MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 12:00

Sunday, September 9, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 104
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 7:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1160Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+40 44:11.46--100%6.32%5.09%
2168Jake Heitman Cat 3 Men 35+40 44:13.66+0:02.2+0.08%99.92%6.24%5.01%
3153Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel Cat 3 Men 35+41 44:15.56+0:04.1+0.15%99.85%6.17%4.95%
4167Cameron Charles Cat 3 Men 35+41 44:15.66+0:04.2+0.16%99.84%6.17%4.94%
5154Brent CarlsonFull Speed Ahead Cat 3 Men 35+39 44:35.36+0:23.9+0.90%99.11%5.47%4.24%
6165Andy BakerBroadmark / Lake Washington Velo Cat 3 Men 35+34 45:04.06+0:52.6+1.98%98.05%4.46%3.21%
7156Colin Ferguson Cat 3 Men 35+41 45:06.46+0:55.0+2.07%97.97%4.37%3.12%
8162John Drake Cat 3 Men 35+39 45:11.06+0:59.6+2.25%97.80%4.21%2.96%
9276Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+42 45:27.66+1:16.2+2.87%97.21%3.62%2.37%
10274Olivier HumbertHagens Berman Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+40 45:30.06+1:18.6+2.96%97.12%3.54%2.28%
11155Damien DabrowskiEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+42 45:32.86+1:21.4+3.07%97.02%3.44%2.18%
12169Christopher QuastBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men 35+35 45:32.96+1:21.5+3.07%97.02%3.44%2.18%
13158Brendan McmahanRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+41 45:50.16+1:38.7+3.72%96.41%2.83%1.56%
14280Chad EderChinook Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+44 46:00.96+1:49.5+4.13%96.03%2.45%1.17%
15204Nathan YoungNativd Cat 3 Men 35+38 46:11.56+2:00.1+4.53%95.67%2.07%0.79%
16248Emil Hillding Cat 3 Men 35+41 46:12.76+2:01.3+4.57%95.63%2.03%0.75%
17266Scott Heinz Cat 3 Men 35+36 46:33.56+2:22.1+5.36%94.91%1.30%0.01%
18171Nat Pellman Cat 3 Men 35+44 46:33.76+2:22.3+5.37%94.91%1.29%0.00%
19202Scott RendaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+43 46:35.46+2:24.0+5.43%94.85%1.23%-0.06%
20166Shay GoodlundTeam Solo Cat 3 Men 35+42 47:18.26+3:06.8+7.05%93.42%-0.28%-1.59%
21161Andrew AlexanderDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+38 47:36.16+3:24.7+7.72%92.83%-0.92%-2.23%
22152Todd TourvilleTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 35+42 47:39.66+3:28.2+7.85%92.72%-1.04%-2.36%
23157Mathew JohnsonRIDGE Cyclesport Cat 3 Men 35+39 48:05.66+3:54.2+8.83%91.88%-1.96%-3.29%
24245Mathew Seguin Cat 3 Men 35+39 48:26.36+4:14.9+9.61%91.23%-2.69%-4.03%
25278Timothy EricksonRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+40 48:27.86+4:16.4+9.67%91.18%-2.74%-4.08%
26203Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+43 48:37.26+4:25.8+10.02%90.89%-3.07%-4.42%
27272Ian Horton Cat 3 Men 35+43 48:48.46+4:37.0+10.45%90.54%-3.47%-4.82%
28151Paul JosephsonApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+36 48:52.36+4:40.9+10.59%90.42%-3.61%-4.96%
29270Alden Kroll Cat 3 Men 35+36 49:01.86+4:50.4+10.95%90.13%-3.94%-5.30%
30279Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 35+35 49:16.06+5:04.6+11.49%89.70%-4.45%-5.81%
31277Taylor Kendall Cat 3 Men 35+35 50:00.16+5:48.7+13.15%88.38%-6.00%-7.39%
32174Casey Lasran Cat 3 Men 35+ 50:22.56+6:11.1+14.00%87.72%-6.80%-8.19%
33164Marco Desimone Cat 3 Men 35+41 50:33.26+6:21.8+14.40%87.41%-7.17%-8.57%
34159Lincoln ErbeckAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+43 51:47.26+7:35.8+17.19%85.33%-9.79%-11.22%
35172Jonathan Holdener Cat 3 Men 35+40 53:10.36+8:58.9+20.33%83.11%-12.72%-14.20%
36163Joshua Viborel-BakerEpic Racing Cat 3 Men 35+37 -1 lap5-----
37247Jeffrey J. EarlyDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+38 -2 laps4-----
38170Chad Richmond Cat 3 Men 35+43 -3 laps3-----
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12003Matthew LarsenMatthew Larsen Wheelbuilding Cat 3 Men 45+46 46:31.66--100%6.17%6.02%
22013Fred Burnside20/20 Cycle - Fuel Cat 3 Men 45+46 46:42.36+0:10.7+0.38%99.62%5.81%5.66%
32002Terry Buchanan Cat 3 Men 45+48 46:54.36+0:22.7+0.81%99.19%5.40%5.26%
42147Mike RolcikTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+49 47:20.66+0:49.0+1.76%98.28%4.52%4.37%
52149Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+45 47:37.56+1:05.9+2.36%97.69%3.95%3.80%
62148Colby Titland Cat 3 Men 45+46 48:17.96+1:46.3+3.81%96.33%2.59%2.44%
72004Pieter MulierClassic Cycle Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:39.36+2:07.7+4.57%95.63%1.87%1.72%
82146Gary BallasDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 48:45.26+2:13.6+4.79%95.43%1.67%1.52%
92076Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+53 48:53.56+2:21.9+5.08%95.16%1.40%1.25%
102014Mark SelanderApex Cat 3 Men 45+44 48:55.86+2:24.2+5.17%95.09%1.32%1.17%
112021Jeff HsuDrop Bar Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 48:55.96+2:24.3+5.17%95.08%1.32%1.16%
122079Edward HolmesR4C Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:59.56+2:27.9+5.30%94.97%1.19%1.04%
132001Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+51 49:09.56+2:37.9+5.66%94.65%0.86%0.71%
142011Matt Peternell Cat 3 Men 45+48 49:20.86+2:49.2+6.06%94.29%0.48%0.33%
152075Dan PlumbLetmeputittoyouthisway Cat 3 Men 45+44 49:30.56+2:58.9+6.41%93.98%0.15%0.00%
162131Mikael Christensen Cat 3 Men 45+47 49:37.36+3:05.7+6.65%93.76%-0.08%-0.23%
172141Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+46 49:48.86+3:17.2+7.06%93.40%-0.46%-0.62%
182006Curtis Crape Cat 3 Men 45+49 49:56.46+3:24.8+7.34%93.17%-0.72%-0.87%
192144Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Men 45+48 49:58.26+3:26.6+7.40%93.11%-0.78%-0.93%
202005Russ MorgensonCycle U Cat 3 Men 45+48 50:01.76+3:30.1+7.53%93.00%-0.90%-1.05%
212127Ken RamirezNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 50:15.86+3:44.2+8.03%92.57%-1.37%-1.52%
222010Lars PedersenNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 50:44.26+4:12.6+9.05%91.70%-2.32%-2.48%
232143Thomas HayesKidsneedbikes.Org Cat 3 Men 45+45 50:57.86+4:26.2+9.54%91.29%-2.78%-2.94%
242077Sven KoehlerEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+47 51:27.26+4:55.6+10.59%90.42%-3.77%-3.93%
252012Matthew StanigarTeam Dyna Cat 3 Men 45+49 51:40.76+5:09.1+11.07%90.03%-4.22%-4.38%
262007Steven MoeNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 51:40.86+5:09.2+11.08%90.03%-4.23%-4.39%
272016Scott Mcnees Cat 3 Men 45+47 51:49.36+5:17.7+11.38%89.78%-4.51%-4.67%
282018Andrew Lynch Cat 3 Men 45+48 52:35.16+6:03.5+13.02%88.48%-6.05%-6.21%
292008Lash J MullenDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 52:48.46+6:16.8+13.50%88.11%-6.50%-6.66%
302020Guy Maddison2020 Cycles Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
312130Michael Parrish Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
322019Jamie CookeHODALA! Cat 3 Men 45+45 -1 lap5-----
332015Ruy LopezJack’S Homegrown Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap5-----
342145Tom PlattVertical World Racing Cat 3 Men 45+50 -1 lap5-----
352017Michael MCKINNEYEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
362009Peter L CousseauEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap5-----
372150Caleb BantagreenEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
382078James MitchellMajor Taylor Cat 3 Men 45+50 -3 laps3-----
  • Elite Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11485Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive Elite Master Women49 44:15.15--100%3.60%4.40%
21499Jodi Duquette Elite Master Women47 45:03.25+0:48.1+1.81%98.22%1.85%2.67%
31453Lisa CoyneTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Elite Master Women59 46:04.95+1:49.8+4.14%96.03%-0.39%0.45%
41486Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Elite Master Women37 46:17.35+2:02.2+4.60%95.60%-0.84%0.00%
51500Cherish SutullEgencia Elite Master Women45 46:26.05+2:10.9+4.93%95.30%-1.15%-0.31%
61452Jamie SchoenbornEgencia Elite Master Women39 46:31.45+2:16.3+5.13%95.12%-1.35%-0.51%
71498Tracey GramenzEgencia Elite Master Women37 46:41.55+2:26.4+5.51%94.77%-1.72%-0.87%
  • Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1855Nikos MillsDropbar Racing Men 50+52 46:16.76--100%6.68%6.33%
2856Tom RyseEmde Sports Men 50+51 47:15.06+0:58.3+2.10%97.94%4.73%4.36%
3858John Herzog Men 50+52 48:23.16+2:06.4+4.55%95.65%2.44%2.06%
4896Chris. AdolfDana Strong Men 50+56 48:42.96+2:26.2+5.27%95.00%1.77%1.40%
5852Rich CaramadreKuhl Cycling Men 50+52 48:51.56+2:34.8+5.57%94.72%1.48%1.11%
6860Jack StringhamDrop Bar Racing Men 50+52 49:24.36+3:07.6+6.76%93.67%0.38%0.00%
7853Denny BartlettDropbar Racing Men 50+50 50:00.86+3:44.1+8.07%92.53%-0.85%-1.23%
8859Chris MendozaGreen Bike Team Men 50+56 50:26.86+4:10.1+9.01%91.74%-1.72%-2.11%
9862Trevorj HallTaco Time NW Men 50+58 51:35.06+5:18.3+11.46%89.72%-4.01%-4.41%
10893Michael MalloryVelo Shuksan/ Kona Men 50+52 51:49.66+5:32.9+11.99%89.29%-4.50%-4.90%
11854Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Men 50+52 52:46.06+6:29.3+14.02%87.70%-6.40%-6.80%
12851Jeff KenknightEgencia Men 50+52 -1 lap5-----
13857Russ RainforthEgencia Men 50+56 -1 lap5-----
14863Gregory AwaltNight Owl Cycling Men 50+52 -1 lap5-----
15897George Jackson Men 50+54 -1 lap5-----
16900Dan Morris Men 50+51 -1 lap5-----
17898Matt DresslerHotwire Racing Team Men 50+50 -1 lap5-----
18899Jason LandDyna Racing Men 50+50 -1 lap5-----
19861Jay Campbell Men 50+52 -1 lap5-----
20864Dan Scott Men 50+54 -1 lap5-----
21881Mike MullenTaco Time Men 50+49 -2 laps4-----