Bala Trail Festival 2018

Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:28 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Llanfechain, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 111
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, September 15, 2018 18:05 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bala Trail Festival 2018

  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1581Rowlinson, CallumSale Harriers Male OPEN25M 37:57.2--100%43.36%43.70%
2584Willhoit, SaraShrewsbury AC Female OPEN29F 47:00.8+9:03.6+23.87%80.73%29.83%30.26%
3567Evans, NathanVegan steel Male OPEN23M 48:30.2+10:33.0+27.80%78.25%27.61%28.05%
4583Clifford, Tom Male OPEN29M 49:03.6+11:06.4+29.26%77.36%26.78%27.23%
5559Jones, Robert Male OPEN37M 49:52.6+11:55.4+31.42%76.09%25.56%26.01%
6561Ap daffyd tomos, Gruffudd phylip Male OPEN22M 50:41.4+12:44.2+33.56%74.87%24.35%24.81%
74066Frank Male 50+50M 50:57.4+13:00.2+34.26%74.48%23.95%24.41%
8576Rispin, Ben Male OPEN37M 52:11.1+14:13.9+37.50%72.73%22.12%22.59%
9580Cockle, LizzieMaldwyn Harriers Female OPEN29F 52:44.4+14:47.2+38.96%71.96%21.29%21.77%
10510Simpson, Greg Male OPEN38M 53:18.1+15:20.9+40.44%71.20%20.45%20.93%
11512Lack, Deborah Female OPEN39F 54:03.9+16:06.7+42.45%70.20%19.31%19.80%
12579Papaspyridis, George Male OPEN37M 54:32.0+16:34.8+43.69%69.60%18.61%19.11%
13578Dawson, Andy Male OPEN37M 54:32.3+16:35.1+43.70%69.59%18.60%19.10%
144065Thelma James Female 50+55F 57:51.3+19:54.1+52.44%65.60%13.65%14.18%
15551Horaczek, Michael Male 40+42M 59:19.8+21:22.6+56.32%63.97%11.45%11.99%
16527Jones , Peter Male OPEN32M 1:00:31.9+22:34.7+59.49%62.70%9.66%10.21%
17528Jones , Joshua Male OPEN27M 1:00:32.6+22:35.4+59.52%62.69%9.64%10.19%
18572Brown, Caren Female 40+48F 1:00:55.4+22:58.2+60.52%62.30%9.07%9.63%
19566Hughes, Alex Male OPEN18M 1:01:09.5+23:12.3+61.14%62.06%8.72%9.28%
20545Parkin, LauraDidsbury Runners Female 40+40F 1:01:15.6+23:18.4+61.41%61.95%8.57%9.13%
21585Boulton, Colin Male 40+44M 1:01:21.3+23:24.1+61.66%61.86%8.43%8.99%
22573Cooper, GeraldMeirionnydd Running Club Male 50+58M 1:03:32.6+25:35.4+67.42%59.73%5.16%5.74%
23524Chaffe, CherylRun in Wirral Female 40+49F 1:05:04.0+27:06.8+71.44%58.33%2.89%3.48%
24574McArd, JanWallasey AC Female 40+47F 1:05:15.1+27:17.9+71.93%58.16%2.61%3.21%
25575McArd, Paul Male 50+53M 1:05:15.6+27:18.4+71.95%58.16%2.60%3.20%
26533Griffiths, Alyssa Female OPEN26F 1:05:23.7+27:26.5+72.30%58.04%2.40%3.00%
27582Seymour, Katharine Female OPEN28F 1:05:33.6+27:36.4+72.74%57.89%2.15%2.75%
28546Dodd, Alan Male OPEN37M 1:05:56.5+27:59.3+73.74%57.56%1.58%2.18%
29586Harris, Jo Female 40+47F 1:07:06.1+29:08.9+76.80%56.56%-0.15%0.46%
30504Humphries, LizHolt & Farndon Female 50+55F 1:07:24.7+29:27.5+77.62%56.30%-0.61%0.00%
31505Humphries, PaulHolt and Farndon Male 50+59M 1:07:25.0+29:27.8+77.63%56.30%-0.62%0.00%
32525Bennett, Michelle Female 40+44F 1:07:36.2+29:39.0+78.12%56.14%-0.90%-0.28%
33532Clarke, GayleNone Female 40+41F 1:08:26.7+30:29.5+80.34%55.45%-2.15%-1.53%
34535Wright, DavidTelford Harriers Male 60+61M 1:08:27.3+30:30.1+80.37%55.44%-2.17%-1.54%
35562Treasure, Harry Male OPEN28M 1:08:49.0+30:51.8+81.32%55.15%-2.71%-2.08%
36549Roberts, Cariad Female OPEN37F 1:09:09.6+31:12.4+82.22%54.88%-3.22%-2.59%
37569Ainsworth, Heledd Female OPEN19F 1:10:03.9+32:06.7+84.61%54.17%-4.57%-3.93%
38554Jones, Fran Female 40+43F 1:10:46.3+32:49.1+86.47%53.63%-5.62%-4.98%
39544Snape, Tony Male 50+53M 1:10:51.1+32:53.9+86.68%53.57%-5.74%-5.10%
40501Trelfa, AustinRed rose Road runners Male 60+63M 1:11:08.3+33:11.1+87.44%53.35%-6.17%-5.52%
41558Hicks , MikeBace Male 40+47M 1:11:27.3+33:30.1+88.27%53.12%-6.64%-5.99%
42513Parry, David Male 50+56M 1:13:00.2+35:03.0+92.35%51.99%-8.96%-8.29%
43563WHISTON, ROB Male 60+65M 1:13:41.3+35:44.1+94.16%51.51%-9.98%-9.31%
44564Hughes, SandraBMF Female 50+50F 1:14:06.3+36:09.1+95.25%51.22%-10.60%-9.92%
45565Hughes, ColinBMF Male 50+50M 1:14:06.7+36:09.5+95.27%51.21%-10.61%-9.93%
464064Curtis Langley Male OPEN30M 1:14:16.9+36:19.7+95.72%51.09%-10.86%-10.19%
47519Janvier, NathalieDavenport Runners Female 40+46F 1:16:20.4+38:23.2+101.14%49.72%-13.94%-13.24%
48517Amesbury, Edward Male 40+49M 1:16:20.7+38:23.5+101.15%49.71%-13.94%-13.25%
49552Aspinall, Emma Female OPEN37F 1:16:26.6+38:29.4+101.41%49.65%-14.09%-13.39%
50553Aspinall, Mark Male OPEN6M 1:16:26.8+38:29.6+101.42%49.65%-14.09%-13.40%
51568Quigley, Lorna Female 50+51F 1:19:13.0+41:15.8+108.72%47.91%-18.23%-17.51%
52538Garner, PaulBMF Liverpool Male 60+63M 1:19:53.1+41:55.9+110.48%47.51%-19.23%-18.50%
53534Griffiths, Linda Female 50+53F 1:21:23.0+43:25.8+114.43%46.64%-21.46%-20.72%
54556Edwards, AlexWrexham AC Female 50+56F 1:22:21.6+44:24.4+117.00%46.08%-22.92%-22.17%
55500Tindley, Roger Male 60+68M 1:24:43.1+46:45.9+123.22%44.80%-26.44%-25.67%
564067Sandra Batfield Female 50+57F 1:25:05.6+47:08.4+124.21%44.60%-27.00%-26.22%
57542Harris, DavidSheffield Triathlon CLub Male 60+74M 1:26:01.3+48:04.1+126.65%44.12%-28.39%-27.60%
58502Watson, DavidRed rose Road runners Male 50+51M 1:26:47.1+48:49.9+128.66%43.73%-29.52%-28.73%
59550Stait, Vicki Female 40+41F 1:26:50.8+48:53.6+128.82%43.70%-29.62%-28.83%
60577McCarthy, James Male OPEN37M 1:40:00.5+1:02:03.3+163.50%37.95%-49.26%-48.35%
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1584Willhoit, SaraShrewsbury AC Female OPEN29F 47:00.8--100%31.57%30.46%
2580Cockle, LizzieMaldwyn Harriers Female OPEN29F 52:44.4+5:43.6+12.18%89.14%23.23%21.99%
3512Lack, Deborah Female OPEN39F 54:03.9+7:03.1+15.00%86.96%21.30%20.03%
44065Thelma James Female 50+55F 57:51.3+10:50.5+23.06%81.26%15.78%14.42%
5572Brown, Caren Female 40+48F 1:00:55.4+13:54.6+29.59%77.17%11.32%9.88%
6545Parkin, LauraDidsbury Runners Female 40+40F 1:01:15.6+14:14.8+30.30%76.74%10.83%9.38%
7524Chaffe, CherylRun in Wirral Female 40+49F 1:05:04.0+18:03.2+38.40%72.25%5.29%3.75%
8574McArd, JanWallasey AC Female 40+47F 1:05:15.1+18:14.3+38.79%72.05%5.02%3.48%
9533Griffiths, Alyssa Female OPEN26F 1:05:23.7+18:22.9+39.10%71.89%4.81%3.27%
10582Seymour, Katharine Female OPEN28F 1:05:33.6+18:32.8+39.45%71.71%4.57%3.02%
11586Harris, Jo Female 40+47F 1:07:06.1+20:05.3+42.73%70.06%2.33%0.74%
12504Humphries, LizHolt & Farndon Female 50+55F 1:07:24.7+20:23.9+43.39%69.74%1.87%0.28%
13525Bennett, Michelle Female 40+44F 1:07:36.2+20:35.4+43.80%69.54%1.59%0.00%
14532Clarke, GayleNone Female 40+41F 1:08:26.7+21:25.9+45.59%68.69%0.37%-1.25%
15549Roberts, Cariad Female OPEN37F 1:09:09.6+22:08.8+47.11%67.98%-0.67%-2.30%
16569Ainsworth, Heledd Female OPEN19F 1:10:03.9+23:03.1+49.03%67.10%-1.99%-3.64%
17554Jones, Fran Female 40+43F 1:10:46.3+23:45.5+50.54%66.43%-3.02%-4.69%
18564Hughes, SandraBMF Female 50+50F 1:14:06.3+27:05.5+57.63%63.44%-7.87%-9.62%
19519Janvier, NathalieDavenport Runners Female 40+46F 1:16:20.4+29:19.6+62.38%61.58%-11.12%-12.92%
20552Aspinall, Emma Female OPEN37F 1:16:26.6+29:25.8+62.60%61.50%-11.27%-13.08%
21568Quigley, Lorna Female 50+51F 1:19:13.0+32:12.2+68.50%59.35%-15.31%-17.18%
22534Griffiths, Linda Female 50+53F 1:21:23.0+34:22.2+73.11%57.77%-18.46%-20.38%
23556Edwards, AlexWrexham AC Female 50+56F 1:22:21.6+35:20.8+75.18%57.08%-19.89%-21.83%
244067Sandra Batfield Female 50+57F 1:25:05.6+38:04.8+81.00%55.25%-23.86%-25.87%
25550Stait, Vicki Female 40+41F 1:26:50.8+39:50.0+84.73%54.13%-26.42%-28.47%
  • 10km Female - Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1572Brown, Caren Female 40+48F 1:00:55.4--100%11.66%9.55%
2545Parkin, LauraDidsbury Runners Female 40+40F 1:01:15.6+0:20.2+0.55%99.45%11.17%9.05%
3524Chaffe, CherylRun in Wirral Female 40+49F 1:05:04.0+4:08.6+6.80%93.63%5.65%3.39%
4574McArd, JanWallasey AC Female 40+47F 1:05:15.1+4:19.7+7.10%93.37%5.38%3.12%
5586Harris, Jo Female 40+47F 1:07:06.1+6:10.7+10.14%90.79%2.70%0.37%
6525Bennett, Michelle Female 40+44F 1:07:36.2+6:40.8+10.96%90.12%1.97%-0.37%
7532Clarke, GayleNone Female 40+41F 1:08:26.7+7:31.3+12.35%89.01%0.75%-1.62%
8554Jones, Fran Female 40+43F 1:10:46.3+9:50.9+16.17%86.08%-2.63%-5.08%
9519Janvier, NathalieDavenport Runners Female 40+46F 1:16:20.4+15:25.0+25.31%79.81%-10.70%-13.34%
10550Stait, Vicki Female 40+41F 1:26:50.8+25:55.4+42.55%70.15%-25.94%-28.94%
  • 10km Female - Female 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14065Thelma James Female 50+55F 57:51.3--100%23.21%26.97%
2504Humphries, LizHolt & Farndon Female 50+55F 1:07:24.7+9:33.4+16.52%85.82%10.53%14.90%
3564Hughes, SandraBMF Female 50+50F 1:14:06.3+16:15.0+28.09%78.07%1.65%6.45%
4568Quigley, Lorna Female 50+51F 1:19:13.0+21:21.7+36.92%73.03%-5.14%0.00%
5534Griffiths, Linda Female 50+53F 1:21:23.0+23:31.7+40.67%71.09%-8.01%-2.74%
6556Edwards, AlexWrexham AC Female 50+56F 1:22:21.6+24:30.3+42.36%70.25%-9.31%-3.97%
74067Sandra Batfield Female 50+57F 1:25:05.6+27:14.3+47.08%67.99%-12.94%-7.42%
  • 10km Female - Female OPEN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1533Griffiths, AlyssaFemale OPEN26F 1:05:23.7--100%5.67%5.44%
2582Seymour, KatharineFemale OPEN28F 1:05:33.6+0:09.9+0.25%99.75%5.43%5.21%
3549Roberts, CariadFemale OPEN37F 1:09:09.6+3:45.9+5.76%94.56%0.24%0.00%
4569Ainsworth, HeleddFemale OPEN19F 1:10:03.9+4:40.2+7.14%93.33%-1.07%-1.31%
5552Aspinall, EmmaFemale OPEN37F 1:16:26.6+11:02.9+16.89%85.55%-10.27%-10.53%
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1581Rowlinson, CallumSale Harriers Male OPEN25M 37:57.2--100%42.31%42.44%
2567Evans, NathanVegan steel Male OPEN23M 48:30.2+10:33.0+27.80%78.25%26.28%26.45%
3583Clifford, Tom Male OPEN29M 49:03.6+11:06.4+29.26%77.36%25.43%25.60%
4559Jones, Robert Male OPEN37M 49:52.6+11:55.4+31.42%76.09%24.19%24.36%
5561Ap daffyd tomos, Gruffudd phylip Male OPEN22M 50:41.4+12:44.2+33.56%74.87%22.95%23.13%
64066Frank Male 50+50M 50:57.4+13:00.2+34.26%74.48%22.55%22.72%
7576Rispin, Ben Male OPEN37M 52:11.1+14:13.9+37.50%72.73%20.68%20.86%
8510Simpson, Greg Male OPEN38M 53:18.1+15:20.9+40.44%71.20%18.98%19.17%
9579Papaspyridis, George Male OPEN37M 54:32.0+16:34.8+43.69%69.60%17.11%17.30%
10578Dawson, Andy Male OPEN37M 54:32.3+16:35.1+43.70%69.59%17.10%17.29%
11551Horaczek, Michael Male 40+42M 59:19.8+21:22.6+56.32%63.97%9.82%10.03%
12527Jones , Peter Male OPEN32M 1:00:31.9+22:34.7+59.49%62.70%7.99%8.20%
13528Jones , Joshua Male OPEN27M 1:00:32.6+22:35.4+59.52%62.69%7.98%8.19%
14566Hughes, Alex Male OPEN18M 1:01:09.5+23:12.3+61.14%62.06%7.04%7.25%
15585Boulton, Colin Male 40+44M 1:01:21.3+23:24.1+61.66%61.86%6.74%6.96%
16573Cooper, GeraldMeirionnydd Running Club Male 50+58M 1:03:32.6+25:35.4+67.42%59.73%3.42%3.64%
17575McArd, Paul Male 50+53M 1:05:15.6+27:18.4+71.95%58.16%0.81%1.03%
18546Dodd, Alan Male OPEN37M 1:05:56.5+27:59.3+73.74%57.56%-0.23%0.00%
19505Humphries, PaulHolt and Farndon Male 50+59M 1:07:25.0+29:27.8+77.63%56.30%-2.47%-2.24%
20535Wright, DavidTelford Harriers Male 60+61M 1:08:27.3+30:30.1+80.37%55.44%-4.05%-3.81%
21562Treasure, Harry Male OPEN28M 1:08:49.0+30:51.8+81.32%55.15%-4.60%-4.36%
22544Snape, Tony Male 50+53M 1:10:51.1+32:53.9+86.68%53.57%-7.69%-7.45%
23501Trelfa, AustinRed rose Road runners Male 60+63M 1:11:08.3+33:11.1+87.44%53.35%-8.13%-7.88%
24558Hicks , MikeBace Male 40+47M 1:11:27.3+33:30.1+88.27%53.12%-8.61%-8.36%
25513Parry, David Male 50+56M 1:13:00.2+35:03.0+92.35%51.99%-10.96%-10.71%
26563WHISTON, ROB Male 60+65M 1:13:41.3+35:44.1+94.16%51.51%-12.00%-11.75%
27565Hughes, ColinBMF Male 50+50M 1:14:06.7+36:09.5+95.27%51.21%-12.65%-12.39%
284064Curtis Langley Male OPEN30M 1:14:16.9+36:19.7+95.72%51.09%-12.91%-12.65%
29517Amesbury, Edward Male 40+49M 1:16:20.7+38:23.5+101.15%49.71%-16.04%-15.78%
30553Aspinall, Mark Male OPEN6M 1:16:26.8+38:29.6+101.42%49.65%-16.20%-15.93%
31538Garner, PaulBMF Liverpool Male 60+63M 1:19:53.1+41:55.9+110.48%47.51%-21.42%-21.14%
32500Tindley, Roger Male 60+68M 1:24:43.1+46:45.9+123.22%44.80%-28.77%-28.47%
33542Harris, DavidSheffield Triathlon CLub Male 60+74M 1:26:01.3+48:04.1+126.65%44.12%-30.75%-30.45%
34502Watson, DavidRed rose Road runners Male 50+51M 1:26:47.1+48:49.9+128.66%43.73%-31.91%-31.61%
35577McCarthy, James Male OPEN37M 1:40:00.5+1:02:03.3+163.50%37.95%-52.01%-51.66%
  • 10km Male - Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1551Horaczek, Michael Male 40+42M 59:19.8--100%11.61%10.65%
2585Boulton, Colin Male 40+44M 1:01:21.3+2:01.5+3.41%96.70%8.59%7.60%
3558Hicks , MikeBace Male 40+47M 1:11:27.3+12:07.5+20.44%83.03%-6.46%-7.60%
4517Amesbury, Edward Male 40+49M 1:16:20.7+17:00.9+28.68%77.71%-13.74%-14.97%
  • 10km Male - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14066Frank Male 50+50M 50:57.4--100%26.14%26.29%
2573Cooper, GeraldMeirionnydd Running Club Male 50+58M 1:03:32.6+12:35.2+24.70%80.19%7.90%8.09%
3575McArd, Paul Male 50+53M 1:05:15.6+14:18.2+28.07%78.08%5.41%5.60%
4505Humphries, PaulHolt and Farndon Male 50+59M 1:07:25.0+16:27.6+32.30%75.58%2.28%2.48%
5544Snape, Tony Male 50+53M 1:10:51.1+19:53.7+39.04%71.92%-2.70%-2.48%
6513Parry, David Male 50+56M 1:13:00.2+22:02.8+43.27%69.80%-5.82%-5.60%
7565Hughes, ColinBMF Male 50+50M 1:14:06.7+23:09.3+45.44%68.76%-7.42%-7.20%
8502Watson, DavidRed rose Road runners Male 50+51M 1:26:47.1+35:49.7+70.31%58.72%-25.79%-25.53%
  • 10km Male - Male 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Wright, DavidTelford Harriers Male 60+61M 1:08:27.3--100%11.46%10.85%
2501Trelfa, AustinRed rose Road runners Male 60+63M 1:11:08.3+2:41.0+3.92%96.23%7.99%7.36%
3563WHISTON, ROB Male 60+65M 1:13:41.3+5:14.0+7.64%92.90%4.69%4.03%
4538Garner, PaulBMF Liverpool Male 60+63M 1:19:53.1+11:25.8+16.70%85.69%-3.32%-4.03%
5500Tindley, Roger Male 60+68M 1:24:43.1+16:15.8+23.76%80.80%-9.57%-10.33%
6542Harris, DavidSheffield Triathlon CLub Male 60+74M 1:26:01.3+17:34.0+25.66%79.58%-11.26%-12.03%
  • 10km Male - Male OPEN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1559Jones, RobertMale OPEN37M 49:52.6--100%20.91%17.61%
2561Ap daffyd tomos, Gruffudd phylipMale OPEN22M 50:41.4+0:48.8+1.63%98.40%19.62%16.27%
3576Rispin, BenMale OPEN37M 52:11.1+2:18.5+4.63%95.58%17.25%13.80%
4510Simpson, GregMale OPEN38M 53:18.1+3:25.5+6.87%93.57%15.48%11.95%
5579Papaspyridis, GeorgeMale OPEN37M 54:32.0+4:39.4+9.34%91.46%13.52%9.92%
6578Dawson, AndyMale OPEN37M 54:32.3+4:39.7+9.35%91.45%13.51%9.91%
7527Jones , PeterMale OPEN32M 1:00:31.9+10:39.3+21.36%82.40%4.01%0.01%
8528Jones , JoshuaMale OPEN27M 1:00:32.6+10:40.0+21.39%82.38%3.99%-0.01%
9566Hughes, AlexMale OPEN18M 1:01:09.5+11:16.9+22.62%81.55%3.02%-1.03%
10546Dodd, AlanMale OPEN37M 1:05:56.5+16:03.9+32.21%75.64%-4.57%-8.93%
11562Treasure, HarryMale OPEN28M 1:08:49.0+18:56.4+37.97%72.48%-9.13%-13.68%
124064Curtis LangleyMale OPEN30M 1:14:16.9+24:24.3+48.93%67.15%-17.79%-22.70%
13553Aspinall, MarkMale OPEN6M 1:16:26.8+26:34.2+53.27%65.24%-21.23%-26.28%
14577McCarthy, JamesMale OPEN37M 1:40:00.5+50:07.9+100.51%49.87%-58.59%-65.20%
  • Half Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11067Connolly, PeterLincsquad / Grimsby Triathlon Club Male 50+50M 1:45:42.6--100%22.86%23.19%
21077Wilkinson, KeithStirling Tri Club Male 40+46M 1:46:58.2+1:15.6+1.19%98.82%21.94%22.28%
31131Coyne, Mike Male 40+45M 1:47:45.8+2:03.2+1.94%98.09%21.36%21.70%
41128Wouters , Anton Male 40+42M 1:48:18.1+2:35.5+2.45%97.61%20.97%21.31%
51110Cartledge, Roger Male 40+46M 1:49:27.6+3:45.0+3.55%96.57%20.13%20.47%
61102Myers, StephenPrestwich AC Male 50+53M 1:51:15.0+5:32.4+5.24%95.02%18.82%19.17%
71101Simmons, DavidPrestwich AC Male 40+45M 1:55:02.4+9:19.8+8.83%91.89%16.05%16.41%
81089Gittins, Daniel Male OPEN30M 1:56:08.8+10:26.2+9.87%91.01%15.25%15.61%
91126Ellis, AndrewMeirionnydd Running Club Male 50+50M 1:56:44.0+11:01.4+10.43%90.56%14.82%15.18%
101109McKee, Richard Male 40+46M 2:00:19.1+14:36.5+13.82%87.86%12.20%12.58%
111125Grundy, GregColwyn bay AC Male 40+44M 2:02:17.0+16:34.4+15.68%86.45%10.77%11.15%
121116Coan, Lynsey Female OPEN34F 2:03:48.8+18:06.2+17.13%85.38%9.65%10.04%
131093Cordingley, SarahMaldwyn Harriers Female OPEN37F 2:05:14.6+19:32.0+18.48%84.40%8.61%9.00%
141092Chapman, James Male OPEN39M 2:06:18.2+20:35.6+19.48%83.70%7.83%8.23%
151100McLoughlin, IanBritish Military Fitness Male OPEN34M 2:07:33.9+21:51.3+20.67%82.87%6.91%7.31%
161103Wathan, Al Male 60+60M 2:08:00.1+22:17.5+21.09%82.58%6.59%6.99%
171078Darbyshire, Mike Male 50+53M 2:10:14.5+24:31.9+23.21%81.16%4.96%5.37%
181118Mccook, Duane Male OPEN32M 2:11:05.3+25:22.7+24.01%80.64%4.34%4.75%
191090Waszczyk, Pawel Male OPEN34M 2:13:01.6+27:19.0+25.84%79.47%2.93%3.34%
201112Tym, ChrisReaseheath College Male 50+55M 2:13:18.6+27:36.0+26.11%79.30%2.72%3.14%
211104Garlick, Craig Male OPEN34M 2:14:17.4+28:34.8+27.04%78.72%2.01%2.43%
221124Jones, David Male OPEN32M 2:14:38.5+28:55.9+27.37%78.51%1.75%2.17%
231123Kirkland, NickShelton Striders Male 40+49M 2:14:49.1+29:06.5+27.54%78.41%1.62%2.04%
241133Short, Deborah Female 50+51F 2:14:50.1+29:07.5+27.55%78.40%1.61%2.03%
251107Debenham, Lara Female OPEN26F 2:16:23.2+30:40.6+29.02%77.51%0.48%0.90%
261130Gunner , GaryCroft Ambrey Male 60+72M 2:17:37.7+31:55.1+30.19%76.81%-0.43%0.00%
271079Allen, Mike Male OPEN33M 2:18:09.1+32:26.5+30.69%76.52%-0.81%-0.38%
281114Whittles, Simon Male OPEN32M 2:18:15.1+32:32.5+30.78%76.46%-0.88%-0.45%
291065Gooda, Andrew Male 50+54M 2:18:51.7+33:09.1+31.36%76.13%-1.33%-0.90%
301066Gooda, Sarah Female 50+55F 2:18:51.9+33:09.3+31.36%76.12%-1.33%-0.90%
311082Patrick, EstelleHarlech Triathlon Club Female 50+53F 2:19:02.3+33:19.7+31.53%76.03%-1.46%-1.02%
321127Roberts, GregBTR Road Runners Male 40+41M 2:19:13.0+33:30.4+31.70%75.93%-1.59%-1.15%
331129Gunner , FloraCroft Ambrey Female 50+55F 2:19:20.5+33:37.9+31.82%75.86%-1.68%-1.24%
341086Holliday, Stefan Male OPEN34M 2:20:17.0+34:34.4+32.71%75.35%-2.37%-1.93%
351084Lewis, Rhiannon Female OPEN31F 2:20:47.9+35:05.3+33.19%75.08%-2.74%-2.30%
361088Granger, Rachel Female 40+48F 2:22:37.5+36:54.9+34.92%74.12%-4.08%-3.63%
371106Brandon, TaniaOswestry Olympians Female 50+52F 2:24:03.2+38:20.6+36.27%73.38%-5.12%-4.67%
381117Williams, CerisAberystwyth Athletic Club Female 50+50F 2:26:01.2+40:18.6+38.13%72.39%-6.55%-6.10%
391105Fallon, PaulPrestwich Athletic Club Male 50+54M 2:28:05.9+42:23.3+40.10%71.38%-8.07%-7.61%
401076Wilkinson, LynnStirling Triathlon Club Female 40+44F 2:30:11.3+44:28.7+42.08%70.38%-9.60%-9.13%
411095Pickering, Chrisvegan runners Male 40+48M 2:34:37.0+48:54.4+46.26%68.37%-12.83%-12.34%
421096Ollier, Michellevegan runners Female OPEN39F 2:34:37.5+48:54.9+46.27%68.37%-12.83%-12.35%
431097Joyce, Mel Female 40+42F 2:35:49.0+50:06.4+47.40%67.84%-13.70%-13.22%
441062EVANS, BILL Male 60+61M 2:37:32.9+51:50.3+49.04%67.10%-14.97%-14.47%
451075Pagoulatos, ClaudiaPensby Female 40+43F 2:38:58.4+53:15.8+50.39%66.50%-16.01%-15.51%
461120Stevenson, Leo Male 50+54M 2:40:06.0+54:23.4+51.45%66.03%-16.83%-16.33%
471091Austin, EdUA Male 50+57M 2:45:17.1+59:34.5+56.36%63.96%-20.61%-20.10%
481081WOODS, MARGARETFELLSTRIDERS Female 60+64F 2:49:14.1+1:03:31.5+60.09%62.46%-23.49%-22.97%
491080WOODS, ANDYFELLSTRIDERS Male 60+63M 2:49:34.7+1:03:52.1+60.42%62.34%-23.74%-23.21%
501119Holden, TerryLonely Goat Running Club Male 50+59M 2:54:06.6+1:08:24.0+64.71%60.71%-27.05%-26.51%
511083Hollett, Alison Female 50+51F 2:54:08.7+1:08:26.1+64.74%60.70%-27.08%-26.53%
  • Half Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11116Coan, Lynsey Female OPEN34F 2:03:48.8--100%14.92%13.19%
21093Cordingley, SarahMaldwyn Harriers Female OPEN37F 2:05:14.6+1:25.8+1.15%98.86%13.94%12.19%
31133Short, Deborah Female 50+51F 2:14:50.1+11:01.3+8.90%91.83%7.35%5.46%
41107Debenham, Lara Female OPEN26F 2:16:23.2+12:34.4+10.16%90.78%6.28%4.37%
51066Gooda, Sarah Female 50+55F 2:18:51.9+15:03.1+12.16%89.16%4.58%2.64%
61082Patrick, EstelleHarlech Triathlon Club Female 50+53F 2:19:02.3+15:13.5+12.30%89.05%4.46%2.51%
71129Gunner , FloraCroft Ambrey Female 50+55F 2:19:20.5+15:31.7+12.54%88.86%4.25%2.30%
81084Lewis, Rhiannon Female OPEN31F 2:20:47.9+16:59.1+13.72%87.94%3.25%1.28%
91088Granger, Rachel Female 40+48F 2:22:37.5+18:48.7+15.19%86.81%2.00%0.00%
101106Brandon, TaniaOswestry Olympians Female 50+52F 2:24:03.2+20:14.4+16.35%85.95%1.01%-1.00%
111117Williams, CerisAberystwyth Athletic Club Female 50+50F 2:26:01.2+22:12.4+17.94%84.79%-0.34%-2.38%
121076Wilkinson, LynnStirling Triathlon Club Female 40+44F 2:30:11.3+26:22.5+21.30%82.44%-3.20%-5.30%
131096Ollier, Michellevegan runners Female OPEN39F 2:34:37.5+30:48.7+24.89%80.07%-6.25%-8.41%
141097Joyce, Mel Female 40+42F 2:35:49.0+32:00.2+25.85%79.46%-7.07%-9.25%
151075Pagoulatos, ClaudiaPensby Female 40+43F 2:38:58.4+35:09.6+28.40%77.88%-9.24%-11.46%
161081WOODS, MARGARETFELLSTRIDERS Female 60+64F 2:49:14.1+45:25.3+36.69%73.16%-16.29%-18.66%
171083Hollett, Alison Female 50+51F 2:54:08.7+50:19.9+40.65%71.10%-19.66%-22.10%
  • Half Marathon Female - Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11088Granger, Rachel Female 40+48F 2:22:37.5--100%6.11%6.78%
21076Wilkinson, LynnStirling Triathlon Club Female 40+44F 2:30:11.3+7:33.8+5.30%94.96%1.13%1.84%
31097Joyce, Mel Female 40+42F 2:35:49.0+13:11.5+9.25%91.53%-2.58%-1.84%
41075Pagoulatos, ClaudiaPensby Female 40+43F 2:38:58.4+16:20.9+11.46%89.72%-4.66%-3.90%
  • Half Marathon Female - Female 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11066Gooda, Sarah Female 50+55F 2:18:51.9--100%5.48%2.00%
21082Patrick, EstelleHarlech Triathlon Club Female 50+53F 2:19:02.3+0:10.4+0.12%99.88%5.36%1.88%
31129Gunner , FloraCroft Ambrey Female 50+55F 2:19:20.5+0:28.6+0.34%99.66%5.15%1.66%
41106Brandon, TaniaOswestry Olympians Female 50+52F 2:24:03.2+5:11.3+3.74%96.40%1.94%-1.66%
51117Williams, CerisAberystwyth Athletic Club Female 50+50F 2:26:01.2+7:09.3+5.15%95.10%0.61%-3.05%
61083Hollett, Alison Female 50+51F 2:54:08.7+35:16.8+25.41%79.74%-18.54%-22.90%
  • Half Marathon Female - Female 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11081WOODS, MARGARETFELLSTRIDERS Female 60+64F 2:49:14.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Half Marathon Female - Female OPEN
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11107Debenham, Lara Female OPEN26F 2:16:23.2--100%5.25%3.13%
21084Lewis, Rhiannon Female OPEN31F 2:20:47.9+4:24.7+3.23%96.87%2.18%0.00%
31096Ollier, Michellevegan runners Female OPEN39F 2:34:37.5+18:14.3+13.37%88.20%-7.43%-9.82%
  • Half Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11067Connolly, PeterLincsquad / Grimsby Triathlon Club Male 50+50M 1:45:42.6--100%20.40%20.62%
21077Wilkinson, KeithStirling Tri Club Male 40+46M 1:46:58.2+1:15.6+1.19%98.82%19.45%19.67%
31131Coyne, Mike Male 40+45M 1:47:45.8+2:03.2+1.94%98.09%18.85%19.08%
41128Wouters , Anton Male 40+42M 1:48:18.1+2:35.5+2.45%97.61%18.44%18.67%
51110Cartledge, Roger Male 40+46M 1:49:27.6+3:45.0+3.55%96.57%17.57%17.80%
61102Myers, StephenPrestwich AC Male 50+53M 1:51:15.0+5:32.4+5.24%95.02%16.22%16.46%
71101Simmons, DavidPrestwich AC Male 40+45M 1:55:02.4+9:19.8+8.83%91.89%13.37%13.61%
81089Gittins, Daniel Male OPEN30M 1:56:08.8+10:26.2+9.87%91.01%12.54%12.78%
91126Ellis, AndrewMeirionnydd Running Club Male 50+50M 1:56:44.0+11:01.4+10.43%90.56%12.09%12.34%
101109McKee, Richard Male 40+46M 2:00:19.1+14:36.5+13.82%87.86%9.39%9.65%
111125Grundy, GregColwyn bay AC Male 40+44M 2:02:17.0+16:34.4+15.68%86.45%7.91%8.17%
121092Chapman, James Male OPEN39M 2:06:18.2+20:35.6+19.48%83.70%4.89%5.16%
131100McLoughlin, IanBritish Military Fitness Male OPEN34M 2:07:33.9+21:51.3+20.67%82.87%3.94%4.21%
141103Wathan, Al Male 60+60M 2:08:00.1+22:17.5+21.09%82.58%3.61%3.88%
151078Darbyshire, Mike Male 50+53M 2:10:14.5+24:31.9+23.21%81.16%1.92%2.20%
161118Mccook, Duane Male OPEN32M 2:11:05.3+25:22.7+24.01%80.64%1.28%1.56%
171090Waszczyk, Pawel Male OPEN34M 2:13:01.6+27:19.0+25.84%79.47%-0.18%0.11%
181112Tym, ChrisReaseheath College Male 50+55M 2:13:18.6+27:36.0+26.11%79.30%-0.39%-0.11%
191104Garlick, Craig Male OPEN34M 2:14:17.4+28:34.8+27.04%78.72%-1.13%-0.84%
201124Jones, David Male OPEN32M 2:14:38.5+28:55.9+27.37%78.51%-1.39%-1.11%
211123Kirkland, NickShelton Striders Male 40+49M 2:14:49.1+29:06.5+27.54%78.41%-1.52%-1.24%
221130Gunner , GaryCroft Ambrey Male 60+72M 2:17:37.7+31:55.1+30.19%76.81%-3.64%-3.35%
231079Allen, Mike Male OPEN33M 2:18:09.1+32:26.5+30.69%76.52%-4.03%-3.74%
241114Whittles, Simon Male OPEN32M 2:18:15.1+32:32.5+30.78%76.46%-4.11%-3.82%
251065Gooda, Andrew Male 50+54M 2:18:51.7+33:09.1+31.36%76.13%-4.57%-4.28%
261127Roberts, GregBTR Road Runners Male 40+41M 2:19:13.0+33:30.4+31.70%75.93%-4.84%-4.54%
271086Holliday, Stefan Male OPEN34M 2:20:17.0+34:34.4+32.71%75.35%-5.64%-5.34%
281105Fallon, PaulPrestwich Athletic Club Male 50+54M 2:28:05.9+42:23.3+40.10%71.38%-11.52%-11.21%
291095Pickering, Chrisvegan runners Male 40+48M 2:34:37.0+48:54.4+46.26%68.37%-16.43%-16.11%
301062EVANS, BILL Male 60+61M 2:37:32.9+51:50.3+49.04%67.10%-18.64%-18.31%
311120Stevenson, Leo Male 50+54M 2:40:06.0+54:23.4+51.45%66.03%-20.56%-20.22%
321091Austin, EdUA Male 50+57M 2:45:17.1+59:34.5+56.36%63.96%-24.47%-24.12%
331080WOODS, ANDYFELLSTRIDERS Male 60+63M 2:49:34.7+1:03:52.1+60.42%62.34%-27.70%-27.34%
341119Holden, TerryLonely Goat Running Club Male 50+59M 2:54:06.6+1:08:24.0+64.71%60.71%-31.11%-30.74%
  • Half Marathon Male - Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11128Wouters , Anton Male 40+42M 1:48:18.1--100%13.71%10.72%
21110Cartledge, Roger Male 40+46M 1:49:27.6+1:09.5+1.07%98.94%12.79%9.76%
31101Simmons, DavidPrestwich AC Male 40+45M 1:55:02.4+6:44.3+6.22%94.14%8.34%5.16%
41109McKee, Richard Male 40+46M 2:00:19.1+12:01.0+11.10%90.01%4.13%0.81%
51125Grundy, GregColwyn bay AC Male 40+44M 2:02:17.0+13:58.9+12.91%88.57%2.57%-0.81%
61123Kirkland, NickShelton Striders Male 40+49M 2:14:49.1+26:31.0+24.48%80.33%-7.42%-11.14%
71127Roberts, GregBTR Road Runners Male 40+41M 2:19:13.0+30:54.9+28.55%77.79%-10.92%-14.77%
81095Pickering, Chrisvegan runners Male 40+48M 2:34:37.0+46:18.9+42.76%70.05%-23.19%-27.47%
  • Half Marathon Male - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11102Myers, StephenPrestwich AC Male 50+53M 1:51:15.0--100%21.65%19.88%
21126Ellis, AndrewMeirionnydd Running Club Male 50+50M 1:56:44.0+5:29.0+4.93%95.30%17.79%15.94%
31078Darbyshire, Mike Male 50+53M 2:10:14.5+18:59.5+17.07%85.42%8.28%6.21%
41112Tym, ChrisReaseheath College Male 50+55M 2:13:18.6+22:03.6+19.83%83.45%6.12%4.00%
51065Gooda, Andrew Male 50+54M 2:18:51.7+27:36.7+24.82%80.12%2.21%0.00%
61105Fallon, PaulPrestwich Athletic Club Male 50+54M 2:28:05.9+36:50.9+33.12%75.12%-4.30%-6.65%
71120Stevenson, Leo Male 50+54M 2:40:06.0+48:51.0+43.91%69.49%-12.75%-15.29%
81091Austin, EdUA Male 50+57M 2:45:17.1+54:02.1+48.57%67.31%-16.40%-19.03%
91119Holden, TerryLonely Goat Running Club Male 50+59M 2:54:06.6+1:02:51.6+56.50%63.90%-22.61%-25.38%
  • Half Marathon Male - Male 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11103Wathan, Al Male 60+60M 2:08:00.1--100%13.62%13.27%
21130Gunner , GaryCroft Ambrey Male 60+72M 2:17:37.7+9:37.6+7.52%93.01%7.13%6.75%
31062EVANS, BILL Male 60+61M 2:37:32.9+29:32.8+23.08%81.25%-6.32%-6.75%
41080WOODS, ANDYFELLSTRIDERS Male 60+63M 2:49:34.7+41:34.6+32.48%75.48%-14.43%-14.90%
  • Half Marathon Male - Male OPEN
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11089Gittins, Daniel Male OPEN30M 1:56:08.8--100%11.99%13.10%
21092Chapman, James Male OPEN39M 2:06:18.2+10:09.4+8.74%91.96%4.30%5.50%
31100McLoughlin, IanBritish Military Fitness Male OPEN34M 2:07:33.9+11:25.1+9.83%91.05%3.34%4.56%
41118Mccook, Duane Male OPEN32M 2:11:05.3+14:56.5+12.86%88.60%0.67%1.92%
51090Waszczyk, Pawel Male OPEN34M 2:13:01.6+16:52.8+14.53%87.31%-0.80%0.47%
61104Garlick, Craig Male OPEN34M 2:14:17.4+18:08.6+15.62%86.49%-1.75%-0.47%
71124Jones, David Male OPEN32M 2:14:38.5+18:29.7+15.92%86.26%-2.02%-0.74%
81079Allen, Mike Male OPEN33M 2:18:09.1+22:00.3+18.95%84.07%-4.68%-3.36%
91114Whittles, Simon Male OPEN32M 2:18:15.1+22:06.3+19.03%84.01%-4.76%-3.44%
101086Holliday, Stefan Male OPEN34M 2:20:17.0+24:08.2+20.78%82.79%-6.30%-4.96%