TOwd Man 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 10:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 69
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 15:34 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TOwd Man 2016

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWIRKSWORTH RC SeniorM 1:33:01.0--100%32.75%31.50%
2-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 1:34:32.0+1:31.0+1.63%98.40%31.66%30.39%
3-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 1:34:35.0+1:34.0+1.68%98.34%31.62%30.35%
4-Chris PerryDPFR SeniorM 1:41:40.0+8:39.0+9.30%91.49%26.50%25.14%
5-Ed JamesMatlock AC SeniorM 1:45:25.0+12:24.0+13.33%88.24%23.79%22.37%
6-Michael BeechMatlock AC SeniorM 1:45:29.0+12:28.0+13.40%88.18%23.74%22.32%
7-Nigel RobertsRugby & Northampton AC V40M 1:51:39.0+18:38.0+20.03%83.31%19.28%17.78%
8-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:52:13.0+19:12.0+20.64%82.89%18.87%17.37%
9-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:52:42.0+19:41.0+21.16%82.53%18.52%17.01%
10-Andrew SheldonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:56:26.0+23:25.0+25.17%79.89%15.82%14.26%
11-Andrew ShawWIRKSWORTH RC SeniorM 1:56:44.0+23:43.0+25.50%79.68%15.61%14.04%
12-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:56:46.0+23:45.0+25.53%79.66%15.58%14.02%
13-Peter WrightHatton Darts SeniorM 1:57:01.0+24:00.0+25.80%79.49%15.40%13.83%
14-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V50M 1:58:06.0+25:05.0+26.97%78.76%14.62%13.03%
15-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:59:14.0+26:13.0+28.18%78.01%13.80%12.20%
16-Ozzy UnsworthMatlock AC SeniorM 2:00:59.0+27:58.0+30.07%76.88%12.53%10.91%
17-Giles MatsellUnattached SeniorM 2:02:30.0+29:29.0+31.70%75.93%11.44%9.79%
18-Tyrell BassonDPFR SeniorM 2:02:41.0+29:40.0+31.89%75.82%11.31%9.66%
19-Wayne SmithurstRipley RC SeniorM 2:02:58.0+29:57.0+32.20%75.64%11.10%9.45%
20-Simon EnglishRipley RC SeniorM 2:03:10.0+30:09.0+32.41%75.52%10.96%9.30%
21-Andy MellorMatlock AC SeniorM 2:03:36.0+30:35.0+32.88%75.26%10.64%8.98%
22-Dicky WilkinsonLong Eaton RC V50M 2:03:50.0+30:49.0+33.13%75.11%10.47%8.81%
23-Christine HowardMatlock AC V40F 2:05:50.0+32:49.0+35.28%73.92%9.03%7.34%
24-Andrew CaseUnattached SeniorM 2:06:06.0+33:05.0+35.57%73.76%8.84%7.14%
25-Pascale HoldenShelton Striders SeniorM 2:09:15.0+36:14.0+38.95%71.97%6.56%4.82%
26-Elaine StoneWIRKSWORTH RC V40F 2:09:38.0+36:37.0+39.37%71.75%6.28%4.54%
27-Brian WarnerSinfin RC SeniorM 2:11:15.0+38:14.0+41.10%70.87%5.11%3.35%
28-Andy GriggHatton Darts V50M 2:11:30.0+38:29.0+41.37%70.74%4.93%3.17%
29-Christopher FletcherHatton Darts SeniorM 2:11:45.0+38:44.0+41.64%70.60%4.75%2.98%
30-Arron JacksonWorksop Harriers SeniorM 2:12:40.0+39:39.0+42.63%70.11%4.09%2.31%
31-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 2:12:57.0+39:56.0+42.93%69.96%3.88%2.10%
32-Mark ChimleyUnattached SeniorM 2:13:34.0+40:33.0+43.59%69.64%3.44%1.64%
33-Andrew HallMatlock AC SeniorM 2:14:07.0+41:06.0+44.19%69.36%3.04%1.24%
34-David SpencerWIRKSWORTH RC V50M 2:15:04.0+42:03.0+45.21%68.87%2.35%0.54%
35-Imtiaz IlahiUnattached SeniorM 2:15:48.0+42:47.0+46.00%68.50%1.82%0.00%
36-Janine BarrowcliffeUnattached SeniorF 2:20:14.0+47:13.0+50.76%66.33%-1.38%-3.26%
37-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 2:20:38.0+47:37.0+51.19%66.14%-1.67%-3.56%
38-Peter FlemingUnattached SeniorM 2:21:23.0+48:22.0+52.00%65.79%-2.21%-4.11%
39-David WalkerUnattached SeniorM 2:22:29.0+49:28.0+53.18%65.28%-3.01%-4.92%
40-Simon HigsonUnattached SeniorM 2:22:41.0+49:40.0+53.40%65.19%-3.15%-5.07%
41-Richard MarlandRugeley Runners V60M 2:22:44.0+49:43.0+53.45%65.17%-3.19%-5.11%
42-Michael StubbsUnattached SeniorM 2:23:52.0+50:51.0+54.67%64.65%-4.01%-5.94%
43-Simon BraySinfin RC SeniorM 2:24:10.0+51:09.0+54.99%64.52%-4.23%-6.16%
44-James TerryWellingborough & Dist AC SeniorM 2:24:26.0+51:25.0+55.28%64.40%-4.42%-6.36%
45-Les ThurstonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:24:53.0+51:52.0+55.76%64.20%-4.74%-6.69%
46-Mark JacksonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:25:01.0+52:00.0+55.90%64.14%-4.84%-6.79%
47-Nick BatesBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:25:18.0+52:17.0+56.21%64.02%-5.05%-7.00%
48-Helen TurnerBelper Harriers SeniorF 2:25:22.0+52:21.0+56.28%63.99%-5.09%-7.04%
49-Paul MellorHatton Darts SeniorM 2:26:11.0+53:10.0+57.16%63.63%-5.68%-7.65%
50-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V60F 2:26:20.0+53:19.0+57.32%63.56%-5.79%-7.76%
51-Pete SingerFell Runner's Assoc SeniorM 2:28:00.0+54:59.0+59.11%62.85%-7.00%-8.98%
52-Ian WebbHatton Darts SeniorM 2:28:18.0+55:17.0+59.43%62.72%-7.21%-9.20%
53-Dave AcklamDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:33:10.0+1:00:09.0+64.67%60.73%-10.73%-12.79%
54-Janneke GorzemahUnattached SeniorM 2:33:43.0+1:00:42.0+65.26%60.51%-11.13%-13.19%
55-Amy NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets SeniorF 2:34:52.0+1:01:51.0+66.49%60.06%-11.96%-14.04%
56-James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets SeniorM 2:34:56.0+1:01:55.0+66.57%60.04%-12.01%-14.09%
57-Erwin VroenhovenUnattached SeniorM 2:38:07.0+1:05:06.0+69.99%58.83%-14.31%-16.43%
58-Kevin GerrardDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:38:36.0+1:05:35.0+70.51%58.65%-14.66%-16.79%
59-Mark EspleyUnattached SeniorM 2:38:37.0+1:05:36.0+70.52%58.64%-14.67%-16.80%
60-Louise EspleyDerby Tri Club SeniorF 2:38:38.0+1:05:37.0+70.54%58.64%-14.69%-16.81%
61-Jerome JonesDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:38:39.0+1:05:38.0+70.56%58.63%-14.70%-16.83%
62-Tarik HarveyUnattached SeniorM 2:42:50.0+1:09:49.0+75.06%57.12%-17.72%-19.91%
63-David RichardsF1 Circuit Crew V50M 2:47:29.0+1:14:28.0+80.06%55.54%-21.08%-23.33%
64-Carly StrettonHolme Pierre Point RC SeniorF 2:52:49.0+1:19:48.0+85.79%53.82%-24.94%-27.26%
65-Lorraine VarneyF1 Circuit Crew V50F 2:56:25.0+1:23:24.0+89.66%52.73%-27.54%-29.91%
66-Marie HutsonHatton Darts V40F 2:57:22.0+1:24:21.0+90.68%52.44%-28.23%-30.61%
67-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders SeniorM 2:57:25.0+1:24:24.0+90.74%52.43%-28.26%-30.65%
68-Tessa BroughMatlock AC SeniorF 3:41:52.0+2:08:51.0+138.52%41.92%-60.40%-63.38%
68-Derek BrailsfordCrawley Saints & Sinners V70M 3:41:52.0+2:08:51.0+138.52%41.92%-60.40%-63.38%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:59:14.0--100%22.85%18.52%
2-Christine HowardMatlock AC V40F 2:05:50.0+6:36.0+5.54%94.75%18.58%14.01%
3-Elaine StoneWIRKSWORTH RC V40F 2:09:38.0+10:24.0+8.72%91.98%16.13%11.41%
4-Janine BarrowcliffeUnattached SeniorF 2:20:14.0+21:00.0+17.61%85.02%9.27%4.17%
5-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 2:20:38.0+21:24.0+17.95%84.78%9.01%3.90%
6-Helen TurnerBelper Harriers SeniorF 2:25:22.0+26:08.0+21.92%82.02%5.95%0.66%
7-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V60F 2:26:20.0+27:06.0+22.73%81.48%5.32%0.00%
8-Amy NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets SeniorF 2:34:52.0+35:38.0+29.89%76.99%-0.20%-5.83%
9-Louise EspleyDerby Tri Club SeniorF 2:38:38.0+39:24.0+33.04%75.16%-2.64%-8.41%
10-Carly StrettonHolme Pierre Point RC SeniorF 2:52:49.0+53:35.0+44.94%68.99%-11.81%-18.10%
11-Lorraine VarneyF1 Circuit Crew V50F 2:56:25.0+57:11.0+47.96%67.59%-14.14%-20.56%
12-Marie HutsonHatton Darts V40F 2:57:22.0+58:08.0+48.76%67.22%-14.76%-21.21%
13-Tessa BroughMatlock AC SeniorF 3:41:52.0+1:42:38.0+86.08%53.74%-43.55%-51.62%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:59:14.0--100%25.01%23.01%
2-Janine BarrowcliffeUnattached SeniorF 2:20:14.0+21:00.0+17.61%85.02%11.80%9.45%
3-Helen TurnerBelper Harriers SeniorF 2:25:22.0+26:08.0+21.92%82.02%8.58%6.13%
4-Amy NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets SeniorF 2:34:52.0+35:38.0+29.89%76.99%2.60%0.00%
5-Louise EspleyDerby Tri Club SeniorF 2:38:38.0+39:24.0+33.04%75.16%0.23%-2.43%
6-Carly StrettonHolme Pierre Point RC SeniorF 2:52:49.0+53:35.0+44.94%68.99%-8.69%-11.59%
7-Tessa BroughMatlock AC SeniorF 3:41:52.0+1:42:38.0+86.08%53.74%-39.54%-43.26%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christine HowardMatlock AC V40F 2:05:50.0--100%12.23%6.88%
2-Elaine StoneWIRKSWORTH RC V40F 2:09:38.0+3:48.0+3.02%97.07%9.58%4.07%
3-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 2:20:38.0+14:48.0+11.76%89.48%1.91%-4.07%
4-Marie HutsonHatton Darts V40F 2:57:22.0+51:32.0+40.95%70.95%-23.72%-31.25%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lorraine VarneyF1 Circuit Crew V50F 2:56:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V60F 2:26:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWIRKSWORTH RC SeniorM 1:33:01.0--100%30.87%30.20%
2-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 1:34:32.0+1:31.0+1.63%98.40%29.74%29.06%
3-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 1:34:35.0+1:34.0+1.68%98.34%29.70%29.02%
4-Chris PerryDPFR SeniorM 1:41:40.0+8:39.0+9.30%91.49%24.44%23.71%
5-Ed JamesMatlock AC SeniorM 1:45:25.0+12:24.0+13.33%88.24%21.65%20.89%
6-Michael BeechMatlock AC SeniorM 1:45:29.0+12:28.0+13.40%88.18%21.60%20.84%
7-Nigel RobertsRugby & Northampton AC V40M 1:51:39.0+18:38.0+20.03%83.31%17.02%16.22%
8-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:52:13.0+19:12.0+20.64%82.89%16.60%15.79%
9-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:52:42.0+19:41.0+21.16%82.53%16.24%15.43%
10-Andrew SheldonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:56:26.0+23:25.0+25.17%79.89%13.47%12.63%
11-Andrew ShawWIRKSWORTH RC SeniorM 1:56:44.0+23:43.0+25.50%79.68%13.24%12.40%
12-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:56:46.0+23:45.0+25.53%79.66%13.22%12.38%
13-Peter WrightHatton Darts SeniorM 1:57:01.0+24:00.0+25.80%79.49%13.03%12.19%
14-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V50M 1:58:06.0+25:05.0+26.97%78.76%12.23%11.38%
15-Ozzy UnsworthMatlock AC SeniorM 2:00:59.0+27:58.0+30.07%76.88%10.08%9.21%
16-Giles MatsellUnattached SeniorM 2:02:30.0+29:29.0+31.70%75.93%8.96%8.07%
17-Tyrell BassonDPFR SeniorM 2:02:41.0+29:40.0+31.89%75.82%8.82%7.94%
18-Wayne SmithurstRipley RC SeniorM 2:02:58.0+29:57.0+32.20%75.64%8.61%7.72%
19-Simon EnglishRipley RC SeniorM 2:03:10.0+30:09.0+32.41%75.52%8.46%7.57%
20-Andy MellorMatlock AC SeniorM 2:03:36.0+30:35.0+32.88%75.26%8.14%7.25%
21-Dicky WilkinsonLong Eaton RC V50M 2:03:50.0+30:49.0+33.13%75.11%7.97%7.07%
22-Andrew CaseUnattached SeniorM 2:06:06.0+33:05.0+35.57%73.76%6.28%5.37%
23-Pascale HoldenShelton Striders SeniorM 2:09:15.0+36:14.0+38.95%71.97%3.94%3.01%
24-Brian WarnerSinfin RC SeniorM 2:11:15.0+38:14.0+41.10%70.87%2.45%1.51%
25-Andy GriggHatton Darts V50M 2:11:30.0+38:29.0+41.37%70.74%2.27%1.32%
26-Christopher FletcherHatton Darts SeniorM 2:11:45.0+38:44.0+41.64%70.60%2.08%1.13%
27-Arron JacksonWorksop Harriers SeniorM 2:12:40.0+39:39.0+42.63%70.11%1.40%0.44%
28-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 2:12:57.0+39:56.0+42.93%69.96%1.19%0.23%
29-Mark ChimleyUnattached SeniorM 2:13:34.0+40:33.0+43.59%69.64%0.73%-0.23%
30-Andrew HallMatlock AC SeniorM 2:14:07.0+41:06.0+44.19%69.36%0.32%-0.64%
31-David SpencerWIRKSWORTH RC V50M 2:15:04.0+42:03.0+45.21%68.87%-0.38%-1.36%
32-Imtiaz IlahiUnattached SeniorM 2:15:48.0+42:47.0+46.00%68.50%-0.93%-1.91%
33-Peter FlemingUnattached SeniorM 2:21:23.0+48:22.0+52.00%65.79%-5.08%-6.10%
34-David WalkerUnattached SeniorM 2:22:29.0+49:28.0+53.18%65.28%-5.89%-6.92%
35-Simon HigsonUnattached SeniorM 2:22:41.0+49:40.0+53.40%65.19%-6.04%-7.07%
36-Richard MarlandRugeley Runners V60M 2:22:44.0+49:43.0+53.45%65.17%-6.08%-7.11%
37-Michael StubbsUnattached SeniorM 2:23:52.0+50:51.0+54.67%64.65%-6.92%-7.96%
38-Simon BraySinfin RC SeniorM 2:24:10.0+51:09.0+54.99%64.52%-7.15%-8.19%
39-James TerryWellingborough & Dist AC SeniorM 2:24:26.0+51:25.0+55.28%64.40%-7.34%-8.39%
40-Les ThurstonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:24:53.0+51:52.0+55.76%64.20%-7.68%-8.72%
41-Mark JacksonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:25:01.0+52:00.0+55.90%64.14%-7.78%-8.82%
42-Nick BatesBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:25:18.0+52:17.0+56.21%64.02%-7.99%-9.04%
43-Paul MellorHatton Darts SeniorM 2:26:11.0+53:10.0+57.16%63.63%-8.64%-9.70%
44-Pete SingerFell Runner's Assoc SeniorM 2:28:00.0+54:59.0+59.11%62.85%-9.99%-11.06%
45-Ian WebbHatton Darts SeniorM 2:28:18.0+55:17.0+59.43%62.72%-10.22%-11.29%
46-Dave AcklamDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:33:10.0+1:00:09.0+64.67%60.73%-13.83%-14.94%
47-Janneke GorzemahUnattached SeniorM 2:33:43.0+1:00:42.0+65.26%60.51%-14.24%-15.35%
48-James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets SeniorM 2:34:56.0+1:01:55.0+66.57%60.04%-15.15%-16.27%
49-Erwin VroenhovenUnattached SeniorM 2:38:07.0+1:05:06.0+69.99%58.83%-17.51%-18.65%
50-Kevin GerrardDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:38:36.0+1:05:35.0+70.51%58.65%-17.87%-19.02%
51-Mark EspleyUnattached SeniorM 2:38:37.0+1:05:36.0+70.52%58.64%-17.89%-19.03%
52-Jerome JonesDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:38:39.0+1:05:38.0+70.56%58.63%-17.91%-19.05%
53-Tarik HarveyUnattached SeniorM 2:42:50.0+1:09:49.0+75.06%57.12%-21.02%-22.19%
54-David RichardsF1 Circuit Crew V50M 2:47:29.0+1:14:28.0+80.06%55.54%-24.47%-25.68%
55-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders SeniorM 2:57:25.0+1:24:24.0+90.74%52.43%-31.86%-33.14%
56-Derek BrailsfordCrawley Saints & Sinners V70M 3:41:52.0+2:08:51.0+138.52%41.92%-64.89%-66.49%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWIRKSWORTH RC SeniorM 1:33:01.0--100%30.71%30.64%
2-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 1:34:32.0+1:31.0+1.63%98.40%29.58%29.51%
3-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 1:34:35.0+1:34.0+1.68%98.34%29.54%29.48%
4-Chris PerryDPFR SeniorM 1:41:40.0+8:39.0+9.30%91.49%24.27%24.20%
5-Ed JamesMatlock AC SeniorM 1:45:25.0+12:24.0+13.33%88.24%21.47%21.40%
6-Michael BeechMatlock AC SeniorM 1:45:29.0+12:28.0+13.40%88.18%21.42%21.35%
7-Andrew SheldonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:56:26.0+23:25.0+25.17%79.89%13.27%13.19%
8-Andrew ShawWIRKSWORTH RC SeniorM 1:56:44.0+23:43.0+25.50%79.68%13.04%12.96%
9-Peter WrightHatton Darts SeniorM 1:57:01.0+24:00.0+25.80%79.49%12.83%12.75%
10-Ozzy UnsworthMatlock AC SeniorM 2:00:59.0+27:58.0+30.07%76.88%9.88%9.79%
11-Giles MatsellUnattached SeniorM 2:02:30.0+29:29.0+31.70%75.93%8.75%8.66%
12-Tyrell BassonDPFR SeniorM 2:02:41.0+29:40.0+31.89%75.82%8.61%8.52%
13-Wayne SmithurstRipley RC SeniorM 2:02:58.0+29:57.0+32.20%75.64%8.40%8.31%
14-Simon EnglishRipley RC SeniorM 2:03:10.0+30:09.0+32.41%75.52%8.25%8.16%
15-Andy MellorMatlock AC SeniorM 2:03:36.0+30:35.0+32.88%75.26%7.93%7.84%
16-Andrew CaseUnattached SeniorM 2:06:06.0+33:05.0+35.57%73.76%6.07%5.98%
17-Pascale HoldenShelton Striders SeniorM 2:09:15.0+36:14.0+38.95%71.97%3.72%3.63%
18-Brian WarnerSinfin RC SeniorM 2:11:15.0+38:14.0+41.10%70.87%2.23%2.14%
19-Christopher FletcherHatton Darts SeniorM 2:11:45.0+38:44.0+41.64%70.60%1.86%1.76%
20-Arron JacksonWorksop Harriers SeniorM 2:12:40.0+39:39.0+42.63%70.11%1.18%1.08%
21-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 2:12:57.0+39:56.0+42.93%69.96%0.96%0.87%
22-Mark ChimleyUnattached SeniorM 2:13:34.0+40:33.0+43.59%69.64%0.50%0.41%
23-Andrew HallMatlock AC SeniorM 2:14:07.0+41:06.0+44.19%69.36%0.09%0.00%
24-Imtiaz IlahiUnattached SeniorM 2:15:48.0+42:47.0+46.00%68.50%-1.16%-1.26%
25-Peter FlemingUnattached SeniorM 2:21:23.0+48:22.0+52.00%65.79%-5.32%-5.42%
26-David WalkerUnattached SeniorM 2:22:29.0+49:28.0+53.18%65.28%-6.14%-6.24%
27-Simon HigsonUnattached SeniorM 2:22:41.0+49:40.0+53.40%65.19%-6.29%-6.39%
28-Michael StubbsUnattached SeniorM 2:23:52.0+50:51.0+54.67%64.65%-7.17%-7.27%
29-Simon BraySinfin RC SeniorM 2:24:10.0+51:09.0+54.99%64.52%-7.39%-7.49%
30-James TerryWellingborough & Dist AC SeniorM 2:24:26.0+51:25.0+55.28%64.40%-7.59%-7.69%
31-Les ThurstonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:24:53.0+51:52.0+55.76%64.20%-7.93%-8.03%
32-Mark JacksonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:25:01.0+52:00.0+55.90%64.14%-8.02%-8.13%
33-Nick BatesBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:25:18.0+52:17.0+56.21%64.02%-8.24%-8.34%
34-Paul MellorHatton Darts SeniorM 2:26:11.0+53:10.0+57.16%63.63%-8.89%-9.00%
35-Pete SingerFell Runner's Assoc SeniorM 2:28:00.0+54:59.0+59.11%62.85%-10.25%-10.35%
36-Ian WebbHatton Darts SeniorM 2:28:18.0+55:17.0+59.43%62.72%-10.47%-10.58%
37-Dave AcklamDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:33:10.0+1:00:09.0+64.67%60.73%-14.10%-14.20%
38-Janneke GorzemahUnattached SeniorM 2:33:43.0+1:00:42.0+65.26%60.51%-14.51%-14.61%
39-James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets SeniorM 2:34:56.0+1:01:55.0+66.57%60.04%-15.41%-15.52%
40-Erwin VroenhovenUnattached SeniorM 2:38:07.0+1:05:06.0+69.99%58.83%-17.78%-17.89%
41-Kevin GerrardDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:38:36.0+1:05:35.0+70.51%58.65%-18.14%-18.26%
42-Mark EspleyUnattached SeniorM 2:38:37.0+1:05:36.0+70.52%58.64%-18.16%-18.27%
43-Jerome JonesDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:38:39.0+1:05:38.0+70.56%58.63%-18.18%-18.29%
44-Tarik HarveyUnattached SeniorM 2:42:50.0+1:09:49.0+75.06%57.12%-21.30%-21.41%
45-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders SeniorM 2:57:25.0+1:24:24.0+90.74%52.43%-32.16%-32.29%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Nigel RobertsRugby & Northampton AC V40M 1:51:39.0--100%0.47%0.47%
2-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:52:42.0+1:03.0+0.94%99.07%-0.47%-0.47%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:52:13.0--100%13.20%9.38%
2-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:56:46.0+4:33.0+4.05%96.10%9.68%5.71%
3-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V50M 1:58:06.0+5:53.0+5.24%95.02%8.65%4.63%
4-Dicky WilkinsonLong Eaton RC V50M 2:03:50.0+11:37.0+10.35%90.62%4.21%0.00%
5-Andy GriggHatton Darts V50M 2:11:30.0+19:17.0+17.18%85.34%-1.72%-6.19%
6-David SpencerWIRKSWORTH RC V50M 2:15:04.0+22:51.0+20.36%83.08%-4.48%-9.07%
7-David RichardsF1 Circuit Crew V50M 2:47:29.0+55:16.0+49.25%67.00%-29.55%-35.25%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard MarlandRugeley Runners V60M 2:22:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Derek BrailsfordCrawley Saints & Sinners V70M 3:41:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%