TOwd Man 2014

Monday, September 22, 2014 10:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 15:36 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TOwd Man 2014

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth BriggsStaffs Moorland V40M 1:39:21.0--100%31.65%25.74%
2-Marcel DarlingShelton Striders V40M 1:49:50.0+10:29.0+10.55%90.46%24.44%17.91%
3-Dicky WilkinsonLERC V50M 1:49:52.0+10:31.0+10.59%90.43%24.42%17.88%
4-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 1:50:41.0+11:20.0+11.41%89.76%23.86%17.27%
5-Chris RichardsBRAT (Birmningham) V40M 1:51:07.0+11:46.0+11.84%89.41%23.56%16.95%
6-Andy ParkinDPFR V40M 1:52:37.0+13:16.0+13.35%88.22%22.53%15.83%
7-Krishna MahadevanBelper V40M 2:00:54.0+21:33.0+21.69%82.18%16.83%9.64%
8-Chris LomasUnattached SeniorM 2:02:39.0+23:18.0+23.45%81.00%15.63%8.33%
9-Timothy JacquesRipley RC V50M 2:04:34.0+25:13.0+25.38%79.76%14.31%6.90%
10-Andy BrooksShelton Striders V40M 2:05:37.0+26:16.0+26.44%79.09%13.58%6.11%
11-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 2:05:42.0+26:21.0+26.52%79.04%13.53%6.05%
12-Aron SpallNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 2:06:13.0+26:52.0+27.04%78.71%13.17%5.66%
13-Adam LeightonUnattached SeniorM 2:11:25.0+32:04.0+32.28%75.60%9.59%1.78%
14-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V40M 2:12:49.0+33:28.0+33.69%74.80%8.63%0.73%
15-John GuestTrentham RC V50M 2:12:55.0+33:34.0+33.79%74.75%8.56%0.65%
16-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners V40M 2:13:04.0+33:43.0+33.94%74.66%8.46%0.54%
17-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 2:14:31.0+35:10.0+35.40%73.86%7.46%-0.54%
18-Rob JohnsonUnattached V40M 2:15:23.0+36:02.0+36.27%73.38%6.87%-1.19%
19-Yvonne PeakeDerwent Runners SeniorF 2:15:58.0+36:37.0+36.86%73.07%6.46%-1.63%
20-Richard MarlandRugeley V60M 2:18:11.0+38:50.0+39.09%71.90%4.94%-3.28%
21-Caroline ScottSinfin V40F 2:20:25.0+41:04.0+41.34%70.75%3.40%-4.95%
21-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 2:20:25.0+41:04.0+41.34%70.75%3.40%-4.95%
21-Eva MoncasterWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:20:25.0+41:04.0+41.34%70.75%3.40%-4.95%
24-Dave AcklamDerby Tri Club V40M 2:26:58.0+47:37.0+47.93%67.60%-1.10%-9.85%
25-Damian ThackerUnattached V40M 2:45:36.0+1:06:15.0+66.68%59.99%-13.92%-23.77%
26-Ben SmithUnattached SeniorM 2:45:40.0+1:06:19.0+66.75%59.97%-13.97%-23.82%
27-Helen ThornhillStockport Harriers V40F 3:28:19.0+1:48:58.0+109.68%47.69%-43.31%-55.70%
28-Martyn CandyPeel Road Runners V50M 3:28:25.0+1:49:04.0+109.78%47.67%-43.38%-55.78%
29-Jenny Lynne ChapmanHyde Village Striders V40F 3:28:26.0+1:49:05.0+109.80%47.67%-43.39%-55.79%
30-David John KeeghanShelton Striders V60M 3:28:30.0+1:49:09.0+109.86%47.65%-43.43%-55.84%
31-Trudie NewloveUnattached V40F 3:42:32.0+2:03:11.0+123.99%44.64%-53.09%-66.33%
32-Maz ChajeckiDerwent Runners V40M 3:42:33.0+2:03:12.0+124.01%44.64%-53.10%-66.34%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Yvonne PeakeDerwent Runners SeniorF 2:15:58.0--100%22.75%22.02%
2-Caroline ScottSinfin V40F 2:20:25.0+4:27.0+3.27%96.83%20.22%19.47%
2-Eva MoncasterWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:20:25.0+4:27.0+3.27%96.83%20.22%19.47%
4-Helen ThornhillStockport Harriers V40F 3:28:19.0+1:12:21.0+53.21%65.27%-18.35%-19.47%
5-Jenny Lynne ChapmanHyde Village Striders V40F 3:28:26.0+1:12:28.0+53.30%65.23%-18.42%-19.54%
6-Trudie NewloveUnattached V40F 3:42:32.0+1:26:34.0+63.67%61.10%-26.43%-27.62%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Yvonne PeakeDerwent Runners SeniorF 2:15:58.0--100%1.61%1.61%
2-Eva MoncasterWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:20:25.0+4:27.0+3.27%96.83%-1.61%-1.61%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Caroline ScottSinfin V40F 2:20:25.0--100%27.96%32.61%
2-Helen ThornhillStockport Harriers V40F 3:28:19.0+1:07:54.0+48.36%67.41%-6.87%0.03%
3-Jenny Lynne ChapmanHyde Village Striders V40F 3:28:26.0+1:08:01.0+48.44%67.37%-6.93%-0.03%
4-Trudie NewloveUnattached V40F 3:42:32.0+1:22:07.0+58.48%63.10%-14.16%-6.79%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth BriggsStaffs Moorland V40M 1:39:21.0--100%28.16%24.80%
2-Marcel DarlingShelton Striders V40M 1:49:50.0+10:29.0+10.55%90.46%20.58%16.87%
3-Dicky WilkinsonLERC V50M 1:49:52.0+10:31.0+10.59%90.43%20.55%16.84%
4-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 1:50:41.0+11:20.0+11.41%89.76%19.96%16.22%
5-Chris RichardsBRAT (Birmningham) V40M 1:51:07.0+11:46.0+11.84%89.41%19.65%15.90%
6-Andy ParkinDPFR V40M 1:52:37.0+13:16.0+13.35%88.22%18.56%14.76%
7-Krishna MahadevanBelper V40M 2:00:54.0+21:33.0+21.69%82.18%12.57%8.49%
8-Chris LomasUnattached SeniorM 2:02:39.0+23:18.0+23.45%81.00%11.31%7.17%
9-Timothy JacquesRipley RC V50M 2:04:34.0+25:13.0+25.38%79.76%9.92%5.71%
10-Andy BrooksShelton Striders V40M 2:05:37.0+26:16.0+26.44%79.09%9.16%4.92%
11-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 2:05:42.0+26:21.0+26.52%79.04%9.10%4.86%
12-Aron SpallNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 2:06:13.0+26:52.0+27.04%78.71%8.73%4.47%
13-Adam LeightonUnattached SeniorM 2:11:25.0+32:04.0+32.28%75.60%4.97%0.53%
14-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V40M 2:12:49.0+33:28.0+33.69%74.80%3.96%-0.53%
15-John GuestTrentham RC V50M 2:12:55.0+33:34.0+33.79%74.75%3.89%-0.61%
16-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners V40M 2:13:04.0+33:43.0+33.94%74.66%3.78%-0.72%
17-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 2:14:31.0+35:10.0+35.40%73.86%2.73%-1.82%
18-Rob JohnsonUnattached V40M 2:15:23.0+36:02.0+36.27%73.38%2.10%-2.47%
19-Richard MarlandRugeley V60M 2:18:11.0+38:50.0+39.09%71.90%0.08%-4.59%
20-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 2:20:25.0+41:04.0+41.34%70.75%-1.54%-6.28%
21-Dave AcklamDerby Tri Club V40M 2:26:58.0+47:37.0+47.93%67.60%-6.27%-11.24%
22-Damian ThackerUnattached V40M 2:45:36.0+1:06:15.0+66.68%59.99%-19.75%-25.34%
23-Ben SmithUnattached SeniorM 2:45:40.0+1:06:19.0+66.75%59.97%-19.80%-25.39%
24-Martyn CandyPeel Road Runners V50M 3:28:25.0+1:49:04.0+109.78%47.67%-50.71%-57.75%
25-David John KeeghanShelton Striders V60M 3:28:30.0+1:49:09.0+109.86%47.65%-50.77%-57.82%
26-Maz ChajeckiDerwent Runners V40M 3:42:33.0+2:03:12.0+124.01%44.64%-60.93%-68.45%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 1:50:41.0--100%15.72%12.31%
2-Chris LomasUnattached SeniorM 2:02:39.0+11:58.0+10.81%90.24%6.61%2.83%
3-Aron SpallNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 2:06:13.0+15:32.0+14.03%87.69%3.89%0.00%
4-Adam LeightonUnattached SeniorM 2:11:25.0+20:44.0+18.73%84.22%-0.07%-4.12%
5-Ben SmithUnattached SeniorM 2:45:40.0+54:59.0+49.68%66.81%-26.15%-31.26%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth BriggsStaffs Moorland V40M 1:39:21.0--100%26.22%23.11%
2-Marcel DarlingShelton Striders V40M 1:49:50.0+10:29.0+10.55%90.46%18.43%15.00%
3-Chris RichardsBRAT (Birmningham) V40M 1:51:07.0+11:46.0+11.84%89.41%17.48%14.01%
4-Andy ParkinDPFR V40M 1:52:37.0+13:16.0+13.35%88.22%16.36%12.85%
5-Krishna MahadevanBelper V40M 2:00:54.0+21:33.0+21.69%82.18%10.21%6.44%
6-Andy BrooksShelton Striders V40M 2:05:37.0+26:16.0+26.44%79.09%6.71%2.79%
7-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V40M 2:12:49.0+33:28.0+33.69%74.80%1.36%-2.79%
8-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners V40M 2:13:04.0+33:43.0+33.94%74.66%1.18%-2.98%
9-Rob JohnsonUnattached V40M 2:15:23.0+36:02.0+36.27%73.38%-0.54%-4.77%
10-Dave AcklamDerby Tri Club V40M 2:26:58.0+47:37.0+47.93%67.60%-9.15%-13.74%
11-Damian ThackerUnattached V40M 2:45:36.0+1:06:15.0+66.68%59.99%-22.98%-28.16%
12-Maz ChajeckiDerwent Runners V40M 3:42:33.0+2:03:12.0+124.01%44.64%-65.28%-72.23%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dicky WilkinsonLERC V50M 1:49:52.0--100%21.70%15.04%
2-Timothy JacquesRipley RC V50M 2:04:34.0+14:42.0+13.38%88.20%11.22%3.67%
3-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 2:05:42.0+15:50.0+14.41%87.40%10.42%2.79%
4-John GuestTrentham RC V50M 2:12:55.0+23:03.0+20.98%82.66%5.27%-2.79%
5-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 2:20:25.0+30:33.0+27.81%78.24%-0.07%-8.59%
6-Martyn CandyPeel Road Runners V50M 3:28:25.0+1:38:33.0+89.70%52.71%-48.54%-61.18%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 2:14:31.0--100%16.14%2.65%
2-Richard MarlandRugeley V60M 2:18:11.0+3:40.0+2.73%97.35%13.85%0.00%
3-David John KeeghanShelton Striders V60M 3:28:30.0+1:13:59.0+55.00%64.52%-29.99%-50.89%