2018 AO Muskoka River X

Saturday, September 15, 2018 7:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 71
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, September 12, 2019 11:28 PM (GMT+3)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x/
Race notes
Congratulations to all paddlers on their achievements. Just a note that there were a number of time penalties applied per our rules for navigation errors that were observed. Most navigation errors occurred on the Lake of Bays leg of the 132km Classic course where teams experienced foggy and low visibility conditions. Generally each navigation error incurred a 30 minute time penalty. We applied these penalties to ensure fairness for all teams that participated in this challenging event. The results continue to show your actual finish time by default, as well as the adjusted time that was used to determine your placing for awards. Please contact Rob and Mike via http://muskokariverx.com should you have any questions regarding the results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 58km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
158#wepaddletogetherMike Vincent, Lexy Vincent C2-StockF/M 5:14:28--100%32.23%32.83%
259Chronic ExercisersMichelle Laprade, Ryan Stepka C2-StockF/M 5:49:18+34:50+11.08%90.03%24.73%25.39%
369Tahini ThunderEvan Casper, Harris Casper C2-StockM 6:24:36+1:10:08+22.30%81.76%17.12%17.85%
451FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh C2-StockM 6:51:13+1:36:45+30.77%76.47%11.39%12.17%
565Paddle JAMMike Bender, John Liversage C2-StockM 6:51:17+1:36:49+30.79%76.46%11.37%12.15%
660HaliJack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson C2-StockF/M 7:03:32+1:49:04+34.68%74.25%8.73%9.54%
747Surf & TurfClark Richards SUP-SoloM 7:06:16+1:51:48+35.55%73.77%8.14%8.95%
863Muskoka X-WomenMegan Stephenson, Hillary Adams C2-StockF 7:19:14+2:04:46+39.68%71.59%5.35%6.18%
953Journey To AdventureJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-RecM 7:21:25+2:06:57+40.37%71.24%4.88%5.72%
1067Pair of MedicsMatthew Mokanski, Des Fan C2-StockM 7:21:34+2:07:06+40.42%71.22%4.85%5.69%
1152Temagami TriathletesGeoffrey Dahmer, Mark Dahmer C2-RecM 7:22:30+2:08:02+40.71%71.07%4.64%5.49%
1257Gator Raid 2Julie Angold, James Angold C2-StockF/M 7:26:58+2:12:30+42.13%70.36%3.68%4.53%
1356Das BootCatherine Zacal, David Nichols C2-RecF/M 7:27:58+2:13:30+42.45%70.20%3.47%4.32%
1440NeverthelessSophie Coupal C1-SoloF 7:40:46+2:26:18+46.52%68.25%0.71%1.58%
1529Harding ExpressJason Perrier, Scott Harding C2-StockM 7:41:17+2:26:49+46.69%68.17%0.60%1.47%
1666RillakersDavid Myers, Marenos Papadopoulos C2-StockM 7:48:11+2:33:43+48.88%67.17%-0.89%0.00%
1768Good Time CrewJennifer Carriere, Andre Carriere C2-StockF/M 7:50:56+2:36:28+49.76%66.78%-1.48%-0.59%
1850D-SquaredDoug Morrow, David Callum C2-RecM 7:58:27+2:43:59+52.15%65.73%-3.10%-2.19%
1961Because I Said SoSusan Adams, Nolan Adams C2-StockF/M 8:00:05+2:45:37+52.67%65.50%-3.45%-2.54%
2062ChuckanutSarah Strickland, Leah Sanders C2-StockF 8:00:43+2:46:15+52.87%65.42%-3.59%-2.68%
2141Barely AwakeAndrew Gumley C1-SoloM 8:02:33+2:48:05+53.45%65.17%-3.99%-3.07%
2242Sir BubblesMackenzie Buis C1-SoloM 8:04:58+2:50:30+54.22%64.84%-4.51%-3.58%
2345BillBill Brickwood C1-SoloM 8:16:38+3:02:10+57.93%63.32%-7.02%-6.08%
2464Two 4 SprintKaren Bender, Christine Archer C2-StockF 8:21:03+3:06:35+59.33%62.76%-7.97%-7.02%
2554Gunnel BobbersJason Goodman, Aaron Stone C2-RecM 8:38:00+3:23:32+64.72%60.71%-11.63%-10.64%
2648What's Up CoconutPatrick Laforest, Ann Roussel C2-RecF/M 8:38:59+3:24:31+65.04%60.59%-11.84%-10.85%
2744PierrePierre Meilleur C1-SoloM 8:39:01+3:24:33+65.05%60.59%-11.84%-10.86%
2855Wait, did you hut?Madeline Horton, Aiden McClung C2-StockF/M 8:48:34+3:34:06+68.08%59.49%-13.90%-12.90%
2946Riveryeti 2Drew Maggio SUP-SoloM 8:55:35+3:41:07+70.31%58.71%-15.41%-14.40%
3043Solo fartJoe Meating C1-SoloM 8:56:03+3:41:35+70.46%58.66%-15.52%-14.50%
3149Team HollywoodNiki Ditner, Ryan Hollingworth C2-RecF/M 9:43:27+4:28:59+85.54%53.90%-25.73%-24.62%
  • 58km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
163Muskoka X-WomenMegan Stephenson, Hillary Adams C2-StockF 7:19:14--100%6.63%6.69%
240NeverthelessSophie Coupal C1-SoloF 7:40:46+21:32+4.90%95.33%2.06%2.12%
362ChuckanutSarah Strickland, Leah Sanders C2-StockF 8:00:43+41:29+9.44%91.37%-2.18%-2.12%
464Two 4 SprintKaren Bender, Christine Archer C2-StockF 8:21:03+1:01:49+14.07%87.66%-6.51%-6.44%
  • 58km Female - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
140NeverthelessSophie Coupal C1-SoloF 7:40:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 58km Female - C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
163Muskoka X-WomenMegan Stephenson, Hillary Adams C2-StockF 7:19:14--100%7.27%8.63%
262ChuckanutSarah Strickland, Leah Sanders C2-StockF 8:00:43+41:29+9.44%91.37%-1.49%0.00%
364Two 4 SprintKaren Bender, Christine Archer C2-StockF 8:21:03+1:01:49+14.07%87.66%-5.78%-4.23%
  • 58km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
169Tahini ThunderEvan Casper, Harris Casper C2-StockM 6:24:36--100%17.65%17.85%
251FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh C2-StockM 6:51:13+26:37+6.92%93.53%11.95%12.17%
365Paddle JAMMike Bender, John Liversage C2-StockM 6:51:17+26:41+6.94%93.51%11.94%12.15%
447Surf & TurfClark Richards SUP-SoloM 7:06:16+41:40+10.83%90.23%8.73%8.95%
553Journey To AdventureJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-RecM 7:21:25+56:49+14.77%87.13%5.48%5.72%
667Pair of MedicsMatthew Mokanski, Des Fan C2-StockM 7:21:34+56:58+14.81%87.10%5.45%5.69%
752Temagami TriathletesGeoffrey Dahmer, Mark Dahmer C2-RecM 7:22:30+57:54+15.05%86.92%5.25%5.49%
829Harding ExpressJason Perrier, Scott Harding C2-StockM 7:41:17+1:16:41+19.94%83.38%1.23%1.47%
966RillakersDavid Myers, Marenos Papadopoulos C2-StockM 7:48:11+1:23:35+21.73%82.15%-0.25%0.00%
1050D-SquaredDoug Morrow, David Callum C2-RecM 7:58:27+1:33:51+24.40%80.38%-2.44%-2.19%
1141Barely AwakeAndrew Gumley C1-SoloM 8:02:33+1:37:57+25.47%79.70%-3.32%-3.07%
1242Sir BubblesMackenzie Buis C1-SoloM 8:04:58+1:40:22+26.10%79.30%-3.84%-3.58%
1345BillBill Brickwood C1-SoloM 8:16:38+1:52:02+29.13%77.44%-6.34%-6.08%
1454Gunnel BobbersJason Goodman, Aaron Stone C2-RecM 8:38:00+2:13:24+34.69%74.25%-10.91%-10.64%
1544PierrePierre Meilleur C1-SoloM 8:39:01+2:14:25+34.95%74.10%-11.13%-10.86%
1646Riveryeti 2Drew Maggio SUP-SoloM 8:55:35+2:30:59+39.26%71.81%-14.68%-14.40%
1743Solo fartJoe Meating C1-SoloM 8:56:03+2:31:27+39.38%71.75%-14.78%-14.50%
  • 58km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
141Barely AwakeAndrew Gumley C1-SoloM 8:02:33--100%4.23%2.84%
242Sir BubblesMackenzie Buis C1-SoloM 8:04:58+2:25+0.50%99.50%3.75%2.35%
345BillBill Brickwood C1-SoloM 8:16:38+14:05+2.92%97.16%1.43%0.00%
444PierrePierre Meilleur C1-SoloM 8:39:01+36:28+7.56%92.97%-3.01%-4.51%
543Solo fartJoe Meating C1-SoloM 8:56:03+53:30+11.09%90.02%-6.39%-7.94%
  • 58km Male - C2-Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
153Journey To AdventureJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-RecM 7:21:25--100%6.10%4.14%
252Temagami TriathletesGeoffrey Dahmer, Mark Dahmer C2-RecM 7:22:30+1:05+0.25%99.76%5.87%3.90%
350D-SquaredDoug Morrow, David Callum C2-RecM 7:58:27+37:02+8.39%92.26%-1.78%-3.90%
454Gunnel BobbersJason Goodman, Aaron Stone C2-RecM 8:38:00+1:16:35+17.35%85.22%-10.19%-12.49%
  • 58km Male - C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
169Tahini ThunderEvan Casper, Harris Casper C2-StockM 6:24:36--100%10.49%9.81%
251FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh C2-StockM 6:51:13+26:37+6.92%93.53%4.30%3.57%
365Paddle JAMMike Bender, John Liversage C2-StockM 6:51:17+26:41+6.94%93.51%4.28%3.55%
467Pair of MedicsMatthew Mokanski, Des Fan C2-StockM 7:21:34+56:58+14.81%87.10%-2.76%-3.55%
529Harding ExpressJason Perrier, Scott Harding C2-StockM 7:41:17+1:16:41+19.94%83.38%-7.35%-8.17%
666RillakersDavid Myers, Marenos Papadopoulos C2-StockM 7:48:11+1:23:35+21.73%82.15%-8.96%-9.79%
  • 58km Male - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
147Surf & TurfClark Richards SUP-SoloM 7:06:16--100%11.37%11.37%
246Riveryeti 2Drew Maggio SUP-SoloM 8:55:35+1:49:19+25.65%79.59%-11.37%-11.37%
  • 58km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
158#wepaddletogetherMike Vincent, Lexy Vincent C2-StockF/M 5:14:28--100%31.10%31.56%
259Chronic ExercisersMichelle Laprade, Ryan Stepka C2-StockF/M 5:49:18+34:50+11.08%90.03%23.47%23.97%
360HaliJack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson C2-StockF/M 7:03:32+1:49:04+34.68%74.25%7.21%7.82%
457Gator Raid 2Julie Angold, James Angold C2-StockF/M 7:26:58+2:12:30+42.13%70.36%2.07%2.72%
556Das BootCatherine Zacal, David Nichols C2-RecF/M 7:27:58+2:13:30+42.45%70.20%1.85%2.50%
668Good Time CrewJennifer Carriere, Andre Carriere C2-StockF/M 7:50:56+2:36:28+49.76%66.78%-3.18%-2.50%
761Because I Said SoSusan Adams, Nolan Adams C2-StockF/M 8:00:05+2:45:37+52.67%65.50%-5.18%-4.49%
848What's Up CoconutPatrick Laforest, Ann Roussel C2-RecF/M 8:38:59+3:24:31+65.04%60.59%-13.71%-12.96%
955Wait, did you hut?Madeline Horton, Aiden McClung C2-StockF/M 8:48:34+3:34:06+68.08%59.49%-15.81%-15.04%
1049Team HollywoodNiki Ditner, Ryan Hollingworth C2-RecF/M 9:43:27+4:28:59+85.54%53.90%-27.83%-26.99%
  • 58km Female/Male - C2-Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
156Das BootCatherine Zacal, David Nichols C2-RecF/M 7:27:58--100%13.32%13.68%
248What's Up CoconutPatrick Laforest, Ann Roussel C2-RecF/M 8:38:59+1:11:01+15.85%86.32%-0.42%0.00%
349Team HollywoodNiki Ditner, Ryan Hollingworth C2-RecF/M 9:43:27+2:15:29+30.24%76.78%-12.90%-12.42%
  • 58km Female/Male - C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
158#wepaddletogetherMike Vincent, Lexy Vincent C2-StockF/M 5:14:28--100%26.96%29.64%
259Chronic ExercisersMichelle Laprade, Ryan Stepka C2-StockF/M 5:49:18+34:50+11.08%90.03%18.87%21.85%
360HaliJack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson C2-StockF/M 7:03:32+1:49:04+34.68%74.25%1.63%5.24%
457Gator Raid 2Julie Angold, James Angold C2-StockF/M 7:26:58+2:12:30+42.13%70.36%-3.81%0.00%
568Good Time CrewJennifer Carriere, Andre Carriere C2-StockF/M 7:50:56+2:36:28+49.76%66.78%-9.38%-5.36%
661Because I Said SoSusan Adams, Nolan Adams C2-StockF/M 8:00:05+2:45:37+52.67%65.50%-11.50%-7.41%
755Wait, did you hut?Madeline Horton, Aiden McClung C2-StockF/M 8:48:34+3:34:06+68.08%59.49%-22.77%-18.26%
  • 130km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
113Brace Or BustChris Prater, Dean Brown C2-MarathonM 14:13:48--100%27.15%22.67%
212The Muffin MenOliver McMillan, Dean Coulson C2-MarathonM 14:22:06+8:18+0.97%99.04%26.45%21.92%
337Cache FlashTim Turner, Wilson Prewitt C2-StockM 15:32:03+1:18:15+9.16%91.60%20.48%15.59%
433Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-StockM 15:46:03+1:32:15+10.80%90.25%19.28%14.32%
58CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 16:07:35+1:53:47+13.33%88.24%17.45%12.37%
636Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds C2-StockM 16:20:44+2:06:56+14.87%87.06%16.32%11.18%
717Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville C2-StockF/M 16:29:28+2:15:40+15.89%86.29%15.58%10.39%
838RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-StockM 17:46:49+3:33:01+24.95%80.03%8.98%3.38%
919TweetieChristoph Weber C1-SoloM 17:47:47+3:33:59+25.06%79.96%8.90%3.30%
1015Bob and GwynBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman C2-MarathonF/M 17:59:54+3:46:06+26.48%79.06%7.86%2.20%1
1127Ray Kay 47'sBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-StockM 18:07:05+3:53:17+27.32%78.54%7.25%1.55%
1214Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams C2-MarathonM 18:07:17+3:53:29+27.35%78.53%7.23%1.53%1
139AkitaWayne Anderson K1-SoloM 18:10:06+3:56:18+27.68%78.32%6.99%1.27%1
1420Hope This Isn't Our WaterlooDon Stoneman, Jen Nicholson C2-StockF/M 18:18:45+4:04:57+28.69%77.71%6.25%0.49%
1516HCMichael Creamer, Helen Chan C2-StockF/M 18:19:43+4:05:55+28.80%77.64%6.17%0.40%
167@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM 18:28:37+4:14:49+29.85%77.01%5.41%-0.40%
1710Race Roster / Cawdor GritRoburt Tranter K1-SoloM 18:30:13+4:16:25+30.03%76.90%5.28%-0.55%
182loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 18:39:29+4:25:41+31.12%76.27%4.49%-1.39%
1926CamlasDouglas Anderson, Cameron Elgie C2-StockM 18:46:15+4:32:27+31.91%75.81%3.91%-2.00%1
2032Ahmek BoysMatt Kendall, Ben Agro C2-StockM 20:09:47+5:55:59+41.69%70.57%-3.22%-9.57%1
212165 SPMMargo Millette, Shelley Gellatly C2-StockF 21:27:32+7:13:44+50.80%66.31%-9.85%-16.61%
2218North55Greg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener C2-StockF/M 22:07:28+7:53:40+55.48%64.32%-13.26%-20.22%
2334Row ForestLee Brown, Matt Brown C2-StockM 22:07:36+7:53:48+55.49%64.31%-13.27%-20.24%
2470Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski VoyageurM 22:19:14+8:05:26+56.86%63.75%-14.26%-21.29%2
2525Dos AmigosAdrian Roncea, Radu Crisan C2-StockM 22:34:36+8:20:48+58.66%63.03%-15.57%-22.68%1
2635Pain and SufferingPatrick Robak, Matt Regimbal C2-StockM 23:38:39+9:24:51+66.16%60.18%-21.04%-28.48%
2723Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jason Near C2-StockM 24:05:46+9:51:58+69.33%59.06%-23.35%-30.94%
2830Bucky and BertRob Eisen, Eric Eisen C2-StockM 26:31:11+12:17:23+86.36%53.66%-35.76%-44.11%1
2831Back 2 BackMichael Back, Jeremy Back C2-StockM 26:31:11+12:17:23+86.36%53.66%-35.76%-44.11%1
301Team IdeScott Ide C1-SoloM 26:34:53+12:21:05+86.80%53.53%-36.08%-44.44%2
-3CanoeheadMike Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----1
-11RiveryetiMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM DNF-----
-24Boys from the HammerKeith Robbins, Brad Melmer C2-StockM DNF-----
-28Knotty BuoysIan Pinnell, Phil Van-Lane C2-StockM DNF-----
-5Breakfast of ChampionsTessa Jennison K1-SoloF DNF-----
-22Directionally ChallengedPatricia Clune, Noreen Schaefer C2-StockF DNF-----
-71Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo VoyageurM DNF-----
-6AshendenNicholas Ashenden K1-SoloM DNF-----
-39The Dynamics DuoBarry Osman, William Wong C2-StockM DNF-----
-4Thunder BudJoshua Keefe C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
12165 SPMMargo Millette, Shelley Gellatly C2-StockF 21:27:32--100%0.00%0.00%
-5Breakfast of ChampionsTessa Jennison K1-SoloF DNF-----
-22Directionally ChallengedPatricia Clune, Noreen Schaefer C2-StockF DNF-----
  • 130km Female - C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
12165 SPMMargo Millette, Shelley Gellatly C2-StockF 21:27:32--100%0.00%0.00%
-22Directionally ChallengedPatricia Clune, Noreen Schaefer C2-StockF DNF-----
  • 130km Female - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
-5Breakfast of ChampionsTessa Jennison K1-SoloF DNF-----
  • 130km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
113Brace Or BustChris Prater, Dean Brown C2-MarathonM 14:13:48--100%27.54%23.04%
212The Muffin MenOliver McMillan, Dean Coulson C2-MarathonM 14:22:06+8:18+0.97%99.04%26.83%22.29%
337Cache FlashTim Turner, Wilson Prewitt C2-StockM 15:32:03+1:18:15+9.16%91.60%20.90%15.99%
433Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-StockM 15:46:03+1:32:15+10.80%90.25%19.71%14.73%
58CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 16:07:35+1:53:47+13.33%88.24%17.88%12.78%
636Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds C2-StockM 16:20:44+2:06:56+14.87%87.06%16.77%11.60%
738RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-StockM 17:46:49+3:33:01+24.95%80.03%9.46%3.84%
819TweetieChristoph Weber C1-SoloM 17:47:47+3:33:59+25.06%79.96%9.38%3.75%
927Ray Kay 47'sBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-StockM 18:07:05+3:53:17+27.32%78.54%7.74%2.01%
1014Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams C2-MarathonM 18:07:17+3:53:29+27.35%78.53%7.72%2.00%1
119AkitaWayne Anderson K1-SoloM 18:10:06+3:56:18+27.68%78.32%7.48%1.74%1
127@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM 18:28:37+4:14:49+29.85%77.01%5.91%0.07%
1310Race Roster / Cawdor GritRoburt Tranter K1-SoloM 18:30:13+4:16:25+30.03%76.90%5.78%-0.07%
142loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 18:39:29+4:25:41+31.12%76.27%4.99%-0.91%
1526CamlasDouglas Anderson, Cameron Elgie C2-StockM 18:46:15+4:32:27+31.91%75.81%4.42%-1.52%1
1632Ahmek BoysMatt Kendall, Ben Agro C2-StockM 20:09:47+5:55:59+41.69%70.57%-2.67%-9.05%1
1734Row ForestLee Brown, Matt Brown C2-StockM 22:07:36+7:53:48+55.49%64.31%-12.67%-19.67%
1870Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski VoyageurM 22:19:14+8:05:26+56.86%63.75%-13.66%-20.72%2
1925Dos AmigosAdrian Roncea, Radu Crisan C2-StockM 22:34:36+8:20:48+58.66%63.03%-14.96%-22.10%1
2035Pain and SufferingPatrick Robak, Matt Regimbal C2-StockM 23:38:39+9:24:51+66.16%60.18%-20.40%-27.87%
2123Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jason Near C2-StockM 24:05:46+9:51:58+69.33%59.06%-22.70%-30.32%
2230Bucky and BertRob Eisen, Eric Eisen C2-StockM 26:31:11+12:17:23+86.36%53.66%-35.04%-43.43%1
2231Back 2 BackMichael Back, Jeremy Back C2-StockM 26:31:11+12:17:23+86.36%53.66%-35.04%-43.43%1
241Team IdeScott Ide C1-SoloM 26:34:53+12:21:05+86.80%53.53%-35.36%-43.76%2
-3CanoeheadMike Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----1
-11RiveryetiMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM DNF-----
-24Boys from the HammerKeith Robbins, Brad Melmer C2-StockM DNF-----
-28Knotty BuoysIan Pinnell, Phil Van-Lane C2-StockM DNF-----
-71Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo VoyageurM DNF-----
-6AshendenNicholas Ashenden K1-SoloM DNF-----
-39The Dynamics DuoBarry Osman, William Wong C2-StockM DNF-----
-4Thunder BudJoshua Keefe C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
119TweetieChristoph Weber C1-SoloM 17:47:47--100%15.30%4.62%
22loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 18:39:29+51:42+4.84%95.38%11.20%0.00%
31Team IdeScott Ide C1-SoloM 26:34:53+8:47:06+49.36%66.95%-26.51%-42.47%2
-3CanoeheadMike Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----1
-4Thunder BudJoshua Keefe C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - C2-Marathon
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
113Brace Or BustChris Prater, Dean Brown C2-MarathonM 14:13:48--100%8.63%0.96%
212The Muffin MenOliver McMillan, Dean Coulson C2-MarathonM 14:22:06+8:18+0.97%99.04%7.74%0.00%
314Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams C2-MarathonM 18:07:17+3:53:29+27.35%78.53%-16.36%-26.12%1
  • 130km Male - C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
137Cache FlashTim Turner, Wilson Prewitt C2-StockM 15:32:03--100%24.64%22.96%
233Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-StockM 15:46:03+14:00+1.50%98.52%23.51%21.80%
336Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds C2-StockM 16:20:44+48:41+5.22%95.04%20.70%18.93%
438RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-StockM 17:46:49+2:14:46+14.46%87.37%13.74%11.82%
527Ray Kay 47'sBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-StockM 18:07:05+2:35:02+16.63%85.74%12.10%10.14%
626CamlasDouglas Anderson, Cameron Elgie C2-StockM 18:46:15+3:14:12+20.84%82.76%8.93%6.90%1
732Ahmek BoysMatt Kendall, Ben Agro C2-StockM 20:09:47+4:37:44+29.80%77.04%2.18%0.00%1
834Row ForestLee Brown, Matt Brown C2-StockM 22:07:36+6:35:33+42.44%70.21%-7.35%-9.74%
925Dos AmigosAdrian Roncea, Radu Crisan C2-StockM 22:34:36+7:02:33+45.34%68.81%-9.53%-11.97%1
1035Pain and SufferingPatrick Robak, Matt Regimbal C2-StockM 23:38:39+8:06:36+52.21%65.70%-14.71%-17.26%
1123Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jason Near C2-StockM 24:05:46+8:33:43+55.12%64.47%-16.90%-19.51%
1230Bucky and BertRob Eisen, Eric Eisen C2-StockM 26:31:11+10:59:08+70.72%58.58%-28.66%-31.53%1
1231Back 2 BackMichael Back, Jeremy Back C2-StockM 26:31:11+10:59:08+70.72%58.58%-28.66%-31.53%1
-24Boys from the HammerKeith Robbins, Brad Melmer C2-StockM DNF-----
-28Knotty BuoysIan Pinnell, Phil Van-Lane C2-StockM DNF-----
-39The Dynamics DuoBarry Osman, William Wong C2-StockM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
18CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 16:07:35--100%9.50%11.99%
29AkitaWayne Anderson K1-SoloM 18:10:06+2:02:31+12.66%88.76%-1.96%0.84%1
37@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM 18:28:37+2:21:02+14.58%87.28%-3.69%-0.84%
410Race Roster / Cawdor GritRoburt Tranter K1-SoloM 18:30:13+2:22:38+14.74%87.15%-3.84%-0.99%
-6AshendenNicholas Ashenden K1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
-11RiveryetiMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - Voyageur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
170Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski VoyageurM 22:19:14--100%0.00%0.00%2
-71Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 130km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
117Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville C2-StockF/M 16:29:28--100%11.58%9.95%
215Bob and GwynBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman C2-MarathonF/M 17:59:54+1:30:26+9.14%91.63%3.50%1.72%1
320Hope This Isn't Our WaterlooDon Stoneman, Jen Nicholson C2-StockF/M 18:18:45+1:49:17+11.04%90.05%1.81%0.00%
416HCMichael Creamer, Helen Chan C2-StockF/M 18:19:43+1:50:15+11.14%89.97%1.73%-0.09%
518North55Greg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener C2-StockF/M 22:07:28+5:38:00+34.16%74.54%-18.62%-20.82%
  • 130km Female/Male - C2-Marathon
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
115Bob and GwynBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman C2-MarathonF/M 17:59:54--100%0.00%0.00%1
  • 130km Female/Male - C2-Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
117Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville C2-StockF/M 16:29:28--100%12.35%9.99%
220Hope This Isn't Our WaterlooDon Stoneman, Jen Nicholson C2-StockF/M 18:18:45+1:49:17+11.04%90.05%2.67%0.04%
316HCMichael Creamer, Helen Chan C2-StockF/M 18:19:43+1:50:15+11.14%89.97%2.58%-0.04%
418North55Greg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener C2-StockF/M 22:07:28+5:38:00+34.16%74.54%-17.59%-20.76%