MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 1:40

Sunday, September 9, 2018 1:39 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 92
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, September 24, 2018 6:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11651Jack SprangerBroadmark MT Si Racing Cat 3 Men14 44:55.06--100%5.98%6.34%
21661Konner HopkinsBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men25 45:41.66+0:46.6+1.73%98.30%4.36%4.72%
31654Leigh ThurgoodTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men37 45:41.96+0:46.9+1.74%98.29%4.35%4.71%
41656Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men33 46:43.96+1:48.9+4.04%96.12%2.18%2.55%
51664Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective Cat 3 Men28 46:47.46+1:52.4+4.17%96.00%2.06%2.43%
61663Connor GizinskiCycle U Cat 3 Men16 47:00.56+2:05.5+4.66%95.55%1.60%1.98%
71657Cole Gar-Aouy Cat 3 Men15 47:12.66+2:17.6+5.11%95.14%1.18%1.56%
81739Ricky Lyman Cat 3 Men29 47:20.26+2:25.2+5.39%94.89%0.92%1.29%
91655Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Cat 3 Men32 47:22.96+2:27.9+5.49%94.80%0.82%1.20%
101800Andrew BowermanCascade Bike Studio Cat 3 Men31 47:40.86+2:45.8+6.15%94.20%0.20%0.58%
111796Mason FrenchNuun Hydration Cat 3 Men28 47:57.36+3:02.3+6.76%93.66%-0.38%0.00%
121738Michael ChatenEgencia Cat 3 Men29 47:57.46+3:02.4+6.77%93.66%-0.38%0.00%
131660Brandon Bouwkamp Cat 3 Men34 48:03.06+3:08.0+6.98%93.48%-0.58%-0.20%
141799Peter Beels Cat 3 Men30 48:17.66+3:22.6+7.52%93.01%-1.09%-0.70%
151653Robert ChapmanFull Speed Ahead Cat 3 Men28 48:34.16+3:39.1+8.13%92.48%-1.66%-1.28%
161666Andrew LambDyna Racing Cat 3 Men44 48:40.96+3:45.9+8.38%92.27%-1.90%-1.51%
171658Carson HedrickHedrick Racing Cat 3 Men30 48:43.76+3:48.7+8.49%92.18%-2.00%-1.61%
181662Joshua AssinkBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men26 48:45.26+3:50.2+8.54%92.13%-2.05%-1.66%
191668Kristian MillerAudi Cycling Cat 3 Men30 48:49.76+3:54.7+8.71%91.99%-2.21%-1.82%
201797Jordan LuckeEgencia Cat 3 Men30 49:23.16+4:28.1+9.95%90.95%-3.37%-2.98%
211665Jim LabayenMajor Taylor Racing Cat 3 Men24 49:36.36+4:41.3+10.44%90.55%-3.83%-3.44%
221742Campbell ParrishDEVO Cat 3 Men14 49:47.66+4:52.6+10.86%90.21%-4.23%-3.83%
231741Daniel LimDa Joes Cat 3 Men27 -1 lap5-----
241652Kellen Rack Cat 3 Men37 -1 lap5-----
251740Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men35 -1 lap5-----
261670Daniel Rossano Cat 3 Men32 -1 lap5-----
271669Charles Hagman Cat 3 Men33 -1 lap5-----
281795Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men27 -1 lap5-----
291798Devon WrightMonton Cat 3 Men30 -2 laps4-----
301667Andrew Carlberg Cat 3 Men28 -4 laps2-----
  • Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1510Brad NelsonKinekt Single Speed Men29 41:32.96--100%9.63%9.89%
2566Daniel OlsenHODALA! Single Speed Men35 42:19.06+0:46.1+1.85%98.18%7.95%8.22%
3500Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team Single Speed Men29 42:34.36+1:01.4+2.46%97.60%7.40%7.67%
4407Aaron PassHammer + Awl Single Speed Men32 43:42.86+2:09.9+5.21%95.05%4.92%5.19%
5499Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men35 43:50.36+2:17.4+5.51%94.78%4.64%4.92%
6501Brandon CamardaRCCSEA Single Speed Men29 44:18.36+2:45.4+6.63%93.78%3.63%3.91%
7444Brian MyersHO-F’N-Dollar Single Speed Men40 44:28.56+2:55.6+7.04%93.42%3.26%3.54%
8523Landon EricksonPCP Racing Single Speed Men44 44:29.46+2:56.5+7.08%93.39%3.23%3.51%
9485Dylan CarneySoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men37 44:59.46+3:26.5+8.28%92.35%2.14%2.43%
10521Rear Admiral RezSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men35 45:02.26+3:29.3+8.40%92.25%2.04%2.32%
11412Alex WalkerOLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTIO Single Speed Men37 45:21.26+3:48.3+9.16%91.61%1.35%1.64%
12525Chris Blair Single Speed Men 45:21.36+3:48.4+9.16%91.61%1.34%1.63%
13509Nick Stroud Single Speed Men27 45:34.06+4:01.1+9.67%91.18%0.88%1.17%
14409Mike KellerSpaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men30 46:06.56+4:33.6+10.98%90.11%-0.29%0.00%
15411Alec Cervenka Single Speed Men32 46:09.66+4:36.7+11.10%90.01%-0.41%-0.11%
16415Christian ReedGreen Submarine Records Single Speed Men39 46:48.66+5:15.7+12.66%88.76%-1.82%-1.52%
17511Adam VandykeEgencia Single Speed Men42 46:52.76+5:19.8+12.83%88.63%-1.97%-1.67%
18503Damien P DabrowskiEgencia Single Speed Men42 47:17.56+5:44.6+13.82%87.86%-2.87%-2.57%
19522Buster OlsonROAD 34 Single Speed Men39 47:26.36+5:53.4+14.18%87.58%-3.19%-2.88%
20520David KarmanHammer + Awl Single Speed Men52 47:33.66+6:00.7+14.47%87.36%-3.45%-3.15%
21410Matt ZannerIndependent Fabrication Single Speed Men47 47:42.86+6:09.9+14.84%87.08%-3.78%-3.48%
22406Cody RiggsPizza Pals Single Speed Men33 47:49.46+6:16.5+15.10%86.88%-4.02%-3.72%
23401Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Single Speed Men48 47:51.46+6:18.5+15.18%86.82%-4.10%-3.79%
24502Pat MillerHagens Berman Single Speed Men47 48:31.96+6:59.0+16.81%85.61%-5.56%-5.26%
25507Steve PullmanNob Row Single Speed Men37 48:32.66+6:59.7+16.84%85.59%-5.59%-5.28%
26516William TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team Single Speed Men31 48:36.46+7:03.5+16.99%85.48%-5.73%-5.42%
27574Christopher M MorrowSpace Csdets Pb Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men34 50:23.96+8:51.0+21.30%82.44%-9.63%-9.30%
28420Zac Daab Single Speed Men42 -1 lap5-----
29488Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Single Speed Men47 -1 lap5-----
30504Randy SalamonHODALA! Single Speed Men45 -1 lap5-----
31508Richard BankheadCycle Therapy Racing Single Speed Men48 -1 lap5-----
32413Fred MarshallPizza Pals Single Speed Men29 -1 lap5-----
33405Adam SaegebarthThe Safety Team Single Speed Men36 -1 lap5-----
34498Theo Roffe Single Speed Men33 -1 lap5-----
35518Andrew Demeter Single Speed Men46 -1 lap5-----
36505Mark T OrrEgencia Single Speed Men41 -1 lap5-----
37489Lt. Hamster StyleSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men30 -1 lap5-----
38414Ehrin BulfinEgencia Single Speed Men32 -1 lap5-----
39513Kyle CapizziEgencia Single Speed Men43 -1 lap5-----
40496Frankie HammondPizza Pals Single Speed Men32 -1 lap5-----
41402Michael B CopenhaverBayview Bicycles Single Speed Men27 -1 lap5-----
42408Sean Marsh Single Speed Men31 -1 lap5-----
43403Evil JimSuck It Single Speed Men47 -1 lap5-----
44517Ryan SS StuckyNemesis Racing Single Speed Men35 -1 lap5-----
45506Markj ShanabergerEgencia Single Speed Men49 -1 lap5-----
46514Rob Johnson Single Speed Men39 -1 lap5-----
47512Harrison L MagunApex Racing Single Speed Men49 -2 laps4-----
48515Mark A Russeff Single Speed Men37 -2 laps4-----
49524Anthony FogelstromPizza Pals Single Speed Men33 -2 laps4-----
50497Tyler SmithRapha Single Speed Men34 -3 laps3-----
51404Sexy RamirezNemesis Racing Single Speed Men49 -3 laps3-----
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1577Mmcyclist MillerRCCBDR Single Speed Women45 48:07.96--100%0.00%0.00%
2592Karine Valliant SaundersLiquid Velo Single Speed Women38 -1 lap5-----
3582Kelly Mckean Single Speed Women41 -1 lap5-----
4589Malia L GreeningLiquid Velo P/B Expeditors Single Speed Women43 -1 lap5-----
5593Julie ZivinTeam Thrive Single Speed Women49 -1 lap5-----
6591Kristine K Deibler Single Speed Women28 -1 lap5-----
7586Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team Single Speed Women27 -1 lap5-----
8590Rachel WoodSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Women30 -2 laps4-----
9576Amanda H McNabbTeam Thrive Single Speed Women43 -2 laps4-----
10587Stacey M McConaughyEgencia Single Speed Women37 -2 laps4-----
11583Nikki NixxPizza Pals Single Speed Women27 -2 laps4-----