2018 Lake of the Woods Swim 3000m result

Saturday, September 8, 2018 7:31 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 8:11 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3000m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Mike OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 46:20.1--100%17.93%16.43%07:31:15.5
212Stacey KieferOREG - COMA Women 40-44F 46:31.3+0:11.2+0.40%99.60%17.60%16.09%07:31:15.5
31Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 49:02.6+2:42.5+5.85%94.48%13.14%11.54%07:31:15.5
423Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 50:40.2+4:20.1+9.36%91.44%10.25%8.61%07:31:15.5
59Betsy HansonOREG - COMA Women 55-59F 51:40.2+5:20.1+11.51%89.67%8.48%6.81%07:31:15.5
613Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 51:51.0+5:30.9+11.90%89.36%8.16%6.48%07:31:15.5
72Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 54:17.2+7:57.1+17.16%85.35%3.85%2.09%07:31:15.5
830Kermit YensenOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 55:26.6+9:06.5+19.66%83.57%1.80%0.00%07:31:15.5
925Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 55:38.0+9:17.9+20.07%83.29%1.46%-0.34%07:31:15.5
108Scott HaddenOEVT Men 50-54M 58:42.8+12:22.7+26.71%78.92%-3.99%-5.90%07:31:15.5
1111Robin KieferOEVT Men 45-49M 59:27.0+13:06.9+28.30%77.94%-5.30%-7.23%07:31:15.5
1227Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 59:59.9+13:39.8+29.49%77.23%-6.27%-8.22%07:31:15.5
134Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 1:00:04.6+13:44.5+29.66%77.13%-6.41%-8.36%07:31:15.5
1431Geoff StrommerOREG - ORM Men 55-5956M 1:12:12.4+25:52.3+55.84%64.17%-27.89%-30.24%07:31:15.5
1515Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 1:14:59.7+28:39.6+61.85%61.78%-32.83%-35.26%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Stacey KieferOREG - COMA Women 40-44F 46:31.3--100%18.84%16.68%07:31:15.5
223Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 50:40.2+4:08.9+8.92%91.81%11.60%9.25%07:31:15.5
39Betsy HansonOREG - COMA Women 55-59F 51:40.2+5:08.9+11.07%90.04%9.86%7.46%07:31:15.5
427Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 59:59.9+13:28.6+28.97%77.54%-4.67%-7.46%07:31:15.5
54Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 1:00:04.6+13:33.3+29.14%77.44%-4.81%-7.60%07:31:15.5
615Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 1:14:59.7+28:28.4+61.20%62.03%-30.83%-34.32%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Stacey KieferOREG - COMA Women 40-44F 46:31.3--100%23.43%23.43%07:31:15.5
215Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 1:14:59.7+28:28.4+61.20%62.03%-23.43%-23.43%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 50:40.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Female - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Betsy HansonOREG - COMA Women 55-59F 51:40.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Female - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 59:59.9--100%0.07%0.07%07:31:15.5
24Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 1:00:04.6+0:04.7+0.13%99.87%-0.07%-0.07%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Mike OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 46:20.1--100%17.09%16.43%07:31:15.5
21Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 49:02.6+2:42.5+5.85%94.48%12.24%11.54%07:31:15.5
313Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 51:51.0+5:30.9+11.90%89.36%7.22%6.48%07:31:15.5
42Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 54:17.2+7:57.1+17.16%85.35%2.86%2.09%07:31:15.5
530Kermit YensenOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 55:26.6+9:06.5+19.66%83.57%0.79%0.00%07:31:15.5
625Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 55:38.0+9:17.9+20.07%83.29%0.45%-0.34%07:31:15.5
78Scott HaddenOEVT Men 50-54M 58:42.8+12:22.7+26.71%78.92%-5.06%-5.90%07:31:15.5
811Robin KieferOEVT Men 45-49M 59:27.0+13:06.9+28.30%77.94%-6.38%-7.23%07:31:15.5
931Geoff StrommerOREG - ORM Men 55-5956M 1:12:12.4+25:52.3+55.84%64.17%-29.21%-30.24%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Mike OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 46:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 51:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Robin KieferOEVT Men 45-49M 59:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Scott HaddenOEVT Men 50-54M 58:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Geoff StrommerOREG - ORM Men 55-5956M 1:12:12.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 49:02.6--100%6.30%6.30%07:31:15.5
225Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 55:38.0+6:35.4+13.44%88.15%-6.30%-6.30%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Kermit YensenOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 55:26.6--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m Male - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 54:17.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 44:44.7--100%18.46%18.05%07:31:15.5
226Jose SalazarRAMS Men 40-44M 51:34.0+6:49.3+15.25%86.77%6.03%5.56%07:31:15.5
310Leah HarrisOREG - SOMA Women 30-34F 53:51.9+9:07.2+20.38%83.07%1.85%1.35%07:31:15.5
432Bernard McGrawCRUZ Men 45-4948M 54:26.0+9:41.3+21.65%82.20%0.81%0.31%07:31:15.5
524Dave RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-8484M 54:46.2+10:01.5+22.40%81.70%0.20%-0.31%07:31:15.5
621Craig PetersOREG - SOMA Men 65-69M 56:46.6+12:01.9+26.89%78.81%-3.46%-3.98%07:31:15.5
716Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-79M 57:26.5+12:41.8+28.38%77.90%-4.67%-5.20%07:31:15.5
828Mariko TokoyodaOEVT Women 40-44F 1:05:25.4+20:40.7+46.21%68.39%-19.22%-19.82%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 44:44.7--100%18.17%16.93%07:31:15.5
210Leah HarrisOREG - SOMA Women 30-34F 53:51.9+9:07.2+20.38%83.07%1.49%0.00%07:31:15.5
328Mariko TokoyodaOEVT Women 40-44F 1:05:25.4+20:40.7+46.21%68.39%-19.65%-21.46%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Female - Women 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Leah HarrisOREG - SOMA Women 30-34F 53:51.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Mariko TokoyodaOEVT Women 40-44F 1:05:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 44:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Jose SalazarRAMS Men 40-44M 51:34.0--100%6.24%5.85%07:31:15.5
232Bernard McGrawCRUZ Men 45-4948M 54:26.0+2:52.0+5.56%94.73%1.03%0.61%07:31:15.5
324Dave RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-8484M 54:46.2+3:12.2+6.21%94.15%0.41%0.00%07:31:15.5
421Craig PetersOREG - SOMA Men 65-69M 56:46.6+5:12.6+10.10%90.82%-3.23%-3.66%07:31:15.5
516Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-79M 57:26.5+5:52.5+11.39%89.77%-4.44%-4.88%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Jose SalazarRAMS Men 40-44M 51:34.0--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Male - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Bernard McGrawCRUZ Men 45-4948M 54:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Craig PetersOREG - SOMA Men 65-69M 56:46.6--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Male - Men 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-79M 57:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5
  • 3000m wetsuit Male - Men 80-84
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Dave RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-8484M 54:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:15.5