TOwd Man 2015

Monday, September 21, 2015 10:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 15:35 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TOwd Man 2015

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth BriggsDark Peak V40M 1:37:08.0--100%27.90%25.45%
2-Craig JeffreyDark Peak V40M 1:37:17.0+0:09.0+0.15%99.85%27.78%25.33%
3-Chris PerryUnattached SeniorM 1:43:15.0+6:07.0+6.30%94.08%23.35%20.75%
4-Nathan BrickmanBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:43:36.0+6:28.0+6.66%93.76%23.09%20.49%
5-Kevin PerryUnattached V50M 1:48:22.0+11:14.0+11.56%89.63%19.56%16.83%
6-Martin JamesDoncaster AC SeniorM 1:48:32.0+11:24.0+11.74%89.50%19.43%16.70%
7-Keith James CavellDerbyshire Fire & Rescue Athletics Asso V40M 1:48:47.0+11:39.0+11.99%89.29%19.25%16.51%
8-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:48:53.0+11:45.0+12.10%89.21%19.17%16.43%
9-Jonathan WenderRolls Royce Harriers V40M 1:50:24.0+13:16.0+13.66%87.98%18.05%15.27%
10-Peter WilmotMatlock AC V40M 1:51:09.0+14:01.0+14.43%87.39%17.49%14.69%
11-Andrew WatsonErewash Valley RC V40M 1:57:46.0+20:38.0+21.24%82.48%12.58%9.61%
12-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 1:58:04.0+20:56.0+21.55%82.27%12.36%9.38%
13-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 1:59:06.0+21:58.0+22.61%81.56%11.59%8.59%
14-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:59:39.0+22:31.0+23.18%81.18%11.18%8.17%
15-Joel SiddallN Derbyshire RC SeniorM 2:00:33.0+23:25.0+24.11%80.58%10.51%7.48%
16-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 2:00:35.0+23:27.0+24.14%80.55%10.49%7.45%
17-Timothy JacquesRipley RC V50M 2:00:39.0+23:31.0+24.21%80.51%10.44%7.40%
18-Andy GriggDerby Tri Club V50M 2:00:54.0+23:46.0+24.47%80.34%10.25%7.21%
19-Simon RossUnattached SeniorM 2:01:45.0+24:37.0+25.34%79.78%9.62%6.56%
20-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V50M 2:04:22.0+27:14.0+28.04%78.10%7.68%4.55%
21-Ben WatsonUnattached V40M 2:05:04.0+27:56.0+28.76%77.67%7.16%4.01%
22-David UnsworthUnattached V40M 2:05:12.0+28:04.0+28.89%77.58%7.06%3.91%
23-Alasdair DuncanAshbourne RC V50M 2:05:28.0+28:20.0+29.17%77.42%6.86%3.70%
24-Piotr DuraNotfast RC Newark V40M 2:06:32.0+29:24.0+30.27%76.77%6.07%2.88%
25-Martin BrownN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:08:37.0+31:29.0+32.41%75.52%4.52%1.29%
26-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC SeniorM 2:09:15.0+32:07.0+33.06%75.15%4.05%0.80%
27-Karolina KucharekTeam Derby Runner SeniorF 2:09:18.0+32:10.0+33.12%75.12%4.02%0.76%
28-Joanne HackettStaffs Moorland V40F 2:10:12.0+33:04.0+34.04%74.60%3.35%0.07%
29-Lily MattewsBelper Harriers SeniorF 2:10:23.0+33:15.0+34.23%74.50%3.21%-0.07%
30-Clare GlazebrookN Derbyshire RC V40F 2:10:28.0+33:20.0+34.32%74.45%3.15%-0.13%
31-Claire CalladineHatton Darts SeniorF 2:10:55.0+33:47.0+34.78%74.19%2.82%-0.48%
32-Caroline J BurrellFRA V40F 2:17:37.0+40:29.0+41.68%70.58%-2.16%-5.62%
33-Andrew MucklestoneAV Tri V40M 2:18:00.0+40:52.0+42.07%70.39%-2.44%-5.92%
34-Andy LeesN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:19:41.0+42:33.0+43.81%69.54%-3.69%-7.21%
35-David ThorntonShelton Striders V60M 2:20:03.0+42:55.0+44.18%69.36%-3.96%-7.49%
35-Harry SloanShelton Striders V60M 2:20:03.0+42:55.0+44.18%69.36%-3.96%-7.49%
37-Andy BrooksShelton Striders V40M 2:20:11.0+43:03.0+44.32%69.29%-4.06%-7.59%
38-Ruth BakerUnattached V40F 2:21:37.0+44:29.0+45.80%68.59%-5.13%-8.69%
39-Jamie GlazebrookN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:22:49.0+45:41.0+47.03%68.01%-6.02%-9.61%
40-Sian MeadMatlock AC V50F 2:23:13.0+46:05.0+47.44%67.82%-6.31%-9.92%
41-Steve MeadMatlock AC V50M 2:23:55.0+46:47.0+48.16%67.49%-6.83%-10.46%
42-Rose JamesDoncaster AC SeniorF 2:25:33.0+48:25.0+49.85%66.74%-8.05%-11.71%
43-Richard IliffeIlkeston RC V40M 2:26:08.0+49:00.0+50.45%66.47%-8.48%-12.16%
44-Cathy AytonIlkeston RC SeniorF 2:26:10.0+49:02.0+50.48%66.45%-8.50%-12.18%
45-Daniel FollowIlkeston RC SeniorM 2:26:26.0+49:18.0+50.75%66.33%-8.70%-12.39%
46-James BloomfieldIlkeston RC SeniorM 2:26:38.0+49:30.0+50.96%66.24%-8.85%-12.54%
47-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 2:28:09.0+51:01.0+52.52%65.56%-9.98%-13.71%
48-Julia BuxtonWirksworth RC V40F 2:37:30.0+1:00:22.0+62.15%61.67%-16.92%-20.88%
49-Rachel ClarkBelper Harriers V40F 2:38:11.0+1:01:03.0+62.85%61.41%-17.42%-21.41%
50-Richard RossUnattached V40M 2:38:15.0+1:01:07.0+62.92%61.38%-17.47%-21.46%
51-Jane WadeHatton Darts V40F 2:39:07.0+1:01:59.0+63.81%61.05%-18.12%-22.12%
52-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V50M 2:42:25.0+1:05:17.0+67.21%59.81%-20.57%-24.66%
53-Todd SherwoodUnattached V50M 3:13:45.0+1:36:37.0+99.47%50.13%-43.83%-48.70%
54-Clare LabramUnattached V40F 3:14:18.0+1:37:10.0+100.03%49.99%-44.23%-49.13%
55-Marie HutsonDerby Tri V40M 3:14:56.0+1:37:48.0+100.69%49.83%-44.70%-49.61%
56-Paul BratbyDerby Tri V50M 3:27:00.0+1:49:52.0+113.11%46.92%-53.66%-58.87%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Karolina KucharekTeam Derby Runner SeniorF 2:09:18.0--100%11.03%9.21%
2-Joanne HackettStaffs Moorland V40F 2:10:12.0+0:54.0+0.70%99.31%10.41%8.58%
3-Lily MattewsBelper Harriers SeniorF 2:10:23.0+1:05.0+0.84%99.17%10.28%8.45%
4-Clare GlazebrookN Derbyshire RC V40F 2:10:28.0+1:10.0+0.90%99.11%10.22%8.39%
5-Claire CalladineHatton Darts SeniorF 2:10:55.0+1:37.0+1.25%98.77%9.91%8.07%
6-Caroline J BurrellFRA V40F 2:17:37.0+8:19.0+6.43%93.96%5.30%3.37%
7-Ruth BakerUnattached V40F 2:21:37.0+12:19.0+9.53%91.30%2.55%0.56%
8-Sian MeadMatlock AC V50F 2:23:13.0+13:55.0+10.76%90.28%1.45%-0.56%
9-Rose JamesDoncaster AC SeniorF 2:25:33.0+16:15.0+12.57%88.84%-0.16%-2.20%
10-Cathy AytonIlkeston RC SeniorF 2:26:10.0+16:52.0+13.04%88.46%-0.58%-2.63%
11-Julia BuxtonWirksworth RC V40F 2:37:30.0+28:12.0+21.81%82.10%-8.38%-10.59%
12-Rachel ClarkBelper Harriers V40F 2:38:11.0+28:53.0+22.34%81.74%-8.85%-11.07%
13-Jane WadeHatton Darts V40F 2:39:07.0+29:49.0+23.06%81.26%-9.49%-11.73%
14-Clare LabramUnattached V40F 3:14:18.0+1:05:00.0+50.27%66.55%-33.70%-36.43%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Karolina KucharekTeam Derby Runner SeniorF 2:09:18.0--100%5.25%1.23%
2-Lily MattewsBelper Harriers SeniorF 2:10:23.0+1:05.0+0.84%99.17%4.46%0.41%
3-Claire CalladineHatton Darts SeniorF 2:10:55.0+1:37.0+1.25%98.77%4.06%0.00%
4-Rose JamesDoncaster AC SeniorF 2:25:33.0+16:15.0+12.57%88.84%-6.66%-11.18%
5-Cathy AytonIlkeston RC SeniorF 2:26:10.0+16:52.0+13.04%88.46%-7.11%-11.65%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Joanne HackettStaffs Moorland V40F 2:10:12.0--100%13.85%12.94%
2-Clare GlazebrookN Derbyshire RC V40F 2:10:28.0+0:16.0+0.20%99.80%13.67%12.77%
3-Caroline J BurrellFRA V40F 2:17:37.0+7:25.0+5.70%94.61%8.94%7.98%
4-Ruth BakerUnattached V40F 2:21:37.0+11:25.0+8.77%91.94%6.29%5.31%
5-Julia BuxtonWirksworth RC V40F 2:37:30.0+27:18.0+20.97%82.67%-4.22%-5.31%
6-Rachel ClarkBelper Harriers V40F 2:38:11.0+27:59.0+21.49%82.31%-4.67%-5.77%
7-Jane WadeHatton Darts V40F 2:39:07.0+28:55.0+22.21%81.83%-5.29%-6.39%
8-Clare LabramUnattached V40F 3:14:18.0+1:04:06.0+49.23%67.01%-28.57%-29.92%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sian MeadMatlock AC V50F 2:23:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth BriggsDark Peak V40M 1:37:08.0--100%25.95%22.38%
2-Craig JeffreyDark Peak V40M 1:37:17.0+0:09.0+0.15%99.85%25.84%22.26%
3-Chris PerryUnattached SeniorM 1:43:15.0+6:07.0+6.30%94.08%21.29%17.49%
4-Nathan BrickmanBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:43:36.0+6:28.0+6.66%93.76%21.02%17.21%
5-Kevin PerryUnattached V50M 1:48:22.0+11:14.0+11.56%89.63%17.39%13.40%
6-Martin JamesDoncaster AC SeniorM 1:48:32.0+11:24.0+11.74%89.50%17.26%13.27%
7-Keith James CavellDerbyshire Fire & Rescue Athletics Asso V40M 1:48:47.0+11:39.0+11.99%89.29%17.07%13.07%
8-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:48:53.0+11:45.0+12.10%89.21%16.99%12.99%
9-Jonathan WenderRolls Royce Harriers V40M 1:50:24.0+13:16.0+13.66%87.98%15.84%11.77%
10-Peter WilmotMatlock AC V40M 1:51:09.0+14:01.0+14.43%87.39%15.27%11.17%
11-Andrew WatsonErewash Valley RC V40M 1:57:46.0+20:38.0+21.24%82.48%10.22%5.89%
12-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 1:58:04.0+20:56.0+21.55%82.27%9.99%5.65%
13-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 1:59:06.0+21:58.0+22.61%81.56%9.20%4.82%
14-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:59:39.0+22:31.0+23.18%81.18%8.79%4.38%
15-Joel SiddallN Derbyshire RC SeniorM 2:00:33.0+23:25.0+24.11%80.58%8.10%3.66%
16-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 2:00:35.0+23:27.0+24.14%80.55%8.07%3.64%
17-Timothy JacquesRipley RC V50M 2:00:39.0+23:31.0+24.21%80.51%8.02%3.58%
18-Andy GriggDerby Tri Club V50M 2:00:54.0+23:46.0+24.47%80.34%7.83%3.38%
19-Simon RossUnattached SeniorM 2:01:45.0+24:37.0+25.34%79.78%7.18%2.70%
20-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V50M 2:04:22.0+27:14.0+28.04%78.10%5.19%0.61%
21-Ben WatsonUnattached V40M 2:05:04.0+27:56.0+28.76%77.67%4.66%0.05%
22-David UnsworthUnattached V40M 2:05:12.0+28:04.0+28.89%77.58%4.55%-0.05%
23-Alasdair DuncanAshbourne RC V50M 2:05:28.0+28:20.0+29.17%77.42%4.35%-0.27%
24-Piotr DuraNotfast RC Newark V40M 2:06:32.0+29:24.0+30.27%76.77%3.54%-1.12%
25-Martin BrownN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:08:37.0+31:29.0+32.41%75.52%1.95%-2.78%
26-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC SeniorM 2:09:15.0+32:07.0+33.06%75.15%1.47%-3.29%
27-Andrew MucklestoneAV Tri V40M 2:18:00.0+40:52.0+42.07%70.39%-5.20%-10.28%
28-Andy LeesN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:19:41.0+42:33.0+43.81%69.54%-6.49%-11.63%
29-David ThorntonShelton Striders V60M 2:20:03.0+42:55.0+44.18%69.36%-6.77%-11.92%
29-Harry SloanShelton Striders V60M 2:20:03.0+42:55.0+44.18%69.36%-6.77%-11.92%
31-Andy BrooksShelton Striders V40M 2:20:11.0+43:03.0+44.32%69.29%-6.87%-12.03%
32-Jamie GlazebrookN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:22:49.0+45:41.0+47.03%68.01%-8.88%-14.13%
33-Steve MeadMatlock AC V50M 2:23:55.0+46:47.0+48.16%67.49%-9.71%-15.01%
34-Richard IliffeIlkeston RC V40M 2:26:08.0+49:00.0+50.45%66.47%-11.40%-16.78%
35-Daniel FollowIlkeston RC SeniorM 2:26:26.0+49:18.0+50.75%66.33%-11.63%-17.02%
36-James BloomfieldIlkeston RC SeniorM 2:26:38.0+49:30.0+50.96%66.24%-11.79%-17.18%
37-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 2:28:09.0+51:01.0+52.52%65.56%-12.94%-18.39%
38-Richard RossUnattached V40M 2:38:15.0+1:01:07.0+62.92%61.38%-20.64%-26.47%
39-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V50M 2:42:25.0+1:05:17.0+67.21%59.81%-23.82%-29.79%
40-Todd SherwoodUnattached V50M 3:13:45.0+1:36:37.0+99.47%50.13%-47.70%-54.83%
41-Marie HutsonDerby Tri V40M 3:14:56.0+1:37:48.0+100.69%49.83%-48.61%-55.78%
42-Paul BratbyDerby Tri V50M 3:27:00.0+1:49:52.0+113.11%46.92%-57.81%-65.42%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris PerryUnattached SeniorM 1:43:15.0--100%15.71%14.78%
2-Nathan BrickmanBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:43:36.0+0:21.0+0.34%99.66%15.43%14.49%
3-Martin JamesDoncaster AC SeniorM 1:48:32.0+5:17.0+5.12%95.13%11.40%10.41%
4-Joel SiddallN Derbyshire RC SeniorM 2:00:33.0+17:18.0+16.76%85.65%1.59%0.50%
5-Simon RossUnattached SeniorM 2:01:45.0+18:30.0+17.92%84.80%0.61%-0.50%
6-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC SeniorM 2:09:15.0+26:00.0+25.18%79.88%-5.51%-6.69%
7-Daniel FollowIlkeston RC SeniorM 2:26:26.0+43:11.0+41.82%70.51%-19.54%-20.87%
8-James BloomfieldIlkeston RC SeniorM 2:26:38.0+43:23.0+42.02%70.41%-19.70%-21.03%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth BriggsDark Peak V40M 1:37:08.0--100%24.58%22.42%
2-Craig JeffreyDark Peak V40M 1:37:17.0+0:09.0+0.15%99.85%24.47%22.30%
3-Keith James CavellDerbyshire Fire & Rescue Athletics Asso V40M 1:48:47.0+11:39.0+11.99%89.29%15.54%13.11%
4-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:48:53.0+11:45.0+12.10%89.21%15.46%13.03%
5-Jonathan WenderRolls Royce Harriers V40M 1:50:24.0+13:16.0+13.66%87.98%14.28%11.82%
6-Peter WilmotMatlock AC V40M 1:51:09.0+14:01.0+14.43%87.39%13.70%11.22%
7-Andrew WatsonErewash Valley RC V40M 1:57:46.0+20:38.0+21.24%82.48%8.56%5.94%
8-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 1:59:06.0+21:58.0+22.61%81.56%7.53%4.87%
9-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 2:00:35.0+23:27.0+24.14%80.55%6.37%3.69%
10-Ben WatsonUnattached V40M 2:05:04.0+27:56.0+28.76%77.67%2.89%0.11%
11-David UnsworthUnattached V40M 2:05:12.0+28:04.0+28.89%77.58%2.79%0.00%
12-Piotr DuraNotfast RC Newark V40M 2:06:32.0+29:24.0+30.27%76.77%1.75%-1.06%
13-Martin BrownN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:08:37.0+31:29.0+32.41%75.52%0.14%-2.73%
14-Andrew MucklestoneAV Tri V40M 2:18:00.0+40:52.0+42.07%70.39%-7.15%-10.22%
15-Andy LeesN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:19:41.0+42:33.0+43.81%69.54%-8.46%-11.57%
16-Andy BrooksShelton Striders V40M 2:20:11.0+43:03.0+44.32%69.29%-8.84%-11.97%
17-Jamie GlazebrookN Derbyshire RC V40M 2:22:49.0+45:41.0+47.03%68.01%-10.89%-14.07%
18-Richard IliffeIlkeston RC V40M 2:26:08.0+49:00.0+50.45%66.47%-13.46%-16.72%
19-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 2:28:09.0+51:01.0+52.52%65.56%-15.03%-18.33%
20-Richard RossUnattached V40M 2:38:15.0+1:01:07.0+62.92%61.38%-22.87%-26.40%
21-Marie HutsonDerby Tri V40M 3:14:56.0+1:37:48.0+100.69%49.83%-51.35%-55.70%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kevin PerryUnattached V50M 1:48:22.0--100%22.82%12.87%
2-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 1:58:04.0+9:42.0+8.95%91.78%15.92%5.07%
3-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:59:39.0+11:17.0+10.41%90.57%14.79%3.79%
4-Timothy JacquesRipley RC V50M 2:00:39.0+12:17.0+11.33%89.82%14.08%2.99%
5-Andy GriggDerby Tri Club V50M 2:00:54.0+12:32.0+11.57%89.63%13.90%2.79%
6-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V50M 2:04:22.0+16:00.0+14.76%87.13%11.43%0.00%
7-Alasdair DuncanAshbourne RC V50M 2:05:28.0+17:06.0+15.78%86.37%10.64%-0.88%
8-Steve MeadMatlock AC V50M 2:23:55.0+35:33.0+32.81%75.30%-2.49%-15.72%
9-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V50M 2:42:25.0+54:03.0+49.88%66.72%-15.67%-30.60%
10-Todd SherwoodUnattached V50M 3:13:45.0+1:25:23.0+78.79%55.93%-37.99%-55.79%
11-Paul BratbyDerby Tri V50M 3:27:00.0+1:38:38.0+91.02%52.35%-47.42%-66.44%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-David ThorntonShelton Striders V60M 2:20:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%
1-Harry SloanShelton Striders V60M 2:20:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%