55+11.26%89.88%15.90%13.98%
14-Andy BarnettDark Peak RC V50M 28:58+3:04+11.84%89.41%15.46%13.53%
15-Simon FowlerUnattached V40M 29:09+3:15+12.55%88.85%14.93%12.99%
16-George LewisEast Cheshire Harriers JuniorM 29:14+3:20+12.87%88.60%14.69%12.74%
17-Andy LessiterMatlock V40M 29:15+3:21+12.93%88.55%14.64%12.69%
18-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC V40F 29:18+3:24+13.13%88.40%14.49%12.54%
19-Ed HoonMatlock JuniorM 29:39+3:45+14.48%87.35%13.47%11.49%
20-John WebsterMatlock JuniorM 29:46+3:52+14.93%87.01%13.13%11.14%
21-Craig BrownUnattached SeniorM 29:55+4:01+15.51%86.57%12.69%10.70%
22-Steve WatsonUnattached V40M 29:59+4:05+15.77%86.38%12.50%10.50%
23-Colin WardIlkeston RC V40M 30:01+4:07+15.89%86.29%12.40%10.40%
24-Peter JohnstonWirksworth RC SeniorM 30:13+4:19+16.67%85.71%11.82%9.80%
25-Brendan HarwoodUnattached SeniorM 30:15+4:21+16.80%85.62%11.72%9.70%
26-Brendan MooreIlkeston RC SeniorM 30:16+4:22+16.86%85.57%11.67%9.65%
27-Dicky WilkinsonDark Peak FR V50M 30:17+4:23+16.92%85.53%11.62%9.60%
28-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 30:19+4:25+17.05%85.43%11.52%9.50%
29-Chris WilshawDerby Runner SeniorM 30:37+4:43+18.21%84.59%10.65%8.61%
30-Stephen LindridgeMUH Tri Club V40M 30:45+4:51+18.73%84.23%10.26%8.21%
31-Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers V50M 30:51+4:57+19.11%83.95%9.97%7.91%
32-Michael TomanRossendale Harriers V40M 30:54+5:00+19.31%83.82%9.82%7.76%
33-Christine HowardMatlock V40F 31:07+5:13+20.14%83.24%9.19%7.11%
34-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 31:09+5:15+20.27%83.15%9.09%7.01%
35-Joshua SmithFormula 1 RC SeniorM 31:17+5:23+20.79%82.79%8.70%6.62%
36-Gabriel HutchingsAshbourne RC V50M 31:19+5:25+20.91%82.70%8.61%6.52%
37-Anthony MarchingtonMatlock V50M 31:20+5:26+20.98%82.66%8.56%6.47%
38-Mark CrawshawUnattached V40M 31:32+5:38+21.75%82.14%7.97%5.87%
39-Simon FlitterMatlock SeniorM 31:43+5:49+22.46%81.66%7.44%5.32%
40-Robert AtkinUnattached V40M 32:02+6:08+23.68%80.85%6.51%4.38%
40-Craig FrithUnattached SeniorM 32:02+6:08+23.68%80.85%6.51%4.38%
42-Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V40M 32:06+6:12+23.94%80.69%6.32%4.18%
43-Mark FergusonFJFE RC SeniorM 32:19+6:25+24.77%80.14%5.69%3.53%
44-Richard FordSinfin RC SeniorM 32:20+6:26+24.84%80.10%5.64%3.48%
45-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 32:21+6:27+24.90%80.06%5.59%3.43%
46-Phil AbbottLong Eaton RC V40M 32:33+6:39+25.68%79.57%5.01%2.84%
47-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:51+6:57+26.83%78.84%4.13%1.94%
48-Richard CorkerNorth Derbys RC V50M 33:14+7:20+28.31%77.93%3.01%0.80%
49-Tony HulmeWilmslow RC V60M 33:19+7:25+28.64%77.74%2.77%0.55%
50-Trevor StevensUnattached V50M 33:22+7:28+28.83%77.62%2.62%0.40%
51-Martin HasteUnattached V40M 33:23+7:29+28.89%77.58%2.57%0.35%
52-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V40M 33:24+7:30+28.96%77.54%2.53%0.30%
53-Stuart RookTideswell RC V40M 33:29+7:35+29.28%77.35%2.28%0.05%
54-Stephen WooliscroftUnattached SeniorM 33:30+7:36+29.34%77.31%2.23%0.00%
55-David SargentUnattached SeniorM 33:31+7:37+29.41%77.27%2.19%-0.05%
56-Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 33:45+7:51+30.31%76.74%1.50%-0.75%
57-Julie GardnerMacclesfield RC V50F 33:52+7:58+30.76%76.48%1.16%-1.09%
58-Mark ChimleyUnattached V40M 33:56+8:02+31.02%76.33%0.97%-1.29%
59-David RadleyUnattached V40M 34:11+8:17+31.98%75.77%0.24%-2.04%
60-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 34:16+8:22+32.30%75.58%0.00%-2.29%
61-Helen MeehanUnattached SeniorF 34:20+8:26+32.56%75.44%-0.20%-2.49%
62-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:29+8:35+33.14%75.11%-0.64%-2.94%
63-Ceri StewartWirksworth RC SeniorF 34:33+8:39+33.40%74.96%-0.83%-3.13%
64-David PatrickAshbourne RC V40M 34:38+8:44+33.72%74.78%-1.07%-3.38%
65-Trevor HibbardSinfin RC SeniorM 34:54+9:00+34.75%74.21%-1.85%-4.18%
66-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 34:57+9:03+34.94%74.11%-2.00%-4.33%
67-Anthony LesterMatlock SeniorM 34:58+9:04+35.01%74.07%-2.05%-4.38%
68-Andy NeathUnattached V40M 34:59+9:05+35.07%74.04%-2.09%-4.43%
69-Andy BatterhamAshbourne RC V40M 35:01+9:07+35.20%73.96%-2.19%-4.53%
70-Alan BowerIlkeston RC V60M 35:24+9:30+36.68%73.16%-3.31%-5.67%
71-Peter CousinsUnattached V40M 35:34+9:40+37.32%72.82%-3.80%-6.17%
72-Nick HarrisonUnattached SeniorM 35:40+9:46+37.71%72.62%-4.09%-6.47%
73-Roland MeylanBuxton AC V40M 35:42+9:48+37.84%72.55%-4.19%-6.57%
74-Steve HattersleyClowne RR V40M 35:45+9:51+38.03%72.45%-4.33%-6.72%
75-Gordon DayUnattached V50M 35:51+9:57+38.42%72.25%-4.62%-7.01%
76-Andrew FosterClowne RR V50M 35:52+9:58+38.48%72.21%-4.67%-7.06%
77-Martin LewisEast Cheshire Harriers V40M 35:53+9:59+38.55%72.18%-4.72%-7.11%
78-Russ MartinSutton Harriers V50M 36:24+10:30+40.54%71.15%-6.23%-8.66%
79-Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne RC V40M 36:36+10:42+41.31%70.77%-6.81%-9.25%
80-Peter DownUnattached SeniorM 36:40+10:46+41.57%70.64%-7.01%-9.45%
81-Richard WhymanUnattached V50M 37:33+11:39+44.98%68.97%-9.59%-12.09%
82-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:01+12:07+46.78%68.13%-10.95%-13.48%
83-Stephanie HallowsWirksworth RC SeniorF 38:09+12:15+47.30%67.89%-11.34%-13.88%
84-Clare RadleyWirksworth RC V40F 38:11+12:17+47.43%67.83%-11.43%-13.98%
85-Will HoonMatlock V50M 38:22+12:28+48.13%67.51%-11.97%-14.53%
86-Gina StanleyUnattached SeniorF 38:23+12:29+48.20%67.48%-12.02%-14.58%
87-Karen ShipmanClowne RR SeniorF 38:53+12:59+50.13%66.61%-13.48%-16.07%
88-Ellie BofferyUnattached V50F 39:01+13:07+50.64%66.38%-13.87%-16.47%
89-Jonathan WinfieldUnattached V50M 39:14+13:20+51.48%66.02%-14.50%-17.11%
90-Sarah-Jane MassinghamClowne RR SeniorF 39:15+13:21+51.54%65.99%-14.55%-17.16%
91-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 39:25+13:31+52.19%65.71%-15.03%-17.66%
92-Jackie LudlamWirksworth RC V40F 39:44+13:50+53.41%65.18%-15.96%-18.61%
93-Katie ReevesUnattached SeniorF 39:57+14:03+54.25%64.83%-16.59%-19.25%
94-Hannah LemonAshbourne RC SeniorF 40:53+14:59+57.85%63.35%-19.31%-22.04%
95-Kerry AllenNotts AC SeniorF 41:23+15:29+59.78%62.59%-20.77%-23.53%
96-Darren BurnsUnattached V50M 42:08+16:14+62.68%61.47%-22.96%-25.77%
97-Laurie CroftMatlock V40F 42:28+16:34+63.96%60.99%-23.93%-26.77%
98-Lynn HazeltonClowne RR V40F 42:34+16:40+64.35%60.85%-24.23%-27.06%
99-Stephen BennettUnattached V40M 43:06+17:12+66.41%60.09%-25.78%-28.66%
100-Tony VerityUnattached V70M 43:08+17:14+66.54%60.05%-25.88%-28.76%
101-Julie TomanClayton Le Moors V40F 43:09+17:15+66.60%60.02%-25.93%-28.81%
102-Tom DanversUnattached SeniorM 43:13+17:19+66.86%59.93%-26.12%-29.00%
103-Tracy CritchlowUnattached V40F 43:26+17:32+67.70%59.63%-26.76%-29.65%
104-Emma PhillipsMatlock V40F 43:51+17:57+69.31%59.06%-27.97%-30.90%
105-Meg KerrUnattached SeniorF 44:04+18:10+70.14%58.77%-28.60%-31.54%
106-Gemma HindClowne RR SeniorF 46:13+20:19+78.44%56.04%-34.88%-37.96%
107-Elizabeth KerrJog Derbyshire SeniorF 49:17+23:23+90.28%52.55%-43.83%-47.11%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC V40F 29:18--100%25.22%25.13%
2-Christine HowardMatlock V40F 31:07+1:49+6.20%94.16%20.58%20.49%
3-Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 33:45+4:27+15.19%86.81%13.86%13.76%
4-Julie GardnerMacclesfield RC V50F 33:52+4:34+15.59%86.52%13.57%13.46%
5-Helen MeehanUnattached SeniorF 34:20+5:02+17.18%85.34%12.37%12.27%
6-Ceri StewartWirksworth RC SeniorF 34:33+5:15+17.92%84.80%11.82%11.71%
7-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 34:57+5:39+19.28%83.83%10.80%10.69%
8-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:01+8:43+29.75%77.07%2.97%2.85%
9-Stephanie HallowsWirksworth RC SeniorF 38:09+8:51+30.20%76.80%2.63%2.51%
10-Clare RadleyWirksworth RC V40F 38:11+8:53+30.32%76.74%2.55%2.43%
11-Gina StanleyUnattached SeniorF 38:23+9:05+31.00%76.34%2.04%1.92%
12-Karen ShipmanClowne RR SeniorF 38:53+9:35+32.71%75.35%0.76%0.64%
13-Ellie BofferyUnattached V50F 39:01+9:43+33.16%75.10%0.42%0.30%
14-Sarah-Jane MassinghamClowne RR SeniorF 39:15+9:57+33.96%74.65%-0.17%-0.30%
15-Jackie LudlamWirksworth RC V40F 39:44+10:26+35.61%73.74%-1.41%-1.53%
16-Katie ReevesUnattached SeniorF 39:57+10:39+36.35%73.34%-1.96%-2.09%
17-Hannah LemonAshbourne RC SeniorF 40:53+11:35+39.53%71.67%-4.34%-4.47%
18-Kerry AllenNotts AC SeniorF 41:23+12:05+41.24%70.80%-5.62%-5.75%
19-Laurie CroftMatlock V40F 42:28+13:10+44.94%69.00%-8.38%-8.52%
20-Lynn HazeltonClowne RR V40F 42:34+13:16+45.28%68.83%-8.64%-8.77%
21-Julie TomanClayton Le Moors V40F 43:09+13:51+47.27%67.90%-10.13%-10.26%
22-Tracy CritchlowUnattached V40F 43:26+14:08+48.24%67.46%-10.85%-10.99%
23-Emma PhillipsMatlock V40F 43:51+14:33+49.66%66.82%-11.91%-12.05%
24-Meg KerrUnattached SeniorF 44:04+14:46+50.40%66.49%-12.47%-12.61%
25-Gemma HindClowne RR SeniorF 46:13+16:55+57.74%63.40%-17.95%-18.10%
26-Elizabeth KerrJog Derbyshire SeniorF 49:17+19:59+68.20%59.45%-25.78%-25.94%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Helen MeehanUnattached SeniorF 34:20--100%15.11%13.30%
2-Ceri StewartWirksworth RC SeniorF 34:33+0:13+0.63%99.37%14.57%12.75%
3-Stephanie HallowsWirksworth RC SeniorF 38:09+3:49+11.12%90.00%5.67%3.66%
4-Gina StanleyUnattached SeniorF 38:23+4:03+11.80%89.45%5.10%3.07%
5-Karen ShipmanClowne RR SeniorF 38:53+4:33+13.25%88.30%3.86%1.81%
6-Sarah-Jane MassinghamClowne RR SeniorF 39:15+4:55+14.32%87.47%2.95%0.88%
7-Katie ReevesUnattached SeniorF 39:57+5:37+16.36%85.94%1.22%-0.88%
8-Hannah LemonAshbourne RC SeniorF 40:53+6:33+19.08%83.98%-1.09%-3.24%
9-Kerry AllenNotts AC SeniorF 41:23+7:03+20.53%82.96%-2.32%-4.50%
10-Meg KerrUnattached SeniorF 44:04+9:44+28.35%77.91%-8.96%-11.28%
11-Gemma HindClowne RR SeniorF 46:13+11:53+34.61%74.29%-14.27%-16.71%
12-Elizabeth KerrJog Derbyshire SeniorF 49:17+14:57+43.54%69.67%-21.85%-24.45%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC V40F 29:18--100%23.65%24.79%
2-Christine HowardMatlock V40F 31:07+1:49+6.20%94.16%18.92%20.13%
3-Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 33:45+4:27+15.19%86.81%12.06%13.37%
4-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 34:57+5:39+19.28%83.83%8.93%10.29%
5-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:01+8:43+29.75%77.07%0.94%2.42%
6-Clare RadleyWirksworth RC V40F 38:11+8:53+30.32%76.74%0.50%1.99%
7-Jackie LudlamWirksworth RC V40F 39:44+10:26+35.61%73.74%-3.54%-1.99%
8-Laurie CroftMatlock V40F 42:28+13:10+44.94%69.00%-10.66%-9.01%
9-Lynn HazeltonClowne RR V40F 42:34+13:16+45.28%68.83%-10.92%-9.26%
10-Julie TomanClayton Le Moors V40F 43:09+13:51+47.27%67.90%-12.44%-10.76%
11-Tracy CritchlowUnattached V40F 43:26+14:08+48.24%67.46%-13.18%-11.49%
12-Emma PhillipsMatlock V40F 43:51+14:33+49.66%66.82%-14.26%-12.56%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Julie GardnerMacclesfield RC V50F 33:52--100%7.07%7.07%
2-Ellie BofferyUnattached V50F 39:01+5:09+15.21%86.80%-7.07%-7.07%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Luke BeresfordRipley SeniorM 25:54--100%20.76%19.86%
2-Ben CartwrightMatlock SeniorM 26:15+0:21+1.35%98.67%19.69%18.77%
3-John JohnstonUnattached SeniorM 27:16+1:22+5.28%94.99%16.58%15.63%
4-Kieran AllansonMatlock SeniorM 27:24+1:30+5.79%94.53%16.18%15.21%
5-David RodriguesDerwent Runners SeniorM 27:41+1:47+6.89%93.56%15.31%14.34%
5-Eduardo RodriguesDerwent Runners SeniorM 27:41+1:47+6.89%93.56%15.31%14.34%
7-Andrew LakeEsk Valley Fell Club SeniorM 27:42+1:48+6.95%93.50%15.26%14.29%
8-Peter HopleyFRA V40M 27:51+1:57+7.53%93.00%14.80%13.82%
9-Karl WebsterMatlock V40M 28:01+2:07+8.17%92.44%14.29%13.31%
10-Carl JohnstonTeam Johnston RC V40M 28:29+2:35+9.97%90.93%12.86%11.86%
11-Alan PickeringMatlock V50M 28:34+2:40+10.30%90.67%12.61%11.60%
12-Jonathan HardmanCheshire Hill Racers SeniorM 28:43+2:49+10.88%90.19%12.15%11.14%
13-Simon ConroyDark Peak RC V40M 28:49+2:55+11.26%89.88%11.84%10.83%
14-Andy BarnettDark Peak RC V50M 28:58+3:04+11.84%89.41%11.38%10.37%
15-Simon FowlerUnattached V40M 29:09+3:15+12.55%88.85%10.82%9.80%
16-George LewisEast Cheshire Harriers JuniorM 29:14+3:20+12.87%88.60%10.57%9.54%
17-Andy LessiterMatlock V40M 29:15+3:21+12.93%88.55%10.52%9.49%
18-Ed HoonMatlock JuniorM 29:39+3:45+14.48%87.35%9.29%8.25%
19-John WebsterMatlock JuniorM 29:46+3:52+14.93%87.01%8.94%7.89%
20-Craig BrownUnattached SeniorM 29:55+4:01+15.51%86.57%8.48%7.43%
21-Steve WatsonUnattached V40M 29:59+4:05+15.77%86.38%8.27%7.22%
22-Colin WardIlkeston RC V40M 30:01+4:07+15.89%86.29%8.17%7.12%
23-Peter JohnstonWirksworth RC SeniorM 30:13+4:19+16.67%85.71%7.56%6.50%
24-Brendan HarwoodUnattached SeniorM 30:15+4:21+16.80%85.62%7.46%6.40%
25-Brendan MooreIlkeston RC SeniorM 30:16+4:22+16.86%85.57%7.41%6.34%
26-Dicky WilkinsonDark Peak FR V50M 30:17+4:23+16.92%85.53%7.35%6.29%
27-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 30:19+4:25+17.05%85.43%7.25%6.19%
28-Chris WilshawDerby Runner SeniorM 30:37+4:43+18.21%84.59%6.34%5.26%
29-Stephen LindridgeMUH Tri Club V40M 30:45+4:51+18.73%84.23%5.93%4.85%
30-Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers V50M 30:51+4:57+19.11%83.95%5.62%4.54%
31-Michael TomanRossendale Harriers V40M 30:54+5:00+19.31%83.82%5.47%4.38%
32-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 31:09+5:15+20.27%83.15%4.70%3.61%
33-Joshua SmithFormula 1 RC SeniorM 31:17+5:23+20.79%82.79%4.30%3.20%
34-Gabriel HutchingsAshbourne RC V50M 31:19+5:25+20.91%82.70%4.19%3.09%
35-Anthony MarchingtonMatlock V50M 31:20+5:26+20.98%82.66%4.14%3.04%
36-Mark CrawshawUnattached V40M 31:32+5:38+21.75%82.14%3.53%2.42%
37-Simon FlitterMatlock SeniorM 31:43+5:49+22.46%81.66%2.97%1.86%
38-Robert AtkinUnattached V40M 32:02+6:08+23.68%80.85%2.00%0.88%
38-Craig FrithUnattached SeniorM 32:02+6:08+23.68%80.85%2.00%0.88%
40-Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V40M 32:06+6:12+23.94%80.69%1.80%0.67%
41-Mark FergusonFJFE RC SeniorM 32:19+6:25+24.77%80.14%1.13%0.00%
42-Richard FordSinfin RC SeniorM 32:20+6:26+24.84%80.10%1.08%-0.05%
43-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 32:21+6:27+24.90%80.06%1.03%-0.10%
44-Phil AbbottLong Eaton RC V40M 32:33+6:39+25.68%79.57%0.42%-0.72%
45-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:51+6:57+26.83%78.84%-0.50%-1.65%
46-Richard CorkerNorth Derbys RC V50M 33:14+7:20+28.31%77.93%-1.67%-2.84%
47-Tony HulmeWilmslow RC V60M 33:19+7:25+28.64%77.74%-1.92%-3.09%
48-Trevor StevensUnattached V50M 33:22+7:28+28.83%77.62%-2.08%-3.25%
49-Martin HasteUnattached V40M 33:23+7:29+28.89%77.58%-2.13%-3.30%
50-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V40M 33:24+7:30+28.96%77.54%-2.18%-3.35%
51-Stuart RookTideswell RC V40M 33:29+7:35+29.28%77.35%-2.43%-3.61%
52-Stephen WooliscroftUnattached SeniorM 33:30+7:36+29.34%77.31%-2.49%-3.66%
53-David SargentUnattached SeniorM 33:31+7:37+29.41%77.27%-2.54%-3.71%
54-Mark ChimleyUnattached V40M 33:56+8:02+31.02%76.33%-3.81%-5.00%
55-David RadleyUnattached V40M 34:11+8:17+31.98%75.77%-4.58%-5.78%
56-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 34:16+8:22+32.30%75.58%-4.83%-6.03%
57-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:29+8:35+33.14%75.11%-5.49%-6.70%
58-David PatrickAshbourne RC V40M 34:38+8:44+33.72%74.78%-5.95%-7.17%
59-Trevor HibbardSinfin RC SeniorM 34:54+9:00+34.75%74.21%-6.77%-7.99%
60-Anthony LesterMatlock SeniorM 34:58+9:04+35.01%74.07%-6.97%-8.20%
61-Andy NeathUnattached V40M 34:59+9:05+35.07%74.04%-7.02%-8.25%
62-Andy BatterhamAshbourne RC V40M 35:01+9:07+35.20%73.96%-7.13%-8.35%
63-Alan BowerIlkeston RC V60M 35:24+9:30+36.68%73.16%-8.30%-9.54%
64-Peter CousinsUnattached V40M 35:34+9:40+37.32%72.82%-8.81%-10.06%
65-Nick HarrisonUnattached SeniorM 35:40+9:46+37.71%72.62%-9.11%-10.37%
66-Roland MeylanBuxton AC V40M 35:42+9:48+37.84%72.55%-9.22%-10.47%
67-Steve HattersleyClowne RR V40M 35:45+9:51+38.03%72.45%-9.37%-10.62%
68-Gordon DayUnattached V50M 35:51+9:57+38.42%72.25%-9.68%-10.93%
69-Andrew FosterClowne RR V50M 35:52+9:58+38.48%72.21%-9.73%-10.99%
70-Martin LewisEast Cheshire Harriers V40M 35:53+9:59+38.55%72.18%-9.78%-11.04%
71-Russ MartinSutton Harriers V50M 36:24+10:30+40.54%71.15%-11.36%-12.64%
72-Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne RC V40M 36:36+10:42+41.31%70.77%-11.97%-13.25%
73-Peter DownUnattached SeniorM 36:40+10:46+41.57%70.64%-12.17%-13.46%
74-Richard WhymanUnattached V50M 37:33+11:39+44.98%68.97%-14.88%-16.19%
75-Will HoonMatlock V50M 38:22+12:28+48.13%67.51%-17.37%-18.72%
76-Jonathan WinfieldUnattached V50M 39:14+13:20+51.48%66.02%-20.03%-21.40%
77-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 39:25+13:31+52.19%65.71%-20.59%-21.97%
78-Darren BurnsUnattached V50M 42:08+16:14+62.68%61.47%-28.90%-30.38%
79-Stephen BennettUnattached V40M 43:06+17:12+66.41%60.09%-31.85%-33.37%
80-Tony VerityUnattached V70M 43:08+17:14+66.54%60.05%-31.96%-33.47%
81-Tom DanversUnattached SeniorM 43:13+17:19+66.86%59.93%-32.21%-33.73%
  • Long Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisEast Cheshire Harriers JuniorM 29:14--100%1.07%1.41%
2-Ed HoonMatlock JuniorM 29:39+0:25+1.43%98.59%-0.34%0.00%
3-John WebsterMatlock JuniorM 29:46+0:32+1.82%98.21%-0.73%-0.39%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Luke BeresfordRipley SeniorM 25:54--100%17.50%16.32%
2-Ben CartwrightMatlock SeniorM 26:15+0:21+1.35%98.67%16.39%15.19%
3-John JohnstonUnattached SeniorM 27:16+1:22+5.28%94.99%13.15%11.90%
4-Kieran AllansonMatlock SeniorM 27:24+1:30+5.79%94.53%12.72%11.47%
5-David RodriguesDerwent Runners SeniorM 27:41+1:47+6.89%93.56%11.82%10.55%
5-Eduardo RodriguesDerwent Runners SeniorM 27:41+1:47+6.89%93.56%11.82%10.55%
7-Andrew LakeEsk Valley Fell Club SeniorM 27:42+1:48+6.95%93.50%11.77%10.50%
8-Jonathan HardmanCheshire Hill Racers SeniorM 28:43+2:49+10.88%90.19%8.53%7.22%
9-Craig BrownUnattached SeniorM 29:55+4:01+15.51%86.57%4.71%3.34%
10-Peter JohnstonWirksworth RC SeniorM 30:13+4:19+16.67%85.71%3.75%2.37%
11-Brendan HarwoodUnattached SeniorM 30:15+4:21+16.80%85.62%3.64%2.26%
12-Brendan MooreIlkeston RC SeniorM 30:16+4:22+16.86%85.57%3.59%2.21%
13-Chris WilshawDerby Runner SeniorM 30:37+4:43+18.21%84.59%2.48%1.08%
14-Joshua SmithFormula 1 RC SeniorM 31:17+5:23+20.79%82.79%0.35%-1.08%
15-Simon FlitterMatlock SeniorM 31:43+5:49+22.46%81.66%-1.03%-2.48%
16-Craig FrithUnattached SeniorM 32:02+6:08+23.68%80.85%-2.04%-3.50%
17-Mark FergusonFJFE RC SeniorM 32:19+6:25+24.77%80.14%-2.94%-4.42%
18-Richard FordSinfin RC SeniorM 32:20+6:26+24.84%80.10%-2.99%-4.47%
19-Stephen WooliscroftUnattached SeniorM 33:30+7:36+29.34%77.31%-6.71%-8.24%
20-David SargentUnattached SeniorM 33:31+7:37+29.41%77.27%-6.76%-8.29%
21-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 34:16+8:22+32.30%75.58%-9.15%-10.72%
22-Trevor HibbardSinfin RC SeniorM 34:54+9:00+34.75%74.21%-11.17%-12.76%
23-Anthony LesterMatlock SeniorM 34:58+9:04+35.01%74.07%-11.38%-12.98%
24-Nick HarrisonUnattached SeniorM 35:40+9:46+37.71%72.62%-13.61%-15.24%
25-Peter DownUnattached SeniorM 36:40+10:46+41.57%70.64%-16.79%-18.47%
26-Tom DanversUnattached SeniorM 43:13+17:19+66.86%59.93%-37.66%-39.63%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Peter HopleyFRA V40M 27:51--100%15.46%15.90%
2-Karl WebsterMatlock V40M 28:01+0:10+0.60%99.41%14.95%15.40%
3-Carl JohnstonTeam Johnston RC V40M 28:29+0:38+2.27%97.78%13.53%13.99%
4-Simon ConroyDark Peak RC V40M 28:49+0:58+3.47%96.65%12.52%12.98%
5-Simon FowlerUnattached V40M 29:09+1:18+4.67%95.54%11.51%11.98%
6-Andy LessiterMatlock V40M 29:15+1:24+5.03%95.21%11.21%11.68%
7-Steve WatsonUnattached V40M 29:59+2:08+7.66%92.88%8.98%9.46%
8-Colin WardIlkeston RC V40M 30:01+2:10+7.78%92.78%8.88%9.36%
9-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 30:19+2:28+8.86%91.86%7.97%8.45%
10-Stephen LindridgeMUH Tri Club V40M 30:45+2:54+10.41%90.57%6.65%7.15%
11-Michael TomanRossendale Harriers V40M 30:54+3:03+10.95%90.13%6.20%6.69%
12-Mark CrawshawUnattached V40M 31:32+3:41+13.23%88.32%4.27%4.78%
13-Robert AtkinUnattached V40M 32:02+4:11+15.02%86.94%2.76%3.27%
14-Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V40M 32:06+4:15+15.26%86.76%2.55%3.07%
15-Phil AbbottLong Eaton RC V40M 32:33+4:42+16.88%85.56%1.19%1.71%
16-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:51+5:00+17.95%84.78%0.28%0.81%
17-Martin HasteUnattached V40M 33:23+5:32+19.87%83.42%-1.34%-0.81%
18-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V40M 33:24+5:33+19.93%83.38%-1.39%-0.86%
19-Stuart RookTideswell RC V40M 33:29+5:38+20.23%83.18%-1.65%-1.11%
20-Mark ChimleyUnattached V40M 33:56+6:05+21.84%82.07%-3.01%-2.47%
21-David RadleyUnattached V40M 34:11+6:20+22.74%81.47%-3.77%-3.22%
22-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:29+6:38+23.82%80.76%-4.68%-4.13%
23-David PatrickAshbourne RC V40M 34:38+6:47+24.36%80.41%-5.14%-4.58%
24-Andy NeathUnattached V40M 34:59+7:08+25.61%79.61%-6.20%-5.64%
25-Andy BatterhamAshbourne RC V40M 35:01+7:10+25.73%79.53%-6.30%-5.74%
26-Peter CousinsUnattached V40M 35:34+7:43+27.71%78.30%-7.97%-7.40%
27-Roland MeylanBuxton AC V40M 35:42+7:51+28.19%78.01%-8.38%-7.80%
28-Steve HattersleyClowne RR V40M 35:45+7:54+28.37%77.90%-8.53%-7.95%
29-Martin LewisEast Cheshire Harriers V40M 35:53+8:02+28.85%77.61%-8.93%-8.35%
30-Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne RC V40M 36:36+8:45+31.42%76.09%-11.11%-10.52%
31-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 39:25+11:34+41.53%70.66%-19.66%-19.02%
32-Stephen BennettUnattached V40M 43:06+15:15+54.76%64.62%-30.84%-30.15%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan PickeringMatlock V50M 28:34--100%15.81%14.04%
2-Andy BarnettDark Peak RC V50M 28:58+0:24+1.40%98.62%14.63%12.84%
3-Dicky WilkinsonDark Peak FR V50M 30:17+1:43+6.01%94.33%10.75%8.88%
4-Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers V50M 30:51+2:17+7.99%92.60%9.08%7.17%
5-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 31:09+2:35+9.04%91.71%8.19%6.27%
6-Gabriel HutchingsAshbourne RC V50M 31:19+2:45+9.63%91.22%7.70%5.77%
7-Anthony MarchingtonMatlock V50M 31:20+2:46+9.68%91.17%7.65%5.72%
8-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 32:21+3:47+13.24%88.30%4.66%2.66%
9-Richard CorkerNorth Derbys RC V50M 33:14+4:40+16.34%85.96%2.05%0.00%
10-Trevor StevensUnattached V50M 33:22+4:48+16.80%85.61%1.66%-0.40%
11-Gordon DayUnattached V50M 35:51+7:17+25.50%79.68%-5.66%-7.87%
12-Andrew FosterClowne RR V50M 35:52+7:18+25.55%79.65%-5.71%-7.92%
13-Russ MartinSutton Harriers V50M 36:24+7:50+27.42%78.48%-7.28%-9.53%
14-Richard WhymanUnattached V50M 37:33+8:59+31.45%76.08%-10.67%-12.99%
15-Will HoonMatlock V50M 38:22+9:48+34.31%74.46%-13.07%-15.45%
16-Jonathan WinfieldUnattached V50M 39:14+10:40+37.34%72.81%-15.63%-18.05%
17-Darren BurnsUnattached V50M 42:08+13:34+47.49%67.80%-24.18%-26.78%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tony HulmeWilmslow RC V60M 33:19--100%3.03%3.03%
2-Alan BowerIlkeston RC V60M 35:24+2:05+6.25%94.11%-3.03%-3.03%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tony VerityUnattached V70M 43:08--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elliot MaylanBuxton AC U14M 14:45--100%23.89%18.09%
2-Joseph CurrieMatlock U14M 14:59+0:14+1.58%98.44%22.69%16.80%
3-Jacob CousinsMatlock U14M 15:13+0:28+3.16%96.93%21.48%15.50%
4-Elspeth GrantMatlock U14F 15:25+0:40+4.52%95.68%20.45%14.39%
5-Oscar CousinsMatlock U14M 15:58+1:13+8.25%92.38%17.62%11.34%
6-Michaela DickMatlock U14F 16:06+1:21+9.15%91.61%16.93%10.60%
7-Megan LewisMatlock U14F 16:25+1:40+11.30%89.85%15.29%8.84%
7-Billy RowlattMatlock U14M 16:25+1:40+11.30%89.85%15.29%8.84%
9-Toby GillMatlock U14M 16:31+1:46+11.98%89.30%14.78%8.28%
10-Eddie UnsworthMatlock U14M 17:29+2:44+18.53%84.37%9.79%2.92%
11-Ted PhillipsMatlock U14M 17:57+3:12+21.69%82.17%7.38%0.32%
12-Sam HasteUnattached U14M 18:00+3:15+22.03%81.94%7.12%0.05%
13-Ethan OllierSMAC Leek U14M 18:01+3:16+22.15%81.87%7.04%-0.05%
14-Emily BarnettDark Peak FR U14F 18:36+3:51+26.10%79.30%4.03%-3.29%
15-Elizabeth WebsterMatlock U14F 19:24+4:39+31.53%76.03%-0.10%-7.73%
16-James HansonUnattached U14M 19:29+4:44+32.09%75.71%-0.53%-8.19%
17-Aidan FretterUnattached U14M 21:21+6:36+44.75%69.09%-10.16%-18.56%
18-Rebecca HatterselyUnattached U14F 22:24+7:39+51.86%65.85%-15.58%-24.39%
19-Charlie HasteUnattached U14M 22:40+7:55+53.67%65.07%-16.96%-25.87%
20-Arlo HerrickUnattached U14M 24:03+9:18+63.05%61.33%-24.09%-33.55%
21-Tom McMurtyUnattached U14M 24:44+9:59+67.68%59.64%-27.62%-37.34%
22-Claire McMurtyUnattached JuniorF 25:00+10:15+69.49%59.00%-29.00%-38.82%
23-Finn HerrickUnattached U14M 26:58+12:13+82.82%54.70%-39.14%-49.75%
24-Jill McMurtyUnattached V40F 27:15+12:30+84.75%54.13%-40.60%-51.32%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elspeth GrantMatlock U14F 15:25--100%23.20%18.86%
2-Michaela DickMatlock U14F 16:06+0:41+4.43%95.76%19.79%15.26%
3-Megan LewisMatlock U14F 16:25+1:00+6.49%93.91%18.21%13.60%
4-Emily BarnettDark Peak FR U14F 18:36+3:11+20.65%82.89%7.34%2.11%
5-Elizabeth WebsterMatlock U14F 19:24+3:59+25.84%79.47%3.35%-2.11%
6-Rebecca HatterselyUnattached U14F 22:24+6:59+45.30%68.82%-11.59%-17.89%
7-Claire McMurtyUnattached JuniorF 25:00+9:35+62.16%61.67%-24.55%-31.58%
8-Jill McMurtyUnattached V40F 27:15+11:50+76.76%56.57%-35.76%-43.42%
  • Short Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Claire McMurtyUnattached JuniorF 25:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elspeth GrantMatlock U14F 15:25--100%14.62%11.95%
2-Michaela DickMatlock U14F 16:06+0:41+4.43%95.76%10.83%8.04%
3-Megan LewisMatlock U14F 16:25+1:00+6.49%93.91%9.08%6.24%
4-Emily BarnettDark Peak FR U14F 18:36+3:11+20.65%82.89%-3.02%-6.24%
5-Elizabeth WebsterMatlock U14F 19:24+3:59+25.84%79.47%-7.45%-10.80%
6-Rebecca HatterselyUnattached U14F 22:24+6:59+45.30%68.82%-24.06%-27.94%
  • Short Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jill McMurtyUnattached V40F 27:15--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elliot MaylanBuxton AC U14M 14:45--100%22.51%17.94%
2-Joseph CurrieMatlock U14M 14:59+0:14+1.58%98.44%21.28%16.64%
3-Jacob CousinsMatlock U14M 15:13+0:28+3.16%96.93%20.06%15.35%
4-Oscar CousinsMatlock U14M 15:58+1:13+8.25%92.38%16.12%11.17%
5-Billy RowlattMatlock U14M 16:25+1:40+11.30%89.85%13.75%8.67%
6-Toby GillMatlock U14M 16:31+1:46+11.98%89.30%13.23%8.11%
7-Eddie UnsworthMatlock U14M 17:29+2:44+18.53%84.37%8.15%2.74%
8-Ted PhillipsMatlock U14M 17:57+3:12+21.69%82.17%5.70%0.14%
9-Sam HasteUnattached U14M 18:00+3:15+22.03%81.94%5.43%-0.14%
10-Ethan OllierSMAC Leek U14M 18:01+3:16+22.15%81.87%5.35%-0.23%
11-James HansonUnattached U14M 19:29+4:44+32.09%75.71%-2.36%-8.39%
12-Aidan FretterUnattached U14M 21:21+6:36+44.75%69.09%-12.17%-18.78%
13-Charlie HasteUnattached U14M 22:40+7:55+53.67%65.07%-19.08%-26.10%
14-Arlo HerrickUnattached U14M 24:03+9:18+63.05%61.33%-26.35%-33.80%
15-Tom McMurtyUnattached U14M 24:44+9:59+67.68%59.64%-29.94%-37.60%
16-Finn HerrickUnattached U14M 26:58+12:13+82.82%54.70%-41.67%-50.02%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elliot MaylanBuxton AC U14M 14:45--100%22.51%17.94%
2-Joseph CurrieMatlock U14M 14:59+0:14+1.58%98.44%21.28%16.64%
3-Jacob CousinsMatlock U14M 15:13+0:28+3.16%96.93%20.06%15.35%
4-Oscar CousinsMatlock U14M 15:58+1:13+8.25%92.38%16.12%11.17%
5-Billy RowlattMatlock U14M 16:25+1:40+11.30%89.85%13.75%8.67%
6-Toby GillMatlock U14M 16:31+1:46+11.98%89.30%13.23%8.11%
7-Eddie UnsworthMatlock U14M 17:29+2:44+18.53%84.37%8.15%2.74%
8-Ted PhillipsMatlock U14M 17:57+3:12+21.69%82.17%5.70%0.14%
9-Sam HasteUnattached U14M 18:00+3:15+22.03%81.94%5.43%-0.14%
10-Ethan OllierSMAC Leek U14M 18:01+3:16+22.15%81.87%5.35%-0.23%
11-James HansonUnattached U14M 19:29+4:44+32.09%75.71%-2.36%-8.39%
12-Aidan FretterUnattached U14M 21:21+6:36+44.75%69.09%-12.17%-18.78%
13-Charlie HasteUnattached U14M 22:40+7:55+53.67%65.07%-19.08%-26.10%
14-Arlo HerrickUnattached U14M 24:03+9:18+63.05%61.33%-26.35%-33.80%
15-Tom McMurtyUnattached U14M 24:44+9:59+67.68%59.64%-29.94%-37.60%
16-Finn HerrickUnattached U14M 26:58+12:13+82.82%54.70%-41.67%-50.02%