NW CX CUP #1 - 12:00 Races

Saturday, September 8, 2018 12:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, September 8, 2018 6:56 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Men 35+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Nicholas Turner Men 35+ Cat 342M 45:29.86--100%3.67%2.67%
2951Sid WrayAvanti Racing Club Men 35+ Cat 341M 45:45.46+0:15.6+0.57%99.43%3.12%2.12%
352Colin FergusonFanatik Bike Co. Race Team Men 35+ Cat 342M 47:44.26+2:14.4+4.92%95.31%-1.07%-2.12%
451Paul JosephsonApex Racing Men 35+ Cat 337M 49:55.96+4:26.1+9.75%91.12%-5.72%-6.81%
  • Men 45+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1364Joseph W Brubaker Men 45+ Cat 362M 46:14.06--100%5.11%5.38%
2352Matthew Larsen Men 45+ Cat 347M 46:32.86+0:18.8+0.68%99.33%4.46%4.73%
3360Jonathan CastrodaleHedonspeed Men 45+ Cat 351M 46:57.96+0:43.9+1.58%98.44%3.60%3.88%
4451Terry BuchananSeattle Men 45+ Cat 348M 47:12.36+0:58.3+2.10%97.94%3.11%3.39%
5363Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel Men 45+ Cat 346M 48:23.36+2:09.3+4.66%95.55%0.68%0.97%
6359Erik OlsonTaco Time Northwest Cycling Team Men 45+ Cat 354M 48:47.26+2:33.2+5.52%94.77%-0.13%0.15%
7353Denny BartlettDrop Bar Racing Men 45+ Cat 351M 48:51.66+2:37.6+5.68%94.62%-0.28%0.00%
8357Curtis Crape Men 45+ Cat 350M 49:14.06+3:00.0+6.49%93.91%-1.05%-0.76%
9351Pieter Mulier Men 45+ Cat 350M 49:16.36+3:02.3+6.57%93.83%-1.13%-0.84%
10355Russell MorgensonCycle U Men 45+ Cat 349M 50:11.06+3:57.0+8.54%92.13%-3.00%-2.71%
11354Brian GuthrieJoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle Men 45+ Cat 353M 50:23.46+4:09.4+8.99%91.75%-3.43%-3.13%
12365Jeff S FlickKUHL Cycling Team Men 45+ Cat 360M 50:32.26+4:18.2+9.31%91.48%-3.73%-3.43%
13356Scott McNees Men 45+ Cat 348M 50:46.66+4:32.6+9.83%91.05%-4.22%-3.92%
14362Steven MoeTeam Nemesis Men 45+ Cat 347M -1 lap5-----
15361Trig Rogers Men 45+ Cat 353M -1 lap5-----
16358Mike BrownFell Swoop Men 45+ Cat 353M -1 lap5-----
  • Men Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11504Daniel Olsen Men Single Speed36M 44:08.96--100%4.60%3.29%
21502Nick D StroudOld Town Cycles Men Single Speed28M 45:02.46+0:53.5+2.02%98.02%2.67%1.34%
31509Damien P DabrowskiEgencia Men Single Speed43M 45:39.16+1:30.2+3.41%96.71%1.35%0.00%
41501Richard CaramadreKUHL Cycling Team Men Single Speed53M 46:29.16+2:20.2+5.29%94.97%-0.45%-1.83%
51506Joel Liefke Men Single Speed47M 50:03.86+5:54.9+13.40%88.18%-8.18%-9.66%
61508Greg Gizinski-SsCycle U Men Single Speed51M -1 lap5-----
71507David Parsons Men Single Speed56M -1 lap5-----
81505Michael Demarco Men Single Speed45M -2 laps4-----
91503Nick MartinezBroadmark Capital Men Single Speed27M -5 laps1-----
  • Women Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11251Malia Lynne GreeningLiquid Velo P/B Expeditors Women Single Speed44F 46:19.45--100%4.29%4.29%
21252Karine Valliant SaundersLiquid Velo Women Single Speed39F 50:28.55+4:09.1+8.96%91.77%-4.29%-4.29%